SJJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sora Bjj 10 7 5 96
2 Visca 5 2 2 43
3 Rrt 4 4 1 41
4 Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 5 1 0 38
5 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 4 2 1 35
6 Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club 3 4 1 34
7 Carpe Diem 4 1 2 33
8 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 8 2 33
9 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 3 3 1 31
10 Paraestra Tb 2 5 1 30
11 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 4 0 0 28
12 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 3 1 1 25
13 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3 0 0 21
14 Nova Uniao 2 2 1 21
15 Futawa Jiu Jitsu 1 2 3 16
16 Strapple Ohana 2 0 0 14
17 Aacc 2 0 0 14
18 Underground 1 2 1 14
19 Nova Uniao Japan 1 2 1 14
20 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 2 0 13
21 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 1 1 1 11
22 Toikatsu Dojo 1 1 1 11
23 Rb Academy 1 1 0 10
24 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 0 2 9
25 Dobuita 0 3 0 9
26 Oota Dojo 1 0 1 8
27 Newaza World Koedo 1 0 1 8
28 Takamoto Dojo 1 0 0 7
29 Alliance 1 0 0 7
30 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 0 0 7
31 Hasuda Jiu Jitsu Lab. 1 0 0 7
32 Takadanobaba Dojo 1 0 0 7
33 Marc Union 0 2 1 7
34 Infight Japan 0 2 0 6
35 Komagome Katana Gym 0 2 0 6
36 Endure Bjj 0 2 0 6
37 Shounan-kakutou-club 0 1 2 5
38 Imanari Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
39 Duro Gym / Under Ground 0 1 0 3
40 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 1 0 3
41 Cobrinha Manila 0 1 0 3
42 Dobuita 0 1 0 3
43 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
44 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
45 Paraestra Koiwa 0 1 0 3
46 Club Barbarian 0 1 0 3
47 Paraestra Hachioji 0 0 2 2
48 Cool Champ Club 0 0 1 1
49 Paraestra Chiba 0 0 1 1
50 Axis Yokohama 0 0 1 1
51 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 0 0 1 1
52 Igloo 0 0 1 1
53 Checkmat Japan 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sora Bjj 3 4 1 34
2 Carpe Diem 4 0 1 29
3 Mach Dojo 2 3 1 24
4 Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club 2 2 1 21
5 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 1 0 17
6 Bjj Academy Nobushi 1 1 0 10
7 Axis Yokohama 1 1 0 10
8 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 1 1 0 10
9 Infight Japan 1 0 0 7
10 Paraestra Koiwa 0 1 0 3
11 X-treme Ebina 0 1 0 3
12 Nova Uniao 0 1 0 3
13 Rrt 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Reona Kuremura Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Keisuke Kawamura Sora Bjj
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Tomohiro Arai Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kansuke Takahashi Sora Bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Taiyo Campbell Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Tomoaki Kawai Mach Dojo
  • 3rd En Naito Sora Bjj
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Yuito Kasuga Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yu Imamura Axis Yokohama
male white youth feather
  • 1st Mei Shimizu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Yugo Furukawa Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Mao Takemura Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
male white youth light
  • 1st Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Hayato Nakamura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Riichi Hironaka Carpe Diem
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ryushin Honma Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Rakutaro Takahashi Sora Bjj
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Sena Kuremura Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yugo Furukawa Mach Dojo
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Rintaro Yasuda Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Suyong Lee Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Yuto Sugiura Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Ícaro Tamaki Rrt
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Towa Honma Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Tessyo Naito Sora Bjj
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Hayatora Mitsumori Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Ruka Yoshida Bjj Academy Nobushi
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Izumi Tasuku Paraestra Koiwa
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Sora Obara Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Nicolas Nakashima Nova Uniao
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Leonardo Massato Rrt
  • 2nd Nochi Ryuki Dobuita
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Tomoya Oono Underground
  • 2nd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Kenta Fukasawa Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hikaru Sato Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Yota Kobayashi Paraestra Tb
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kousei Fujishiro Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Toshiaki Murakami Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Marcos Takano Checkmat Japan
male white adult light
  • 1st Lucas Tanimura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ryusuke Sakai Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 3rd Joe Harima Sora Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kelly Kofford Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Marco Zarraras Endure Bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kosei Takahashi Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Yuri Taira Rrt
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Kelly Kofford Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Marco Zarraras Endure Bjj
  • 3rd Yasuda Seiya Paraestra Hachioji
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Takahiro Tonegawa Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Naoki Takahashi Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Marcelo Souza Free
  • 2nd Danilo Nakai Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Ogawa Ryusuke Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Erick Meneghin Free
  • 2nd Ivan Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Rui Fukunou Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kaichi Hasegawa Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Kazuaki Murase X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Victor Rodrigues Rrt
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Shimada Daichi Rb Academy
  • 2nd Douglas Rocha Free
  • 3rd Masashi Ito Igloo
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuhito Ikematsu Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd César Ferreira Free
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Christian Sosich Toikatsu Dojo
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Erick Meneghin Free
  • 3rd César Ferreira Free
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Sato Shoko Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd John Michael Jayme Cobrinha Manila
  • 3rd William Whewell Carpe Diem
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirotomi Rrt
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight Japan
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Keita Ishibashi Duro Gym / Under Ground
  • 3rd Atsuhiro Takano Shounan-kakutou-club
male brown adult light
  • 1st Yoshitaro Kasai Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Takatoshi Matsumoto Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
male white master rooster
  • 1st Nozomi Ishii Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Takahiro Watanabe Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Takayuki Toyota Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yuji Sekiya Aacc
  • 2nd Masayoshi Tsuboyama Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Park Seong Ho Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Ilya Shcherbakov Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Hiroyasu Seki Paraestra Hachioji
male white master light
  • 1st Hiroki Murui Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Ken Kimura Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Jo Suzuki Toikatsu Dojo
male white master heavy
  • 1st Toshikazu Sekizawa Hasuda Jiu Jitsu Lab.
