ASJJF ASIAN OPEN GI TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Evolve mma 4 10 6 56
2 Equilibrium mma 6 3 0 40
3 Synergy mma bjj 5 5 0 40
4 Team buda jj 5 3 4 38
5 Fortitude bjj academy 4 2 4 30
6 Marcos escobar bjj association 3 3 1 25
7 Team highlight reel 3 1 2 20
8 Gfteam 3 1 2 20
9 Impact jiu jitsu 2 1 2 15
10 Fama bjj 2 1 1 14
11 Deftac ribeiro 2 1 1 14
12 Bali And jakarta mma 1 2 1 12
13 Onyx mma 0 2 1 7
14 Hiltifightcenter 0 2 0 6
15 Q23 1 0 0 5
16 Atos phillippines 1 0 0 5
17 Gracie jiu-jitsu singapore team pedro sauer 1 0 0 5
18 The gentle art academy 0 1 1 4
19 Axis yokohama 0 1 0 3
20 Gracie humaita 0 1 0 3
21 Pontianak submission grappling 0 1 0 3
22 Suzuki bjj 0 1 0 3
23 90 /eight bjj 0 0 2 2

Event Results

male white juvenile feather
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st * Max Zhang Equilibrium mma
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st * Jay Chong Gfteam
male white juvenile super heavy
  • 1st * Ethan Teo Free
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st * Hidehiro Nakamura Evolve mma
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Elisha Sabai Fortitude bjj academy
  • 2nd Wei heng Poh Equilibrium mma
  • 3rd Kelvin Xuan ming Impact jiu jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Mohammed Mahmoud Marcos escobar bjj association
  • 2nd Leonard Leong Evolve mma
  • 3rd Hidehiro Nakamura Evolve mma
male white adult feather
  • 1st Hezron Cher Equilibrium mma
  • 2nd Ming han Lim Fortitude bjj academy
  • 3rd Velden Neo Evolve mma
male white adult light
  • 1st Dion Chan Fama bjj
  • 2nd Edward Teo Hiltifightcenter
  • 3rd Sean Yeong Fortitude bjj academy
male white adult middle
  • 1st Nicolas Moncalis Team buda jj
  • 2nd Azfar Jaffar Onyx mma
  • 3rd Aditya Batura The gentle art academy
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Julien Salet Synergy mma bjj
  • 2nd Prabakaran Govindan Team highlight reel
  • 3rd Alfrino Marbun Bali And jakarta mma
male white adult heavy
  • 1st * Callum Glover Fortitude bjj academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Callum Glover Fortitude bjj academy
  • 2nd Fan Chenxu Evolve mma
  • 3rd H.erwin Aggabao jr Deftac ribeiro
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Wen quan Ting Impact jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Adrian Kho Team buda jj
  • 3rd Adriel Wee Team highlight reel
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Andrew Yap Fortitude bjj academy
  • 2nd Thinakaran Vasudevan Marcos escobar bjj association
  • 3rd Zane lynn Ng Evolve mma
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shaqueme Rock Team buda jj
  • 2nd Leong Gene Hiltifightcenter
  • 3rd Benjamin Chia Gfteam
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st John paul Disimond Q23
  • 2nd Jiaxiong jonathan Koh Evolve mma
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Yilong Low Onyx mma
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Sungjin Hong Evolve mma
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Shaqueme Rock Team buda jj
  • 2nd Sungjin Hong Evolve mma
  • 3rd Yilong Low Onyx mma
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Abang Hud Marcos escobar bjj association
  • 2nd Jose gabriel Arboleda The gentle art academy
  • 3rd Amirul Syafiq Evolve mma
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Kit Wilson Equilibrium mma
  • 2nd Aleksander Tsastsin Onyx mma
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Abang Hud Marcos escobar bjj association
  • 2nd Nic Matthews Gracie humaita
  • 3rd Jude Kang Impact jiu jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Shinya Kakita Synergy mma bjj
  • 2nd Kenneth lam Leng Marcos escobar bjj association
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Shinya Kakita Synergy mma bjj
  • 2nd Kenneth lam Leng Marcos escobar bjj association
male white master rooster
  • 1st Muhammad Munshid Fortitude bjj academy
  • 2nd Muhammad hairul Bin samad Equilibrium mma
male white master feather
  • 1st Syed khalid Syed haydar alsree Equilibrium mma
  • 2nd Lii Yew Team buda jj
