DUMAU TOKYO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Reo Tsuruya Paraestra chiba
male white mighty mite middle
  • 1st Moriyasu Kiyu. Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Towa Abe Paraestra tb
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Kawazu Koumei Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Ryunosuke Kobayashi Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra chiba
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Akira Takaoka. Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Reo Kawai Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Sora Ito Max jiu-jitsu academy
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Hiroto Tsuruya Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Taichi Shiraishi Rb academy
  • 3rd Kazuki Naito X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Riku Inoue Strapple ibaraki
male grey pee wee rooster
  • 1st Saizo Hirata Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Rintarou Kawashima Infight japan
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme bjj
  • 2nd Kaito Shiratori Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Ichiha Naito X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Kouta Takahashi Paraestra tokyo
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
  • 2nd Nakano ryuki Rb academy
  • 3rd Shou Saitou Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Koushi Kawazu Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Shimizu jyouya Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Sora Abe Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Aisuke Inoue X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Subaru Kodama X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Kazuki Kobayashi Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Seiya Kakui Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Tenshow Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Keito Kimura Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Kouyou Nonaka Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Atsushi Yoshikawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Shiato Shiose Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Daito Nakazima Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
male white junior feather
  • 1st Watanabe Yuuta Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Roto Nakano Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Yudai Toh Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Kei Hosoya Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
male white junior light
  • 1st Kira Takamura Strapple ibaraki
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 3rd Hayato Kodama X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Kuji Yasuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Riku Sugahara Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Syuuji Shimomura Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Yohei Oikawa Paraestra koiwa
male grey junior light feather
  • 1st Chisato Kiyota Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Masakazu Yamazaki Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Reo Kawase Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Sosuke Inoue X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male grey junior medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouma Kondou Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Syuusuke Kondou Paraestra tb
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Ihara Jyousuke Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Vitor De souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rikuto Kobayashi Axis yokohama
  • 3rd Ikumi Karashima Paraestra chiba
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Sasagawa Rikuto Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Watanabe Satoru Max jiu-jitsu academy
male orange junior feather
  • 1st Ihara Kyousuke Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Yusei Tanaka Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Airu Okumura Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama
male white teen light feather
  • 1st Seiya Ichikura Paraestra kawasaki
  • 2nd Ito Kaishi Paraestra koiwa
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Hiryu Niwa Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Moroni Damiani Nova uniao helio damiani
male orange teen light feather
  • 1st Reon Niwa Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Wakaari. Kuroudo Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Willian Saio Infight japan
  • 2nd Watanabe Tatsuki Max jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Rissho Tanaka Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
male orange teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Cano Infight japan
  • 2nd Shuuto Masui Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
male white juvenile rooster
  • 1st Pedro Akira Infight japan
  • 2nd Bruno Shiozaki Checkmat japan
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme bjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Vitor Yoshida Infight japan
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme bjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Naoya Watanabe Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Hiroki Sasaki Strapple ibaraki
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Luiz Henrique Infight japan
  • 2nd Sekiguchi Tetsuya Strapple ibaraki
  • 3rd Akira Owada Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane
  • 3rd Justin Olinger Endure bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Takasu Shota Strapple ibaraki
  • 2nd Yota Nakasi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure bjj
  • 3rd Takeshi Shigetomo De la riva japan utsunomiya
male white adult light
  • 1st Chu Charles Paraestra hachinohe
  • 2nd Kobayakawa Ryuji Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Andre Felipe Infight japan
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Lester Lumbad Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Dimitrios Vavougyios Carpe diem
  • 3rd Max Evans Endure bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Yuuki Ootuka Underground
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Takasu Shota Strapple ibaraki
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Kouichi Yamada Free
  • 3rd Katsuyuki Okaguchi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Tahara Motoshi Dragons den
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Diego Padilla Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Norihito Ishida Carpe diem
  • 3rd Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kamikubo Syuya Honey trap
  • 2nd Alisson Shibahara Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 3rd Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Sekiguchi Yuuji Rodeo style gym
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Koji Takahashi Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kenshin Hirokawa Free
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
  • 2nd Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yuuiti Igarashi Fellows
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Masanori Iwasaki Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kawadu Kenta Paraestra koiwa
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
  • 3rd Wataru Nishimori Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Moribe Shinsuke Purebred redips
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sonne Infight japan
  • 2nd Ikuo Mukai Gracie barra tokyo
  • 3rd Terufumi Yano Miburo
  • 3rd Suguru Hayasaka Coar
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Tomoyuki Yamamoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Nakamura Carpe diem
  • 2nd Yusuke Sei Carpe diem
  • 3rd Masahiro Ikeya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons den
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Heiwa Ataro Mach dojo
  • 3rd Atsushi Katsuura Paraestra ehime
  • 3rd Jesse Yada Full metal jiu jitsu
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Alexandre Avakiants Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ryosuke Nakajima Reversal gym tokyo stand out
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ryosuke Nakajima Reversal gym tokyo stand out
  • 3rd Naoya Tomita Paraestra sapporo
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Setsuma Takeda Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Tashiro Akai Nova uniao
