DUMAU NORTHEAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Soujiukai Iwate 8 7 6 90
2 Soujiukai Sendai 7 6 4 85
3 Brave Heart 10 5 6 84
4 Impacto Japan B.j.j 5 1 0 48
5 Free 3 4 2 41
6 Paraestra Hachinohe 5 2 2 35
7 Warp 3 2 1 34
8 Cerejeira Jiujiz 3 1 1 31
9 Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai 3 1 0 30
10 Vanguard Btt Japan 1 3 1 10
11 Gymnashion Sapporo 1 0 1 10
12 Tohoku Daigaku Dojo 1 0 1 10
13 Graaca Mma 1 0 0 9
14 Blue Max 0 2 2 8
15 Team Hamon Kai 0 2 0 6
16 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 2 0 6
17 Team Control 0 1 3 6
18 Team Hamonkai 0 1 2 5
19 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 0 1 1 4
20 Iwaki K-3 0 1 1 4
21 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
22 Paraestra Hakata 0 1 0 3
23 Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 3 3
24 Alliance 0 0 2 2
25 Axis Gunma 0 0 1 1
26 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Warp 3 0 1 19
2 Soujiukai Iwate 1 1 0 12
3 Iwaki K-3 0 1 0 3
4 Brave Heart 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white pee wee light
  • 1st Ayako Katayama Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Reona Satou Iwaki K-3
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Nori Sato Warp
  • 2nd Tsubasa Yoshihara Brave Heart
male grey junior middle
  • 1st Ren Ishioka Warp
  • 2nd Katayama Kanta Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Sawada Rio Warp
male grey teen middle
  • 1st * Sawada Riku Warp
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Koji Suto Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
  • 2nd Keisuke Tsuda Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Yasuo Todori Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Syunpei Shinobu Blue Max
male white adult feather
  • 1st Nakamura Shunya Tohoku Daigaku Dojo
  • 2nd Yoshun Sai Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Kota Shishido Brave Heart
  • 3rd Sato Kouki Warp
male white adult light
  • 1st Samuel Lawver Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 2nd Chu Charles Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Kodai Ishikawa Tohoku Daigaku Dojo
  • 3rd Christian Paauwe Soujiukai Sendai
male white adult middle
  • 1st Oooka Hayato Free
  • 2nd Yasuhide Noguchi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Erick Lang Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Taku Ohinata Team Control
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Oooka Hayato Free
  • 2nd Erick Lang Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 3rd Taku Ohinata Team Control
  • 3rd Chu Charles Paraestra Hachinohe
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Ueda Brave Heart
  • 2nd Daichi Kawakubo Blue Max
  • 3rd Takeshi Yokota Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Andou Daisuke Soujiukai Sendai
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Ofuji Kensuke Brave Heart
  • 2nd Satoshi Sasaki Team Hamon Kai
  • 3rd Maruyama Hirofumi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Oshiba Takashi Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Taiki Takahashi Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Takafumi Kurumada Brave Heart
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yuji Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 2nd Takafumi Ito Brave Heart
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Yasuhiro Toya Paraestra Hachinohe
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Kazuto Matsumoto Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Taiki Takahashi Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Tatsuya Satou Iwaki K-3
  • 3rd Yuji Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Yoshio Asano Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 2nd Yuichiro Fukushima Iwaki K-3
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Toshiyasu Sagae Brave Heart
  • 2nd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Hajime Ijiro Renatus Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult light
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Toshiyasu Sagae Brave Heart
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Koji Abe Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Daisuke Yamashita Brave Heart
  • 3rd Koji Abe Soujiukai Iwate
male black adult light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white master rooster
  • 1st Yosuke Tateai Warp
  • 2nd Watanabe Yoshitaka Brave Heart
male white master feather
  • 1st Kenji Kimura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Taku Hatakeyama Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 3rd Masahiro Kanno Team Hamonkai
  • 3rd Siuichi Maruyama Brave Heart
male white master light
  • 1st Taisei Sasaki Graaca Mma
  • 2nd Motoki Sugiura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Fukushi Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Kotake Yasuhiro Team Hamonkai
male white master middle
  • 1st Makoto Yoshida Warp
  • 2nd Yoshinori Fushimi Free
male white master super heavy
  • 1st * Kazuya Kawauchi Soujiukai Iwate
male white master open weight
  • 1st Kenji Kimura Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Makoto Yoshida Warp
  • 3rd Yoshinori Fushimi Free
  • 3rd Kazuya Kawauchi Soujiukai Iwate
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Masumori Brave Heart
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Asabe Team Hamonkai
  • 3rd Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Taichi Nozaki Soujiukai Iwate
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kenichi Inagaki Warp
  • 2nd Takahiro Sato Warp
  • 3rd Shuusuke Itou Brave Heart
male blue master middle
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Satoru Yamada Soujiukai Iwate
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st * Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Satoru Yamada Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Christian Kato Vanguard Btt Japan
  • 3rd Patrick Conaway Blue Max
male purple master feather
  • 1st Sato Yuji Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
  • 2nd Kouji Itou Team Hamon Kai
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Taguchi Kentarou Team Control
male white senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st * Hiroshi Urushihara Paraestra Hachinohe
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroshi Urushihara Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 2nd Masanobu Sugasaki Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Taguchi Kentarou Team Control
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Toshitake Sasaki Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard Btt Japan
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugawara Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hideki Takeyama Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
  • 2nd Masahiko Yokoyama Blue Max
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mikinori Nakano Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 2nd Hideki Takeyama Zenbu Dojo Soujiukai
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Norihisa Yamashina Free
  • 3rd Satake Nobuhiko Free
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Siuichi Maruyama Brave Heart
  • 2nd Satake Nobuhiko Free
  • 3rd Masato Nakazawa Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Sugawara Seiichi Soujiukai Sendai
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Katayama Naoto Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Yoshihisa Konno Soujiukai Sendai
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st * Yukihiro Tanaka Brave Heart
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Katayama Naoto Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Yoshihisa Konno Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Yukihiro Tanaka Brave Heart
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Koji Shida Brave Heart
  • 2nd Jun Nakamura Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Kobayashi Yukio Axis Gunma
  • 3rd Atsushi Misono Alliance
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion Sapporo
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave Heart
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tatsuhiko Kamata Brave Heart
  • 2nd Koji Shida Brave Heart
  • 3rd Atsushi Misono Alliance
  • 3rd Yasunari Nakajima Gymnashion Sapporo
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st * Fujio Saito Brave Heart
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Fujio Saito Brave Heart
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Sakamura Yuko Soujiukai Iwate
  • 2nd Ikuko Yamamoto Free
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ikuko Yamamoto Free
  • 2nd Sakamura Yuko Soujiukai Iwate