DUMAU INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 17 21 24 234
2 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 15 20 20 216
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 15 5 7 157
4 Team Legnum 5 10 6 81
5 Sekitani Gold Team 5 3 0 54
6 Kussano Team 4 5 3 54
7 Grappling Shoot Boxers 3 5 2 44
8 Hakushinkai 4 1 0 39
9 Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 3 2 0 33
10 Vanguard Btt Japan 3 1 1 31
11 Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu 3 1 0 30
12 Alive Nakagawa 3 0 1 28
13 Paraestra Gifu 2 0 0 27
14 Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team 1 3 3 21
15 Amazon Fight 2 0 1 19
16 Tokai Bjj 2 2 3 18
17 Alive Mie 2 0 0 18
18 Gracie Barra 1 2 2 17
19 Nascer Do Sol 1 1 4 16
20 Ishida Dojo 1 1 3 15
21 Alive 1 1 3 15
22 Jiu-jitsu Brothers 1 1 1 13
23 Blue House 1 0 2 11
24 Seishin Bjj 1 0 1 11
25 Splash 1 0 1 10
26 Extreme Bjj 1 3 0 9
27 Club Barbarian 1 0 0 9
28 Sad 1 0 0 9
29 Miburo 1 0 0 9
30 Fubuki Bjj 0 3 0 9
31 My Team Japan 0 1 2 8
32 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 6
33 Jacks 0 1 2 5
34 Jiusenkan 0 0 5 5
35 Cdjj 0 1 1 4
36 Pogona Club Gym 0 1 1 4
37 Mma Dojo Cobra Kai 0 0 4 4
38 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 1 0 3
39 Soho Taijutsu 0 1 0 3
40 Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
41 Suto Academy 0 1 0 3
42 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 0 1 0 3
43 Imanari Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
44 Kyoto Nanige 0 0 2 3
45 Striking Gym Ares 0 0 1 1
46 Dragons Den 0 0 1 1
47 Free 0 0 1 1
48 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
49 Paraestra Higashi Osaka 0 0 1 1
50 Nex 0 0 1 1
51 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 0 0 1 1
52 Shooto Gym Blows 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 9 4 3 96
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 10 8 80
3 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 4 4 4 52
4 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 3 3 0 36
5 Extreme Bjj 2 1 0 30
6 Tokai Bjj 2 1 0 30
7 Sekitani Gold Team 1 3 1 19
8 Hakushinkai 2 0 0 18
9 Kussano Team 1 1 1 13
10 Paraestra Gifu 1 1 1 13
11 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 1 0 0 9
12 Super Team Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 9
13 Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi 1 0 0 9
14 Team Legnum 0 1 1 4
15 Nascer Do Sol 0 1 0 3
16 Suto Academy 0 1 0 3
17 Splash 0 0 1 1
18 Seishin Bjj 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Enzo Iwabuchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Soun Ishikawa Paraestra Gifu
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Yuji Sato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Touta Ishigure Paraestra Gifu
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Murilo Medeiros Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Maikkon Ota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white pee wee middle
  • 1st Mizuho Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Touya Hasegawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male grey pee wee rooster
  • 1st Vinicius Itice Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Seima Kubo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Vinicios Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Romulo Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Extreme Bjj
  • 2nd Rikku Ota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Marcio Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kanta Kawamoto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Ryuji Kora Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Jigen Ishikawa Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Kushi Ishizaka Sekitani Gold Team
male yellow pee wee heavy
  • 1st Joshua Asanuma Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Arthur Take Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Luan Shibata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Patrick Namura Extreme Bjj
  • 2nd Luan Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Vinicius Suzuke Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rui Mori Nascer Do Sol
male white junior feather
  • 1st Rei Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ryan Yonemura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Lucas Ribeiro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Bruno Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Daiki Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Daishi Fuwa Splash
  • 3rd Ronaldo Junior Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior light
  • 1st Kenzo Karakawa Super Team Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yu Muto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouta Ide Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Maykon Mukoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Estefano Aguilar Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Mateus Fukui Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Vinicius Sato Extreme Bjj
  • 3rd Ichiro Saito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Vitor Messias Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Yves Pavan Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Miki Okada Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 3rd Ryota Kora Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior feather
  • 1st Gustavo Ogawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Christian Taguti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Gaku Eto Kussano Team
  • 2nd Enzo Ribeiro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Erick Shibata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Caio Makoto Katayama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Lucas Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Riku Ito Team Legnum
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st Lucas Takatsu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Igor Taguti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Thales Suzuki Sekitani Gold Team
male orange teen light feather
  • 1st Davi Uemai Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto Academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Uchiyama Nagisa Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 2nd Youhei Yagyu Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Eric Saiki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kaue Abe Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen super heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Fabiano Francisco Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Vinicius Gushiken Sekitani Gold Team
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Inoue Naoki Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Igor Guimarães Extreme Bjj
  • 2nd Andy Tomas Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Igor Urata Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Caio Ogawa Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Keizo Osaki Kussano Team
  • 3rd Pedro Miranda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Diego Hashimoto My Team Japan
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yuta Fukuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yamagiwa Daichi Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Usui Kazuto Free
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Matheus Onda Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Anthony Contestabile Alive
  • 2nd Takaya Masuda Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 3rd Nick Yamada Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hino Akinobu Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male white adult light
  • 1st Kaito Yoshida Team Legnum
  • 2nd Nakayama Shuma Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Daisuke Tsukahara Blue House
  • 3rd Masaki Ohmae Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male white adult middle
