HAMAMATSU OPEN 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Iron Tsukino Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Nakamura Ichiha Free
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Haruki Okabe Jaws west
male grey youth light
  • 1st Tiago Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hakuma Yokoi Bjj coach japan
  • 3rd Raiki Somehara Bjj coach japan
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Sugiyama Youku Yoseikan
  • 2nd Nakamura Cocona Free
  • 3rd Ryounei Aoshima Yoseikan
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Ryo Oumura Jaws west
  • 3rd Júnior Maranhão Tokai bjj
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Enzo De falchi Gracie barra nagano
  • 2nd Taiyou Maejima Jaws west
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Fuyu Kachi Jaws west
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Kayky Tsukino Bjj coach japan
male white teen light
  • 1st Bruno Amemiya Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Vinicius Kurihara Rocha jiu jitsu
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Davi salloum lopes Lopes Bjj coach japan
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Bruno Nagano Jaws west
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kevin Awakon Ogawa jiu jitsu
male green teen heavy
  • 1st Kazuyuki Oi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Barone Barrel Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Atsushi Maejima Jaws west
male white adult feather
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kendy kushima Saito Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Yusuke Murata Newaza world shizuoka
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ian Yuki Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kendy kushima Saito Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Renzo Kawamura Jaws west
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hamazaki Danilo Carlos toyota bjj
  • 2nd Guilherme Nakagawa Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Kentarou Iizuka C’rush
male blue adult light
  • 1st Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Takatoshi Shibata Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caio Kawassaki Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
male purple adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Jyunya Shimomura Newaza world shizuoka
  • 3rd Takeshita Fumiya Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male purple adult middle
  • 1st * Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 3rd Jyunya Shimomura Newaza world shizuoka
male white master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Fujita Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Shunji Kusakabe Jaws west
  • 3rd Wataru Kobayashi Jaws west
male white master feather
  • 1st Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie barra nagano
  • 2nd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tanamura Makoto Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takenobu Suzuki Newaza world shizuoka
male white master super heavy
  • 1st Kleber calisto Takahashi Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Marcel Camargo Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie barra nagano
  • 2nd Henrique Uaqui Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kleber calisto Takahashi Tokai bjj
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Guillermo Foronda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fujita Takaji Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Guillermo Foronda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fujita Takaji Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kentarou Iizuka C’rush
male purple master feather
  • 1st Tsuyoshi Kawamura Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Sho Matsuoka Jaws west
male brown master middle
  • 1st Rogerio Yamashiro Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Felix Francisco Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Sakamoto Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Rogerio Yamashiro Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Felix Francisco Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black master light
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Inoue Satoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st * Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male black master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Inoue Satoshi Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Fabio Makishi Kussano team
  • 2nd Kaoru Isoguchi Newaza world shizuoka
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Kondou Shuyuka Free
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Dayana Ayumi Bjj coach japan
female blue adult light
  • 1st * Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tokai bjj 6 3 1 40
2 Jaws jiu jitsu academy 1 5 1 21
3 Impacto japan b.j.j 4 0 0 20
4 Newaza world shizuoka 1 3 2 16
5 Rulbjj 3 0 0 15
6 Ogawa jiu jitsu 1 2 1 12
7 Gracie barra nagano 2 0 0 10
8 Jaws west 0 2 3 9
9 Bull-terrier bon-sai 1 1 0 8
10 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 1 1 0 8
11 Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 0 2 1 7
12 Mybjj team japan 0 1 3 6
13 Kussano team 1 0 0 5
14 Carlos toyota bjj 1 0 0 5
15 Gentel arts nagoya brazilian jiu-jitsu club 1 0 0 5
16 Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 0 1 0 3
17 Rocha jiu jitsu 0 1 0 3
18 C’rush 0 0 2 2
19 Rrt 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tokai bjj 4 0 1 21
2 Mybjj team japan 3 1 0 18
3 Jaws west 1 4 0 17
4 Bjj coach japan 1 3 2 16
5 Free 0 3 0 9
6 Ogawa jiu jitsu 1 1 0 8
7 Yoseikan 1 0 1 6
8 Impacto japan b.j.j 1 0 0 5
9 Paraestra gifu 1 0 0 5
10 Gracie barra nagano 1 0 0 5
11 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 0 1 1 4
12 Rocha jiu jitsu 0 1 0 3