DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Event Results

male white adult rooster
  • 1st Vitor Yoshidaa Infight japan
  • 2nd Akira Nemoto Infight japan
  • 3rd Yano Takeshi Dragons den
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Erick Meneghin Checkmat japan
  • 3rd Takashi Sugiyama X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Shinya Ito Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male white adult feather
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Willian Saiio Infight japan
  • 3rd Tanaka Yoshiatsu Carpe diem
  • 3rd Rio Matsusaka Bjj academy nobushi
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazunari Kimura Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Keita Nagai Carpe diem
  • 3rd Ryota Yamauchi Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Douglas Hidekazu Checkmat japan
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Masaki Oyakawa Nova uniao
  • 2nd David Hernandez Nova uniao
  • 3rd Zac Tuggle Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Takumi Satoh Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 2nd Geoff Wood Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Demetrios Mptias Uprising jiu jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kazunari Kimura Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Takumi Satoh Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Sakaue Masashi Kawasaki jiu jitsu sora
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Yusuke Kuwahara Dragons den
  • 2nd Naoya Watanabe Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Akira Owada Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Bruno Shiozaki Over limit bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Takashi Hasegawa Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Masashi Sekino Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Hattori Kichiya Paraestra hachioji
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Makoto Ōyama X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Elmar john Valmores Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Tahara Motoshi Dragons den
male blue adult light
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
  • 2nd Mike Mcgrath Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Goto Ryo Free and free
  • 3rd Takayuki Fuchino Trial and error
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Katsuya Shibasaki Free and free
  • 3rd Teruo Goto Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Michael Schraudner Paraestra kichijoji
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Luis Lecca Checkmat japan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Nova uniao
  • 2nd Anderson Ikena Damm fight japan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Anderson Ikena Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Alexandre Nobukuni Nova uniao
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight japan
  • 2nd Miyazaki Koichi Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Shoichi Akahori Strapple
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem
  • 2nd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Tsuneo Sano Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Hiyama yuto Paraestra kawasaki
  • 2nd Ito Takashi Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yuki Kawase Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
male purple adult light
  • 1st Katsuki Siraishi Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kristof Tabori Gracie barra
  • 3rd Yohei Yamada Dragons den
  • 3rd Mike Fujimoto Damm fight japan
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Richard Garrett Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kyle Rhodus Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Niimura Yasuyuki Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Masamichi Ochi Master japan
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ernest Suaava Uprising jiu jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
  • 2nd Niimura Yasuyuki Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kyle Rhodus Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Richard Garrett Max jiu-jitsu academy
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Abe Miquel Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masuzawa Hiroyuki Gracie barra tokyo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Manabu Noguti Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Infight japan
  • 2nd Yujing Shi Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Kouichi Sato Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Kyotaro Yama Krazybee
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya
  • 3rd Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova uniao
  • 2nd Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Robson Tanno Infight japan
  • 3rd Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yujiro Nakamura Wajitsu keishukai suruga
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Over limit bjj
male white master light feather
  • 1st Taisuke Kokuba Gracie barra tokyo
  • 2nd Jelson Gragasin Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
male white master feather
  • 1st Yamada Ryota Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Shinichi Saeki Carpe diem
  • 3rd Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc
  • 3rd Ishiki Yasufumi Paraestra tb
male white master light
  • 1st Nozawa Hiroyuki Kawasaki jiu jitsu sora
  • 2nd Dalkl Kano T-kix gym
  • 3rd Jin Kobayashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Kwang Park Visca
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Jeremiah Oh Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Justin Pierce Nova uniao
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova uniao
  • 3rd Scott Downing Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
male white master open weight
  • 1st Jeremiah Oh Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Milton Narazaki Checkmat japan
  • 3rd Demetrios Mptias Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Dalkl Kano T-kix gym
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Oliver Lee Carpe diem
  • 2nd Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai iwate
  • 3rd Chikara Nishimura Yamada dojo
  • 3rd Kurisu Ayashirou Newaza world shinagawa
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Michael Howington Nova uniao
