ASJJF - DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN GRAND PRIX 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sora bjj 8 8 5 69
2 Infight japan 6 5 3 48
3 Martial art and fitines luminous 6 3 1 40
4 Rulbjj 5 5 0 40
5 Carpe diem 3 2 4 25
6 Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 3 2 0 21
7 Paraestra hachioji 2 3 0 19
8 Nova uniao 2 2 2 18
9 Rb academy 1 4 0 17
10 Sunny fit 3 0 0 15
11 Over limit jiu jitsu association 2 1 2 15
12 Endure bjj 1 2 0 11
13 Takamoto dojo 2 0 0 10
14 Pogona club gym 2 0 0 10
15 Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 2 0 0 10
16 Paraestra kichijoji 1 1 0 8
17 Strapple ibaraki 1 1 0 8
18 Master japan 1 0 2 7
19 Sekitani gold team 1 0 1 6
20 Kussano team 1 0 1 6
21 Bjj academy nobushi 1 0 1 6
22 Techne bjj 0 2 0 6
23 Free 0 2 0 6
24 Newaza world koedo 1 0 0 5
25 Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 1 0 0 5
26 Cunha jiu-jitsu team 1 0 0 5
27 Paraestra koga 1 0 0 5
28 Wizard mma gym 1 0 0 5
29 Alegria bjj 1 0 0 5
30 Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 1 4
31 Takadanobaba dojo 0 1 0 3
32 Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 0 1 0 3
33 Paraestra ikebukuro 0 1 0 3
34 JFC Almeida JJ 0 1 0 3
35 X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
36 Isshin jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
37 Dobuita 0 1 0 3
38 Axis 0 1 0 3
39 Newaza world gt-base 0 1 0 3
40 Dobuita 0 1 0 3
41 Paraestra machida 0 1 0 3
42 Paraestra tb 0 0 2 2
43 Itadaki jiu-jitsu 0 0 1 1
44 X-treme ebina 0 0 1 1
45 Tokyo yellow-manz cute 0 0 1 1
46 Damm fight japan 0 0 1 1
47 Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 0 0 1 1
48 Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Carpe diem 4 5 1 36
2 Bjj academy nobushi 4 3 1 30
3 Sora bjj 1 4 1 18
4 Infight japan 2 2 1 17
5 Nova uniao 0 3 2 11
6 Pato studio 2 0 0 10
7 Rulbjj 1 1 0 8
8 Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 1 0 2 7
9 Over limit jiu jitsu association 1 0 0 5
10 Axis 1 0 0 5
11 Uprising jiu jitsu 1 0 0 5
12 Mach dojo 1 0 0 5
13 Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
14 X-treme ebina 0 0 2 2

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Ethan Kneipp Carpe diem
  • 2nd Naito En Sora bjj
  • 3rd Haruyuki Shiraishi Infight japan
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato studio
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Bear Pacileo Carpe diem
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Leonardo Nakayama Infight japan
  • 2nd Oliver Spalek Nova uniao
male white youth feather
  • 1st Mikoto Kanahara Carpe diem
  • 2nd Sena Kuremura Carpe diem
  • 3rd Ryo Ito Sora bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Hayatora Mitsumori Mach dojo
  • 2nd Deguchi Ren Sora bjj
  • 3rd Rento Nozawa X-treme ebina
male white youth middle
  • 1st Shirai Eiji Sora bjj
  • 2nd Naito Tessyo Sora bjj
  • 3rd Yuito Nishikawa X-treme ebina
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ouka Aoki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Damian Coraliz Nova uniao
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kengo Kawamura Pato studio
  • 2nd Tanaka Koutarou Sora bjj
male yellow youth middle
  • 1st Shyunki Nagai Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Zachari Nelson Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Souichiro Hirooka Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Rikuta Yasumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Ryu Ibe Carpe diem
  • 2nd Vicente Castro Nova uniao
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Santos Infight japan
  • 2nd Keidi Gabriel sakai Infight japan
  • 3rd Yamato Ranatunga Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem
  • 3rd Shyouta Ozaki Bjj academy nobushi
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ryouya Yamashita Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Fuuta Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Kaito Uehara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Kaine Watanabe Bjj academy nobushi
male orange junior teen light
  • 1st Reiji Uchida Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
male green teen middle
  • 1st Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Uchida Takeru Bjj academy nobushi
  • 3rd Elijah Coraliz Nova uniao
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Destro Infight japan
  • 3rd David Ortiz Carpe diem
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Enrique Castro Nova uniao
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Reito Takemura Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Kinosita Kaito Nova uniao
  • 3rd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra tb
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Sho Sekizawa Paraestra koga
  • 2nd Fujitani Shigeharu Sora bjj
  • 3rd Yota Kobayashi Paraestra tb
male white adult feather
  • 1st Mori Takeshi Sora bjj
  • 2nd Noboru Hayashida Newaza world gt-base
  • 3rd Kai Nogawa Master japan
male white adult middle
  • 1st Alexander Young Endure bjj
  • 2nd Eli Ferguson Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Lucas Ozawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Ito Tatsuto Infight japan
  • 2nd Seth Sarrett Axis
  • 3rd Alain Baptiste Nova uniao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ito Tatsuto Infight japan
  • 2nd Alexander Young Endure bjj
  • 3rd Mori Takeshi Sora bjj
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hirotaro Ota Sora bjj
  • 2nd Kudo Yoshiya Rb academy
  • 3rd Naoki Takahashi Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Akira Fukagwa Master japan
  • 2nd Akito Imaji JFC Almeida JJ
  • 3rd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo yellow-manz cute
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Toshiomi Kazama Strapple ibaraki
  • 2nd Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora bjj
  • 3rd Fabio Harada Infight japan
male blue adult light
  • 1st Jaimerson Aguirre Nova uniao
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Hirayama Paraestra ikebukuro
  • 3rd Kevin Humphreys Damm fight japan
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano team
  • 2nd Markus Garcia Nova uniao
