DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 28 12 13 301
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 7 14 19 124
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 9 9 10 109
4 Tokai Bjj 8 6 4 85
5 Sekitani Gold Team 6 2 2 62
6 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 4 3 4 49
7 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3 3 1 37
8 Alive 3 3 0 36
9 Vanguard Btt Japan 3 2 1 34
10 Extreme Super Team 2 3 1 28
11 Fubuki Bjj 2 3 1 28
12 Hakushinkai 3 0 0 27
13 Kussano Team 2 2 3 27
14 Club Barbarian 1 3 1 19
15 Paraestra Gifu 1 2 2 17
16 Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 2 1 16
17 Splash 1 2 1 16
18 Grappling Shoot Boxers 1 1 4 16
19 Jiusenkan 1 2 0 15
20 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 1 1 0 12
21 Carlos Toyota Bjj 2 0 2 11
22 Team Legnum 0 2 5 11
23 Monster House 1 0 1 10
24 Shooto Gym Blows 1 0 1 10
25 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 1 0 1 10
26 Over Limit Bjj 1 0 1 10
27 Amazon Fight 1 0 1 10
28 Team Barbosa Japan 1 0 0 9
29 Miburo 1 0 0 9
30 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 0 1 4 7
31 Soho Taijutsu 0 2 0 6
32 Farol 0 1 2 5
33 Suto Academy 0 1 2 5
34 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 0 1 2 5
35 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 1 4
36 Golleta Jiu-jitsu 0 1 1 4
37 Nexusense 0 1 0 3
38 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
39 Nascer Do Sol 0 1 0 3
40 Tani Team 0 1 0 3
41 Nex 0 1 0 3
42 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 0 2 2
43 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 0 2 2
44 Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
45 Purebred Redips 0 0 1 1
46 Mybjj Team Japan 0 0 1 1
47 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 12 7 7 136
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9 7 6 108
3 Extreme Super Team 4 4 0 48
4 Tokai Bjj 3 4 3 42
5 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 2 2 26
6 Kussano Team 2 2 0 24
7 Hakushinkai 2 0 0 18
8 Team Barbosa Japan 1 2 0 15
9 Splash 0 3 5 14
10 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 12
11 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 1 0 0 9
12 Grappling Shoot Boxers 1 0 0 9
13 Carlos Toyota Bjj 0 3 0 9
14 Sekitani Gold Team 0 1 1 4
15 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
16 Paraestra Tb 0 1 0 3
17 Team Legnum 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white mighty mite light feather
  • 1st Enzo Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Vinicius Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Taison Furukawa Splash
  • 3rd Komachi Koga Splash
male white mighty mite middle
  • 1st Kiritoku Tashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Joao Fukui Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Daichi Iwama Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Kouryuu Furukawa Splash
  • 3rd Ittoku Koga Splash
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Shishin Yamaguchi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Sanshirou Noda Splash
  • 3rd Murilo Medeiros Tokai Bjj
male white pee wee medium heavy
  • 1st Touya Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Riki Nishimura Splash
male grey pee wee rooster
  • 1st Seima Kubo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Vinicios Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Rikku Ota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kauan Kuraoka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ken Hakamada Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior light
  • 1st Fuma Shimizu Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Ken Nishimura Splash
male white junior medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouta Ide Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Akaiwa Shunsuke Team Barbosa Japan
  • 3rd Kevin Higa Tokai Bjj
male grey junior light feather
  • 1st Fujimura Daiki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Daishi Fuwa Splash
  • 3rd Luan Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior middle
  • 1st Noah Kengo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kenzo Karakawa Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Vinicius Sato Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Mateus Muniz Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Patrick Namura Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kevin Awakon Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Christian Taguti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Takatsu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Iyan Kengo Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hayane Sassaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Alisson Fugimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange junior ultra heavy
  • 1st Eiji Takeda Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Henrique Gomes Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Gabriel Harada Lube Tokai Bjj
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Gaku Eto Kussano Team
  • 2nd Guilherme Akio Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white teen feather
  • 1st Gustavo Yukio Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shota Nakayama Carlos Toyota Bjj
male white teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Matheus Antoniel Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Paulo Isamu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Yves Pavan Tokai Bjj
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Seisyu Imoto Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Roger Ryu Kaneta Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Luan Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Lucas Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Davi Uemai Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kouta Tsutsumi Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ogimura Tatsuya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen light
  • 1st Lucas Saito Yumoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yudi Takeda Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Turuta Sinya Team Legnum
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Eric Saiki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen heavy
  • 1st Kevin Ruiz Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Vatanabe Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shoiti Nishijima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Guilherme Fabiano Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani Gold Team
male green teen super heavy
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Shousuke Aoyama Alive
  • 2nd Gabriel Sakumotu Tokai Bjj
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Diego Hashimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st * Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Diego Hashimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Naoaki Wakiyama Soho Taijutsu
  • 3rd Bruno Shiozaki Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Futamura Masahiro Paraestra Gifu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kenta Kawamura Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Tomohiro Furukawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kouhei Sugiyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Oscar Velazco Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Daisuke Sasaki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Bruno Yokoyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult light
  • 1st Masaki Ohmae Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Widson Paixão Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Elton Onaka Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Eiki Oido Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
male white adult middle
  • 1st Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Renato Shinohara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ryan Kodate Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Vitor Abe Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj
  • 2nd Yamada Koutarou Nex
  • 3rd Julian Hartshorn Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Marcos Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Dhcamad Armstrong Alive
  • 2nd Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj
  • 3rd Oscar Velazco Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Daisuke Sasaki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Thiago Ueno Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Robert De Andrade Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Augusto Akira Carvalho Tamari Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Guilherme Takeuchi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Gabriel Matsuno Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Suzuki Kouji Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Taniguchi Tetsuro Splash
  • 3rd Henrique Diego Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takeda Makoto Carlos Toyota Bjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd César Nakandakare Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Kengo Omoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Meyji Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Diego Costa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani Gold Team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Suzuki Kouji Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Meyji Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Robert De Andrade Amazon Fight
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Jose Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jackson Menezes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Masashi Tanaka Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Masayuki Yoshioka Farol
  • 3rd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Yamanaka Kenya Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Nilton Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Wagner Okada Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Shuichi Katayama Monster House
  • 2nd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takafumi Machida Nexusense
