DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
male white youth rooster
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Taiga Awata Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ishida Genki Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Souta Serino Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Ryouji Kataoka Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Nishino Yuzuha Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth light
  • 1st Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kyoka Okajima Paraestra hakata
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouma Otaguro Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kensei Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Yuuto Outa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Reishin Okajima Paraestra hakata
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Sadakata Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Fuusuke Matsumura Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Masato Takeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ryugo Tashiro Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Hironaga Shota Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Towa Kawanishi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kai Sora Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Retsu Matsunaga T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Yuu Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kobayasi Takuma Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yuushi Kataoka Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Momo Ozamoto Paraestra kitakyushu
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Kyoumoto Simon Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fujimura siena Tk training center
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Egawa Azu Tk training center
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Kamada Sora Manda dojo
  • 2nd Ryouta Shimizu Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Genki Akiyama Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kouki Iwaguchi Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Arie Naoaki Manda dojo
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Souma Kusunoki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Fujita Gou Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center
  • 3rd Ando Taisin Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Momii hiroto Manda dojo
  • 2nd Ando Taisei Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male white teen middle
  • 1st Kawaguchi Rei Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Yamada Hiroto Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Syunntarou Yoshida Newaza world naka kiushu
  • 2nd Shota Tahara Axis fukuoka
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Rei Kawaguchi Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Tomonari Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Matsuzawa Yutaka Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Yonemitu Takahiro Shisui jiu jistu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Takahiro Narazaki Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Takuma Kyoui T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Ryou Urase Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Matsuoka Kouki Manda dojo
male white adult feather
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Edwin Argueta Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shinichi Ueda T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Sanshiro Tsutsumi Bohemians
male white adult light
  • 1st Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j
  • 2nd Dominic Ramsical Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hisayoshi Irube Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white adult middle
  • 1st Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Inoue Shisui jiu jistu
  • 3rd Michelena Miguel Shisui jiu jistu
  • 3rd Jiro Shinkai Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Dalton weis Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Tanaka T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Pablo Alvarez Free
  • 3rd Kuramasa Miura T.k.esperanza
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Dalton weis Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Michelena Miguel Shisui jiu jistu
  • 3rd Pablo Alvarez Free
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Ryota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Riki Yoshinaga Paraestra hakata
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yamada Shintaro Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Matuda Koudai Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Masato Mokuya Bull-terrier bon-sai
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Kazuki Shima Tsukui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Koutarou Kasiwagi Club fine
  • 3rd Nobuhiro Todo Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Arakaki Yasunari The paraestra okinawa
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuya Koga Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Honda akio Team legnum
  • 3rd Tsuguaki Yamasaki T.k.esperanza
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Takekawa Toikatsu dojo
  • 2nd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Masanori Yokoyama Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Eduardo Matsubara Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Daron Morehead Tatoru
  • 3rd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru
  • 2nd Masahiko Umeda Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Ryan Henderson Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ryan Henderson Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru
  • 3rd Kazuki Shima Tsukui jiu jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth studio
  • 3rd Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kawabata Suguru Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo
  • 3rd Takashi Ono J.j.j
  • 3rd Naohiro Hamaguchi J.j.j
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuuki Daiki Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Fukuda Ryo J.j.j shimonoseki
  • 2nd Bruno Nakao Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j shimonoseki
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male brown adult rooster
  • 1st Yosuke Nakamura Dragons den
  • 2nd Tsukasa Miyao Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Shoji Nohira Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kwon Se-yoon Checkmat korea
  • 2nd Nobuo Takenaka Team legnum
  • 3rd Egawa Kenji Tk training center
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yasuyoshi iwamoto Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male brown adult light
  • 1st Ishimure Jin Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team legnum
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Kenji Nishimoto Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Yasushi Kosuzu Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Kwon Se-yoon Checkmat korea
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
  • 3rd Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yousuke Takagame Tatoru
male black adult light
  • 1st * Kim Min-kyu Checkmat korea
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Hideki Sekine Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center
  • 2nd Nobuya Yamaguchi Free
  • 3rd Masanori Miyazato Casca grossa
  • 3rd Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza world nakakyusyu
male white master feather
  • 1st Kouichirou Murase Bohemians
  • 2nd Nakamura Yoshihiro Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Nobuyuki Arimura Casca grossa
male white master light
  • 1st Ryozo Kugishima Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 2nd Shigeki Fukumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Imuta Hironari Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Tsuru Shota Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white master open weight
  • 1st Eiki Nakamura Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Imuta Hironari Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kenjiro Kakoi Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Tatsuya Awata Team legnum
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Masahiro Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue master feather
  • 1st Daisuke nakamoto Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Takahide uchio Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kenichirou Mitsuda Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Takanori Itabashi Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Enel Laborn Rjj
  • 3rd Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Enel Laborn Rjj
  • 2nd Masahiko Umeda Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kazunri Tobinaga Carpe diem nagasaki
male purple master middle
  • 1st Wakimaru Koukiti Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Daisuke Akiyoshi Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male purple master heavy
  • 1st * Filip Petricã Paraestra hakata
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Wakimaru Koukiti Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Filip Petricã Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
  • 3rd Daisuke Akiyoshi Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Ryozo Kugishima Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 2nd Nobuyuki Arimura Casca grossa
  • 3rd Takuma Jingushi Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Katsuhiro Oda Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza world naka kiushu
  • 3rd Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Koyama Yasuhiro Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Munenori Wada Team legnum
  • 2nd Kouichirou Nakano Casca grossa
  • 3rd Kenichi Ohama Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Thomas Kornfeld Volcano jiu jitsu and mma
  • 2nd Munenori Wada Team legnum
  • 3rd Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust jiu jitsu academy
male brown senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Megumu Miura Team legnum
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Megumu Miura Team legnum
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Ryo Kawakami Casca grossa
  • 2nd Takuro Tomihisa Academia vitoria
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Yoshizou Shinoda Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ryo Kawakami Casca grossa
  • 2nd Jun Morotomi Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 3rd Yoshizou Shinoda Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ishida Kazuhiko Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Susumu Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Manabu Noguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kouichirou Nakano Casca grossa
  • 3rd Manabu Noguchi Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
  • 3rd Ishida Kazuhiko Fujita jiu-jitsu
female white junior teen light
  • 1st Yuna Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Rui Awata Paraestra hakata
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Motomura Yui Free
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Shizuka Samano Rebirth studio
female white adult light
  • 1st * Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Genesis Torres Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
  • 3rd Sanae Kaki Arinaga dojo
  • 3rd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Fujimura junko Tk training center
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Free
  • 3rd Toro Kyoko Fujita jiu-jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 3rd Fujimura junko Tk training center
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Free