DUMAU JIU JITSU TOKYO CHAMPIONSHIP 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 9 1 1 85
2 Vanguard Btt Japan 8 1 1 67
3 Checkmat Japan 4 4 4 52
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 5 1 1 49
5 Infight Japan 5 2 1 43
6 Nova Uniao Japan 3 6 1 37
7 Extreme Super Team 4 1 0 30
8 Rjj 2 2 2 26
9 Rb Academy 2 2 2 26
10 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 2 2 2 26
11 Pogona Club Gym 2 1 5 26
12 Visca 2 1 2 23
13 Axis Yokohama 2 1 1 22
14 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 1 3 2 20
15 Kussano Team 1 3 1 19
16 Endure Bjj 3 0 0 18
17 Carpe Diem 1 2 3 18
18 Nova Uniao 1 2 2 17
19 Paraestra Chiba 1 2 1 16
20 Hishoujuku 1 1 4 16
21 Over Limit Bjj 3 1 2 14
22 Damm Fight Japan 1 1 2 14
23 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 1 2 14
24 Aacc 1 1 1 13
25 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 1 1 13
26 Sekitani Gold Team 1 1 1 13
27 Amazon Fight 1 1 0 12
28 Paraestra Hachioji 1 1 0 12
29 Tk Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 12
30 Paraestra Tb 1 1 0 12
31 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 1 10
32 Axis Ichinomiya 1 0 1 10
33 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 1 0 1 10
34 Soujiukai Sendai 1 0 1 10
35 Free 1 0 1 10
36 Gracie Barra 0 3 1 10
37 Rodeo Style Gym 2 0 0 9
38 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
39 Tokai Bjj 0 2 1 7
40 Wajutsu Keisyukai Yokohama Dojo 0 2 0 6
41 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 1 2 5
42 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 1 1 4
43 Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 0 1 1 4
44 Paraestra Koiwa 0 1 1 4
45 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
46 Paraestra Hachinohe 0 1 1 4
47 Newaza World 0 1 1 4
48 Akimoto Dojo 0 1 1 4
49 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
50 Axis 0 1 0 3
51 Trial And Error 0 1 0 3
52 Nrcd Newaza Club 0 1 0 3
53 Miburo 0 1 0 3
54 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 0 1 0 3
55 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 0 3 3
56 Strapple Ohana 0 0 2 2
57 Trial 0 0 2 2
58 Gracie Barra Nagano 0 0 1 1
59 Underground 0 0 1 1
60 Bushinkai 0 0 1 1
61 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 0 0 1 1
62 Suto Academy 0 0 1 1
63 Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu 0 0 1 1
64 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
65 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 1 1
66 Strapple Ibaraki 0 0 1 1
67 Q23 0 0 1 1
68 Paraestra Tokyo 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Kouhei Inoue Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Sho Inaoka Gracie Barra
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Sho Inaoka Gracie Barra
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kyoa Otaki Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Akira Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hiroki Sasaki Strapple Ibaraki
  • 3rd Tamaru Tomohiko Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Shumpei Hayashi Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Sunaga Takanori Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Keita Takahashi Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male white adult feather
  • 1st Keito Oyanagi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Yusuke Saito Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 3rd Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 3rd Masaki Yuya X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white adult light
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Ryuji Kobayakawa Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Yoshiteru Kubomura Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Paulo Siratsuti Over Limit Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Todd Floore Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 3rd Takuya Asami Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Kiyomasa Fukui Paraestra Kawasaki
male white adult heavy
  • 1st * Fumiya Abe Paraestra Ayase
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Joshua Lucero Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Yusuke Saito Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Hakuto Yamamoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Oscar Sanchez Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Abe Ryota Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Kenta Watanabe Visca
male blue adult light
  • 1st Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Takayuki Fuchino Trial And Error
  • 3rd Tokai Masataro Rb Academy
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Dai Umeno Wajutsu Keisyukai Yokohama Dojo
  • 3rd Mototaka Fukasawa Newaza World Minami Oosawa Shibu
  • 3rd Masataka Misawa Rjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Tadashi Osada Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo
  • 3rd Luis Lecca Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Vinicius Bruto Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Robert De Andrade Amazon Fight
  • 3rd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Tadashi Osada Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hideki Taguchi Paraestra Chiba
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 2nd Satoshi Kaino Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Yusuke Kobayashi Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Cleber Minakawa Nova Uniao Helio Damiani
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Hiroaki Hibikimoto Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Chaen Shunpei Newaza World
  • 3rd Koyama Haruki Hishoujuku
male purple adult light
  • 1st Mike Fujimoto Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Kristof Tabori Gracie Barra
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Ryuma Kaise Q23
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Richard Garrett Perkins Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st * Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yusuke Hayashi Axis
