DUMAU JIU JITSU TOKYO CHAMPIONSHIP 2014

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Akino Paraestra tokyo
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Raito Yasumura Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Yamada Jeido Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuki Naito X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Aisuke Inoue X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male grey pee wee rooster
  • 1st Kazuto Tomita Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Soryu Osada X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Haruku Setoguchi Paraestra koiwa
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Kazuki Tomita Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Rio Nakamura Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Kouta Takahashi Paraestra tokyo
  • 3rd Ichiha Naito X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Ryo Horikawa Tri-force gotanda
  • 2nd Nakano ryuki Rb academy
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Kouta Akiba Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Reku Setoguchi Paraestra koiwa
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Sosuke Inoue X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Keito Kimura Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Koshiro Maruyama Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Atsushi Yoshikawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Sota Manji Tri-force gotanda
male white junior feather
  • 1st Yuuya Narita Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Keito Yamada Paraestra koga
  • 3rd Renzo Damiani Nova uniao
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Ikumi Karashima Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Riku Sugahara Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Chisato Kiyota Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Yasuhiro Oto Paraestra koiwa
male grey junior light feather
  • 1st Rodrigo Shiva Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 2nd Ibuki Ogura Paraestra koga
  • 3rd Reo Kawase Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Watanabe Yuuta Paraestra tb
male grey junior light
  • 1st Ryouma Kondou Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Yusei Tanaka Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
male grey junior medium heavy
  • 1st Yuito Morita Rb academy
  • 2nd Issei Saruwatari Paraestra koiwa
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Airu Okumura Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Kimura Keito Alavanca jiu jitsu
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Hiroshi Fujita Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Syuusuke Kondou Paraestra tb
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Cameron Cox Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nagashima Yutaro Rb academy
  • 3rd Ito Kaishi Paraestra koiwa
male white teen middle
  • 1st Carolina Kuwahara Infight japan
male grey teen light
  • 1st Haruo Andrade Infight japan
  • 2nd Yuusuke Kiyota Paraestra koiwa
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Rickson Tsuboi Infight japan
  • 2nd Moroni Damiani Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 3rd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra tb
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Mateus Miyashiro Infight japan
  • 2nd Rida Hasane Alavanca jiu jitsu
male green teen light
  • 1st Pedro Nakau Infight japan
  • 2nd Motoki akino Paraestra tokyo
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Marcelo Ueno souza Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Vitor Yoshida Infight japan
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Inoue Daiske Rb academy
  • 2nd Hiroki Sasaki Tsuchiura jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Naoya Watanabe Pogona club gym
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Luiz Henrique Infight japan
  • 2nd Hideki Tohno Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Senzou Ikeda Freedom@oz
male white adult feather
  • 1st Douglas Hidekazu rocha Checkmat japan
  • 2nd Takeshi Kojima Wajyutsu keisyukai akza
  • 3rd Hyun Lee Free and free
  • 3rd Yusuke Okuizumi Nova uniao
male white adult light
  • 1st Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Shinsuke Hatta Kanazawa bjj
  • 3rd Yoshiyuki Hirano Gracie barra tokyo
  • 3rd Mateus Dos santos hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male white adult middle
  • 1st Eisaku nitta Nexusense
  • 2nd Bolli Thoroddsen Tri-force gotanda
  • 3rd Ross Keserich Uprising jiu jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Robert Cook Free and free
  • 2nd Hiroki Chiba Tk jiu-jitsu
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Patrick Meuer Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Paul Morris Axis
  • 3rd Daniel Strahan Endure bjj
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Erik Kumahara Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 3rd Lester Lumbad Uprising jiu jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Masanori Iwasaki Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Marcelo Matsuda Vanguard btt japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight japan
  • 2nd Paul Morris Axis
  • 3rd Masanori Iwasaki Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Eisaku nitta Nexusense
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Takanori Sato Rb academy
  • 3rd Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Yuki Iura Infight japan
  • 2nd Ryuusaku Nakamura Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Chaen Shunpei Newaza world
  • 3rd Keviim Kimuura Infight japan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Takahiro Kimura Axis chiba
  • 2nd Keisuke Sasu Master japan
  • 3rd Diego Padilla Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tassio Matsuda Vanguard btt japan
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Go Utsugi Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Peter Beyer Axis
  • 3rd Tateshima Tomohiro Purebred omiya
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Shingo Suzuki Tk jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Toshiro Iwamatsu Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Joshua Robison Rodeo style gym
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight japan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Rida Haisam Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Go Utsugi Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Diego Padilla Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sasaki Ryo Alavanca jiu jitsu
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Seiji Otuka Freedom@oz
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight japan
  • 3rd Akihiro Sekiguchi Unplugged kokubunji
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hiroki Sugimoto Axis chiba
  • 2nd Satoru Kawaguchi Dragons den
  • 3rd Yoshinori Ichimoto Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Cleber Minakawa Nova uniao
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Yu Yamaki X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 3rd Masahiko Kougo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai sendai
  • 3rd Naoya Fukuoka Paraestra chiba
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Yoichi Fukumoto Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ken Watanabe Purebred omiya
