DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 9 8 10 115
2 Vanguard Btt Japan 8 2 2 71
3 Nova Uniao Japan 4 8 8 68
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 7 1 0 57
5 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 3 0 45
6 Tokai Bjj 4 0 0 36
7 Damm Fight Japan 3 1 6 36
8 Free 3 1 2 32
9 Strapple Ohana 2 2 4 28
10 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 2 1 5 26
11 Paraestra Chiba 2 4 3 24
12 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 2 1 2 23
13 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 2 1 1 22
14 Carpe Diem 2 1 0 21
15 Over Limit Bjj 2 3 2 20
16 Hakushinkai 2 0 0 18
17 Rb Academy 2 0 0 18
18 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 2 1 16
19 Wajyutsu Keisyukai Akza 1 2 0 15
20 Tateyama Top Team 1 1 2 14
21 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 1 1 1 13
22 Soujiukai Sendai 1 1 1 13
23 U Jitsu 1 1 1 13
24 Paraestra Koga 2 1 0 12
25 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 1 0 12
26 Paraestra Koiwa 1 1 0 12
27 Fellows 1 1 0 12
28 Checkmat Japan 1 0 2 11
29 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 3 1 10
30 Paraestra Hachinohe 0 3 1 10
31 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
32 Paraestra Soka 1 0 0 9
33 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 1 0 0 9
34 Axis Chiba 1 0 0 9
35 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
36 Paraestra Tb 1 0 0 9
37 Tri-force Hides Kick 1 0 0 9
38 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 1 0 0 9
39 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 1 0 0 9
40 Jjc 1 0 0 9
41 Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma 0 2 2 8
42 Gracie Barra Tokyo 0 2 0 6
43 Endure Bjj 0 1 2 5
44 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 2 5
45 Underground 0 1 2 5
46 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 1 4
47 Paraestra Ayase 0 1 1 4
48 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 1 0 3
49 Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora 0 1 0 3
50 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 1 0 3
51 Dobuita 0 1 0 3
52 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 0 1 0 3
53 Takadanobaba Dojo 0 1 0 3
54 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
55 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 0 1 0 3
56 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
57 Newaza World Core 0 1 0 3
58 Paraestra Hachioji 0 0 3 3
59 Newaza World 0 0 2 2
60 Purebred Omiya 0 0 2 2
61 Purebred Redips 0 0 1 1
62 Freedom@oz 0 0 1 1
63 Master Japan 0 0 1 1
64 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 0 1 1
65 Honey Trap 0 0 1 1
66 Core 0 0 1 1
67 Axis 0 0 1 1
68 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 1 1
69 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 0 1 1
70 Cerejeira Jiujiz 0 0 1 1
71 Gracie Humaita 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white juvenile light
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Oscar Ushimi Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Oscar Ushimi Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kyoa Otaki Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Akira Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Kazuma Yokota Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Yutaro Shiraishi Newaza World
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Murata Junya Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Takahiko Terajima Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult feather
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takeshi Kojima Wajyutsu Keisyukai Akza
  • 3rd Keito Oyanagi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Ryo Hirano Master Japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Toyoda Masashi Tateyama Top Team
  • 2nd Rio Matsusaka Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Toshiya Urabe Core
male white adult middle
  • 1st Takeshi Hanazawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Ogaki Atsuka Infight Japan
  • 3rd Takashi Dai Free
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Italo Ross Kimura Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Fukuda Shinpei U Jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Anderson Ikena Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Emerson Sumikawa Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight Japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Toyoda Masashi Tateyama Top Team
  • 3rd Italo Ross Kimura Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenjirou Hisumi Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Watanabe Shuto Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Takahashi Takuya Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Justin Olinger Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Henrique Infight Japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Nakajima Kousuke Tri-force Hides Kick
  • 2nd Hiroki Arakawa Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Takaya Matsuda Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra Hachioji
male blue adult light
  • 1st Watanabe Kenshiro Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Allam Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Daisuke Yamamoto Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Syuya Kamikubo Honey Trap
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Raul Suzuki Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Teruo Goto Over Limit Bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Nakamatu Kousuke Nakamatu Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Haruki Yukawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Steve Grigdesby Axis
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sylvain Galibert Free
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Masanori Iwasaki Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hasebe Yu Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 3rd Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips
  • 3rd Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra Kawasaki
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Ito Takashi Newaza World Core
  • 3rd Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra Chiba
male purple adult light
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Minegishi Reiya Paraestra Ayase
  • 3rd Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Mike Fujimoto Damm Fight Japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Chaen Shunpei Newaza World
  • 3rd Robson Takano Damm Fight Japan
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takashi Okaichi Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Ryo Hatta Strapple Ohana
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yamamoto Yasunori Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Kendy Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st * Ramil Lagasca Paraestra Koga
