MASTER ALL JAPAN OPEN TOURNAMENT 2017

Event Results

male white master rooster
  • 1st Hiroki Oikawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Nozomi Ishii Martial art and fitines luminous
male white master feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Kondo Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Yu Kodachi Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Isao Tsuchiya Isshin jiu jitsu academy
male white master light
  • 1st Hau Man Paraestra kawasaki
  • 2nd Masashi Kanda Never quit
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Imura Rodeo style gym
male white master heavy
  • 1st * Eiichi Ishii Rodeo style gym
male white master open weight
  • 1st Eiichi Ishii Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Masashi Kanda Never quit
  • 3rd Hiroki Oikawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hiromitsu Takeuchi Macaco jiu_jitsu academy
  • 2nd Shimura Kei Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 3rd Shigeru Naruse Newaza world shinagawa
male blue master feather
  • 1st Kazuaki Yamada Free
  • 2nd Yokomizo Wataru Axis yokohama
  • 3rd Hiroto Sakuma Paraestra hachioji
male blue master light
  • 1st Kazuhiro Ootsuka Bushokan dojo
  • 2nd Akira Ichikawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute
  • 3rd Tomonari Kawasaki Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
male blue master middle
  • 1st Hiroto Abe Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd newaza club
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Hiroto Abe Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd newaza club
  • 3rd Jaehun Sim Marc union
male purple master feather
  • 1st Yutaka Nishioka Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Saburo Hagihara Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male brown master feather
  • 1st Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Masahiko Kougo X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Akihito Igusa Paraestra chiba
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yukinori Haruhara Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Kentaro Hayashi Pato studio
male black master light feather
  • 1st Toshihiko Takahashi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 3rd Agnaldo Taba Cool champ club
male black master open weight
  • 1st Yuji Goto Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 3rd Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hidetaro Yamada Carpe diem
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Takakazu Yamashita Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Seok jae Choi Itadaki jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Seok jae Choi Itadaki jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Goro Kobayashi Gokita gym
  • 2nd Shin Takenaka Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Shota Yoshida Carpe diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Kazuma Kitase Carpe diem
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Taishi Ueno Martial art and fitines luminous
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Akihiko Tenma Kazumaru jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Taishi Ueno Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 3rd Kazuaki Yamada Free
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st * Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
male purple senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Oi Akihiro Paraestra chiba
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuji Uchibori Underground
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 2nd Aaron Cusack Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Oi Akihiro Paraestra chiba
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Yuta Horikiri Underground
  • 3rd Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Teruyuki Okuda X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Benjamin Moriniere Caverinha jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyoshi Senga Never quit
  • 2nd Takashi Koiso Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Yamazaki Yasutaka Trial
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Masao Wagatsuma Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 2nd Atsushi Yutani Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 3rd Shinya Kitabayashi Never quit
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st * Masanobu Hirokawa Rodeo style gym
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Hisayuki Koizumi Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Masanobu Hirokawa Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Hisayuki Koizumi Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Yamazaki Yasutaka Trial
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Daisuke Yamazaki Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra tb
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
  • 3rd Yasushi Marui Paraestra tb
male blue senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Akihiko Tenma Kazumaru jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Hajime Utsunomiya Newaza world yotsukaido
  • 2nd Kazunori Watanabe Paraestra muroran
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Toshio Ishihara Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Atsushi Nisimura Underground
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto dojo
  • 2nd Mitsuaki Hori Paraestra chiba
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male blue senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Naoki Itonaga Paraestra soka
  • 2nd Yukiharu Higuchi Nrcd newaza club
  • 3rd Ken Kabasawa Macaco jiu_jitsu academy
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Umezawa Jun Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Aoki Hitoshi Rodeo style gym
  • 3rd Toshiya Sato Paraestra chiba
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Enrique Silva Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Kazunori Watanabe Paraestra muroran
male black senior 3 light
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Yoshiki Notoya Paraestra soka
female white master light feather
  • 1st Ogawa Youko Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Megumi Kameda Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
female white master feather
  • 1st * Hiroko Machida Rodeo style gym
female white master light
  • 1st * Sekiya Saiko Rodeo style gym
female blue master rooster
  • 1st Yurie Matsumoto Pato studio
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rodeo style gym 5 1 1 29
2 Paraestra chiba 4 2 3 29
3 Over limit jiu jitsu association 4 0 1 21
4 X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 3 1 2 20
5 Paraestra tb 2 1 1 14
6 Paraestra kichijoji 1 3 0 14
7 Underground 1 3 0 14
8 Martial art and fitines luminous 1 3 0 14
9 Itadaki jiu-jitsu 1 2 1 12
10 Never quit 1 2 1 12
11 Carpe diem 2 0 1 11
12 Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 1 2 0 11
13 Kazumaru jiu jitsu 2 0 0 10
14 Nrcd newaza club 0 3 0 9
15 Paraestra soka 1 1 0 8
16 Pato studio 1 1 0 8
17 Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 1 1 0 8
18 Isshin jiu jitsu academy 1 0 1 6
19 Macaco jiu_jitsu academy 1 0 1 6
20 Free 1 0 1 6
21 Team legnum 0 2 0 6
22 Paraestra muroran 0 2 0 6
23 Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 0 2 0 6
24 Takamoto dojo 1 0 0 5
25 Newaza world yotsukaido 1 0 0 5
26 Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan 1 0 0 5
27 Gokita gym 1 0 0 5
28 Natural 9 1 0 0 5
29 Bushokan dojo 1 0 0 5
30 Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 1 0 0 5
31 Paraestra kawasaki 1 0 0 5
32 Uprising jiu jitsu 1 0 0 5
33 Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 1 4
34 Paraestra hachioji 0 1 1 4
35 Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
36 Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club 0 1 0 3
37 Bjj academy nobushi 0 1 0 3
38 Axis yokohama 0 1 0 3
39 Tokyo yellow-manz cute 0 1 0 3
40 Trial 0 0 2 2
41 Caverinha jiu jitsu 0 0 1 1
42 Cool champ club 0 0 1 1
43 Marc union 0 0 1 1
44 Newaza world shinagawa 0 0 1 1