LITTLE SAMURAI KIDS CUP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ryunosuke Shimizu Friends bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Yan Nakamoto Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Guilherme Shiraishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kaio Makiyama Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Soun Ishikawa Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Lucas Yamashita Sekitani gold team
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Kayki Sakamoto Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Yushi Shirakami Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Guilherme Oyamada yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Bryan Ishihara Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Nicolas Saito Friends bjj
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tiago Uaqui Friends bjj
  • 3rd Matsubayashi Leon Nova opcao
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Eric Uriu Nova opcao
  • 2nd Arthur Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Takeshi Sakamoto Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Kotaro Shimizu Friends bjj
  • 2nd Hayashi Tomoki Paraestra gifu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yuji Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Don Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Júnior Maranhão Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Vitor Resende Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mauricio Chuta Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Takumu Nagaya Paraestra gifu
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
  • 3rd Kauan Kuraoka Friends bjj
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Rafael Pereira Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Asato Ikeda Impacto japan b.j.j
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st * Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kazuo Katagiri Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe diem hope
  • 2nd Junior Resende Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Flavio Shiraishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Cristian Taguchi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Matheus Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st * Chalie Costa Tokai bjj
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Vinicius Sato Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Daichi Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kenta Koyama Impacto japan b.j.j
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Kiyora Nakagawa Carpe diem hope
  • 3rd Miwa Ishihara Rocha jiu jitsu
female white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Ana beatriz Morinishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Adriana Tabata Tokai bjj
female grey kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Caroline Nagase Rocha jiu jitsu
female white youth middle
  • 1st Tsukine Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Nathalia Oyamada Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female white youth heavy
  • 1st Isabela Minami Friends bjj
  • 2nd Vitória Kioshi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Nathalia Hori Mybjj team japan
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st * Ana Zanolini Friends bjj
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Eduarda Sakamoto Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Victoria z Zanolini Friends bjj
  • 3rd Mikaella Makiyama Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Ana julia Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Giseli Ohota Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kailany Romeiro Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j

Academy Results

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 8 6 2 60
2 Impacto japan b.j.j 4 7 4 45
3 Tokai bjj 4 2 0 26
4 Friends bjj 2 3 2 21
5 Rocha jiu jitsu 2 3 1 20
6 Mybjj team japan 3 1 1 19
7 Sekitani gold team 3 0 2 17
8 Paraestra gifu 1 3 1 15
9 Carpe diem hope 1 1 0 8
10 Nova opcao 1 0 1 6
11 Bull-terrier bon-sai 1 0 0 5
12 Nr jiu-jitsu 0 1 1 4
13 Trust jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
14 Team legnum 0 1 0 3
15 Axis yokohama 0 0 1 1