ASJJF MASTER ALL JAPAN OPEN TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rodeo Style Gym 5 1 1 39
2 Paraestra Chiba 4 2 3 37
3 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 4 0 1 29
4 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 3 1 2 26
5 Paraestra Tb 2 1 1 18
6 Paraestra Kichijoji 1 3 0 16
7 Underground 1 3 0 16
8 Martial Art And Fitines Luminous 1 3 0 16
9 Carpe Diem 2 0 1 15
10 Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 14
11 Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 1 2 1 14
12 Never Quit 1 2 1 14
13 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 1 2 0 13
14 Paraestra Soka 1 1 0 10
15 Pato Studio 1 1 0 10
16 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 1 1 0 10
17 Nrcd Newaza Club 0 3 0 9
18 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 1 8
19 Macaco Jiu_jitsu Academy 1 0 1 8
20 Free 1 0 1 8
21 Takamoto Dojo 1 0 0 7
22 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 1 0 0 7
23 Newaza World Yotsukaido 1 0 0 7
24 Gokita Gym 1 0 0 7
25 Natural 9 1 0 0 7
26 Bushokan Dojo 1 0 0 7
27 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 0 0 7
28 Paraestra Kawasaki 1 0 0 7
29 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 7
30 Team Legnum 0 2 0 6
31 Paraestra Muroran 0 2 0 6
32 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 2 0 6
33 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
34 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 1 4
35 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
36 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
37 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 1 0 3
38 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
39 Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 0 1 0 3
40 Trial 0 0 2 2
41 Caverinha Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1
42 Cool Champ Club 0 0 1 1
43 Marc Union 0 0 1 1
44 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white master rooster
  • 1st Hiroki Oikawa X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Nozomi Ishii Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male white master feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Kondo Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Yu Kodachi Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Isao Tsuchiya Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master light
  • 1st Hau Man Paraestra Kawasaki
  • 2nd Masashi Kanda Never Quit
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Imura Rodeo Style Gym
male white master heavy
  • 1st * Eiichi Ishii Rodeo Style Gym
male white master open weight
  • 1st Eiichi Ishii Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Masashi Kanda Never Quit
  • 3rd Hiroki Oikawa X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hiromitsu Takeuchi Macaco Jiu_jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 3rd Shigeru Naruse Newaza World Shinagawa
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kazuaki Yamada Free
  • 2nd Yokomizo Wataru Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Hiroto Sakuma Paraestra Hachioji
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhiro Ootsuka Bushokan Dojo
  • 2nd Akira Ichikawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
  • 3rd Tomonari Kawasaki Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master middle
  • 1st Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd Newaza Club
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Hiroto Abe Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 3rd Jaehun Sim Marc Union
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yutaka Nishioka Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Saburo Hagihara Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male brown master feather
  • 1st Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Masahiko Kougo X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Akihito Igusa Paraestra Chiba
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yukinori Haruhara Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Kentaro Hayashi Pato Studio
male black master light feather
  • 1st Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Agnaldo Taba Cool Champ Club
male black master open weight
  • 1st Yuji Goto Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team Legnum
  • 3rd Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hidetaro Yamada Carpe Diem
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Takakazu Yamashita Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Seok Jae Choi Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Seok Jae Choi Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Goro Kobayashi Gokita Gym
  • 2nd Shin Takenaka Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Shota Yoshida Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Kazuma Kitase Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Akihiko Tenma Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taishi Ueno Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 3rd Kazuaki Yamada Free
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st * Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Oi Akihiro Paraestra Chiba
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuji Uchibori Underground
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 2nd Aaron Cusack Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Oi Akihiro Paraestra Chiba
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Yuta Horikiri Underground
  • 3rd Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Benjamin Moriniere Caverinha Jiu Jitsu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyoshi Senga Never Quit
  • 2nd Takashi Koiso Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yamazaki Yasutaka Trial
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Masao Wagatsuma Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Atsushi Yutani Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 3rd Shinya Kitabayashi Never Quit
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st * Masanobu Hirokawa Rodeo Style Gym
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Hisayuki Koizumi Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Masanobu Hirokawa Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Hisayuki Koizumi Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Yamazaki Yasutaka Trial
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Daisuke Yamazaki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Yasushi Marui Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Akihiko Tenma Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Hajime Utsunomiya Newaza World Yotsukaido
  • 2nd Kazunori Watanabe Paraestra Muroran
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Toshio Ishihara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Atsushi Nisimura Underground
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto Dojo
  • 2nd Mitsuaki Hori Paraestra Chiba
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male blue senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Naoki Itonaga Paraestra Soka
  • 2nd Yukiharu Higuchi Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 3rd Ken Kabasawa Macaco Jiu_jitsu Academy
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Umezawa Jun Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Aoki Hitoshi Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Toshiya Sato Paraestra Chiba
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Enrique Silva Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Kazunori Watanabe Paraestra Muroran
male black senior 3 light
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yoshiki Notoya Paraestra Soka
female white master light feather
  • 1st Ogawa Youko Martial Art And Fitines Luminous
  • 2nd Megumi Kameda Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
female white master feather
  • 1st * Hiroko Machida Rodeo Style Gym
female white master light
  • 1st * Sekiya Saiko Rodeo Style Gym
female blue master rooster
  • 1st Yurie Matsumoto Pato Studio
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy