ASJJF - 2015 MASTERS OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Kichijoji 5 4 1 58
2 Vanguard Btt Japan 8 0 0 54
3 Paraestra Chiba 4 4 1 49
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 5 4 37
5 Carpe Diem 4 0 1 37
6 Nova Uniao 4 1 1 31
7 Over Limit Bjj 2 4 1 31
8 Pogona Club Gym 3 0 0 27
9 Infight Japan 3 0 0 27
10 Rjj 2 3 0 27
11 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 2 1 0 21
12 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 2 1 0 21
13 Natural 9 2 0 2 20
14 Strapple Ibaraki 2 0 0 18
15 Kjc 1 2 1 16
16 Paraestra Tokyo 1 2 0 15
17 Amami Bjj Club 1 2 0 15
18 Nova Uniao Japan 2 1 1 13
19 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 1 1 1 13
20 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 1 1 1 13
21 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 1 1 1 13
22 Purebred Redips 1 1 1 13
23 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 1 1 0 12
24 Paraestra Shibuya 1 1 0 12
25 Rodeo Style Gym 2 0 1 10
26 Gymnashion Sapporo 1 0 1 10
27 Paraestra Koiwa 1 0 1 10
28 Lotus Setagaya 0 3 1 10
29 Cool Champ Club 2 0 0 9
30 Kussano Team 2 0 0 9
31 Cdjj 1 0 0 9
32 Purebred Omiya 1 0 0 9
33 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 1 0 0 9
34 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
35 Ryozanpaku Mma Club 1 0 0 9
36 Paraestra Soka 1 0 0 9
37 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
38 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 0 0 9
39 Aacc 1 0 0 9
40 Paraestra Tb 0 2 2 8
41 Tateyama Top Team 0 2 1 7
42 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 1 1 4
43 Paraestra Muroran 0 1 1 4
44 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 0 1 1 4
45 Trial And Error 0 1 1 4
46 Paraestra Sapporo 0 1 1 4
47 Checkmat Japan 0 1 1 4
48 Visca 0 1 1 4
49 Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
50 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
51 Alegria Bjj 0 1 0 3
52 Paraestra Machida 0 1 0 3
53 North Bruisers Fighting Club 0 1 0 3
54 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
55 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 0 1 0 3
56 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 1 0 3
57 Tri-force Shinjuku 0 1 0 3
58 Iwaki K-3 0 1 0 3
59 Jjc 0 0 1 1
60 Yamada Dojo 0 0 1 1
61 Paraestra Kasai 0 0 1 1
62 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 0 1 1
63 Alliance 0 0 1 1
64 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 0 1 1
65 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white master rooster
  • 1st Takeshi Amemori Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 2nd Takumi Masuda Visca
male white master light feather
  • 1st Inoue Yuta Infight Japan
  • 2nd Shinsuke Hamada North Bruisers Fighting Club
  • 3rd Rafael Noba Nova Uniao
male white master feather
  • 1st Youhei Horiguchi Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc
  • 3rd Keizo Ichikawa Natural 9
male white master light
  • 1st Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9
  • 2nd Yoshinori Hayashi Paraestra Tokyo
  • 3rd Yosio Hori Visca
male white master middle
  • 1st Ryan Herbranson Aacc
male white master heavy
  • 1st Shuichu Arano Strapple Ibaraki
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Paulo Alexandre Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Paulo Alexandre Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rafael Noba Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Kono Nakayoshi Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Ryota Gomi X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Tetsuya Honma Rjj
  • 3rd Tanioka Nobuyuki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Takemi Yoshizumi Carpe Diem
male blue master light
  • 1st Wooseok Kim Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sato Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 3rd Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master middle
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Michael Schraudner Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Chigira Yusuke Jjc
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Takuro Tachi Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Masato Takahashi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Ryuichi Chiba Paraestra Kasai
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Rogerio Morino Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Taro Sanada Tateyama Top Team
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Tsuyoshi Simabukuro Amami Bjj Club
  • 2nd Morioka Yu Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yutaro Noguchi Purebred Omiya
  • 2nd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Takashima Noboru Trial And Error
male purple master light
  • 1st Shuichirou Harashima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 2nd Shinya Suzuki Paraestra Chiba
male purple master middle
  • 1st Robson Kimura Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Shinya Suzuki Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Takashi Yamazaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male brown master rooster
  • 1st Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra Soka
  • 2nd Yoshifumi Nomura Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Motojima Takayoshi Purebred Redips
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Ohnishi Purebred Redips
  • 2nd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Toyoda Yasuo Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male brown master feather
  • 1st Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Satoshi Kitagaki Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Akihito Igusa Paraestra Chiba
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master middle
  • 1st * Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