  • 3rd Silvio Da silva Shinkai dojo
male blue master light
  • 1st Rogerio Morino Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Motoyoshi Nakajima Master japan
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuren Infight japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuren Infight japan
  • 3rd Robson Oshiro Nova uniao
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb academy
  • 2nd William Basmayor Over limit bjj
male purple master feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Eiji Iwai Strapple waseda hiruma dojo
male purple master middle
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Michel Narazaki Gracie barra nagano
male brown master rooster
  • 1st Masazumi Ito Tigrao jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka
  • 3rd Takayuki Sakurai Newaza world
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Sunaga Kazuyuki Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Fuminori Sato Strapple
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Alessandro Eto Infight japan
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master feather
  • 1st Satoh Kazuya Paraestra ayase
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Over limit bjj
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Cristiano Kaminishi Uprising jiu jitsu
male black master open weight
  • 1st Cristiano Kaminishi Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Ogawa Masaki K-ism
  • 2nd Yukio Kamata Rb academy
  • 3rd Denda Yoshiki Bjj academy nobushi
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Satoru Takahashi Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Kouji Ebato Nova uniao
  • 3rd Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Hosoyama akira Pogona club gym
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Chihiro Kaneko Wk suruga
  • 2nd Don Newton Nova uniao
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Waylon Sommer Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Kuge Mikio Kawasaki jiu jitsu sora
  • 3rd Sugawara Kazuhiro Wk suruga
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Waylon Sommer Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Sugawara Kazuhiro Wk suruga
  • 3rd Chihiro Kaneko Wk suruga
  • 3rd Don Newton Nova uniao
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Taketoshi Tanoue Tri-force gotanda
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuta Uemura Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Souichi Okawa Nova uniao
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra tb
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Sampson Mboso Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hideharu Watanabe Paraestra machida
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Wayne Johnson Nova uniao
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Sampson Mboso Carpe diem
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Wayne Johnson Nova uniao
  • 3rd Ian Sheehan Nova uniao
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Higo Shunsuke Strapple waseda hiruma dojo
  • 2nd Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Toshikatsu Takadama Free and free
  • 2nd Akihiro Takei Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Masao Nakatani Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Ernest Suaava Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Takahide Kobayashi Kjc
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Fuminori Sato Strapple
male black senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Fabio Matsutsue Infight japan
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Alex Magalhães Nova uniao
  • 2nd Fabio Matsutsue Infight japan
  • 3rd Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Keijiro Niikura Rb academy
  • 2nd Masayuki Saikubo Dragons den
  • 3rd Makoto Saitou Paraestra tb
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Toshiya Sato Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Kenichi Haino Kjc
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Steven Marksberry Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Padraig Mcgowan Nova uniao
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Joe Hamm Nova uniao
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Steven Marksberry Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Toshiya Sato Paraestra chiba
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Minoru Watabe Axis yokohama
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Kawaguti Hidenori Free and free
  • 2nd Masataka Hayatune Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 3rd Eijiro Katsuki Dragons den
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Kousuke Suda Aacc
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Hideharu Watanabe Paraestra machida
  • 3rd Kousuke Suda Aacc
male purple senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Takayuki Imamura Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Moronaga Manabu Paraestra tb
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hitoshi Nishioka Carpe diem
  • 2nd Koji Ito Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Sergio Mendes Nova uniao
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Sergio Mendes Nova uniao
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Shigeru Taguchi Nova uniao
female white adult feather
  • 1st Mitomo Moriwaki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Rebeca Loobo Infight japan
  • 3rd Pamela Fucuchima Nova uniao
female white adult light
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Hiroko Fukuhara Wajitsu keishukai suruga
  • 3rd Ashley Mc innis Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
female white adult middle
  • 1st Leata Cheng Seahawk brazilian jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Mai Aoki Newaza world shinagawa
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jocelyn Stidham Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Pamela Fucuchima Nova uniao
  • 3rd Mai Aoki Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Hiroko Fukuhara Wajitsu keishukai suruga
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Christine Mcgowan Nova uniao
female blue adult light
  • 1st Shizuyo Itou Free
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Christina Smith Uprising jiu jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Stéphanie Imamura Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Free