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Makoto Matsumoto Dragons den
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Naoya Fukuoka Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Masafumi Matsumoto Reversal gym kawaguchi redips
  • 3rd Masahiko Kougo Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Ohnishi Yoshiyuki Purebred redips
  • 2nd Tomoyuki Hashimoto Team legnum
  • 3rd Masuzawa hiroyuki Gracie barra tokyo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Ishibashi Keita Duro gym
  • 2nd Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Diemerson Hatta Over limit bjj
male brown adult light
  • 1st Shane kohei Suzuki Over limit bjj
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ishibashi Keita Duro gym
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Hashimoto Team legnum
  • 3rd Eto Alessandro Over limit bjj
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Yusuke Monokawa X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Takuto Kako Grappling shoot boxers
  • 3rd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
male white master light feather
  • 1st Motoaki Tachibana Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 2nd Naoya Atarashi Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Shinji Ohira Carpe diem
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Okudomi Dragons den
male white master feather
  • 1st Kouichirou Shioiri Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Norihito Mizumori Area nagasaki
male white master light
  • 1st Tony Yum Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Takayuki Kasuga Paraestra soka
male white master middle
  • 1st Claudio Mikiyama Nova uniao
  • 2nd Luciano Arakaki Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Rain Vargas Nova uniao
male white master heavy
  • 1st Takamine Arashi Carpe diem
male white master open weight
  • 1st Lester Lumbad Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Luciano Arakaki Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra tb
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Kin Shogo Purebred omiya
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
  • 3rd Tomohiko Sato Tri-force shinjuku
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Takafumi Kawamata Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ikezaki Shigeru Reversal gym shinjuku me we
  • 3rd Hirotaka Saito Carpe diem
  • 3rd Satoru Imai Carpe diem
male blue master feather
  • 1st Daisuke Kawamata Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Mori Yasuhiko Carpe diem
  • 3rd Takayuki Hashimoto Rb academy
  • 3rd Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra kichijoji
male blue master light
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Morikawa Yohei Nova uniao
  • 3rd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area nagasaki
male blue master middle
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova uniao
  • 2nd Uchiyama Haruyoshi Axis ichinomiya
  • 3rd Kastuhisa Nose X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Minoru Toyota Nova uniao
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Shinya Ukai Nexusense
  • 3rd Makoto Saitou Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Noriyuki Tawara Paixao jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Maiko Yukisada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Christian Kato Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Takafumi Kawamata Renatus jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area nagasaki
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Daisaku Kitamura Paraestra soka
male purple master feather
  • 1st Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Masashi Takino Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Noboru Takashima Trial and error
  • 3rd Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Saulo Inoue Infight japan
  • 3rd Iyori Noriaki Nova uniao
  • 3rd Jefferson Suzaki Nova uniao
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Saulo Inoue Infight japan
  • 3rd Suwano Koji Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Iyori Noriaki Nova uniao
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Satoshi Kurata Nexusense
  • 2nd Paulo Uemura Checkmat japan
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yukihiro Asami Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kazuya Inoue X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 3rd Nozomu Hayakawa Rb academy
  • 3rd Toshitaka Miho Alliance
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Wagner Andradree Infight japan
  • 3rd Christopher Yeagley Rodeo style gym
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Christopher Yeagley Rodeo style gym
  • 2nd Wagner Andradree Infight japan
  • 3rd Hiroshi Takehara Vanguard btt japan
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuo Sakaguchi Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Kouichi Yamada Free
  • 3rd Shinji Taneto Carpe diem
  • 3rd Makoto Sato Purebred redips
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Akio Abe Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ivan Kato Nova uniao
  • 3rd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Yasuyuki Nishi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Keita Hinohara U jitsu
  • 3rd Tomioka Masato Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Leandro okada Vanguard btt japan
  • 2nd Marcelo Iwamoto Vanguard btt japan
  • 3rd Makoto Sato Purebred redips
male brown senior 1 light feather
  • 1st SĂ©rgio Mendes Nova uniao helio damiani
  • 2nd Takehito Koiwa Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Eto Alessandro Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Newaza world
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Noshiroya Akira X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Eijiro Katsuki Dragons den
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Noshiroya Akira X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Marcos Silva Infight japan
  • 3rd Toshitaka Miho Alliance
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Shuichi Tsuchiyama Gracie barra tokyo
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kenichi Terakado Tsuchiura jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroyuk Naoe Gracie barra tokyo
male brown senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Isozaki Norimichi U jitsu
  • 2nd Fumio Nakajima Tri-force shinjuku
female white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Hissae Nakau Infight japan
  • 2nd Yamada Rana Alavanca jiu jitsu
female white adult feather
  • 1st Natsuki Tamai X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Rebeca Lobo Infight japan
  • 3rd Asako Kouno Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Satomi Suzuki Paraestra kichijoji
female white adult middle
  • 1st Carolina Miho Infight japan
  • 2nd Kiko Dolby Uprising jiu jitsu
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Natsuki Tamai X-treme jiu jitsu academy ebina
  • 2nd Amano Rieko X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Satomi Suzuki Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Sarah Paine Endure bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Akiko Sakurai Dragons den
  • 2nd Megumi Mikami Gracie barra