ASJJF DUMAU TAIWAN INTERNATIONAL JIU JITSU OPEN CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Taiwan Bjj 8 8 6 70
2 Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu 4 3 1 30
3 Danimal Bjj 3 2 4 25
4 Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 2 3 4 23
5 Kylin Bjj 2 1 2 15
6 Waka Jiu Jitsu 1 3 0 14
7 Carlos Toyota Bjj 2 1 0 13
8 Tiger Muay Thai 2 0 0 10
9 Hsinchu Bjj 1 1 1 9
10 Epic Mma Club 0 2 0 6

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Hsinchu Bjj 9 7 4 70
2 Taiwan Bjj 0 1 2 5
3 Martial Armour Mma And Fitness 0 1 1 4

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Wu Ke-hsin Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Sheng Yeh Chou Taiwan Bjj
male white youth feather
  • 1st Andrew Wu Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Cheng Ting Huang Hsinchu Bjj
  • 3rd Chia-pao Lin Hsinchu Bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Hung-kuan Lin Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Wei-che Hsu Hsinchu Bjj
  • 3rd Wang Chun-dao Taiwan Bjj
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ching-chih Hsu Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Shih-chieh Yang Hsinchu Bjj
  • 3rd Yu-cheng Chiang Hsinchu Bjj
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Chen Kai Wang Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Chia-chia Su Hsinchu Bjj
  • 3rd Chiu An Yu Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Peng Chan Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Yu-chen Lu Hsinchu Bjj
  • 3rd Shi Wei Huang Hsinchu Bjj
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Zi Xuan Lin Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Bruce Jeng Hsinchu Bjj
  • 3rd Yung-chi Chang Taiwan Bjj
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Rong-chi Chang Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Liu Hsinyang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 3rd Tsaifong Chang Hsinchu Bjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Chien Fu Chen Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Chan Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Min Han Kuo Danimal Bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Chih-chieh Chang Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Chou Chong Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Chi Kong Chow Kylin Bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Daniel O'rourke Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Li Chih-kang Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Rahul Pires Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kuan-yu Lee Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Yang-shun Min Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 3rd Peng Ren Chen Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Wei-lun Tseng Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Nuo-nan Lin Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Miguel Meseguer Albentosa Taiwan Bjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Wei-lun Tseng Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Miguel Meseguer Albentosa Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Nuo-nan Lin Taiwan Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st He Shun Lin Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd James Konijn Danimal Bjj
  • 3rd Yu-ching Sun Taiwan Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Katsuaki Aoyagi Carlos Toyota Bjj
  • 2nd Ting Fung Yeung Kylin Bjj
  • 3rd Ping Hung Wu Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
male blue adult light
  • 1st * Pai Hsien Ming Taiwan Bjj
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Yue Fong Wu Danimal Bjj
  • 2nd Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Pai Hsien Ming Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Kazuyoshi Yumoto Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yue Fong Wu Danimal Bjj
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kan Lien-hsing Danimal Bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Kan Lien-hsing Danimal Bjj
  • 2nd Subaru Inafuku Waka Jiu Jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Tsun Kiu Wong Kylin Bjj
  • 2nd Wenhsien Juan Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 3rd Dennis Wiebe Danimal Bjj
male white master middle
  • 1st Zhi Hong Deng Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Sungchuang Hu Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Burke Giordano Taiwan Bjj
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Frank Mitterm├╝ller Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Fu Ying Li Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
male white master heavy
  • 1st Anthony Vuillemin Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 2nd Michael Becker Epic Mma Club
  • 3rd Chia Chiu-hsiang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
male white master open weight
  • 1st Anthony Vuillemin Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 2nd Michael Becker Epic Mma Club
  • 3rd Burke Giordano Taiwan Bjj
male blue master feather
  • 1st Norman Roberts Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Hsiao Yu Hsu Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
  • 3rd Kyle Wilkinson Taiwan Bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Howie Lee Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd David Wemyss Hsinchu Bjj
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Lin Chunan Danimal Bjj
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Howie Lee Taiwan Bjj
  • 2nd Lin Chunan Danimal Bjj
  • 3rd Chihyuan Chien Hsinchu Bjj
male purple master feather
  • 1st Shinya Shimizu Waka Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Weng Hsuan Taiwan Bjj
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st Yang Tzu-chi Hsinchu Bjj
  • 2nd Ya-han Hsu Hsinchu Bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Chiao Chen Wu Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 2nd Chia An Lin Taiwan Bjj
  • 3rd Elizabeth Corso Danimal Bjj
female white adult feather
  • 1st Nok Yi Ho Kylin Bjj
  • 2nd Tingwei Chang Taiwan Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai
  • 2nd Juchin Shih Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Tzu Han Huang Martial Armour Mma And Fitness
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Luisa Rositano Tiger Muay Thai
  • 2nd Juchin Shih Pma Brazilian Jiujitsu
  • 3rd Nok Yi Ho Kylin Bjj