ASJJF EAST JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Milo Ikeda Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Narui Ryunosuke Infight japan
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe diem
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe diem
  • 3rd Kaito Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white youth feather
  • 1st Leia Omura Axis
  • 2nd Peter Galante Carpe diem
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Miguel Ito Nova uniao
  • 2nd Rafaela Ayumi silva Infight japan
male grey youth light
  • 1st Ouka Aoki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Guilherme Kawamura Nova uniao
  • 3rd Rintaro Yasuda Bjj academy nobushi
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Rasou Murakami Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Bryan Yaabu Infight japan
  • 2nd Kimura Yuna Alavanca jiu jitsu
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Keidi Gabriel sakai Infight japan
  • 2nd Guilherme Santos Infight japan
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hari Alavanca jiu jitsu
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Fabricio Hideki saheki Infight japan
  • 2nd Rito Ueki Infight japan
  • 3rd Naoki Asano Nova uniao
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem
  • 2nd Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca jiu jitsu
male white junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Hikaru Sato Newaza world koedo
  • 2nd Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Mario Ikeda Carpe diem
  • 2nd Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Aito Omura Axis
  • 3rd Gustavo Mikio Infight japan
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa
male yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Felipe Maetoku Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Raphael Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya
male green teen light
  • 1st Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra koiwa
  • 2nd Kimura Keito Alavanca jiu jitsu
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Ryo Shigematsu Gokita gym
  • 2nd Henrick Hayashi Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Matheos Kusakabe Gracie gym fujinomiya
male white juvenile light
  • 1st David Ortiz Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight japan
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Koutaro Kato Carpe diem
  • 2nd Hinano Atsushi Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Ryo Oike Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male white adult feather
  • 1st Abdimitalip Dastan Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Bruno Hara Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 2nd Brent Bowes Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 3rd Yoshito Takahashi Gokita gym
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Felipe Silva Infight japan
  • 2nd Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 3rd Felipe Silva Infight japan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight japan
  • 2nd Naoya Kurematsu Pato studio
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Rafael Noba Nova uniao
  • 2nd Masafumi Koremura Trydent gym
  • 3rd Teruhiko Kusui Axis gunma
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kevin Nam Paraestra korea
  • 3rd Björn Videkull Wajitsu keisyukai otemachi dojo
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Yuki Kataoka Axis ichinomiya
  • 2nd Matt Guffey Caio terra academy
  • 3rd Douglas Torres Infight japan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mukai Kunihiro Gokita gym
  • 3rd Sasaki Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mukai Kunihiro Gokita gym
  • 3rd Victor Santos Rulbjj
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota dojo
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 3rd Miyaguni Kaname Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj
  • 2nd William Whewell Carpe diem
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yoshiki Ishii Sora bjj
  • 2nd William Whewell Carpe diem
  • 3rd Miyaguni Kaname Over limit jiu jitsu association
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus setagaya
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight japan
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb academy
  • 2nd Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Kimihiro Hirose Endure bjj
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd Gilson Sonne Infight japan
  • 3rd Manabu Nogut Minami kawachi jiu-jitsu club
male white master light feather
  • 1st Kosuke Oishi Trydent gym
  • 2nd Kosuke Komoto Carpe diem
male white master feather
  • 1st Elio Tanoshi Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white master open weight
  • 1st Tsun kiu Wong Kylin bjj
  • 2nd Kosuke Oishi Trydent gym
  • 3rd Motoharu Minagawa Paraestra chiba
male blue master light
  • 1st Hideki Jumyo Paraestra ayase
  • 2nd Alison Saheki Infight japan
  • 3rd Shunsuke Takahashi Kjc
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Marcos Aroucha Infight japan
  • 2nd Sasaki Ryo Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Akifumi Nakamura Suzuki dojo jiu jitsu club
  • 2nd Kazuhisa Saho Akimoto dojo
  • 3rd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male black master medium heavy
  • 1st Fabio Sugawara Infight japan
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenichi Yamashita Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 2nd Koya Matsuyama Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Mizusawa Takatsugu Rb academy
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Morishita Tomoyuki Infight japan
  • 2nd Jiro Tosaka Newaza world koedo
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Marcos Aroucha Infight japan
  • 2nd Andy Barker Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 3rd Fernando Uyeki Gracie gym fujinomiya
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Naoki Azuma X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kouda Wizard mma gym
  • 3rd Nobuyuki Iizuka Paraestra chiba
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takaaki Kondou Wizard bjj
  • 2nd Takashi Tajima K-Taro Dojo
  • 3rd Daisuke Aoki Carpe diem
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Takahiro Kiriyama Nova uniao
  • 2nd Shinji Yamada Natural 9
male purple senior 2 middle
  • 1st Kazunobu Shibata Wizard bjj
  • 2nd Otani Kazuhiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Kazuhisa Saho Akimoto dojo
  • 3rd Otani Kazuhiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Takayasu Kimura Carpe diem
  • 2nd Daitetsu Sato Newaza world koedo
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Kazuhiro Kuribayashi Free
  • 2nd Satoru Kitami K-Taro Dojo
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Junichi Baba Newaza world
  • 2nd Eduardo Diias Infight japan
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Diias Infight japan
  • 2nd Andy Barker Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rino Omura Axis
  • 3rd Agnes Fukuoka Infight japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Renata harumi silva Infight japan
  • 2nd Alecia Pasquin-onderko Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 3rd Lam Phan Carpe diem
female white adult feather
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Pei wen Liu Kaohsiung bjj
  • 3rd Harumi Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
female white adult middle
  • 1st Maha Yamamoto Carpe diem
  • 2nd Yoshiko George Gracie university
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Pei wen Liu Kaohsiung bjj
  • 3rd Maira Shimazu Infight japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Rebeca Loobo Infight japan
  • 2nd Ayumi Takahashi Paraestra sapporo
  • 3rd Ocean Hay Axis
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Ayumi Takahashi Paraestra sapporo
female purple adult light
  • 1st Gabrielle Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan
  • 2nd Maiko Egawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Maiko Egawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Gabrielle Gomez Ohana bjj misawa / triton fight center japan