DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Gracie Barra 12 11 27 168
2 Team Legnum 8 21 17 134
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 12 6 4 127
4 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 8 1 1 76
5 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 5 7 3 69
6 Shooto Gym Blows 6 1 5 62
7 Kussano Team 5 5 2 53
8 Tokai Bjj 6 3 3 48
9 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 4 0 2 38
10 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 3 2 0 33
11 Paraestra Osaka 2 1 7 28
12 Paraestra Izumi 2 3 0 27
13 Nr Jiu-jitsu 2 2 2 26
14 Jiusenkan 2 3 7 25
15 Jiu-shin Kai 2 2 1 25
16 Naniwa Jiu-jitsu 2 2 1 25
17 Sugoi Submissions 2 1 3 24
18 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 2 1 3 24
19 Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu 2 1 1 22
20 Seishin Bjj 2 1 1 22
21 Kyoto Uji Bjj 2 0 1 19
22 Extreme Super Team 2 0 0 18
23 Golleta Jiu-jitsu 2 0 0 18
24 Hakushinkai 2 0 0 18
25 Farol 1 2 2 17
26 Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 1 2 1 16
27 Tk Training Center 1 1 2 14
28 Fubuki Bjj 1 1 1 13
29 Tani Team 1 1 1 13
30 Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 1 0 4 13
31 Spok 1 1 0 12
32 Kaijiuoukoku 1 0 1 10
33 Paraestra Gifu 1 0 0 9
34 Cdjj 1 0 0 9
35 Streit Bjj 0 2 1 7
36 Paraestra Kakogawa 0 1 3 6
37 Newaza-world Hanshin 0 1 3 6
38 T.k.esperanza 0 1 2 5
39 Mito Dojo 0 1 2 5
40 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 0 5 5
41 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 0 1 1 4
42 Purebred Tottori 0 1 1 4
43 Easton Bjj 0 1 1 4
44 G-free 1 0 3 3
45 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 0 3
46 Ps Lab Osaka 0 1 0 3
47 Free 0 1 0 3
48 Jiuojuku 0 1 0 3
49 Kz Factory Himeji 0 1 0 3
50 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
51 Paraestra Kitakyushu 0 1 0 3
52 Jacks 0 1 0 3
53 Nada Jiushinkan 0 1 0 3
54 Seishinkan 0 1 0 3
55 Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
56 The Soldierno 0 0 1 1
57 Strapple 0 0 1 1
58 Suto Academy 0 0 1 1
59 Paraestra Hakata 0 0 1 1
60 Mars Jiu Jitsu Club Nakano Dojo 0 0 1 1
61 Paraestra Hachinohe 0 0 1 1
62 Kyoto Nanige 0 0 1 1
63 Kawaigumi 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 3 5 2 56
2 Team Legnum 3 5 1 46
3 Tokai Bjj 3 2 1 43
4 Paraestra Izumi 2 5 2 38
5 Tk Training Center 3 4 4 36
6 Extreme Super Team 3 1 0 30
7 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3 0 1 28
8 Gracie Barra 2 2 2 26
9 Kussano Team 1 0 1 19
10 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
11 Suto Academy 1 0 0 9
12 Seishin Bjj 1 0 0 9
13 Farol 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white mighty mite light
  • 1st Ibuki Furutani Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Yamamoto Rui Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Koshiro Tanimoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Ryotaro Hattori Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Kimoto Hikaru Team Legnum
male white pee wee light
  • 1st Jinsei Yajima Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Nagase Kengo Farol
  • 3rd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Motoki Fujiwara Paraestra Izumi
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Hinata Kimoto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Luan Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior light feather
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Takeuti Eiji Team Legnum
male grey junior medium heavy
  • 1st Kusunoki Souma Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kenzo Karakawa Extreme Super Team
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Souma Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi
male orange junior light feather
  • 1st Izumi Kousi Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Egawa Azu Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kousei Yamamoto Paraestra Izumi
male orange junior feather
  • 1st Luan Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Syunsaku Kanetuki Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Yamamoto Maiki Tk Training Center
male white teen light feather
  • 1st Takumi Imamura Team Legnum
  • 2nd Guilherme Akio Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white teen feather
  • 1st Gustavo Yukio Bunya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sho Inaoka Gracie Barra
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Matheus Antoniel Yamamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Keita Higashi Team Legnum
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Vitor Basso Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Riku Ito Team Legnum
  • 3rd Lucas Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow teen light feather
  • 1st Yamamoto Kouhei Seishin Bjj
  • 2nd Sakutaro Murakoshi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yves Pavan Tokai Bjj
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Riku Kyouda Team Legnum
  • 2nd Marco Takashima Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Roger Ryu Kaneta Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Murakami Rihito Tk Training Center
male orange teen light feather
  • 1st Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto Academy
  • 2nd Hiroto Tsushima Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Caio Makoto Katayama Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen light
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kaue Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Seiji Katoho Gracie Barra
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tatsunari Arai Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Egawa Sena Tk Training Center
male green teen middle
  • 1st Kohei Narita Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Kaito Nakamura Paraestra Izumi
male green teen heavy
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Ryou Yamakawa Team Legnum
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kenta Ako Streit Bjj