male black master open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 2nd Kouji Koyasu Rjj
  • 3rd Matsumoto Koichiro Natural 9
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Takushi Ito Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo Style Gym
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ryutaro Hirano Paraestra Tokyo
  • 2nd José Jr Nova Uniao Japan
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st * Kigaku Kurita Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kendo Komatsu Ryozanpaku Mma Club
  • 2nd Kigaku Kurita Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd José Jr Nova Uniao Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra Shibuya
  • 2nd Msashi Fujimoto Alegria Bjj
  • 3rd Jun Kawata Paraestra Koiwa
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Daisuke Kawamata Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 3rd Akihide Ikezaki Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Jin Kobayashi Paraestra Kichijoji
male blue senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
  • 3rd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Daisuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Kazuto Kaneko Trial And Error
  • 3rd Atsushi Misono Alliance
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Masao Nakatani Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Ryo Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Katuyasu Sakamoto Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hideyuki Yamashita Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Michiyuki Ishibashi Paraestra Sapporo
male brown senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Chris Lauer Cdjj
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Michiyuki Ishibashi Paraestra Sapporo
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Agnaldo Taba Cool Champ Club
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Masanori Ito Yamada Dojo
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Takeshi Yamaguchi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Akiyoshi Iizuka Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ryutaro Makita Rjj
  • 3rd Kubo Takanori Over Limit Bjj
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kenichi Haino Kjc
  • 2nd Toshiya Sato Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Koji Inomata Paraestra Tb
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Fumisato Doi Rjj
  • 2nd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida
  • 3rd Tetsu Higashikuni Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Toshiya Sato Paraestra Chiba
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Sekine Yuji Natural 9
  • 2nd Makoto Sato Purebred Redips
  • 3rd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Yanase Shigeo Paraestra Muroran
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion Sapporo
  • 2nd Motoyoshi Ishii Paraestra Tokyo
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male purple senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Shuhei Murashima Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takao Kobayashi Paraestra Tb
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Shuhei Murashima Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takao Kobayashi Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion Sapporo
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force Shinjuku
  • 3rd Yosito Takeuchi Paraestra Muroran
male brown senior 2 middle
  • 1st Minoru Usui Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Tatsuya Takahashi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Minoru Usui Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Tatsuya Takahashi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kenji Koshida X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st * Harry Cheng Rodeo Style Gym
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Harry Cheng Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Katou Futosi Paraestra Hachioji
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Takahito Narita Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Inoue Takayoshi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Chiba
  • 3rd Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Sato Shuichi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Tamura Lotus Setagaya
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Sato Shuichi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka
  • 3rd Kazuhiko Tamura Lotus Setagaya
male purple senior 3 feather
  • 1st Chuck Willen Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Masao Yamada Kjc
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st * Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Chuck Willen Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Noboru Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Masao Yamada Kjc
female white master rooster
  • 1st Edna Mizumura Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Sachiko Yamada Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
female white master light feather
  • 1st Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki
  • 2nd Tomomi Kawahara Amami Bjj Club
female white master medium heavy
  • 1st * Christiane Matsuura Vanguard Btt Japan
female white master open weight
  • 1st Christiane Matsuura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Tomomi Kawahara Amami Bjj Club
  • 3rd Sachiko Yamada Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
female blue master feather
  • 1st * Tanaka Saeko Cool Champ Club
female purple master light feather
  • 1st Misato Hori Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Mayumi Suzuki Iwaki K-3
female brown black master open weight
  • 1st * Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j