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Frontin Cunha Cunha jiu-jitsu team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Frontin Cunha Cunha jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Toshiomi Kazama Strapple ibaraki
  • 3rd Keizo Osakii Kussano team
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Takuya Sudo Nova uniao
  • 2nd Hiromasa Ishii Sora bjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Hattori Kichiya Paraestra hachioji
  • 2nd Hideharu Tanaka Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Satosi Tadokoro X-treme ebina
male purple adult light
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba dojo
  • 3rd William Whewell Carpe diem
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Saki Caio Rulbjj
  • 2nd Changyup Lee Techne bjj
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Saki Caio Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 3rd Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yokoyama Takeji Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe diem
  • 3rd Sakamoto Katuyasu Itadaki jiu-jitsu
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hyeon rae Lee Techne bjj
male white master rooster
  • 1st Nozomi Ishii Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Tomoaki Iriguchi Rb academy
  • 3rd Minegishi Yasuto Sora bjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Haruki Fujimoto Paraestra hachioji
  • 2nd Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj
  • 3rd Arata Tayama Carpe diem
male white master light
  • 1st Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny fit
  • 2nd Yuto Kubo Paraestra machida
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny fit
  • 2nd Haruki Fujimoto Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Saburo Kotake Strapple setagaya jiyugaoka
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tsukasa Ishikawa Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Kentaro Fukuyama Free
  • 3rd Saito Yasunori Sora bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj
  • 2nd Naohiro Yamagishi Paraestra hachioji
male blue master middle
  • 1st Takuwa Yukawa Rb academy
  • 2nd Rodrigo Kitadami Infight japan
  • 3rd Reginaldo Piinheiro Infight japan
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj
  • 2nd Kentaro Fukuyama Free
  • 3rd Rodrigo Kitadami Infight japan
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Ryohei Makara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Ryohei Makara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male black master ultra heavy
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight japan
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
male black master open weight
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra kichijoji
  • 2nd Fabio Sugawara Infight japan
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masaru Suzuki Sora bjj
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Kusano Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Akata Satoshi Master japan
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Satou Daisuke Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Honda Taro Sora bjj
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Nicolas Keller Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kubota Tatsuru Sora bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Satou Daisuke Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Masaru Suzuki Sora bjj
  • 3rd Nicolas Keller Carpe diem
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenji Shimizu Sunny fit
  • 2nd Tetsuya Toyoda Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 3rd Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight japan
  • 2nd Yuki Date Rulbjj
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym
  • 2nd Keijiro Niikura Rb academy
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Ichikawa Ken Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Hiromasa Takahashi Dobuita
  • 3rd Akihiro Nakamura Martial art and fitines luminous
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yuzan Imai Carpe diem
  • 3rd Satoru Takahashi Bjj academy nobushi
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masataka Hayafune Martial art and fitines luminous
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Oonari Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Tomoya Nakamura Rb academy
male black senior 2 middle
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto dojo
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Takamoto dojo
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Endo Sora bjj
  • 2nd Jun Kikegawa Martial art and fitines luminous
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Atsushi Yutani Martial art and fitines luminous
male white senior 3 middle
  • 1st Keiichi Aoyama Alegria bjj
  • 2nd Ishii Norio Sora bjj
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st * Mitchell Singler Endure bjj
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuyuki Endo Sora bjj
  • 2nd Mitchell Singler Endure bjj
  • 3rd Ishii Norio Sora bjj
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Junichi Baba Newaza world shinagawa
male purple senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza world koedo
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Nina Takahashi Axis
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female white youth light
  • 1st Kohane Ozaki Bjj academy nobushi
  • 2nd Kohaku Mizukami Carpe diem
  • 3rd Seira Tanaka Nova uniao
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Yasuda Chimomo Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Mari Nishida Dobuita
female white adult feather
  • 1st Lilian Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Ogawa Youko Martial art and fitines luminous
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Lilian Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Robertaa Souza Infight japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yuriko Naito Sora bjj
  • 2nd Renata harumi silva Infight japan
  • 3rd Naho Ohmura Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Hikaru Hoshijima X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
female blue adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Yuriko Naito Sora bjj