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Gabriel Sakumotu Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Saito Yumoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st * Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Shoiti Nishijima Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Koki Kawata T.k.esperanza
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nakao Massato Nada Jiushinkan
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Super Team
  • 2nd Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kenta Ako Streit Bjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Oscar Sanches Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuta Vinicius Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Rogerio Asato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nakamura Takasi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kitada Yositada Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Shintaro Takahashi Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Tatsuya Unose Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male white adult feather
  • 1st Tsubasa Endou Cdjj
  • 2nd Daichi Nishimura Streit Bjj
  • 3rd Nakajima Syoutarou Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Takuya Ishida Paraestra Hachinohe
male white adult light
  • 1st Matsui Junya Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Chihaya Ishizuki Team Legnum
  • 3rd Ryuya Kamio Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Felipe Valim Gracie Barra
male white adult middle
  • 1st Guillermo Foronda Kussano Team
  • 2nd Ikuo Nasu T.k.esperanza
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Jacob Mcclinton Sugoi Submissions
  • 2nd Ariki Yamada Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Kuramasa Miura T.k.esperanza
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ryan Henderson Sugoi Submissions
  • 2nd Masakazu Matsuura Free
  • 3rd Simizu Tomotaka Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Wada Yuki Farol
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Matsui Junya Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Jacob Mcclinton Sugoi Submissions
  • 3rd Euijong Kim Paraestra Osaka
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yamamoto Hakuto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Thiago Ueno Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tokai Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Ka No Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Komatsu Yuichi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Henrique Diego Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Marukawa Daiki Jiu-shin Kai
  • 3rd Yoshitoki Takesue Shooto Gym Blows
male blue adult light
  • 1st Atsuro Sadanda Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Chen Sun Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Yoshiaki Nishimura Mito Dojo
  • 3rd Yoshinori Nakagawa Gracie Barra
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Kota Shimoisi Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Matsumura Fumiya Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kouji Kimura Team Legnum
  • 3rd Tadahiko Kamiya Gracie Barra
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masashi Kubori Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Alex Oliveira Tani Team
  • 3rd Takaki Yoshida Gracie Barra
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Senshu Takagou Team Legnum
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Senshu Takagou Team Legnum
  • 2nd Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kota Shimoisi Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Takanori Tokugawa Team Legnum
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Kengo Ito Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Sacha Greif Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Hirose Motonori Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Yoshikawa Mitsuaki Farol
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takenouchi Keita Team Legnum
  • 2nd Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum
  • 3rd Seiji Honjo Team Legnum
male purple adult light
  • 1st Shota Takagi Jiu-shin Kai
  • 2nd Kousuke Sakamoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Yasunari Sakai Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Naomitsu Katsu Newaza-world Hanshin
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Nagase Kazuki Farol
  • 2nd Inoue Yuuta Farol
  • 3rd Diego Anraku Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Masayuki Ogino Team Legnum
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Takanori Nakasako G-free
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Kousuke Sakamoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Diego Anraku Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Takenouchi Keita Team Legnum
  • 3rd Tomoya Akazawa Team Legnum
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kazufumi Matuura Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Harada Team Legnum
  • 3rd Akito Nakanishi G-free
  • 3rd Egawa Kenji Tk Training Center
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kouichi Uhara Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Masa Takayama Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Yuichiro Tanaka Paraestra Kakogawa
male brown adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
  • 3rd Toshiyuki Okabe Gracie Barra
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Itsunari Minami Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team Legnum
  • 3rd Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Alan Yamashita Suto Academy
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yohei Nomura Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Koji Koji Matsuda Matsuda Farol
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st * Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
  • 3rd Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male black adult rooster
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra Izumi