  • 3rd Rusyan Sopian Team buda jj
male white master light
male white master middle
  • 1st Bjoern Henseler Team buda jj
  • 2nd Julio Mendoza Fortitude bjj academy
  • 3rd Nazmy Salamat Team buda jj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Julien Salet Synergy mma bjj
  • 2nd Paul Kelly Equilibrium mma
  • 3rd Bjoern Henseler Team buda jj
male blue master feather
  • 1st Shah Abdul Team highlight reel
  • 2nd Stefano Azario Bali And jakarta mma
male blue master light
  • 1st Nilesh Agarwal Evolve mma
  • 2nd Erik Gustam Pontianak submission grappling
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Clifford Dela cruz Fama bjj
  • 2nd Ronald Cordero Evolve mma
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Ronald Cordero Evolve mma
  • 2nd Clifford Dela cruz Fama bjj
  • 3rd Shah Abdul Team highlight reel
male purple master light
  • 1st * Yan wei Kwan Team highlight reel
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Yan wei Kwan Team highlight reel
  • 2nd Hibikimoto Hiroaki Axis yokohama
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Cain Ng Equilibrium mma
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Andrew Choong Carlson gracie team
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Cain Ng Equilibrium mma
  • 2nd Nilesh Agarwal Evolve mma
  • 3rd Gwyn Godfrey Equilibrium mma
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Felcon banlasan Synergy mma bjj
  • 2nd Yeow yang Foo Impact jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tetsuya Utamura Evolve mma
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Paul Kelly Equilibrium mma
  • 2nd Philipp Meier Synergy mma bjj
male blue senior 2 middle
  • 1st Gwyn Godfrey Equilibrium mma
male blue senior 3 middle
  • 1st Ryu Kats Gfteam
  • 2nd Anson Zhuang Evolve mma
male blue senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Michael Griffiths Evolve mma
  • 2nd Iain Sharp Evolve mma
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Ryu Kats Gfteam
  • 2nd Michael Griffiths Evolve mma
  • 3rd Iain Sharp Evolve mma
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Sasha Jin Impact jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Monica ruth Bassig Evolve mma
  • 3rd Ariel Thomas Marcos escobar bjj association
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Thao Nguyen Gfteam
  • 2nd Su jun Yap Synergy mma bjj
  • 3rd Marilyn Cheng Fortitude bjj academy
female white adult feather
  • 1st Cassandra Poyong Team buda jj
  • 2nd Wei shi Lun Suzuki bjj
  • 3rd Beatrice Cho Fama bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Yueh yii Wong Evolve mma
  • 2nd Gj Wee Evolve mma
  • 3rd Shi hui Low Fortitude bjj academy
female white adult middle
  • 1st * Apple jane Ramos Deftac ribeiro
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jun yi kelly Lim Gracie jiu-jitsu singapore team pedro sauer
  • 2nd Apple jane Ramos Deftac ribeiro
  • 3rd Thao Nguyen Gfteam
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Maria aisa Ratcliff Deftac ribeiro
  • 2nd Sueann Tan Gfteam
  • 3rd April Comeros 90 /eight bjj
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Hai qi Lim Team highlight reel
  • 2nd Katrina Kok Synergy mma bjj
  • 3rd Jennifer Lee Fortitude bjj academy
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Olivia Collinson Bali And jakarta mma
  • 2nd Nur amirah Abd raub Synergy mma bjj
  • 3rd Syaheenaz Abdul halim Team buda jj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Maria aisa Ratcliff Deftac ribeiro
  • 2nd Nur amirah Abd raub Synergy mma bjj
  • 3rd April Comeros 90 /eight bjj
female purple adult light
  • 1st * Magdalene Tan Marcos escobar bjj association
female white master light feather
  • 1st Alma nina Quinzon Evolve mma
  • 2nd Natalie Cheng Team buda jj
female white master middle
  • 1st * Apple jane Ramos Deftac ribeiro
female white master open weight
  • 1st * Apple jane Ramos Deftac ribeiro
female blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Maria tanya marcelle Llana Atos phillippines
  • 2nd Lydzia Azario Bali And jakarta mma