XII COPA DUMAU DE JIU JITSU 2015

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 22 16 13 250
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 5 11 22 100
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 5 7 5 71
4 Extreme Super Team 5 4 3 60
5 Kussano Team 6 2 4 55
6 Nex 3 7 5 53
7 Over Limit Bjj 5 2 0 51
8 Amazon Fight 4 2 5 47
9 Vanguard Btt Japan 6 0 0 45
10 Sekitani Gold Team 2 7 4 40
11 Team Barbosa Japan 3 2 4 37
12 Splash 4 0 0 36
13 Tokai Bjj 2 4 2 32
14 Grip Jiu-jitsu Team 4 0 0 27
15 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 5 4 27
16 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3 2 2 26
17 Paraestra Gifu 2 1 4 25
18 Free 2 1 1 22
19 Club Barbarian 2 1 0 21
20 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 2 0 0 18
21 Nova Uniao Japan 2 0 0 18
22 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 2 0 0 18
23 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
24 Nova Uniao 1 2 0 15
25 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 1 1 3 15
26 Nascer Do Sol 1 1 2 14
27 Team Legnum 1 1 0 12
28 Jacks 0 4 0 12
29 Checkmat Japan 1 0 2 11
30 Sad 1 0 1 10
31 Grappling Shoot Boxers 1 0 1 10
32 Fubuki Bjj 1 0 0 9
33 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 9
34 Shinkai Dojo 0 2 3 9
35 Jiusenkan 0 2 0 6
36 K.o.shooto Gym 0 1 3 6
37 Ishida Dojo 0 1 3 6
38 Shooto Gym Blows 0 1 1 4
39 Tani Team 0 1 0 3
40 Blue House 0 1 0 3
41 Nagahama Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
42 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 0 3
43 Mybjj Team Japan 0 1 0 3
44 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 0 1 0 3
45 Aacc 0 1 0 3
46 Jiu-shin Kai 0 1 0 3
47 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 0 2 2
48 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 0 0 1 1
49 Mars Jiu Jitsu Club Nakano Dojo 0 0 1 1
50 Shimada Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1
51 My Team Japan 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 6 7 70
2 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3 4 2 41
3 Sekitani Gold Team 2 2 4 31
4 Suto Academy 3 1 0 30
5 Kussano Team 3 1 0 30
6 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 2 3 0 27
7 Paraestra Gifu 2 2 1 25
8 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 1 2 23
9 Splash 1 4 1 22
10 Extreme Super Team 3 0 0 18
11 Tokai Bjj 2 0 0 18
12 Team Barbosa Japan 1 2 0 15
13 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 0 0 0 10
14 Hakushinkai 1 0 0 9
15 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 1 0 0 9
16 Mybjj Team Japan 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Syouno Sato Splash
  • 3rd Yuuma Kai Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Naoto Ishikawa Sekitani Gold Team
male white youth rooster
  • 1st Ruan Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daichi Iwama Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Gabriel Uehara Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Junior Nagase Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white youth feather
  • 1st Souta Ichikawa Splash
  • 2nd Gabrielli De Araujo Suto Academy
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Daryoosh Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Touya Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Riki Nishimura Splash
  • 3rd Kaike Tabata Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Seima Kubo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ryutarou Uchida Splash
  • 3rd Romulo Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kosei Suzuki Sekitani Gold Team
male grey youth light
  • 1st Kurt Seto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow youth light
  • 1st Kazuki Imafuku Kussano Team
  • 2nd Vinicios Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Kauan Kuraoka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Shinji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Yamada Shyoki Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Kondo Byakushin Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Imase Toya Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Ken Nishimura Splash
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Ouji Matsumura X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Junior Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Daiki Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Gabriel Sonoda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daishi Fuwa Splash
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kenzo Karakawa Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Davi Morinaga Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tatsuya Gallardo Sekitani Gold Team
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Noah Kengo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Christian Taguti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Marcio Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange pre teen light
  • 1st Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani Gold Team
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Yamada Tatsumi Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Pedro Nakano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Yuji Yukawa Suto Academy
  • 2nd Kousuke Ohta Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Tomonari Kuroyanagi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen rooster
  • 1st * Vinicius Sato Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Leander Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Luan Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Gaku Eto Kussano Team
male yellow teen super heavy
  • 1st Thiago Araujo Junior Suto Academy
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Marco Katsuji Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Caio Makoto Katayama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Lucas Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen super heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Fabiano Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani Gold Team
male green teen middle
  • 1st Kaue Kenji Abe Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Gustavo Yukio Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Gabriel Sakumotu Tokai Bjj
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Ivan Rodrigues Free
  • 2nd Lucas Saito Yumoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Abe Tetsuya Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Myke Okura Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Matheus Antoniel Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Diego Hashimoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alex Ishii Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shoiti Nishijima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile ultra heavy