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Ryuu Hirata Team Legnum
male black adult feather
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Makoto Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Mitsuhiro Iwami Team Legnum
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Mitsuoka Yoshiyuki Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male black adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yuu Takabayashi G-free
male white master rooster
  • 1st Takahide Kagawa Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Hiroo Fujikawa Gracie Barra
male white master light feather
  • 1st Koji Sasaki Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 2nd Kimura Tukasa Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takeshi Ryuki Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Katuyuki Hirohata Paraestra Osaka
male white master feather
  • 1st Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku
  • 2nd Makoto Tsujitani Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Shusaku Kanzawa Paraestra Kakogawa
  • 3rd Sinohara Tomohiro Paraestra Osaka
male white master light
  • 1st Tadayoshi Furukawa Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Naoki Kouda Seishinkan
  • 3rd Makoto Hiramatu Team Legnum
  • 3rd Osamu Kema Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Dirceu De Souza Silva Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum
male white master open weight
  • 1st Tadayoshi Furukawa Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Tsujitani Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Sinohara Tomohiro Paraestra Osaka
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Wakikawa Team Legnum
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Hideya Tomomatsu Fubuki Bjj
  • 2nd Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Shohei Murata Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Mituru Kajiwara Kz Factory Himeji
  • 3rd Atushi Watanabe Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 3rd Eisuke Fujita Ragnarok Jiu-jitsu
male blue master feather
  • 1st Akira Ozawa Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Nagahara Toshiyuki Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Hiroki Tawamoto G-free
  • 3rd Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Yuta Tanaka Shooto Gym Blows
  • 2nd Edward Madriz Sugoi Submissions
  • 3rd Ronaldo Da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takamasa Kawase Paraestra Kakogawa
male blue master middle
  • 1st Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 2nd Shunsuke Nakayama Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Ryohei Hisada Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st Harold Horton Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nobuo Toy Jiuojuku
  • 3rd Sergio Esquivel Sugoi Submissions
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Harold Horton Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Carlos Eduardo Kawashaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Edward Madriz Sugoi Submissions
  • 3rd Yuta Tanaka Shooto Gym Blows
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Fujimura Tomonori Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ikai Kazuya Team Legnum
  • 3rd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 3rd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Zukeran Kiyohito Golleta Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yuuichi Inage Spok
  • 3rd Mizuki Kawamura Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Nisikawa Yutaka Paraestra Osaka
male purple master feather
  • 1st Tomoyuki Mukai Golleta Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nakahara Humitomo Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kouichi Shibaguchi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Japan Shiomura Team Legnum
male purple master middle
  • 1st Koujirou Hayashi Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Diogo Nakagawa Mars Jiu Jitsu Club Nakano Dojo
  • 3rd Kazunori Seno Gracie Barra
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fernando Fujiyama Daikiri Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Armando Fujiyama Gracie Barra
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Armando Fujiyama Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Fernando Fujiyama Daikiri Gracie Barra
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Hidefumi Yoshimoto Mito Dojo
  • 3rd Shinya Nakamura Kyoto Nanige
male brown master light
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
male brown master middle
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shiu Kanai Paraestra Kakogawa
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Hidefumi Yoshimoto Mito Dojo
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 2nd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani Team
  • 3rd Anderson Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Masao Shinya Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshinori Amaoka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takayuki Sakamoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Daijirou Nakamichi Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hidenori Nishiyama Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Hiroshi Minato Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hideo Iwai Team Legnum
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yamamoto Teruo Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sumi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Syu Hiraoka Gracie Barra
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Takashi Tsutsumi Seishin Bjj
  • 2nd Hidetaka Miyoshi Team Legnum
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Ken Tsuzaki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Tanaka Kazuya Jacks
  • 3rd Kiichiro Matsumoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Katsuya Morishima Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Yutaka Aoyama Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Nobuhiro Okada Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yutaka Aoyama Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Katsuya Morishima Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