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Taiji Konno Rb Academy
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tomoshige Sera Team Legnum
  • 3rd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Eric Fought Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Alan Yamashita Suto Academy
  • 3rd Junya Nakamura Hishoujuku
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Eric Fought Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Yu Yamaki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Awano Tomonori Pogona Club Gym
male black adult feather
  • 1st * Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
male black adult light
  • 1st Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
  • 3rd Emerson Azuma Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male white master rooster
  • 1st Yukio Kamata Rb Academy
  • 2nd Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Yusuke Sasaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Alvaro Nakamura Nova Uniao
male white master feather
  • 1st Yudai Yano Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Kitago Yusuke Wajutsu Keisyukai Yokohama Dojo
  • 3rd Hisaya Hirose Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Wataru Horie Carpe Diem
male white master light
  • 1st Kousuke Goto Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Hideki Jumyo Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 3rd Kwang Park Visca
  • 3rd Shin Nishino Gracie Barra Nagano
male white master middle
  • 1st Yosio Hori Visca
  • 2nd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao Japan
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st * Walter Dailey Rodeo Style Gym
male white master open weight
  • 1st Walter Dailey Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Makoto Takatsuna Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Yudai Yano Axis Ichinomiya
male blue master feather
  • 1st Shinichiro Ohmae Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 2nd Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Jhony Sasaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Shinichiro Ohmae Hishoujuku
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Robson Oshiro Nova Uniao Japan
male purple master feather
  • 1st Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Masatada Satou Nova Uniao Helio Damiani
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Michael Craven Carpe Diem
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mikinori Nakano Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Michael Craven Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Renderson Kurahara Checkmat Japan
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Renderson Kurahara Checkmat Japan
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hosoyama Akira Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Takuro Hara Aacc
  • 3rd Naoto Katoh Newaza World Shinagawa
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Koju Chiba Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Makoto Toh Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Hideki Nakazono Rjj
  • 3rd Takanori Kojma Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hideki Nakazono Rjj
  • 2nd Koju Chiba Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Masaaki Aoki Rjj
  • 2nd Takeshi Koyanagi Newaza World
  • 3rd Daisuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Robert Lee Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kousuke Suda Aacc
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Tomobe Trial
  • 3rd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arai Ryosuke Pogona Club Gym Paixao
  • 3rd Takemi Shimaya Paraestra Hachinohe
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arai Ryosuke Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcio Reis Checkmat Japan
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcio Reis Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Matia Okubo Visca
  • 2nd Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Milton Narazaki Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Isao Sakurai Newaza World Shinagawa
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Takuya Masuda Axis Yokohama
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Takuya Masuda Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Hirotaka Shimazaki Trial
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Yoichi Fujikawa Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Minoru Watabe Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Inoue Takayoshi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masamichi Kawada Visca
  • 3rd Andy Barker Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kousuke Suda Aacc
  • 2nd Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Dagoberto Chapa Endure Bjj
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Dagoberto Chapa Endure Bjj
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Paulo Uemura Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Yukio Odaka Free
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yukio Odaka Free
  • 2nd Paulo Uemura Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Rebeca Loobo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Pamela Fucuchima Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Satsuki Kodama Bushinkai
female white adult light
  • 1st Amano Rieko X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Takagi Reona X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
female white adult middle
  • 1st Kanae Satou Pogona Club Gym Paixao
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Ikeda Hitomi X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Arakawa Yuka X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Jocelyn Stidham Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kanae Satou Pogona Club Gym Paixao
female blue adult light
  • 1st Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Juliana Sasaki Checkmat Japan
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Extreme Super Team
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu