DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Axis Fukuoka 9 3 4 85
2 Paraestra Hakata 5 2 1 52
3 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3 5 5 44
4 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 4 0 1 37
5 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 5 9 33
6 Paraestra Kitakyushu 2 2 5 29
7 Area Nagasaki 1 4 7 28
8 Casca Grossa 2 0 1 19
9 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 2 0 0 18
10 Jiu-shin Kai 2 0 0 18
11 Grast 2 0 0 18
12 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 18
13 Team Legnum 1 2 0 15
14 Akasaki Dojo A-spirit 1 2 0 15
15 Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 3 5 14
16 Teppo Ebi 1 1 1 13
17 Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki 1 1 1 13
18 Manda Dojo 1 1 0 12
19 Damm Fight Japan 1 1 0 12
20 Erupt Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 12
21 J.j.j Shimonoseki 1 1 0 12
22 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 2 0 1 10
23 Club Fine 1 0 1 10
24 Pogona Club Gym 1 0 1 10
25 Newaza World Nakakyusyu 0 3 1 10
26 Tk Training Center 0 2 0 6
27 Bohemians 0 2 0 6
28 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 0 1 3 6
29 Jiusenkan 0 1 0 3
30 Newaza World Suounagato 0 1 0 3
31 J.j.j 0 1 0 3
32 Newaza World Sakurajima 0 0 3 3
33 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 2 2
34 Shisui Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1
35 Paraestra Kumamoto 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3 7 5 56
2 Paraestra Kitakyushu 5 0 2 47
3 Tk Training Center 4 3 2 47
4 Academia Vitoria 1 1 0 12
5 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 9
6 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 9
7 Axis Fukuoka 0 2 0 6
8 Free 0 2 0 6
9 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Hirano Uta Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Rintaro Shirogane Free
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Hironaga Shota Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Tashiro Ryugo Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Tominaga Massayoshi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Hamabe Takamasa Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Retsu Matsunaga T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Jinsei Yajima Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Kawanishi Towa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Kai Sora Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Masato Takeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Shuya Ono Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white junior light
  • 1st Hamabe Hirohito Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white junior middle
  • 1st Kusunoki Souma Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Shunsuke Yamada Academia Vitoria
male white junior ultra heavy
  • 1st Kentaro Yamada Academia Vitoria
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey junior feather
  • 1st Iwaguchi Kouki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Akiyama Genki Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Yuu Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kawazoe Genki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Egawa Azu Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Hirano Aoi Tk Training Center
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Shiragaki Kazumi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Izumi Kousi Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Yamamoto Maiki Tk Training Center
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Murakami Moe Tk Training Center
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Kobayasi Ryota Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Izumi Kazusi Free
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Yasuyuki Nojiri Akasaki Dojo A-spirit
  • 2nd Masataka Goto Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Takashi Ishimatsu Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Tamaru Tomohiro J.j.j
  • 3rd Yohei Mochida Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Nakamura Takasi Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hamamatu Sadashi Erupt Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshito Sasaki Bohemians
  • 3rd Yutaka Saeki Club Fine
  • 3rd Takashi Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult feather
  • 1st Hiroki Nagasako Club Fine
  • 2nd Yuuki Keita Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Makoto Tokunaga Shisui Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hiwatashi Takanori Axis Fukuoka
male white adult light
  • 1st Yamaguchi Yama Teppo Ebi
  • 2nd Kenshi Yamashita Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Fumiya Umebayashi Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Nakano Kouichirou Casca Grossa
male white adult middle
  • 1st Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 2nd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Syogo Harada Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Seigo Masuda T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuki Nakamura Area Nagasaki
  • 2nd Thomas Kornfeld Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yohei Tashiro Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 2nd Kazuki Nakamura Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Sou Motoki Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kazumasa Otsubo Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Fujisao Kouta Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Masaki Nakazono Akasaki Dojo A-spirit
  • 3rd Mitsuyasu Ideta Paraestra Kumamoto
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Daimon Hisatoshi Erupt Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takanori Morimitsu Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult light
  • 1st Hamabe Shohei Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Hayao Ogata Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Koga Yuya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Takashi Nagino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 2nd Kenta Fujiyama Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area Nagasaki
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kenta Fujiyama Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuuki Daiki Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Abe Naotake Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Abe Naotake Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tomoshige Sera Team Legnum
  • 3rd Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra Kitakyushu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Tomoshige Sera Team Legnum
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
male black adult middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Ito Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Takuma Jingushi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin Kai
  • 2nd Ryo Tan Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Takanori Kai Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Masahiro Nakamura Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ohama Kenichi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Takayasu Ikeda Newaza World Sakurajima
male white master open weight
  • 1st Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin Kai
  • 2nd Takanori Kai Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ohama Kenichi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Ryo Tan Area Nagasaki
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Kosei Shibuya Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Hiromi Ikawa Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue master feather
  • 1st Nakamoto Daisuke Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Joh Shinji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yamaguchi Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Daiki Oka Axis Fukuoka
male blue master light
  • 1st Jeong Yonghoon Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Masaki Sugimoto Area Nagasaki
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Hirokazu Tomimori Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Shigeta Yoji Newaza World Suounagato
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Kosei Shibuya Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Nakamoto Daisuke Axis Fukuoka
male purple master feather
  • 1st Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple master light
  • 1st Hajime Tanabe Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Tsutomu Nakashima Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male purple master middle
  • 1st * Touta Abe Axis Fukuoka
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Touta Abe Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Hajime Tanabe Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Oh Yeongchae Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nakano Kouichirou Casca Grossa
  • 2nd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Ikeda Makoto Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Taka Imamura Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Kazuya Yamakawa Akasaki Dojo A-spirit
female yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Yuna Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Yuri Kawazoe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Taguchi Yumiko Manda Dojo
  • 2nd Shizuka Samano Area Nagasaki
female white adult feather
  • 1st Hisaka Maho Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Yui Siragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Lim Nana Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Hisaka Maho Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Taguchi Yumiko Manda Dojo
  • 3rd Shizuka Samano Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Yui Siragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kurogi Maiko Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Mika Arakawa Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
female blue adult light
  • 1st Shizuyo Itou Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza World Nakakyusyu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kurogi Maiko Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Grasco Jiu Jitsu Academy Nagasaki