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Anderson Kooiti Teramoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Abe Yoshikazu Amazon Fight
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Abe Yoshikazu Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Ivan Rodrigues Free
  • 3rd Myke Okura Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Asato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Daiki Mizuno Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Hajime Horiba Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Koutarou Takada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Cassiano Pacifico Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Aian Ace Mallari Extreme Super Team
male white adult feather
  • 1st Goto Keigo Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Yuji Sakai Jiu-shin Kai
  • 3rd Kazuki Yamazaki Ishida Dojo
  • 3rd Lucas Iida Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Higuchi Yoshiyuki Free
  • 3rd Anderson Assakawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Okiishi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Guilherme Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Arhtur Uemura Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Guilherme Toyosato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Clayton Fernando Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Motoki Nakamura Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Tarsuya Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Keizo Osaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tomofumi Kishima Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Oscar Sanches Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Robert De Andrade Amazon Fight
  • 3rd Randreo Neo Amazon Fight
  • 3rd Douglas Monte Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Nick Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Nishiguchi Kentarou Ishida Dojo
male blue adult light
  • 1st Taniguchi Tetsuro Splash
  • 2nd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Lucas Sassaqui Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Munenori Uchiama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male blue adult middle
  • 1st * Naohiro Matsukawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kousuke Sakata Nex
  • 2nd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Alexandre Maruyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Kousuke Sakata Nex
  • 3rd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Augusto Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo
  • 3rd Jackson Meneses Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Masashi Tanaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tomonori Oda Paraestra Gifu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Kenya Yamanaka Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Ryu Takahashi Nex
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 2nd Satoru Aburano Nex
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Cristian Koike Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ryu Takahashi Nex
  • 3rd Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 3rd Noto Meyji Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Helton Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Joji Kawamata Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Philipe Maximino Dos Santos Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kane Gehling Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male black adult feather
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master rooster
  • 1st Taro Tanaka Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Alvaro Nakamura Nova Uniao
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yukio Nishimura Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Yosuke Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kousuke Sugiura K.o.shooto Gym
  • 3rd Yusuke Nishiizumi K.o.shooto Gym
male white master feather
  • 1st Yusuke Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Ono Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani Gold Team
male white master light
  • 1st Masanori Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiro Yuji Jacks
  • 3rd Luiz Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Fabio Nagase Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroki Maruyama Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Alex Nishimura Amazon Fight
male white master heavy
  • 1st Mizuki Takano Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master open weight
  • 1st Mizuki Takano Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Motoki Nakamura Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Yukio Nishimura Team Barbosa Japan
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Takushi Araki Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Tsuzuki Hiroshi Aacc
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hidehiro Azuma Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Marcos Guinosa Amazon Fight
  • 3rd Edson Shimodaira Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Naohisa Hakamata K.o.shooto Gym
  • 3rd Robson Sousa My Team Japan
  • 3rd Shinsuke Takadono Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Tomohiro Mutoh Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Satoru Wada Nagahama Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Rogerio Morino Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Da Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Willy Nakamura Kussano Team
  • 3rd Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fernando Celegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Morino Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Kouta Matsuura Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Willy Nakamura Kussano Team
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takassu Hoki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Marusero Santosu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Reinaldo Da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Taiju Tsuji Paraestra Gifu
male purple master light
  • 1st George Nakassima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Leandro Kishibe Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Carlos Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Diogo Nakagawa Mars Jiu Jitsu Club Nakano Dojo
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Giedre Santana Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Paulo Ferreira Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Paulo Ferreira Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Reinaldo Da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd David Pereira Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master feather
