DUMAU JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Strapple Ohana 5 3 3 57
2 Infight Japan 5 2 2 53
3 Sekitani Gold Team 6 1 0 48
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 3 2 47
5 Vanguard Btt Japan 4 2 1 43
6 Paraestra Tb 3 2 1 34
7 Pogona Club Gym 2 5 0 33
8 Checkmat Japan 3 4 0 30
9 Rodeo Style Gym 3 0 0 27
10 Paraestra Chiba 1 3 8 26
11 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 3 2 0 24
12 Paraestra Kichijoji 2 1 3 24
13 Paraestra Hachioji 1 4 3 24
14 Tokai Bjj 2 0 0 18
15 Aacc 2 0 0 18
16 Strapple Ibaraki 2 0 0 18
17 Free 1 2 3 18
18 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 1 1 6 18
19 Lotus Setagaya 1 2 0 15
20 Nova Uniao Japan 1 1 3 15
21 Rb Academy 1 1 2 14
22 Gokita Gym 1 1 1 13
23 Nova Uniao 2 0 3 12
24 Visca 1 1 0 12
25 Hishoujuku 1 1 0 12
26 Paraestra Koiwa 1 1 0 12
27 Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 10
28 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 1 0 1 10
29 Team Legnum 1 0 1 10
30 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 1 0 0 9
31 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
32 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
33 Paraestra Kawasaki 1 0 0 9
34 Alavanca Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
35 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 1 0 0 9
36 Waka Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
37 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 2 2 8
38 Newaza World 0 2 1 7
39 Underground 0 2 1 7
40 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 0 1 1 4
41 Yawaragi 0 1 1 4
42 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
43 Newaza World Utsunomiya 0 1 1 4
44 Cool Champ Club 1 1 0 3
45 Nexusense 0 1 0 3
46 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 0 1 0 3
47 Purebred Redips 0 1 0 3
48 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
49 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
50 Paraestra Hakata 0 1 0 3
51 Tigrao Jiu Jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
52 Freedom@oz 0 1 0 3
53 Strapple 0 1 0 3
54 Nrcd Newaza Club 0 1 0 3
55 Carpe Diem 0 0 3 3
56 Newaza World Koedo 0 0 2 2
57 Katori Dojo 0 0 2 2
58 Gracie Barra Tokyo 0 0 2 2
59 Paraestra Tokyo 1 0 1 1
60 De La Riva Japan 0 0 1 1
61 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 0 0 1 1
62 Axis 0 0 1 1
63 Rotus Setagaya 0 0 1 1
64 Paraestra Machida 0 0 1 1
65 Damm Fight Japan 0 0 1 1
66 Alliance 0 0 1 1
67 Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male white juvenile light
  • 1st * Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Akira Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kyoa Otaki Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Taito Nakamura Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yutaro Shiraishi Newaza World
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Ryohey Endo De La Riva Japan
  • 3rd Watanabe Jin Yawaragi
male white adult feather
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Jun Koguchi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Jorge Takatsu Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Willian Saiio Infight Japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Hideki Jumyo Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Kwan Yeung Li Reversal Gym Tokyo Stand Out
  • 3rd Takehiro Ishii Paraestra Chiba
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kouhei Takeshi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 3rd Patrick Rilloraza Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Dimitrios Vavougyios Carpe Diem
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Imaizumi Takaaki Yawaragi
  • 3rd Jun Koguchi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Takuya Asami Strapple Ohana
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Nobuyuki Endo Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shinpei Sato Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Takashi Nagao Strapple Ohana
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Satoshi Nakashima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 2nd Tomoaki Konda Newaza World
  • 3rd Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kenta Watanabe Visca
  • 3rd Humio Shibata Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus Setagaya
male blue adult light
  • 1st Tomozane Tatsuya Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 2nd Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Shuichirou Harasima Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Ohi Akihiko Paraestra Chiba
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight Japan
  • 2nd Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Taiki Yonashiro Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Steve Grigdesby Axis
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Genki Hamada Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Masanori Iwasaki Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroshi Takahashi Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Genki Hamada Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips
  • 3rd Hideki Taguchi Paraestra Chiba
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Ikeda Yuzuru Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Chaen Shunpei Newaza World
  • 3rd Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yoshiki Ishii Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Anderson Tanaka Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Takayuki Shinohara Gracie Barra Tokyo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Haruhara Yukinori Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Machida Takafumi Nexusense
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Satoshi Yamamoto Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Takayuki Shinohara Gracie Barra Tokyo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Tsukasa Miyao Damm Fight Japan
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown adult middle
