ASJJF - DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 7 8 5 92
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 8 6 2 83
3 Strapple Ohana 7 6 2 83
4 Carpe Diem 7 3 3 75
5 Vanguard Btt Japan 8 4 0 66
6 Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa 5 2 1 43
7 Rb Academy 3 2 1 34
8 Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo 3 1 0 30
9 Paraestra Tb 2 3 1 28
10 De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda 2 2 1 25
11 Over Limit Bjj 3 2 0 24
12 Club Barbarian 2 2 0 24
13 Purebred Omiya 2 1 3 24
14 Tokai Bjj 2 1 1 22
15 Rjj 2 1 1 22
16 Infight Japan 2 0 0 18
17 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 1 2 2 17
18 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 1 1 0 12
19 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 12
20 Pogona Club Gym 1 1 0 12
21 Nova Uniao 1 1 0 12
22 Soujiukai Iwate 2 0 1 10
23 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 1 0 1 10
24 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 9
25 Paraestra Machida 1 0 0 9
26 Paraestra Kawasaki 1 0 0 9
27 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
28 Free And Free 1 0 0 9
29 Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 1 0 0 9
30 Paraestra Izumi 1 0 0 9
31 Damm Fight Japan 1 0 0 9
32 Sonic Squad 1 0 0 9
33 Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 0 2 2 8
34 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 0 2 1 7
35 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 2 0 6
36 Futawa Jiu Jitsu 0 2 0 6
37 Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 0 2 0 6
38 Endure Bjj 0 1 3 6
39 Master Japan 0 1 1 4
40 Natural 9 0 1 1 4
41 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 1 1 4
42 Ryozanpaku Mma Club 0 1 0 3
43 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 0 1 0 3
44 Lotus Setagaya 0 1 0 3
45 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
46 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
47 Paraestra Hakata 0 1 0 3
48 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
49 Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
50 Krazybee 0 1 0 3
51 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
52 Paraestra Soka 0 1 0 3
53 Sgc 0 0 2 2
54 Paraestra Kasai 0 0 2 2
55 Atos Phillippines 1 0 1 1
56 Blue Max 0 0 1 1
57 Mu Gym 0 0 1 1
58 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1
59 Gracie Barra Tokyo 0 0 1 1
60 Bushokan Dojo 0 0 1 1
61 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 0 0 1 1
62 Wajutsu Keisyukai Funabashi Dojo 0 0 1 1
63 Honey Trap 0 0 1 1
64 Newaza World 0 0 1 1
65 Paraestra Hachioji 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Lucas Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kazuki Usui Strapple Ohana
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shohei Osaki Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yukio Nagasaki Tree Rul Bjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yukio Nagasaki Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Yoshiki Takeuchi Purebred Omiya
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yuuki Uchiyama De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda
  • 2nd Masahide Hiraoka Krazybee
  • 3rd Masaki Inoue Master Japan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Michio Ito Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Kaichi Hasegawa Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male white adult light
  • 1st Masayuki Takagi Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Takuya Kondo Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Daichi Kono Wajutsu Keisyukai Funabashi Dojo
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Takafumi Tanaka Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kendo Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Yuuki Uchiyama De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda
  • 2nd Takuya Takara Master Japan
  • 3rd Takenori Ishiko De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hiroki Arakawa Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Syuya Kamikubo Honey Trap
male blue adult light
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Von Carios Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure Bjj
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Alex Yugawa Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Samuel Cash Endure Bjj
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ezekiel Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Kevin Jones X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ezekiel Duran Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 2nd Gen Ikeda Club Barbarian
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yutaro Noguchi Purebred Omiya
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Sanni Wehbe Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Jefferson Takashi Tree Rul Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Cheon Jungho Mu Gym
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Gen Adachi Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Naofumi Geki Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight Japan
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male black adult light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Guimar√£es Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Koji Shimasaki Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Iszlam Monier Blue Max
male white master rooster
  • 1st Satoshi Koreeda Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Ozawa Norihisa Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Tsuda Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Keishi Fujita Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
  • 3rd Takashi Nishioka Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male white master feather
  • 1st Bjorn Videkull Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
  • 2nd Youhei Moriya Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Oonari Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male white master light
  • 1st Keita Nagai Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Akira Ichikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
  • 3rd Takahiko Shinozawa Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male white master middle
  • 1st Yokose Kenji Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
  • 2nd Tomohiro Nishikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
  • 3rd Sekiguchi Yugen Gracie Barra Tokyo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yokose Kenji Wajitsu Keisyukai Otemachi Dojo
  • 2nd Saburo Kotake Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Ohtsuka Bushokan Dojo
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Hisao Nakane Rjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
  • 2nd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Hideki Jumyo Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male blue master middle
  • 1st Hiroyuki Nozawa Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora
  • 2nd Claudinei Americo Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yasuhiro Kanzaki Sgc
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Chacaro Guess Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 3rd Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Chacaro Guess Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirose Kimihiro Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tetsu Fujita Strapple Ohana
male purple master light
  • 1st Daisuke Sugano Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Tutomu Inaba Lotus Setagaya
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Shinzato Masaki Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Junji Kimura Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hara Hideki Paraestra Tb
male brown master heavy
  • 1st * Johnnie Portis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Johnnie Portis Ivan Sakamoto Bjj Okinawa
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Koji Shimasaki Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kouji Nashiki Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Motohiro Kubo Newaza World
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kouji Koyasu Rjj
  • 2nd Tadashi Kuramoto Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Taroh Takeuchi Sonic Squad
  • 2nd Takushi Ito Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takanori Shinohara Purebred Omiya
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kunihiro Sasaki Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Kouji Ishido Paraestra Kasai
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida
  • 2nd Akihide Ikezaki Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Tomoyuki Hotta Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hirosi Machii Rjj
  • 2nd Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Mitsuhiro Kumagai Sgc
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 3rd Hiroshi Tomizuka Strapple Ohana
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Yuichi Tojima Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Hideo Konishi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Arleo Magtibay Atos Phillippines
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st * Arleo Magtibay Atos Phillippines
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Fujii Toru Rb Academy
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Koichi Waragai Carpe Diem
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Valter Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Yukio Kamata Rb Academy
  • 2nd Yoshinori Kato Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Takeshi Yamaguchi Carpe Diem
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Wilson Shibata Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Inoue Jun Paraestra Kasai
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Wataru Satou Soujiukai Iwate
male white senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Wilson Shibata Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Wataru Satou Soujiukai Iwate
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Satoru Imai Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kazuyuki Ishihara Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Makoto Sato Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Hironori Ooka Carpe Diem
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Iwata Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Masataka Hayafune Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hirosi Machii Rjj
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hitoshi Nishioka Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Hidenori Kawaguti Free And Free
  • 2nd Chuck Willen Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Nishikawa Noritaka Rb Academy
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuhisa Sekiguchi Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Nishikawa Noritaka Rb Academy
  • 3rd Chuck Willen Carpe Diem
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Naho Ohmura Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Fukuhara Rika Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yumie Haraguchi Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Tokiko Kirihara Natural 9
female white adult light
  • 1st Agata Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Mariia Shamina Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Christiane Matsuura Vanguard Btt Japan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Agata Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Christiane Matsuura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Maria Evelyn Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Sakuta Chiyomi Paraestra Soka
female blue adult light
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kanna Oginuma De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kanna Oginuma De La Riva Japan Yamanashi Garuda
female brown black adult open weight
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j