  • 3rd Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Erickson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Sumikawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fabio Ouchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Erickson Takeushi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Shuichi Katayama Monster House
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Helton Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Vanderlei C. Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kohta Suzuki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Kouichi Uhara Nr Jiu-jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team Legnum
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alan Yamashita Suto Academy
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Vanderlei C. Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Hara Akira Team Legnum
male black adult rooster
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male black adult feather
  • 1st Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black adult light
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult middle
  • 1st Roberto Satoshi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Roberto Satoshi Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
male white master light
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Marcio Uezado Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Silvio Takaki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Crystiano Kazama Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Juliano Ota Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Koji Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Juliano Ota Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fabio Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Luiz Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masahide Iwamura Soho Taijutsu
  • 3rd David Townsend Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Thiago Fernandes Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Paulo Lima Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Morino Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Masato Suzuhara Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Keisuke Hamada Farol
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Fabio Leoncio Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Cesar Malafaia Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rogerio Morino Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Takayuki Iwanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hidetomo Kawamura Alive
  • 3rd Anderson Hara Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Noda Takeshi Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Mukai Golleta Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ken Iida Farol
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Edy Santos Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Seity Kurita Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male purple master middle
  • 1st Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tomohiro Ueyama Golleta Jiu-jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Luiz Matsumoto Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Seity Kurita Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kenta Shiraki Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male brown master feather
  • 1st Wataru Suyama Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Andre Oi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown master light
  • 1st Inoue Satoshi Jaws Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sakakibara Kazumasa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Wataru Suyama Bull-terrier Bon-sai
male black master light
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano Team
  • 3rd Andre Hasegawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Tiago Sakamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sadao Uehara Kussano Team
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kinya Hirano Alive
  • 2nd Kenji Takasaka Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Masakatsu Itou Splash
  • 3rd Taichi Nakatani Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Kenji Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kanouchi Tuyoshi Fubuki Bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hidehisa Matsumoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kenji Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Shinichi Kuroyanagi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Taichi Nakatani Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Romulo Tanaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kounosuke Saeki Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Mitani Kouichi Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Makoto Sato Purebred Redips
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Yuri Yokoyama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ranx Makoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alexsander Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Yukinori Hatori Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masanori Nakanishi Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Takeshi Yamazaki Club Barbarian
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 3rd Fábio Fujii Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Takeshi Yamazaki Club Barbarian
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Akira Kibe Splash
  • 3rd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandre Torquato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daniel Hato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shuji Watanabe Fubuki Bjj
  • 2nd Seiji Sako Grappling Shoot Boxers
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Koichi Noda Splash
  • 2nd Claudio Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Koyama Kenichi Kussano Team
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo
  • 2nd Harufumi Saito Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Yasushi Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Wataru Uchiyama Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Shachoo Oshiro Tokai Bjj
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Shachoo Oshiro Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Fábio Fujii Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Jailton Cunha Carlos Toyota Bjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Jailton Cunha Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white mighty mite light
  • 1st Tais Sugama Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuduki Nakayama Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Isabeli Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white pee wee light
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Patricia Kido Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white junior feather
  • 1st Larissa Ikegami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luciana Melo Kussano Team
female grey junior rooster
  • 1st Iwama Sola Team Barbosa Japan
  • 2nd Kawany Kuraoka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nicole Yamane Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sayuri Tiwata Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow junior feather
  • 1st Paula Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Miki Okada Kussano Team
  • 3rd Sachi Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Saki Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female yellow teen middle
  • 1st Paloma Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Stephanie Morino Sekitani Gold Team
female orange teen rooster
  • 1st Arisa Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Bruna Ikeda Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female orange teen light feather
  • 1st Cassiely Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Milena Sakumotu Tokai Bjj
female orange teen light
  • 1st Luana Chirano Narciso Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arisa Takeda Carlos Toyota Bjj
female orange teen heavy
  • 1st Agatha De Souza Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Giovanna Takahama Tokai Bjj
female white juvenile ultra heavy
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Mikaela Mukoyama Freire Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Cassielyy Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Azusa Nishikado Team Legnum
  • 3rd Cristiane Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 3rd Bianca Saito Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Terumi Kato Fubuki Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yamaguchi Yukari Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Yamaguchi Yu-ka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Sheila Matsuzaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult light
  • 1st Ketlen Quieroz Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yu Sumikawa Fubuki Bjj
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Naiara Nakama Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Anarusia Takahashi Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white adult heavy
  • 1st Amanda Mukoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Stephanie Imamura Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Keiko Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Naiara Nakama Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Stephanie Imamura Extreme Super Team
  • 3rd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 3rd Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Adriane Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Caroline Suto Suto Academy
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Natasha Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aline Oliveira Suga Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Natasha Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafaelle Yamada Suto Academy
female black brown adult middle
  • 1st Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Viviane Katakura Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female black brown adult open weight
  • 1st Isabelle Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Viviane Katakura Rocha Jiu Jitsu