DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Hirano Uta Tk training center
  • 2nd Rintaro Shirogane Free
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Hironaga Shota Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Tashiro Ryugo Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Tominaga Massayoshi Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hamabe Takamasa Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Retsu Matsunaga T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Jinsei Yajima Tk training center
  • 2nd Kawanishi Towa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Kai Sora Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Masato Takeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Shuya Ono Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male white junior light
  • 1st Hamabe Hirohito Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior middle
  • 1st Kusunoki Souma Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Shunsuke Yamada Academia vitoria
male white junior ultra heavy
  • 1st Kentaro Yamada Academia vitoria
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey junior feather
  • 1st Iwaguchi Kouki Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Akiyama Genki Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Yuu Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kawazoe Genki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Egawa Azu Tk training center
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hirano Aoi Tk training center
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Shiragaki Kazumi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Izumi Kousi Tk training center
  • 3rd Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Murakami Moe Tk training center
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Kobayasi Ryota Tk training center
  • 2nd Izumi Kazusi Free
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Yasuyuki Nojiri Akasaki dojo a-spirit
  • 2nd Masataka Goto Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Takashi Ishimatsu Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Tamaru Tomohiro J.j.j
  • 3rd Yohei Mochida Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Nakamura Takasi Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Hamamatu Sadashi Erupt jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshito Sasaki Bohemians
  • 3rd Yutaka Saeki Club fine
  • 3rd Takashi Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white adult feather
  • 1st Hiroki Nagasako Club fine
  • 2nd Yuuki Keita Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Makoto Tokunaga Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hiwatashi Takanori Axis fukuoka
male white adult light
  • 1st Yamaguchi Yama Teppo ebi
  • 2nd Kenshi Yamashita Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Fumiya Umebayashi Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Nakano Kouichirou Casca grossa
male white adult middle
  • 1st Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 2nd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Syogo Harada Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 3rd Seigo Masuda T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuki Nakamura Area nagasaki
  • 2nd Thomas Kornfeld Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yohei Tashiro Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 2nd Kazuki Nakamura Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Sou Motoki Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kazumasa Otsubo Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Fujisao Kouta Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Masaki Nakazono Akasaki dojo a-spirit
  • 3rd Mitsuyasu Ideta Paraestra kumamoto
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Funagoshi Teppo ebi
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Hidenori Yoshizaki Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Daimon Hisatoshi Erupt jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Takanori Morimitsu Teppo ebi
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult light
  • 1st Hamabe Shohei Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Hayao Ogata Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Koga Yuya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Takashi Nagino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Fukuda Ryo J.j.j shimonoseki
  • 2nd Kenta Fujiyama Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area nagasaki
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kenta Fujiyama Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j shimonoseki
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuuki daiki Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Abe Naotake Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Abe Naotake Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tomoshige Sera Team legnum
  • 3rd Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tomoshige Sera Team legnum
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yasuo Matsumoto Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Kouhei Ebashi Bohemians
male black adult middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Ito Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center
  • 3rd Takuma Jingushi Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master feather
  • 1st Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin kai
  • 2nd Ryo Tan Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Takanori Kai Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Masahiro Nakamura Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ohama Kenichi Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takayasu Ikeda Newaza world sakurajima
male white master open weight
  • 1st Genki Shigehisa Jiu-shin kai
  • 2nd Takanori Kai Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ohama Kenichi Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ryo Tan Area nagasaki
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Hiromi Ikawa Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Koji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
male blue master feather
  • 1st Nakamoto Daisuke Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yamaguchi Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Daiki Oka Axis fukuoka
male blue master light
  • 1st Jeong Yonghoon Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Masaki Sugimoto Area nagasaki
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Hirokazu Tomimori Casca grossa
  • 2nd Kenji Nishioka Newaza world nakakyusyu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Shigeta Yoji Newaza world suounagato
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Yoshitaka Saisyo Estrela jiu jitsu gym
  • 2nd Kosei Shibuya Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Nakamoto Daisuke Axis fukuoka
male purple master feather
  • 1st Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple master light
  • 1st Hajime Tanabe Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Tsutomu Nakashima Newaza world nakakyusyu
male purple master middle
  • 1st * Touta abe Axis fukuoka
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Touta abe Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Hajime Tanabe Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Oh Yeongchae Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nakano Kouichirou Casca grossa
  • 2nd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Ikeda Makoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Taka Imamura Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Kazuya Yamakawa Akasaki dojo a-spirit
female yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Yuna Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Fujimura siena Tk training center
  • 3rd Yuri Kawazoe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Taguchi Yumiko Manda dojo
  • 2nd Shizuka Samano Area nagasaki
female white adult feather
  • 1st Hisaka Maho Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Yui Siragaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Lim Nana Trust jiu jitsu academy
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Hisaka Maho Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Taguchi Yumiko Manda dojo
  • 3rd Shizuka Samano Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Yui Siragaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kurogi Maiko Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Fujimura junko Tk training center
  • 3rd Mika Arakawa Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
female blue adult light
  • 1st Shizuyo Itou Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kurogi Maiko Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Shizuyo Itou Grasco jiu jitsu academy nagasaki