DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 9 4 1 94
2 Vanguard Btt Japan 9 1 3 78
3 Carpe Diem 4 5 4 55
4 Over Limit Bjj 4 2 3 36
5 Tree Rul Bjj 5 2 0 33
6 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3 2 0 33
7 Core 2 4 1 31
8 Rb Academy 2 2 4 28
9 Submit 2 2 1 25
10 Sekitani Gold Team 2 1 4 25
11 Infight Japan 2 1 1 22
12 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 1 3 2 20
13 Rrt 1 2 5 20
14 Paraestra Tb 2 0 0 18
15 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
16 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 2 0 0 18
17 Endure Bjj 1 1 2 14
18 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 1 1 13
19 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 1 1 1 13
20 Shinkai Dojo 1 1 0 12
21 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 12
22 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 1 1 0 12
23 Tri-force Shinjuku 1 1 0 12
24 Pogona Club Gym 1 1 0 12
25 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 0 12
26 Tokai Bjj 1 1 0 12
27 Tohoku Daigaku Dojo 1 0 1 10
28 Natural 9 0 3 1 10
29 Cool Champ Club 1 0 0 9
30 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
31 Takadanobaba Dojo 1 0 0 9
32 Paraestra Machida 1 0 0 9
33 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 0 3 0 9
34 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 2 2 8
35 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 2 1 7
36 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
37 Visca 0 1 0 3
38 Strapple Ibaraki 0 1 0 3
39 Rodeo Style Gym 0 1 0 3
40 Toikatsu Dojo 0 1 0 3
41 Free 0 1 0 3
42 Club Barbarian 0 1 0 3
43 Atos 0 1 0 3
44 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 0 3 3
45 Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 0 0 2 2
46 Paraestra Hachioji 0 0 2 2
47 Paraestra Shibuya 0 0 2 2
48 Taiwan Bjj 0 0 2 2
49 Team Unicorn Mattreed Bjj 1 0 1 1
50 Nova Uniao Japan 1 0 1 1
51 Team Legnum 0 0 1 1
52 Paraestra Koiwa 0 0 1 1
53 Free And Free 0 0 1 1
54 Newaza World 0 0 1 1
55 Alliance 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Ivan Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Nozomu Nagaoka Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Suzuki Thales Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Shosuke Aoyama Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Tanaka Yoshiatsu Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Seki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Shun Takada Team Legnum
  • 3rd Sho Aibara Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white adult feather
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anri Yamauchi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Ryuji Yamamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Iijima Kenta Rrt
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazunari Kimura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Kunihiko Yamagami Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Keita Nagai Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Fukui Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
male white adult middle
  • 1st Ryu Inoue Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Richard Pilarca Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Kazunari Kimura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Ryuji Yamamoto Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Ikegaki Atsushi Paraestra Shibuya
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
  • 3rd Allam Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult light
  • 1st Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Takayuki Iijima Natural 9
  • 3rd Jun Koguchi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Katsuya Shibasaki Free And Free
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Tomohiro Tsubaki Free
  • 3rd Shimada Daichi Rb Academy
  • 3rd Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Takahiro Yamanaka Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Jordan Fava Endure Bjj
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Issei Sugiura Core
  • 2nd Okamoto Joujirou Carpe Diem
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
male purple adult light
  • 1st Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Tyler Yeo Atos
  • 3rd Hongo Kazuki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Kurokawa Paraestra Koiwa
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sanni Wehbe Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Eric Dino Team Unicorn Mattreed Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sanni Wehbe Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Eric Dino Team Unicorn Mattreed Bjj
  • 3rd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hiroomi Taki Rb Academy
  • 2nd Yasuhiko Takushi Core
  • 3rd Daniel Tamaki Rrt
  • 3rd Naoki Fujiwara Carpe Diem
male white master feather
  • 1st Masato Sakai Tohoku Daigaku Dojo
  • 2nd Yuuichirou Matsuo Carpe Diem
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hiroomi Taki Rb Academy
  • 2nd Oono Masaki Natural 9
  • 3rd Keita Nagai Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Masato Sakai Tohoku Daigaku Dojo
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Silvio Silva Shinkai Dojo
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue master light
  • 1st Shuichirou Harasima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 2nd Sekiguchi Yuuji Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Wooseok Kim Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue master middle
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan Bjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan Bjj
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marcos Nakamura Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Atsushi Misono Alliance
male purple master middle
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight Japan
  • 2nd Maiko Yukisada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Junior Oliveira Rrt
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight Japan
  • 3rd Junior Oliveira Rrt
male brown master light
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master feather
  • 1st Agnaldo Taba Cool Champ Club
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Submit
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Submit
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Denda Yoshiki Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Yukio Kamata Rb Academy
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takeshi Uno Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kentaro Harada Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza World Shinagawa
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida
  • 2nd Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9
  • 3rd Motohiro Kubo Newaza World
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hosoyama Akira Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Fukui Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hideo Konishi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Kensuke Onuki Visca
  • 3rd Yukihiro Asami Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza World Shinagawa
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Aoki Newaza World Shinagawa
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Randolph Bazile Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Randolph Bazile Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroshi Miyazaki Infight Japan
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Takayuki Hirose Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ricardo Rodrigues Rrt
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Shigenori Nogi Submit
  • 2nd Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt
  • 3rd Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kubo Takanori Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Kenji Koshida X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Shigetoshi Omote Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Terumasa Ogawa Core
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Hiroshi Yamauchi Submit
  • 2nd Nakagawa Tatsuhiko Core
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Takayuki Yamashita Shinkai Dojo
  • 2nd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Yamauchi Submit
  • 3rd Nakagawa Tatsuhiko Core
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Satoru Imai Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kenji Yoshida Toikatsu Dojo
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Yoshitaka Ebina Core
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Yoshitaka Ebina Core
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Fumio Nakajima Tri-force Shinjuku
  • 2nd Jun Sugiyama Pogona Club Gym
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Tatsuya Takahashi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force Shinjuku
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Naho Ohmura Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Miki Araki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Fukuhara Rika Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
female white adult feather
  • 1st Tiffany Bautista Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki
  • 3rd Karamiya Aki Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Yurie Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
female white adult light
  • 1st Yukari Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Blanca Young Endure Bjj
female blue adult middle
  • 1st * Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st * StĂ©phanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj