DUMAU CHALLENGE JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 5 0 69
2 Vanguard Btt Japan 6 2 3 63
3 Carpe Diem 5 2 3 54
4 Infight Japan 4 5 3 49
5 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 4 1 49
6 Tokai Bjj 3 1 5 35
7 Bushokan Dojo 2 2 0 24
8 Sekitani Gold Team 3 1 1 22
9 Extreme Super Team 2 1 1 22
10 Over Limit Bjj 3 1 0 21
11 Paraestra Chiba 2 1 0 21
12 Pogona Club Gym 2 0 3 21
13 Tk Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
14 Aacc 1 3 0 18
15 Gracie Barra Tokyo 1 2 2 17
16 Rb Academy 1 1 4 16
17 Nova Uniao 2 2 3 14
18 Free 1 1 0 12
19 Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 1 1 0 12
20 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 2 11
21 Blue Max 1 0 1 10
22 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 1 10
23 Trydent Gym 1 0 1 10
24 Visca 1 0 1 10
25 Lotus Setagaya 1 0 0 9
26 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 0 0 9
27 Nova Uniao Gunma 1 0 0 9
28 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 1 0 0 9
29 Endure Bjj 0 2 1 7
30 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 0 2 0 6
31 Max Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 3 6
32 Akimoto Dojo 0 1 3 6
33 Paraestra Ayase 0 1 1 4
34 Team Legnum 0 1 1 4
35 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 0 1 1 4
36 Dragons Den 0 1 1 4
37 Soujiukai Iwate 0 1 1 4
38 Axis Ichinomiya 0 1 1 4
39 Axis 0 1 1 4
40 Purebred Omiya 0 1 1 4
41 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
42 Rjj 0 1 0 3
43 Gfteam 0 1 0 3
44 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
45 Jjc 0 1 0 3
46 Kanazawa Bjj 0 1 0 3
47 Newaza World 0 1 0 3
48 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 2 2
49 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 0 2 2
50 Area Nagasaki 1 0 1 1
51 Newaza World Koedo 0 0 1 1
52 Paraestra Machida 0 0 1 1
53 Checkmat Japan 0 0 1 1
54 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 0 0 1 1
55 Paraestra Hakata 0 0 1 1
56 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
57 Paraestra Soka 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 1 0 0 14
2 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 13
3 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 2 1 0 12
4 Paraestra Koiwa 1 1 0 12
5 Paraestra Kawasaki 1 0 0 9
6 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 0 0 9
7 Paraestra Tb 1 0 0 9
8 Suto Academy 1 0 0 9
9 Tokai Bjj 0 2 1 7
10 Nova Uniao Helio Damiani 0 1 0 3
11 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white pee wee light
  • 1st Yoshinobu Suzaki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Alex Kulyk Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Youtarou Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
male yellow pee wee medium heavy
  • 1st Ryuon Iju Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Yuki Tanabe Nova Uniao Helio Damiani
male white junior light feather
  • 1st * Seiya Kakui Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male grey junior light
  • 1st Renzo Damiani Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Airu Okumura Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
male white teen feather
  • 1st Willian Akira Infight Japan
male grey teen light feather
  • 1st Seiya Ichikura Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 2nd Ito Kaishi Paraestra Koiwa
male orange teen light feather
  • 1st Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto Academy
  • 2nd Yves Pavan Tokai Bjj
male green teen super heavy
  • 1st * Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Adrian Hernadez Infight Japan
  • 3rd Pedro Akira Infight Japan
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Naoya Saitoh Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Kosuke Kubota Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male white juvenile light
  • 1st * Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Arnaldo Cano Infight Japan
  • 3rd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Maruoka Tatsuya Infight Japan
  • 3rd Vitor Yoshidaa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Yano Takeshi Dragons Den
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Tomoaki Konda Newaza World
  • 3rd Hayashi Shumpei Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Mitsuaki Hongyo Newaza World Shinagawa
male white adult feather
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Andre Felipe Infight Japan
  • 3rd Nguyen Duong Roberto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Mitsuo Wakabayashi Akimoto Dojo
male white adult light
  • 1st Philip Reed Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takahisa Hira Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hideki Jumyo Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Wendel Ota Tokai Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Mochizuki Shota Trydent Gym
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Strahan Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Justin Olinger Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Wendel Ota Tokai Bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Kazuyuki Yoshida Paixao Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Ryu Mikami Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Augusto Akira Carvalho Tamari Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kevin Foong Gfteam
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Abe Ryota Akimoto Dojo
male blue adult light