  • 1st Taishi Mizuno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yuki Nishi Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Talis Costa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Matsubara Nascer Do Sol
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuhiko Ehata Blue House
  • 2nd Fernando Celegato Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Paulo Sonoda Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Guillerno Unozu Kussano Team
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Paulo Nonove Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcos Takano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Alexandre Sato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Taishi Mizuno Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Jun Satou Fubuki Bjj
  • 3rd Vinicius Harada Kussano Team
  • 3rd Kaito Yoshida Team Legnum
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Sato Kanta Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Fernando Oyama Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Hiago Oliveira Ueno Tokai Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Robert Oda Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Richardson Ramos Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Diego Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nishiguchi Kentarou Ishida Dojo
  • 3rd Takumi Tamaru Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Willian Henrique Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Elivelton Ishimoto Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Hirofumi Nakamoto Alive
  • 3rd Hiroya Yamaguchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Atsuro Sadanda Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Murilo Saito Kussano Team
  • 3rd Meyji Noto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kengo Omoto Paraestra Higashi Osaka
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Willy Nakamura Kussano Team
  • 3rd Yutaka Kawai Kyoto Nanige
  • 3rd Masayuki Harada Jiusenkan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Gabriel Lequi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Atsuro Sadanda Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Flavio Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Luiz Takayama Tokai Bjj
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Jackson Menezes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Ikai Kazuya Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takeshima Keita Ishida Dojo
  • 3rd Koichi Kishira Dragons Den
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yuji Sakamoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Helton Yamamoto Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kaname Mori Nascer Do Sol
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Taiki Ozaki Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Naoyuki Matsumoto Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Leandro Kochi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sakagami Ryosuke Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kousuke Sakamoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
  • 3rd Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie Barra
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Sad
  • 2nd Eder Maeda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hiro Nishi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Tanaka Shinichiro Grappling Shoot Boxers
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Taiki Ozaki Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Nilton Queiroz Junior Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kousuke Sakamoto Mma Dojo Cobra Kai
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 2nd Kazufumi Matuura Gracie Barra
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Douglas Kobayashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Douglas Kobayashi Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Sinzi Maeguchi Nascer Do Sol
  • 3rd Tiago Shiokawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult rooster
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Sangsu Lee Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Rafael Nakauchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Koyama Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takahito Yoshioka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
male black adult middle
  • 1st Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
male white master rooster
  • 1st Itoi Yuuji Team Legnum
  • 2nd Yuichiro Mori Nascer Do Sol
male white master light feather
  • 1st Hidetaka Kato Alive Nakagawa
  • 2nd Anderson Yoji Dos Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kitao Hiroki Cdjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Kenji Funahashi Alive Nakagawa
  • 2nd Katsuhisa Takahashi Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Marco Shibata Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Asano Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Itiro Asano Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Luiz Henrique Sumiya Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Alfeu Kawano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Vicente Farinha Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Kato Junya Ishida Dojo
  • 2nd Andre Cabral Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white master super heavy
  • 1st Adriano Kussumoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Mauricio Imanishi Extreme Bjj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Dalton Toyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Mauricio Imanishi Extreme Bjj
  • 3rd Hidetaka Kato Alive Nakagawa
  • 3rd Eduardo Asano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Ryu Kobayashi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
  • 2nd Renato Sato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Kato Yuichiro Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Takuto Suezawa Cdjj
  • 3rd Kenji Fujikawa Alive
  • 3rd Takumi Mizuno Ishida Dojo
male blue master feather
  • 1st Taiju Tsuji Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Daizoh Sakao Soho Taijutsu
  • 3rd Tiago Ueda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshiro Kato Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Ronaldo Da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Andre Sawaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Seity Kurita Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Daisuke Orito Blue House
male blue master middle
  • 1st Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Roger Morino Extreme Bjj
  • 3rd Munenori Wada Team Legnum
  • 3rd Christian Itice Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue master super heavy
  • 1st Cesar Malafaia Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marco Shirakura Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Andre Sawaki Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Hirama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Paulo Sodre Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Marcio Tanaka Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu Brothers
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hidetomo Kawamura Alive
  • 3rd Takefumi Nishimura Ichiken Bjj Academy Toyohashi
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Watanabe Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Hara Nascer Do Sol
  • 2nd Jeferson Mochizuki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Cesar Martins Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi Shooto Gym Blows
male purple master middle
  • 1st Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Carlos Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kazunori Seno Gracie Barra
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Anderson Sutemi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Gustavo Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takumi Murata Imanari Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ricardo Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master feather
