LITTLE SAMURAI KIDS CUP 6

Event Results

male white kindergarten heavy
  • 1st Isaac Sakamoto Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dudu Fernadez Tokai bjj
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Pereira Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Sousuke Mouri Gracie barra
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Yamato Hirata Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Yan Nakamoto Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Nicolas Imai Tokai bjj
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Koki Yoshikawa Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Shinohara Tokai bjj
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Ryoma Morimoto Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Arthur Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Guilherme Yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Hirata Oga Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Alexandre Shinohara Tokai bjj
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Nicolas Otani Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Cauan Tsubota Bull-terrier bon-sai
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Yuji Pereira Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Junior Resende Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj
male grey junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Lucas Fukada Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Flavio Shiraishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Akito Simada Seishin bjj
male orange junior teen heavy
  • 1st Matheus Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kento Taniguchi Seishin bjj
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Cristian Taguchi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Daichi Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Vinicius Sato Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Ana beatriz Morinishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sakura Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
female white youth heavy
  • 1st Rayssa Mita Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Shihomi Nishida Seishin bjj
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Nathalia Yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
female grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Helo√≠sa Shiraishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bianca Kihara Tokai bjj
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Airi Yoshikawa Seishin bjj
female green teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaillany Romero Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hayane Sassaki Impacto japan b.j.j

Academy Results

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 8 4 1 53
2 Impacto japan b.j.j 5 7 1 47
3 Seishin bjj 3 4 2 29
4 Bull-terrier bon-sai 3 2 2 23
5 Mybjj team japan 3 2 1 22
6 Tokai bjj 1 2 3 14
7 Sekitani gold team 1 2 0 11
8 Paraestra gifu 0 2 0 6
9 Trust jiu jitsu academy 1 0 0 5
10 Gracie barra 0 0 1 1