  • 1st * Daiki Hosaka Paraestra Tokyo
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Clayton Manoel Nova Uniao
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Awano Tomonori Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Daiki Hosaka Paraestra Tokyo
  • 3rd Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra Kichijoji
male black adult light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult middle
  • 1st * Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Eliot Andrew Kelly Yemaso Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white master rooster
  • 1st Kazunori Saga Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Tigrao Jiu Jitsu Club
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Narikiyo Go Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Takumi Satou Newaza World Utsunomiya
male white master feather
  • 1st Tsuneyuki Tada Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Daisuke Ono Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Shinichi Saeki Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Takahashi Strapple Ohana
male white master light
  • 1st Ikeda Naoya Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Daichi Joumae Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Aso Hirki Katori Dojo
  • 3rd Tomoki Tsutsui Paraestra Tb
male white master middle
  • 1st Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Nishioka Ryoji Infight Japan
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Yasuhiro Kanzaki Katori Dojo
male white master heavy
  • 1st * Julio Mima Checkmat Japan
male white master open weight
  • 1st Julio Mima Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Yasunobu Ishii Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Nishioka Ryoji Infight Japan
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Shunjiro Toriyama Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Kunihiro Sasaki Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Mori Yasuhiko Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hiroshi Ideshita Newaza World Koedo
male blue master feather
  • 1st Yuichiro Shirai Lotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Tabata Yusuke Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Saburo Hagihara Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Kei Takahashi Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 2nd Takahashi Takeshi Paraestra Hachioji
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Nakae Tokuo Free
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Takahashi Takeshi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
male purple master feather
  • 1st Akihito Igusa Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Niimura Nobuyuki Newaza World Utsunomiya
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tsutomu Inaba Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Naoki Sakuyama Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Naoki Sakuyama Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra Chiba
male brown master middle
  • 1st * Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alessandro Eto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Goro Kobayashi Gokita Gym
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Free
  • 3rd Shinichi Sato Rb Academy
  • 3rd Kouji Ebato Nova Uniao Japan
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Ueda Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Makoto Toh Paraestra Tb
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Masahiro Kanno Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Takeshi Sugiyama Strapple
  • 3rd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Masashi Matsumura Checkmat Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Wakasugi Hiroshi Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Takaaki Mitsui Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kannari Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Takashi Kitagawa Free
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Christopher Yeagley Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Masaki Okuda Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Christopher Yeagley Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Hiroki Ishida Free
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Tojima Yuichi Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Hideyuki Minegishi Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza World Koedo
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ken Ji Ikeda Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Takahiro Mogami Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Kunihiko Suzuki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Masanori Takano Strapple Ibaraki
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Masanori Takano Strapple Ibaraki
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Takahiro Hiruma Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yukio Kamata Rb Academy
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Matia Okubo Visca
  • 2nd Masashi Fujimoto Gokita Gym
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Chikara Sato Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Kousuke Suda Aacc
  • 2nd Masaki Ichikawa Strapple Ohana
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kousuke Suda Aacc
  • 2nd Larry Criner Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Katsuhiro Tokunaga Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Yoichi Fujikawa Paraestra Hachioji
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nakae Tokuo Free
  • 2nd Yasuyuki Murakami Free
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Akira Yoshikawa Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Atsushi Misono Alliance
  • 3rd Yagi Michio Gokita Gym
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st * Tanaka Saeko Cool Champ Club
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Tatiana Ohno Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Tanaka Saeko Cool Champ Club