  • 2nd Hiroki Kobayashi Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
male white master open weight
  • 1st Ken Kimura Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Tuda Masato Rrt
  • 3rd Hiroki Murui Sora Bjj
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Yoshiki Denda Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Akira Owada Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Ogawa Yoshiyuki Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Masataka Beppu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Shun Nakamura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male blue master feather
  • 1st Ryosuke Kaneda Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Shunsuke Takishima Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Hideaki Iwai Nova Uniao Japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Hironori Chiba Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Saisu Takanori Bjj Academy Nobushi
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Sosich Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Shunsuke Takishima Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
male purple master feather
  • 1st Kiyotaka Kobayashi Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Daisuke Horii Imanari Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Junya Ueda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
male purple master light
  • 1st Yoriyuki Hatano Aacc
  • 2nd Everson Arashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Kiyotaka Kobayashi Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Shimada Infight Japan
  • 3rd Daisuke Horii Imanari Jiu Jitsu
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Yuji Arai Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Yuji Arai Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Agnaldo Taba Cool Champ Club
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Masato Takemura Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Sato Manabu Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kosuke Takimoto Shounan-kakutou-club
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenta Kijima Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Shinichi Akagawa Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Gon Seino Visca
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Joo-young Song Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Motohiro Terasawa Nova Uniao Japan
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Joo-young Song Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kenta Kijima Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Shinichi Akagawa Sora Bjj
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kentaro Fukuyama Free
  • 2nd Jaehun Sim Marc Union
  • 3rd Thiago Araki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Hayatsu Hiroyuki Futawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kosuke Nakayama Paraestra Koiwa
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kentaro Fukuyama Free
  • 2nd Jaehun Sim Marc Union
male purple senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Kojima Kensaku Visca
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Akiyama Nova Uniao
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yasuhiro Akiyama Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Kojima Kensaku Visca
  • 3rd Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo
  • 2nd Masami Sano Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Ken Ichikawa Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Keisuke Sato Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Kazama Nobuyoshi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hidekatsu Iki Visca
  • 2nd Morito Igarashi Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Hamada Shinichi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Yoda Suguru Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Ken Alberto Carpe Diem
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Ryosuke Asanuma Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Kosuke Imura Visca
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kosuke Imura Visca
  • 2nd Ken Alberto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Hiroki Yamada Sora Bjj
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yukimasa Yoshitake Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita
  • 3rd Satoshi Suzuki Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Masao Wagatsuma Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Minoru Watabe Axis Yokohama
male blue senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Osamu Ookubo Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Osamu Ookubo Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
male purple senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hirotsugu Yoshida Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 2nd Mizuno Masayuki Komagome Katana Gym
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Sora Bjj
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takashi Murata Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hideki Hasegawa Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 3rd Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
male brown senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 3rd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Yuji Uchibori Underground
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Mizuno Visca
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Masayoshi Kawata Visca
  • 2nd Kenji Gomi Rrt
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Norio Ishii Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Fukuda Shounan-kakutou-club
male blue senior 3 rooster
  • 1st Yosiaki Habara Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Hamashima Tadashi Futawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Endo Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Ken Kabasawa Komagome Katana Gym
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Naoya Takahashi Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Hajime Ito Dobuita
  • 3rd Toshiya Sato Paraestra Chiba
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Edgardo Pineda Alliance
  • 2nd Yasushi Marui Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Daitetsu Sato Newaza World Koedo
male purple senior 3 light
  • 1st Admilson Umemura Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Noritaka Nishikawa Rb Academy
  • 3rd Matia Okubo Visca
male black senior 3 middle
  • 1st Gakuei Hiose Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Marcio Nakamura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Marcio Nakamura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Gakuei Hiose Nova Uniao
female white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Chiyo Endo Mach Dojo
  • 2nd Sakura Campbell Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 3rd Akiko Kawai Mach Dojo
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Miyu Imamura Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Yuna Lee Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
female grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Yura Obara Kameda Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Sara Ida X-treme Ebina
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Eliane Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Mai Hatakeyama Sora Bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Miki Araki Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Hajin Yoon Marc Union
female purple master light
  • 1st Tomo Maesawa Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Maiko Egawa Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hirono Yoshizawa Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
female blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Naho Ohmura Free
  • 2nd Mari Nishida Dobuita