DUMAU JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Vanguard Btt Japan 12 4 3 123
2 Carpe Diem 5 10 5 80
3 Tokai Bjj 7 2 1 70
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 5 3 63
5 Pogona Club Gym 4 3 4 49
6 Strapple Ohana 3 4 4 43
7 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 1 0 39
8 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 3 1 2 32
9 Infight Japan 2 4 0 30
10 Kussano Team 5 3 1 28
11 Rb Academy 2 1 2 23
12 Paraestra Hachinohe 2 1 2 23
13 Extreme Bjj 2 0 0 18
14 Newaza World Koedo 2 0 0 18
15 Iwaki K-3 2 2 2 17
16 Sekitani Gold Team 1 2 1 16
17 Katori Dojo 1 2 0 15
18 Soujiukai Sendai 1 2 0 15
19 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 1 13
20 Axis Yokohama 1 1 1 13
21 Purebred Omiya 0 4 1 13
22 Freedom@oz 1 1 0 12
23 Checkmat Japan 1 1 0 12
24 Over Limit Bjj 1 1 0 12
25 Free 1 1 0 12
26 Krazybee 1 0 3 12
27 Underground 1 0 1 10
28 Nova Uniao 1 0 1 10
29 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 1 0 1 10
30 Rjj 1 0 1 10
31 Paraestra Tb 1 0 1 10
32 Rotus Setagaya 1 0 0 9
33 Damm Fight Japan 1 0 0 9
34 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
35 Team Legnum 1 0 0 9
36 Trial 1 0 0 9
37 Paraestra Soka 1 0 0 9
38 Paixao Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
39 Reversal Gym Shinjuku We Me 1 0 0 9
40 Grappling Shoot Boxers 0 2 0 6
41 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 0 2 0 6
42 Soujiukai Iwate 0 2 0 6
43 Newaza World 0 0 5 5
44 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 1 4
45 Akimoto Dojo 0 1 1 4
46 Area Nagasaki 0 1 1 4
47 Strapple Max-gym Numazu 0 1 1 4
48 Paraestra Koga 0 1 1 4
49 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 0 1 1 4
50 Lotus Setagaya 0 1 1 4
51 Visca 0 0 4 4
52 Axis 0 1 0 3
53 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 1 0 3
54 Monster House 0 1 0 3
55 Tigrao Jiu Jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
56 Wajitsu Keishukai Suruga 0 1 0 3
57 Club Barbarian 0 1 0 3
58 Gracie Barra Yamanashi 0 1 0 3
59 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 1 0 3
60 Striking Gym Ares 0 1 0 3
61 Paraestra Koiwa 0 0 2 2
62 Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 1 1
63 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 1 0 1 1
64 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 0 0 1 1
65 Wk Suruga 0 0 1 1
66 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 0 1 1
67 Nova Uniao Japan 0 0 1 1
68 Tokyo Yellowmans 0 0 1 1
69 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 0 0 1 1
70 Mach Dojo 0 0 1 1
71 Fellows 0 0 1 1
72 Gracie Barra Nagano 0 0 1 1
73 Master Japan 0 0 1 1
74 Paraestra Hachioji 0 0 1 1
75 Core 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Bruno Shiozaki Checkmat Japan
  • 2nd Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Bunta Noda Strapple Max-gym Numazu
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Bjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Bjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani Gold Team
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Naoya Watanabe Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Takafumi Someya Paraestra Koga
  • 3rd Tomoki Arai Krazybee
  • 3rd Yutaro Shiraishi Newaza World
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Takeki Yasuda Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tomoaki Konda Newaza World
  • 3rd Takashi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kentaro Hakozaki Iwaki K-3
  • 2nd Andre Felipe Infight Japan
  • 3rd Nguyen Duong Roberto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hidari Shota Nova Uniao
male white adult light
  • 1st Felipe Da Silva Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Daisuke Shimizu Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Chu Charles Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Douglas Fujimoto Wk Suruga
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thiago Oki Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Guillermo Foronda Kussano Team
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Syouto Takatsu Iwaki K-3
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Willian Iwamizu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Raphael Nakano Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Chu Charles Paraestra Hachinohe
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
  • 3rd Hasebe Yu Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Hiroki Arakawa Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo Yellowmans
  • 3rd Abe Ryota Akimoto Dojo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 3rd Ito Takashi Core
male blue adult light
  • 1st Tassio Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Yoshiki Nakai Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe Diem
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
  • 3rd Keisuke Hayashizaki Newaza World
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Luis Lecca Checkmat Japan
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Steve Grigdesby Axis
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Tatsuya Sato Iwaki K-3
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight Japan
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb Academy
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Keisuke Aihara Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Chaen Shunpei Newaza World
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yoshinosuke Matsumoto Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Hongo Kazuki Visca
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Heiwa Ataro Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Akira Kadosawa Krazybee
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yu Yamaki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Akira Kadosawa Krazybee
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Tashiro Akai Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Junji Kimura Purebred Omiya
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Takuma Wakabayashi Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown adult light
  • 1st Kyosuke Yokoyama Krazybee
  • 2nd Ryo Koshimizu Gracie Barra Yamanashi
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Takahide Sekine Underground
  • 2nd Ito Yuki Carpe Diem
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Manabu Noguti Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male black adult rooster
  • 1st * Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Taichi Komatsu X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Tomonori Goto Fellows
  • 3rd Takumi Masuda Visca