  • 1st Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Mike Limiac Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Devin Fields Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Steve Grigdesby Axis
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Steve Grigdesby Axis
  • 3rd Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ikuo Mukai Gracie Barra Tokyo
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Masahikoo Kougo Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male purple adult light
  • 1st Hongo Kazuki Visca
  • 2nd Yohei Yamada Dragons Den
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Taiji Konno Rb Academy
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arai Yuji Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Hashimoto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Taiji Konno Rb Academy
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Iszlam Monier Blue Max
  • 2nd Maxime Fontaine Gracie Barra Tokyo
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Iszlam Monier Blue Max
  • 3rd Maxime Fontaine Gracie Barra Tokyo
male white master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Ono Lotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Shinichi Saeki Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Laika Masahiro Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Nakamura Akihiro Newaza World Shinagawa
male white master light
  • 1st Luis Carrasco Bushokan Dojo
  • 2nd James Baldwin Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Kwang Park Visca
  • 3rd Hatakeyama Kenjirou Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white master middle
  • 1st Machii Hiroshi Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenichi Ogura Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male white master open weight
  • 1st Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Luis Carrasco Bushokan Dojo
  • 3rd Machii Hiroshi Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenichi Ogura Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Syunsuke Koshizuka Nova Uniao Gunma
  • 2nd Kin Shogo Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Yano Akihiro Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Takahito Saitou Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takahiro Maki Aacc
male blue master feather
  • 1st Satoshi Katakura Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
  • 3rd Daisuke Kawamata Pogona Club Gym
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 2nd Da Silva Ronaldo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Daisuke Tada Axis Ichinomiya
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kazuhito Nishimura Rb Academy
  • 3rd Daisuke Tada Axis Ichinomiya
male purple master feather
  • 1st * Jefferson Suzaki Nova Uniao
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoriyuki Hatano Aacc
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jefferson Suzaki Nova Uniao
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Masuzawa Hiroyuki Gracie Barra Tokyo
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Ryouki Oohinata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Tsuyoshi Itaashi Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Satoh Kazuya Paraestra Ayase
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Satoh Kazuya Paraestra Ayase
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Free
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Shimomura Bushokan Dojo
  • 3rd Shinichi Sato Rb Academy
  • 3rd Kumada Tomohiro Trydent Gym
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Jay Tews Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Luciano Arakaki Vanguard Btt Japan
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yoshikazu Shimomura Bushokan Dojo
  • 2nd Jay Tews Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 3rd Luciano Arakaki Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Shoryoku Hino Kanazawa Bjj
  • 3rd Yoshihito Imamura Newaza World Koedo
  • 3rd Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra Soka
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Chigira Yusuke Jjc
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yasuoka Kazuyuki Aacc
  • 2nd Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Yano Akihiro Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Fujimoto Souhei Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Haruyama Shoichi Gracie Barra Tokyo
  • 3rd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Wilson Karakawa Extreme Super Team
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Wilson Karakawa Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Masaji Kawamura Max Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Makino Yasuhiko Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Jiro Yanagi Paraestra Machida
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Tk Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kousuke Suda Aacc
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st * Edison Kagohara Over Limit Bjj
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st * Mika Arakawa Area Nagasaki
female blue adult light
  • 1st Carolina Miho Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sakamura Yuko Soujiukai Iwate
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kuramochi Rina Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Carolina Miho Infight Japan
  • 3rd Sakamura Yuko Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Mika Arakawa Area Nagasaki