DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 16 7 14 179
2 Team Legnum 7 12 23 122
3 Gracie Barra 9 10 7 115
4 Tree Rul Bjj 8 5 3 81
5 Jiusenkan 4 8 8 68
6 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 5 7 1 67
7 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 3 3 3 39
8 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 0 1 37
9 Nr Jiu-jitsu 3 1 6 36
10 Jacks 3 2 1 34
11 Mma Z Gym 2 3 3 30
12 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3 0 0 27
13 Paraestra Izumi 2 2 2 26
14 Team Barbosa Japan 2 2 1 25
15 Tokai Bjj 2 1 1 22
16 Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy 2 0 2 20
17 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 1 2 0 15
18 Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 1 1 3 15
19 Ash 1 1 2 14
20 Miburo 1 1 2 14
21 Spok 1 1 1 13
22 Taiwan Bjj 1 1 1 13
23 Boa Sorte 1 1 1 13
24 Kaijiuoukoku 1 1 1 13
25 Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 1 1 1 13
26 Kyoto Uji Bjj 1 1 1 13
27 Jiuojuku 1 1 0 12
28 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 1 0 12
29 Tani Team 1 1 0 12
30 Carpe Diem 1 1 0 12
31 Jiu-shin Kai 1 1 0 12
32 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 9
33 Seirinkan 1 0 0 9
34 Farol 1 0 0 9
35 Golleta Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 9
36 Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style 1 0 0 9
37 Soho Taijutsu 1 0 0 9
38 Streit Bjj 1 0 0 9
39 Scorpion Gym 1 0 0 9
40 Blows 1 0 0 9
41 Number 8 Workout Studio 0 2 0 6
42 Paraestra Kakogawa 0 1 3 6
43 Paraestra Osaka 0 1 3 6
44 Tri-force Osaka 0 1 2 5
45 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 0 1 2 5
46 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 0 1 1 4
47 Triskelion Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
48 Kanazawa Bjj 0 1 1 4
49 T-grapple 0 1 1 4
50 Free Style 0 1 0 3
51 Waka Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
52 Rebirth Studio 0 1 0 3
53 Shooto Gym Kobe 0 1 0 3
54 Striking Gym Ares 0 1 0 3
55 M-works Osaka 0 1 0 3
56 Free 0 1 0 3
57 Paraestra Kasai 0 1 0 3
58 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
59 Yao Bjj 0 0 3 3
60 Shooto Gym Blows 0 0 3 3
61 Purebred Tottori 0 0 2 2
62 Necodojo 0 0 1 1
63 G-free 0 0 1 1
64 Newaza World Echizen 0 0 1 1
65 Kyoto Nanige 0 0 1 1
66 Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 0 0 1 1
67 Newaza-world Hanshin 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Free Style 4 5 2 53
2 Tree Rul Bjj 3 4 0 39
3 Paraestra Izumi 3 2 4 37
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 2 1 25
5 Team Legnum 1 4 3 24
6 Seishin Bjj 1 4 2 23
7 Gracie Barra 2 0 0 21
8 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
9 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
10 Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym 1 0 1 10
11 Paraestra Tb 1 0 0 9
12 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 9
13 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 1 1 4
14 Paraestra Kasai 0 1 0 3
15 Suto Academy 0 0 1 1
16 Newaza-world Hanshin 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white toddler light
  • 1st Sora Tuji Free Style
  • 2nd Koharu Akasaka Free Style
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Aiki Shimamoto Free Style
  • 2nd Keita Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Nisiyama Taichi Team Legnum
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Ibuki Furutani Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Yushin Izumo Free Style
  • 3rd Hiyuto Sumimura Free Style
  • 3rd Junpei Yamamoto Seishin Bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Ruito Yano Free Style
  • 2nd Kimoto Hikaru Team Legnum
  • 3rd Taichi Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ryotaro Hattori Paraestra Izumi
male white youth middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ryoya Sugitani Free Style
  • 3rd Koshiro Tanimoto Paraestra Izumi
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Soutarou Nishitani Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Hirata Oga Seishin Bjj
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Issa Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Yura Tahira Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Hinata Kimoto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Rikisho Kitazume Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Kousuke Sugitani Free Style
  • 2nd Kento Taniguchi Seishin Bjj
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Shodai Kitazume Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym
  • 2nd Aiko Maruyama Free Style
  • 3rd Yukiya Yano Free Style
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Teppei Yamamoto Seishin Bjj
  • 2nd Oura Suda Free Style
  • 3rd Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Homare Sugio Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Motoki Fujiwara Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Tamon Kshihara Newaza-world Hanshin
  • 3rd Motoki Fujiwara Paraestra Izumi
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouki Kawano Paraestra Kasai
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Souma Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Vinicius Sato Tree Rul Bjj
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Airu Okumura Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Arata Honda Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Kousei Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi
male orange junior teen heavy
  • 1st Vitor Basso Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree Rul Bjj
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Riku Ito Team Legnum
  • 3rd Haruto Moritake Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kento Nishihara Seishin Bjj
male orange teen feather
  • 1st David Imay Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouhei Yamamoto Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto Academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Riku Kyouda Team Legnum
  • 2nd Marco Katsuji Impacto Japan B.j.j
male green teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaue Kenji Abe Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Turuta Sinya Team Legnum
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Antoniel Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ako Kenta Streit Bjj
  • 2nd Ikewaki Yoshinori Mma Z Gym
  • 3rd Lucas Saito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yamamoto Yuuki Ash
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Tanaka Hayato Ash
  • 2nd Kento Inai Mma Z Gym
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Sawashita Tri-force Osaka
  • 3rd Tesa Kanemoto Tri-force Osaka
male white adult feather
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Akinobu Hino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Kohei Murata Miburo
  • 3rd Minami Tsunakuni Ash
male white adult light
  • 1st Nakajima Syoutarou Kaijiuoukoku
  • 2nd Kazuya Uematsu Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Ton Sawada Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Tamamura Masatoshi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male white adult middle
