ASJJF ALL JAPAN NO-GI CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Kio Yoshida Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kitade Yukiya Team legnum
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ginji Arai Grappler’s guild
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Daisuke Fukumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ikeda Kanon Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ootani Atsushi Tatoru
  • 2nd Tomoaki Nakashima Grappler’s guild
  • 3rd Shunki Kimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yuichi Ikeda Master japan
  • 3rd Ryo Araki Grappler’s guild
male white adult feather
  • 1st Koichiro Murase Free
  • 2nd Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Yoshiaki Ishii Isc-koga plus
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masashi Masumori Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ryosuke Takashi Newaza world isc
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Shohei Nose Master japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Shimomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Seiya Kawano Grappler’s guild
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Ryuusaku Nakamura Bohemians
  • 2nd Yutaka Saeki Club fine
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st * Yutaka Saeki Club fine
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male brown adult middle
  • 1st * Jeongmin Bae Ssen-gym
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st * Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
male black adult light
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male black adult super heavy
  • 1st * Myengse Hwang Ssen-gym
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Kitade Momoko Team legnum
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Maho Watanabe Team doushin
  • 2nd Megumi Minoda Tatoru

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 1 2 2 13
2 Claudio franca bjj 2 0 0 10
3 Buffalo jiu-jitsu 2 0 0 10
4 Trust jiu jitsu academy 0 3 0 9
5 Tatoru 1 1 0 8
6 Master japan 1 1 0 8
7 Newaza world sakurajima 1 0 0 5
8 Bohemians 1 0 0 5
9 Team doushin 1 0 0 5
10 Free 1 0 0 5
11 Grappler’s guild 0 1 2 5
12 Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
13 Club fine 0 1 0 3
14 Newaza world isc 0 1 0 3
15 Isc-koga plus 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 3 0 0 15
2 Team legnum 0 2 0 6
3 Grappler’s guild 0 1 0 3