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Kendy Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra Chiba
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Yamada Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Masamichi Inazawa Paraestra Soka
  • 2nd Narikiyo Go Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Jun Maehashi Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Takara Genki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male white master feather
  • 1st Enokida Tadayoshi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Cleber Oki Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Emerson Nakau Infight Japan
  • 3rd Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple Ohana
male white master light
  • 1st Koha Yuji Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Jean Paul Saito Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Yoshinori Hatsuyama Paraestra Ayase
male white master middle
  • 1st Todd Floore Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Keita Nagai Dobuita
  • 3rd Akihiro Mizuguchi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao Japan
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan
  • 2nd Mogami Masayuki Kawasaki Jiu Jitsu Sora
male white master open weight
  • 1st Cleber Oki Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Todd Floore Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Emerson Sumikawa Nova Uniao Japan
male blue master light feather
  • 1st * Takahiro Maki Aacc
male blue master feather
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Satoru Nakamura Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 2nd Eiji Tanaka Pogona Club Gym
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Jhony Sasaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Brice Lemaire Gracie Humaita
  • 3rd Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows
  • 2nd Kato Takeshi Paraestra Koga
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows
  • 3rd Akira Ohashi Tateyama Top Team
  • 3rd Satoru Nakamura Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb Academy
  • 2nd Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple Ohana
male purple master feather
  • 1st Kenta Komanoya Strapple Ohana
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Saulo Inoue Infight Japan
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takeshi Yabata Gracie Barra Tokyo
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jefferson Suzaki Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Saulo Inoue Infight Japan
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra Chiba
male brown master feather
  • 1st Isozaki Norimichi U Jitsu
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male brown master middle
  • 1st * Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jay Johnson Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra Chiba
male black master open weight
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Free
  • 2nd Keizo Tanaka Wajyutsu Keisyukai Akza
  • 3rd Akira Satoh Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Akira Koike Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Ogura Kenichi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 2nd Kagaya Kazuo Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Alexandre Fernandes Infight Japan
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Keizo Tanaka Wajyutsu Keisyukai Akza
  • 2nd Alexandre Fernandes Infight Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Ishibashi Axis Chiba
  • 2nd Daisuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Shigeru Naruse Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 3rd Alberto Hatano Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 3rd Yojiro Misaki Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Chigira Yusuke Jjc
  • 2nd Shinya Ukai Takadanobaba Dojo
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kato Takeshi Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Junichi Baba Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ikadai Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Makoto Miyahara X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takashi Sugawara Cerejeira Jiujiz
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Keita Takahashi Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Keita Hinohara U Jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao Japan
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yukio Odaka Free
  • 2nd Hiroyuk Naoe Gracie Barra Tokyo
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Keiichi Hamada Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kouichi Kiyotaki Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ichiro Suzuki Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Chikara Sato Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st * Yasuo Takeuchi Paraestra Chiba
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Eduardo Dias Infight Japan
  • 2nd Masamitsu Ushiguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Deniz Yoshida Infight Japan
  • 3rd Eduardo Dias Infight Japan
  • 3rd Masamitsu Ushiguchi Wajitsu Keishukai Gunma
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hugo Yasaka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Marcos Palaro Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Roberto Percy Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra Hachinohe
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Palaro Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Roberto Percy Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hugo Yasaka Infight Japan
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Rebeca Loobo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Araki Miki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Eunhee Kim Endure Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Nozomi Dai Free
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
female white adult light
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Asako Kimura Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Tatiana Ohno Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Isabella Yukari Infight Japan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jocelyn Stidham Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kaela Allen X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Asako Kimura Paraestra Hachinohe
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Priscila Goncalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Onuki Sayaka Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
female blue adult light
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Carolina Miho Infight Japan
  • 3rd Vanessa Tsuji Nova Uniao Japan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Priscila Goncalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Carolina Miho Infight Japan
  • 3rd Vanessa Tsuji Nova Uniao Japan