ASJJF - 2015 MASTERS OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP

Event Results

male white master rooster
  • 1st Takeshi Amemori Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane
  • 2nd Takumi Masuda Visca
male white master light feather
  • 1st Inoue Yuta Infight japan
  • 2nd Shinsuke Hamada North bruisers fighting club
  • 3rd Rafael Noba Nova uniao
male white master feather
  • 1st Youhei Horiguchi Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc
  • 3rd Keizo Ichikawa Natural 9
male white master light
  • 1st Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9
  • 2nd Yoshinori Hayashi Paraestra tokyo
  • 3rd Yosio Hori Visca
male white master middle
  • 1st Ryan Herbranson Aacc
male white master heavy
  • 1st Shuichu Arano Strapple ibaraki
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Paulo Alexandre Impacto japan b.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Paulo Alexandre Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Noba Nova uniao
  • 3rd Kono Nakayoshi Max jiu-jitsu academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Ryota Gomi X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Tetsuya Honma Rjj
  • 3rd Tanioka Nobuyuki Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Tabata Yusuke Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Takemi Yoshizumi Carpe diem
male blue master light
  • 1st Wooseok Kim Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sato Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane
  • 3rd Rogerio Morino Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master middle
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Michael Schraudner Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Chigira Yusuke Jjc
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Takuro Tachi Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Masato Takahashi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ryuichi Chiba Paraestra kasai
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Rogerio Morino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Taro Sanada Tateyama top team
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami bjj club
  • 2nd Morioka Yu Lotus setagaya
  • 3rd Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yutaro Noguchi Purebred omiya
  • 2nd Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Takashima Noboru Trial and error
male purple master light
  • 1st Shuichirou Harashima Wajutsu keisyukai hearts
  • 2nd Shinya Suzuki Paraestra chiba
male purple master middle
  • 1st Robson Kimura Nova uniao japan
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over limit bjj
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Shinya Suzuki Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
male brown master rooster
  • 1st Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka
  • 2nd Yoshifumi Nomura Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Motojima Takayoshi Purebred redips
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Ohnishi Purebred redips
  • 2nd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Toyoda Yasuo Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male brown master feather
  • 1st Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Satoshi Kitagaki Lotus setagaya
  • 3rd Akihito Igusa Paraestra chiba
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
  • 2nd Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master middle
  • 1st * Leandro Kussano Kussano team
male black master open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 2nd Kouji Koyasu Rjj
  • 3rd Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Takushi Ito Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Katou Futosi Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo style gym
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ryutaro Hirano Paraestra tokyo
  • 2nd José Jr Nova uniao japan
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st * Kigaku Kurita Bjj academy nobushi
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kendo Komatsu Ryozanpaku mma club
  • 2nd Kigaku Kurita Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd José Jr Nova uniao japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra shibuya
  • 2nd Msashi Fujimoto Alegria bjj
  • 3rd Jun Kawata Paraestra koiwa
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Akihide Ikezaki Paraestra tb
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat japan
  • 3rd Jin Kobayashi Paraestra kichijoji
male blue senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Robson Oshiro Nova uniao
  • 2nd Akira Ohashi Tateyama top team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robson Oshiro Nova uniao
  • 2nd Akira Ohashi Tateyama top team
  • 3rd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat japan
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Daisuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Kazuto Kaneko Trial and error
  • 3rd Atsushi Misono Alliance
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Masao Nakatani Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ryo Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Katuyasu Sakamoto Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu keishukai gunma
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hideyuki Yamashita Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Michiyuki Ishibashi Paraestra sapporo
male brown senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Chris Lauer Cdjj
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Michiyuki Ishibashi Paraestra sapporo
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Agnaldo Taba Cool champ club
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Masanori Ito Yamada dojo
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Takeshi Yamaguchi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Akiyoshi Iizuka Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ryutaro Makita Rjj
  • 3rd Kubo Takanori Over limit bjj
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kenichi Haino Kjc
  • 2nd Toshiya Sato Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Koji Inomata Paraestra tb
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Fumisato Doi Rjj
  • 2nd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra machida
  • 3rd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj academy nobushi
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Toshiya Sato Paraestra chiba
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Sekine Yuji Natural 9
  • 2nd Makoto Sato Purebred redips
  • 3rd Akira Noshiroya X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Yanase Shigeo Paraestra muroran
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion sapporo
  • 2nd Motoyoshi Ishii Paraestra tokyo
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Nova uniao japan
male purple senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Shuhei Murashima Infight japan
  • 2nd Takao Kobayashi Paraestra tb
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Shuhei Murashima Infight japan
  • 2nd Takao Kobayashi Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion sapporo
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku
  • 3rd Yosito Takeuchi Paraestra muroran
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Minoru Usui Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Tatsuya Takahashi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Minoru Usui Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Tatsuya Takahashi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kenji Koshida X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st * Harry Cheng Rodeo style gym
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Harry Cheng Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Katou Futosi Paraestra hachioji
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Takahito Narita Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Inoue takayoshi Trust jiu jitsu academy chiba
  • 3rd Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Sato Shuichi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Tamura Lotus setagaya
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Sato Shuichi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka
  • 3rd Kazuhiko Tamura Lotus setagaya
male purple senior 3 feather
  • 1st Chuck Willen Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masao Yamada Kjc
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st * Noboru Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Chuck Willen Carpe diem
  • 2nd Noboru Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Masao Yamada Kjc
female white master rooster
  • 1st Edna Mizumura Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Sachiko Yamada Wajutsu keisyukai hearts
female white master light feather
  • 1st Tomoko Inoue Strapple ibaraki
  • 2nd Tomomi Kawahara Amami bjj club
female white master medium heavy
  • 1st * Christiane Matsuura Vanguard btt japan
female white master open weight
  • 1st Christiane Matsuura Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Tomomi Kawahara Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Sachiko Yamada Wajutsu keisyukai hearts
female blue master feather
  • 1st * Tanaka Saeko Cool champ club
female purple master light feather
  • 1st Misato Hori Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Mayumi Suzuki Iwaki k-3
female brown black master open weight
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto japan b.j.j