  • 1st Satoki Yoshimura Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Rene Martinez Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Akai Yuji Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Tomita Yuu Team Legnum
  • 3rd Akai Yuji Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Okabe Toshiaki Miburo
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Youhei Nakajima Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Naohiro Makita Team Legnum
  • 3rd Ohta Yoshihiro Nr Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yusuke Kagiyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Matsui Junya Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Yuuki Taketani Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Oonishi Kenta Spok
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Chu Cheng Wei Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Naohiro Matsukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 3rd Fernando Ono Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Oscar Inui Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takuro Tachi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Motoki Nakamura Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Harada Masayuki Jiusenkan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Chu Cheng Wei Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Naohiro Makita Team Legnum
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Masayuki Yoshioka Team Legnum
  • 2nd Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth Studio
  • 3rd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Tochizawa Team Legnum
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Motohiko Sato Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Aiichiro Mori Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Shinji Morito Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshiaki Nishimura Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy
  • 3rd Yuta Inoue Team Legnum
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Tomoyuki Suda Scorpion Gym
  • 2nd Takeshi Hattri Paraestra Kasai
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yuta Inoue Team Legnum
  • 2nd Shinji Morito Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Senshu Takagou Team Legnum
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Mitsuru Fukumoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Seiji Honjo Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takahiro Ogura Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Kojii Matsudaa Farol
  • 2nd Megumu Miura Team Legnum
  • 3rd Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Yohei Nomura Blows
  • 2nd Du Yunlai Gracie Barra
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Du Yunlai Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Minami Kazuyoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Seiji Honjo Team Legnum
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Yuu Takebayashi Boa Sorte
  • 2nd Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Mitsuhiro Iwami Team Legnum
male black adult feather
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tamaki Tusyoshi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Ebisudani Tuyosi Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Katsuyoshi Hayashi G-free
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Ebisudani Tuyosi Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yuu Takebayashi Boa Sorte
male white master rooster
  • 1st Takahide Kagawa Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Yusuke Fujita Ash
male white master light feather
  • 1st Mitsunaga Nobuhiro Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Naoki Nishigo Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Isao Tone Newaza World Echizen
  • 3rd Soutetsu Sawa T-grapple
male white master feather
  • 1st Haruki Yamasita Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Tadashi Hamagami T-grapple
  • 3rd Hiroki Okada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hayato Nisiguchi Paraestra Izumi
male white master light
  • 1st Hirokazu Omotehara Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Kenji Yamao Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Maeda Mitsutoshi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Mori Nobuyuki Mma Z Gym
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Shinjiro Tomiyoshi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Ryota Nishizawa Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Tsujii Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Omotehara Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Mitsushi Akabane Triskelion Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Paulo Alexandre Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fumihito Nao Paraestra Osaka
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Hirota Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 2nd Kouji Sasaki Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 3rd Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Isamu Yamasita Shooto Gym Blows
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shinichiro Naito Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kenta Suga Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku
male blue master light
  • 1st Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kenya Inoue Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kouhei Toumoto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kazuya Ikehata Gracie Barra
male blue master middle
  • 1st Mboso Sampson Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hsien Kai Lin Taiwan Bjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sango Jugo Triskelion Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shiota Masashi Team Legnum
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kiyoto Kabuta Mma Z Gym
  • 3rd Ikai Kazuya Team Legnum
male purple master feather
  • 1st Naritoshi Kakuta Sogo Kakutogi Studio Style
  • 2nd Takayoshi Nishikori Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd George Nakassima Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kazunari Azuma Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male purple master middle
  • 1st Katsuyuki Fukunaga Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hidenori Kuwano Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kazunori Seno Gracie Barra
male purple master super heavy
  • 1st Nobuo Toi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
  • 3rd Jean Tominaga Necodojo
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hidenori Kuwano Team Legnum
  • 3rd Nobuo Toi Team Legnum
  • 3rd George Nakassima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Hidefumi Yoshimoto Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Akihisa Iwai Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shinya Nakamura Kyoto Nanige
male brown master feather
  • 1st Masashi Kameda Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Nakanishi Akito Boa Sorte
  • 3rd Ken Iida Team Legnum
  • 3rd Osamu Matsumi Gracie Barra
male brown master light
