DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2014

Event Results

male white juvenile light
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Oscar Ushimi Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Oscar Ushimi Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kyoa Otaki Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Akira Nemoto Infight japan
  • 3rd Kazuma Yokota Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Yutaro Shiraishi Newaza world
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Murata Junya Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat japan
  • 3rd Takahiko Terajima Paraestra hachioji
male white adult feather
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight japan
  • 2nd Takeshi Kojima Wajyutsu keisyukai akza
  • 3rd Keito Oyanagi Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Ryo Hirano Master japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Toyoda Masashi Tateyama top team
  • 2nd Rio Matsusaka Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Marcio Nakamura Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Toshiya Urabe Core
male white adult middle
  • 1st Takeshi Hanazawa Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Ogaki Atsuka Infight japan
  • 3rd Takashi Dai Free
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Italo Ross kimura Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Fukuda Shinpei U jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Anderson Ikena Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Emerson Sumikawa Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Toyoda Masashi Tateyama top team
  • 3rd Italo Ross kimura Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat japan
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kenjirou Hisumi Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Watanabe Shuto Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Takahashi Takuya Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Justin Olinger Endure bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Henrique Infight japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Nakajima Kousuke Tri-force hides kick
  • 2nd Hiroki Arakawa Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Takaya Matsuda Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra hachioji
male blue adult light
  • 1st Watanabe Kenshiro Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Allam Shiozaki Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Daisuke Yamamoto Strapple ohana
  • 3rd Syuya Kamikubo Honey trap
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Kenji Matsuo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Raul Suzuki Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Teruo Goto Over limit bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Nakamatu kousuke Nakamatu Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Haruki Yukawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Steve Grigdesby Axis
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Sylvain Galibert Free
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Masanori Iwasaki Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred omiya
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hasebe Yu Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight japan
  • 3rd Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred redips
  • 3rd Kentaro Yoshizawa Paraestra kawasaki
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Ito takashi Newaza world core
  • 3rd Robson Takano Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra chiba
male purple adult light
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 2nd Minegishi Reiya Paraestra ayase
  • 3rd Anderson Tanaka Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Mike Fujimoto Damm fight japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Chaen Shunpei Newaza world
  • 3rd Robson Takano Damm fight japan
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe diem
  • 2nd Takashi Okaichi Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Ryo Hatta Strapple ohana
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yamamoto Yasunori Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Clayton Manoel Nova uniao japan
  • 2nd Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st * Ramil Lagasca Paraestra koga
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Clayton Manoel Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra chiba
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshihiro Yamada Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Masamichi Inazawa Paraestra soka
  • 2nd Narikiyo Go Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Jun Maehashi Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Takara Genki Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male white master feather
  • 1st Enokida Tadayoshi Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Cleber Oki Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Emerson Nakau Infight japan
  • 3rd Tatsuya Aoyagi Strapple ohana
male white master light
  • 1st Koha Yuji Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 2nd Jean paul Saito Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Yoshinori Hatsuyama Paraestra ayase
male white master middle
  • 1st Todd Floore Nova uniao japan
  • 2nd Keita Nagai Dobuita
  • 3rd Akihiro Mizuguchi Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova uniao japan
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Deniz Yoshida Infight japan
  • 2nd Mogami Masayuki Kawasaki jiu jitsu sora
male white master open weight
  • 1st Cleber Oki Nova uniao japan
  • 2nd Todd Floore Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Emerson Sumikawa Nova uniao japan
male blue master light feather
  • 1st * Takahiro Maki Aacc
male blue master feather
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Satoru Nakamura Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhito Nishimura Rb academy
  • 2nd Eiji Tanaka Pogona club gym
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Jhony Sasaki Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Brice Lemaire Gracie humaita
  • 3rd Akira Ohashi Tateyama top team
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows
  • 2nd Kato Takeshi Paraestra koga
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows
  • 3rd Akira Ohashi Tateyama top team
  • 3rd Satoru Nakamura Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Hirokazu Ozawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple ohana
male purple master feather
  • 1st Kenta Komanoya Strapple ohana
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Saulo Inoue Infight japan
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takeshi yabata Gracie barra tokyo
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Saulo Inoue Infight japan
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra chiba
male brown master feather
  • 1st Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu
  • 2nd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu keishukai gunma
male brown master middle
  • 1st * Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jay Johnson Endure bjj
  • 3rd Takekazu Haraguchi Wajitsu keishukai gunma
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra chiba
male black master open weight
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight japan
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Free
  • 2nd Keizo Tanaka Wajyutsu keisyukai akza
  • 3rd Akira Satoh Purebred omiya
  • 3rd Akira Koike Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Ogura Kenichi Wajutsu keisyukai hearts
  • 2nd Kagaya Kazuo Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Masashi Matsumura Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Alexandre Fernandes Infight japan
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Keizo Tanaka Wajyutsu keisyukai akza
  • 2nd Alexandre Fernandes Infight japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Ishibashi Axis chiba
  • 2nd Daisuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Kati Yohti Reversal gym shinjuku me we
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Alberto Hatano Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Wagner Andrade Infight japan
  • 3rd Yojiro Misaki Strapple shinyurigaoka
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Chigira Yusuke Jjc
  • 2nd Shinya Ukai Takadanobaba dojo
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kato Takeshi Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Junichi Baba Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Ikadai Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Makoto Miyahara X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takashi Sugawara Cerejeira jiujiz
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Keita Takahashi Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Keita Hinohara U jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova uniao japan
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yukio Odaka Free
  • 2nd Hiroyuk Naoe Gracie barra tokyo
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Keiichi Hamada Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kouichi Kiyotaki Paraestra chiba
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yuichi Tohda Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Ichiro Suzuki Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Chikara Sato Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st * Yasuo Takeuchi Paraestra chiba
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Eduardo Dias Infight japan
  • 2nd Masamitsu Ushiguchi Wajitsu keishukai gunma
male white senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Deniz Yoshida Infight japan
  • 3rd Eduardo Dias Infight japan
  • 3rd Masamitsu Ushiguchi Wajitsu keishukai gunma
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hugo Yasaka Infight japan
  • 2nd Marcos Palaro Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Roberto Percy Infight japan
  • 2nd Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra hachinohe
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Palaro Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra hachinohe
  • 3rd Roberto Percy Infight japan
  • 3rd Hugo Yasaka Infight japan
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over limit bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Rebeca Loobo Infight japan
  • 2nd Araki Miki Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 3rd Eunhee Kim Endure bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Nozomi Dai Free
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
female white adult light
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Asako Kimura Paraestra hachinohe
  • 3rd Tatiana Ohno Nova uniao japan
  • 3rd Isabella Yukari Infight japan
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jocelyn Stidham Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kaela Allen X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Asako Kimura Paraestra hachinohe
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Onuki Sayaka Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane
female blue adult light
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Carolina Miho Infight japan
  • 3rd Vanessa Tsuji Nova uniao japan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Carolina Miho Infight japan
  • 3rd Vanessa Tsuji Nova uniao japan