  • 3rd Ken Tsuzaki Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Hidetaka Miyoshi Team Legnum
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Motoharu Matsuba Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yutaka Matsumoto Strapple
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra Izumi
  • 2nd Tomoyuki Kodera Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Hiroki Yoneda Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Hisashi Kotobuki Gracie Barra
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Makoto Doi Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Okajima Kenji Ps Lab Osaka
  • 3rd Ranx Makoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Shinichiro Naito Nr Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Ken Omatsu Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 2nd Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Hidenori Kuwano Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kazuyuki Yamaguchi Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Masayuki Yosimoto Kyoto Uji Bjj
  • 2nd Mikiya Hamada Purebred Tottori
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kawamoto Hirotaka Team Legnum
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kawamoto Hirotaka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Mikiya Hamada Purebred Tottori
  • 3rd Masanori Yokoyama Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Miyazaki Yuji Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Ito Hideyuki Team Legnum
  • 3rd Naoki Aoyama Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ito Hideyuki Team Legnum
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Makoto Taniguchi Seishin Bjj
  • 2nd Shori Yonezawa Team Legnum
  • 3rd Komasaka Tadashi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Hideaki Goto Shooto Gym Blows
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kenji Yamao Paraestra Osaka
  • 2nd Kenichi Takeda Gracie Barra
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Shigeo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin Kai
  • 2nd Shinzi Isawa Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yoshiya Kitano Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Ryuichi Fujita Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Junnichi Kawanoue Newaza-world Hanshin
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Ryuichi Fujita Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Shigeo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin Kai
  • 3rd Junnichi Kawanoue Newaza-world Hanshin
  • 3rd Kenichi Takeda Gracie Barra
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masashi Fujimoto Spok
  • 2nd Tetsu Tojima Naniwa Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Keiichi Taniguchi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world Hanshin
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Takaharu Kawata Paraestra Osaka
  • 2nd Eiji Sugaru Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Takeshi Ijyuin Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Yasushi Yoshida Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Kenitirou Nakamura The Soldierno
  • 3rd Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takeshi Ijyuin Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Keiichi Taniguchi Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum
  • 3rd Yasushi Yoshida Gracie Barra
male purple senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Toru Yoshikawa Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuhisa Araki Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie Barra
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Sono Yama Nobuaki Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
  • 2nd Masumi Takano Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Motoyoshi Kanazawa Paraestra Higashi Osaka
  • 3rd Shoichi Daito Gracie Barra
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Wataru Sakamoto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kouichi Funabiki Gracie Barra
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Shinji Sakai Team Legnum
  • 2nd Sono Yama Nobuaki Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
  • 3rd Yukinori Urata Gracie Barra
male brown senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Kazuhiko Sonohara Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Masato Takase Jiu-shin Kai
female yellow pee wee middle
  • 1st * Yamamoto Rena Tk Training Center
female yellow junior feather
  • 1st Miki Okada Kussano Team
  • 2nd Mimi Nakamura Paraestra Izumi
  • 3rd Murakami Moe Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
female yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Giovanna Takahama Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Paloma Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
female orange teen light feather
  • 1st Fernanda Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Milena Sakumotu Tokai Bjj
female white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yu Sumikawa Fubuki Bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Ayako Suzuki Shooto Gym Blows
  • 3rd Terumi Kato Fubuki Bjj
  • 3rd Kumiko Satooka Seishin Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
female white adult light
  • 1st * Mariko Okuno Team Legnum
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 3rd Mariko Okuno Team Legnum
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Megumi Mikami Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Jennifer Perez Easton Bjj
  • 3rd Keiko Kawai Kawaigumi
  • 3rd Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
female blue adult light
  • 1st * Simone Kusano Kussano Team
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kessya Takeuchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Simone Kusano Kussano Team
  • 3rd Jennifer Perez Easton Bjj