  • 3rd Manabu Noguti Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kendy Shiozaki Over limit bjj
  • 3rd Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Nakakura Sansiro Newaza world koedo
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroaki Igusa Purebred omiya
  • 3rd Nakakura Sansiro Newaza world koedo
  • 3rd Luke Mori Over limit bjj
male black adult light feather
  • 1st * Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu
male black adult light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Maxime Fontaine Gracie barra tokyo
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hiromitsu Takeuchi Gracie barra tokyo
  • 2nd Yusuke Adachi X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hiroaki Fukuda Purebred redips
male white master feather
  • 1st Jun Umezawa Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Kenjirou Hatakeyama Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Emerson Nakau Infight japan
  • 3rd Hiromichi Shibasaki Strapple ibaraki
male white master light
  • 1st Kyohei Eto Tk jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kouichirou Shioiri Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Yuu Kageyama Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Takaichi Shintaro Strapple ibaraki
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st George De leon Endure bjj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Lester Lumbad Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd George De leon Endure bjj
  • 3rd Hirohisa Kawaguchi Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Takaichi Shintaro Strapple ibaraki
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Kin Shogo Purebred omiya
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
  • 3rd Yohei Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Tetsuya Honma Rjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Shunjiro Toriyama Purebred redips
  • 2nd Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe diem
  • 3rd Jo Nakademizu Rjj
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Motegi Nova uniao
male blue master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Hisao Nakane Rjj
  • 3rd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Tiago Ueda Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Tsutsui Jun U jitsu
  • 2nd Romualdo Kavano Kussano team
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Eiji Tanaka Pogona club gym
male blue master middle
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Katsuren Infight japan
  • 3rd Minoru Toyota Nova uniao
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Uchiyama Haruyoshi Axis ichinomiya
  • 3rd Rafaell Melo Infight japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Yoshida Yoshifumi Fellows
  • 3rd Satoshi Katakura Vanguard btt japan
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Fujimoto Souhei Pogona club gym
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mikinori Nakano Paraestra hachinohe
  • 3rd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 2nd Tetsuya Ohshima X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male brown master light
  • 1st Alessandro Eto Infight japan
  • 2nd Hirotaka Suzuki Pogona club gym
male brown master middle
  • 1st Masayoshi Fukui Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Nagahama Yuichi Wk suruga
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Alessandro Eto Infight japan
  • 2nd Hirose Gakuhei Nova uniao
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Masaaki Aoki Rjj
  • 2nd Yuunosuke Kamikura Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Yusuke Morishita Free
  • 3rd Yuuma Mutou Brave heart
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Sato Takahiro Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kobayashi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 3rd Kojima Takanori Strapple shinyurigaoka
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Michihiro Ito Free
  • 2nd Ronald Hutton X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Sato Takahiro Vanguard btt japan
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Hironori Ooka Carpe diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Hiromichi Fujiwara Tri-force shinjuku
  • 3rd Hiroshi Kanzaki Carpe diem
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hayato Iwasaki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Cristiano Komoro Kussano team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Junichi Baba Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 2nd Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Hiromichi Fujiwara Tri-force shinjuku
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Masahiro Horikawa Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hideki Hasegawa Newaza world shinagawa
  • 3rd Hiroaki Iseki Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 3rd Akira Yoshikawa Pogona club gym
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kazuo Kodama Carpe diem
  • 2nd Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba
male purple senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Mikinori Nakano Paraestra hachinohe
  • 2nd Makoto Matsumoto Dragons den
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Jun Sugiyama Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Tatsuya Taguchi Newaza world koedo
  • 3rd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Sakamoto Tatsuya Infight japan
  • 2nd Ito Kenichi Carpe diem
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Masayoshi Fukui Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Sakamoto Tatsuya Infight japan
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ricardo Umezu Kussano team
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
  • 3rd Hideyuki Shirai Axis ichinomiya
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Ichiro Suzuki Strapple shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Larry Criner Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Tk jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yasuo Takeuchi Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Eijiro Katsuki Dragons den
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takaaki Okamoto Tk jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yasuo Takeuchi Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ronald Hutton X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Larry Criner Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Wakimaru Toshiro Carpe diem
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Wakimaru Toshiro Carpe diem
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takehito Miyoshi Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Masatada Satou Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 3rd Toshiyuki Uchida Jah jiu jitsu sound system
  • 3rd Akio Abe Carpe diem
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shouji Simizu Core
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Damm fight japan
female white pee wee feather
  • 1st Mori Michika Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 2nd Chiho Sasaki Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 3rd Hissae Nakau Infight japan
female white junior light feather
  • 1st Chimomo Yasuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Aira Inoue Strapple ibaraki
  • 3rd Rio Higuchi Paraestra chiba
female yellow junior feather
  • 1st Sakura Mori Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Yui Nakayama Tri-force gotanda
female orange teen light
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Rebeca Lobo Infight japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Rebeca Loobo Infight japan
female white adult light
  • 1st Carolina Miho Infight japan
  • 2nd Rieko Amano X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Sarah Paine Endure bjj
  • 2nd Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Rieko Amano X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Carolina Miho Infight japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Priscila Goncalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Akiko Sakurai Dragons den
  • 3rd Ayuchi Yamaoka Grabaka jiu-jitsu club akabane
  • 3rd Yoshiko Kimata Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Hiroko Nakano Lotus setagaya
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Yurika Nakakura Newaza world koedo
  • 2nd Sugawara Manami Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Luciane Akagi Infight japan