  • 1st Noda Takeshi Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Kentaro Sato Jacks
  • 3rd Tiago Sakamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master super heavy
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd David Pereira Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Ryousaku Seo Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yasutada Inaba Nex
  • 3rd Adriano Coba Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Suzuke Toshihiko Nex
  • 2nd Jorge Okada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroki Banno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Ya Sushi Sato Free
  • 2nd Antonio Nenoki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Marcio Felix Amazon Fight
  • 3rd Shinichirou Katou Nex
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Alexandre Negao Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Robert Fernando Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Carlos Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Humberson Santana Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Crystiano Kazama Sekitani Gold Team
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Humberson Santana Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Jin Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Robert Fernando Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Marcio Felix Amazon Fight
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Mineyuki Shiono Nex
  • 3rd Yoshitaka Kato K.o.shooto Gym
  • 3rd Alexandre Fujimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Daisuke Orito Blue House
  • 3rd Janylson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Jun Takenouchi Ishida Dojo
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Atsushi Hasegawa Grip Jiu-jitsu Team
  • 2nd Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Alexandre Maruyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mineyuki Shiono Nex
  • 3rd Cristiano Nagatsuka Sekitani Gold Team
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Matsubara Shintarou Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Shinsuke Watanabe Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Hidenori Suzuki Shinkai Dojo
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alxsander Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Funahashi Takaaki Nex
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
  • 2nd Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Funahashi Takaaki Nex
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Yasuo Kimpara Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcos Palaro Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi Shooto Gym Blows
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st * Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Marcelo Aihara Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi Shooto Gym Blows
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Adailton Costa Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Akira Kibe Splash
  • 2nd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Francisco Tuchia Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Over Limit Bjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masakatsu Itou Splash
  • 2nd Yokota Takashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mikito Honda Paraestra Gifu
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shuji Watanabe Fubuki Bjj
  • 2nd Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takeshi Miyamura Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kaoru Isoguchi Shimada Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Fumihiko Fuwa Splash
  • 2nd Norimasa Takai Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Takayuki Yamashita Shinkai Dojo
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Shigeki Murata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takayuki Yamashita Shinkai Dojo
  • 3rd Norimasa Takai Paraestra Gifu
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Masanori Oshio Nex
  • 2nd Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Kitajima Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Koji Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Toshiaki Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Kazuhiko Kawaguchi Nex
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Palaro Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Helio Machado Shinkai Dojo
female grey youth light
  • 1st Nicolly Sekitani Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Rayssa Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white pre teen light
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Kokoro Takikawa Team Barbosa Japan
female yellow pre teen feather
  • 1st Iwama Sola Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Patricia Kido Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Miki Okada Kussano Team
  • 2nd Larissa Ikegami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mitiko Sasaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow teen feather
  • 1st Milena Sakumotu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Lana Shibata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ana Flavia Harakuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
female orange teen feather
  • 1st Fernanda Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Arisa Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white juvenile middle
  • 1st Paloma Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Stephanie Morino Sekitani Gold Team
female white adult middle
  • 1st Tatiana Guinosa Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Takata Nagisa Jacks
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Tatiana Guinosa Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Takata Nagisa Jacks
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Tomoko Kurebayashi Shinkai Dojo
  • 3rd Adriane Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
female blue adult light
  • 1st Jargal Oktybri Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Juliana Sasaki Checkmat Japan
female blue adult heavy
  • 1st Oktybri Saikhan Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Extreme Super Team
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Oktybri Saikhan Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Jargal Oktybri Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Natasha Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ingrid Franco Tokai Bjj
female purple adult light
  • 1st Simone Kusano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mary Chris Madum Impacto Japan B.j.j