  • 1st Mitsuharu Miyahara Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Kanai Shu Paraestra Kakogawa
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Kosuke Yamamoto Spok
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Kosuke Yamamoto Spok
  • 2nd Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kanai Shu Paraestra Kakogawa
  • 3rd Mitsuharu Miyahara Tree Rul Bjj
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mitsuoka Yoshiyuki Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Toshikazu Shiragami Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Takayuki Sakamoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Matsuba Noriaki Number 8 Workout Studio
  • 3rd Shouzou Okamae Paraestra Kakogawa
  • 3rd Tomoharu Kaneko Shooto Gym Blows
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Sato Kimiharu Mma Z Gym
  • 2nd Takahiro Sakino Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Moriya Nobuyuki Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 3rd Hisao Yoshida Hero Z Kick And Boxing Gym
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yutaka Hattori Jiuojuku
  • 2nd Rokkou Kuroda Gracie Barra
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Oohashi Takashi Jacks
  • 2nd Hideaki Kanazawa Team Legnum
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Nobuhiro Uesaka Golleta Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takashi Kawasaki Number 8 Workout Studio
  • 3rd Eita Kanaya Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Takashi Yamaguchi Yao Bjj
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Nobuhiro Okada Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Oohashi Takashi Jacks
  • 2nd Yutaka Hattori Jiuojuku
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Tetsuji Kawamura Mma Z Gym
  • 3rd Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinji Yamamoto Miburo
  • 2nd Yuusuke Izumi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Takahiro Ogaki Kanazawa Bjj
  • 3rd Imanaka Takahiro Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Eiji Sugaru Team Legnum
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum
  • 2nd Munenori Wada Team Legnum
  • 3rd Mikiya Hamada Purebred Tottori
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hironobu Miyamoto Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takahiro Ogaki Kanazawa Bjj
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masahide Iwamura Soho Taijutsu
  • 2nd Naoshi Otsuki Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hirokura Motoaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sato Kentaro Jacks
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
  • 3rd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yoshikazu Azuma Team Legnum
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 3rd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kimiaki Yoshida Seirinkan
  • 2nd Seiji Hattori Tri-force Osaka
  • 3rd Hirokazu Mikasa Gracie Barra
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazutomi Yoshida Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Katsumi Ichiki Yao Bjj
  • 3rd Takeshi Osaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Suita Toranosuke Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Sinya Matumoto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Tanigawa Mma Z Gym
  • 3rd Hirotsugu Uetsuki Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Kenshin Akiyama Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Kosiba Hironobu Jacks
  • 3rd Kenji Shibahara Yao Bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takama Tsutomu Shooto Gym Kobe
  • 3rd Kenshin Akiyama Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Tooru Kinoshita Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kenichi Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Katsuhiko Fukuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Junichi Ohashi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world Hanshin
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Makoto Doi Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Shinji Nakajima Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Takamasa Kawase Paraestra Kakogawa
  • 3rd Akihide Iio Gracie Barra
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Takaharu Kawata Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Shigeo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin Kai
  • 3rd Shinji Isawa Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Ryohei Hisada Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tetsuya Oshiro Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Ijuin Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Makoto Doi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Mikiya Hamada Purebred Tottori
  • 3rd Shinji Nakajima Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Keiichi Taniguchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ryo Yamada Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shin Yamasaki Reflection Kobe Bjj Academy
  • 2nd Tanaka Akifumi Free Style
  • 3rd Tetsu Tojima Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Kotaro Uragami Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Toshihiko Ooura Jiusenkan
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Atsushi Hasegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 3rd Funabiki Kouichi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Shinji Sakai Team Legnum
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Wataru Sakamoto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra Izumi
male brown senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Masato Takase Jiu-shin Kai
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Sonohara Gracie Barra
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Tomonari Honda Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo
  • 3rd Taniwaki Yasuto Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Hirata Jun Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Taro Nishira Mma Z Gym
  • 2nd Keiji Tarushita Paraestra Izumi
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female orange teen light
  • 1st Fernanda Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Milena Sakumotu Tree Rul Bjj
female green teen middle
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Luana Harumi Narciso De Carvalho Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Takata Nagisa Jacks
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Mika Sasaki Team Legnum
female white adult feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
female white adult light
  • 1st Zhou Yuan Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Zhou Yuan Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Takata Nagisa Jacks
  • 3rd Youko Fudou Team Legnum
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Kyoko Chinen Waka Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Shizuyo Itou Free
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
female purple adult feather
  • 1st Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aya Matsumoto Team Legnum
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aya Matsumoto Team Legnum