male white master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Ono Rotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Daijyu Fujii Freedom@oz
  • 3rd Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Yu Kodachi Paraestra Hachioji
male white master light
  • 1st Yasumasa Fukuda Trial
  • 2nd Hiroki Aso Katori Dojo
  • 3rd Kwang Park Visca
  • 3rd Akihiro Mizuguchi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white master middle
  • 1st Yasuhiro Kanzaki Katori Dojo
  • 2nd Yamada Ryouji Wajitsu Keishukai Suruga
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Damien Boucaud Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takamine Arashi Carpe Diem
male white master open weight
  • 1st Damien Boucaud Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takamine Arashi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hatakeyama Kenjirou Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Takashi Nagao Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Kin Shogo Purebred Omiya
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Shinya Horii Rb Academy
  • 2nd Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Jo Nakademizu Rjj
  • 3rd Hirotaka Saito Carpe Diem
male blue master feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
  • 3rd Koaisawa Yuu Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Eiji Tanaka Pogona Club Gym
male blue master middle
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki Kussano Team
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Fabio Leoncio Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st * Marco Shirakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Fabio Leoncio Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra Soka
  • 2nd Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Teruaki Nanami Strapple Max-gym Numazu
  • 3rd Terunobu Tomiyama Strapple Ohana
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 2nd Kenta Komanoya Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Shunichiro Fukasawa Newaza World
  • 3rd Fujimoto Souhei Pogona Club Gym
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Tsutomu Inaba Lotus Setagaya
male purple master middle
  • 1st Kashikura Mamoru Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area Nagasaki
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hitoshi Watanabe Carpe Diem
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Jun Sakamoto Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Wada Junichiro Monster House
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male black master open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Yujikakizawa Kakizawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku We Me
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Tigrao Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 3rd Yukio Kamata Rb Academy
  • 3rd Keijiro Niikura Rb Academy
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Free
  • 2nd Akira Satoh Purebred Omiya
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masayoshi Kobayashi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kashiwagi Toshiyuki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Hiroshi Ueda Strapple Ohana
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Hideki Nakazono Rjj
  • 2nd Katsuhiro Aoyagi Katori Dojo
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Luciano Arakaki Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Seiichirou Kouriki X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Jay Tews Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Jay Tews Seahawk Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 3rd Luciano Arakaki Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Motegi Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Jaehee Kwak Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Narisuke Kinoshita Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Shigeru Yamazaki Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Naoki Matsuo Gracie Barra Nagano
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kanzaki Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Shigeta Kazuhiro Paraestra Koiwa
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Pol Nishio Macfionmhacain Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Takaaki Mitsui Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Denis Biryukov Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Kato Takeshi Paraestra Koga
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Norio Ishizaka Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Kazuo Kodama Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yuzo Tamaki Iwaki K-3
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mikinori Nakano Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 2nd Kashikura Mamoru Over Limit Bjj
  • 3rd Norio Ishizaka Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Masamichi Ochi Master Japan
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Tatsuya Taguchi Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yasuda Shingo Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Wilson Shibata Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Ichiro Suzuki Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Matia Okubo Visca
  • 3rd Kitahara Fumiaki Lotus Setagaya
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Suguru Yoda Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Isao Sakurai Newaza World Shinagawa
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Wilson Shibata Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Suguru Yoda Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Yoshihito Imamura Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Sasaki Hidenori X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Gabor Varkonyi Carpe Diem
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 2nd Akira Yoshikawa Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Makoto Kaneko X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Makoto Kaneko X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Kanuka Tomokatu Paraestra Hachinohe
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Sena Oomizo Akimoto Dojo
  • 3rd Hisako Hasegawa Paraestra Kawasaki
female white adult feather
  • 1st * Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
female blue adult light
  • 1st * Simone Kusano Kussano Team
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Sugawara Manami Paixao Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
female purple adult light feather
  • 1st Imoto Ryoko Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Mayumi Suzuki Iwaki K-3
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st * Mayumi Suzuki Iwaki K-3