  • 1st Marcio Mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hara Akira Team Legnum
male brown master middle
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Megumu Miura Team Legnum
male brown master heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuo Jason Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master ultra heavy
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Lucas Tani Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Sakakibara Kazumasa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Lucas Tani Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Wilson Sampaio Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master light
  • 1st Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Andre Yamahashi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Andy Murasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Sadao Uehara Kussano Team
  • 3rd Andre Hasegawa Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master heavy
  • 1st Jaime Akiyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kedyson Silva Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jaime Akiyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Fernando Maioli Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yuji Kondo Alive Nakagawa
  • 2nd Takashi Yokota Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Toshinobu Kawakami Splash
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Koji Sakakibara Kussano Team
  • 2nd Takayoshi Furukawa Fukuzumi Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Alexandre Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 2nd Harumi Yamaguchi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Valberson Kojo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gentil Oliveira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Janylsson Koshiba Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takano Koji Nex
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Adriano Kussumoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Gentil Oliveira Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Valberson Kojo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Alexandre Dias Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Romulo Tanaka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Baba Soichi Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Fabio La Torre Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Yoshizawa Seishi Sol Rosto Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takane Yamahara Jacks
  • 3rd Roberto Sakata Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Takeshi Yamazaki Club Barbarian
  • 2nd Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Turuta Kazusi Team Legnum
  • 2nd Sinomar Arakaki Sekitani Gold Team
  • 3rd Jun Yokoyama Jiusenkan
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kawamoto Hirotaka Team Legnum
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro Okada Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Roberto Sakata Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Marcelino Shimura Kussano Team
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takeshi Matsushita Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 2nd Kentaro Sato Jacks
  • 3rd Nobuo Takenaka Team Legnum
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Furuichi Toshio Alive Mie
  • 2nd Nobuo Takenaka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kentaro Sato Jacks
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 feather
  • 2nd Joao Kauvauti My Team Japan
  • 3rd Daisuke Morimoto Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Eiji Sano Kyoto Nanige
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Almir Santos Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Joao Kauvauti My Team Japan
  • 3rd Shinkawa Takeshi Team Legnum
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Fumihiko Fuwa Splash
  • 2nd Shuji Watanabe Fubuki Bjj
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yamada Kenji Alive Mie
  • 2nd Koyama Kenichi Kussano Team
male blue senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Sérgio Takinami Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Sérgio Takinami Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Felix Fabiano Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo
  • 2nd Yasushi Ito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Hiroaki Takeda Alive
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Yasushi Kobayashi Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ubirajara Yukimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yasushi Kobayashi Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ubirajara Yukimoto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ayukawa Yuzuru Ishida Dojo
female white pee wee feather
  • 1st Momo Shimizu Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Ayumi Sato Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female grey junior light
  • 1st Eloa Ribeiro Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Karoline Ogawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Saki Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Sachi Maekawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Nachi Satooka Seishin Bjj
female orange junior medium heavy
  • 1st Aiko Tami Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Hayane Sassaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
female grey teen light
  • 1st Stephanie Morino Sekitani Gold Team
  • 2nd Paloma Ariki Impacto Japan B.j.j
female yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Arisa Fujimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Laís Romano Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Rafaela Da Silva Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female orange teen light feather
  • 1st Cassiely Boni Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Fernanda Cristo Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white juvenile feather
  • 1st Kawany Amano Amazon Fight
  • 2nd Cintia Kagohara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Melisa Tago Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Mikaela Mukoyama Freire Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Kawany Amano Amazon Fight
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Kumiko Satooka Seishin Bjj
  • 2nd Azusa Nishikado Team Legnum
  • 3rd Takako Suga Grappling Shoot Boxers
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 3rd Natsuko Sonoda Striking Gym Ares
  • 3rd Cintia Kagohara Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano Team
  • 2nd Yuko Sugita Team Legnum
  • 3rd Juliana Kumamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult light
  • 1st Daniela Kazue Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Diana Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Mariko Okuno Team Legnum
  • 3rd Aline Oliveira Suga Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
female white adult heavy
  • 1st Kaori Muto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Amanda Mukoyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Diana Shimizu Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Aline Oliveira Suga Base Jiu Jitsu Pereira Team
  • 3rd Mariko Okuno Team Legnum
  • 3rd Kaori Muto Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult rooster
  • 1st Abe Aya Team Legnum
  • 2nd Priscila Goncalves Rocha Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Adriane Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Caroline Suto Suto Academy
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Natasha Akemi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Keiko Nakaganeku Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Adriane Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
female purple adult light
  • 1st Kath Elizabeth Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Patricia Ganaes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Patricia Ganaes Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Clelia Machado Impacto Japan B.j.j