DUMAU JIU JITSU KANSAI OPEN 2014

Event Results

male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Jinsei Yajima Tk training center
  • 2nd Motoki Fujiwara Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Kanta Kawamoto Team legnum
male white junior rooster
  • 1st Rikuto Mizote Seirinkan
  • 2nd Hinata Kimoto Team legnum
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Egawa Azu Tk training center
  • 2nd Souma Yamamoto Paraestra izumi
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Vitor Basso Gracie barra
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Rocks team
male orange junior light feather
  • 1st Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center
  • 2nd Mimi Nakamura Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Kousei Yamamoto Paraestra izumi
male orange junior feather
  • 1st Murakami Moe Tk training center
  • 2nd Syunsaku Kanetuki Gracie barra
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Sakutaro Murakoshi Team legnum
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Riku Kyouda Team legnum
  • 2nd Yuuto Kasama Seirinkan
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Hiroto Tsushima Gracie barra
  • 2nd Yamamoto Kouhei Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Riku Ito Team legnum
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Turuta Sinya Team legnum
  • 2nd Shunsuke Yamamoto Suto academy
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tatsunari Arai Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Egawa Sena Tk training center
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Hiroto Takayama Gracie barra
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kobayashi Yuuki Flight jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Itoi Yuuji Team legnum
  • 3rd Takahiro Kamisuna Team legnum
  • 3rd Masashi Okuno Miburo
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Matheus Onda Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Tatsuya Honda G-free
  • 3rd Hamamoto Kohei Paraestra ehime
  • 3rd Youhei Nakajima Jiusenkan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Makita Naohiro Team legnum
  • 2nd Tubasa Endou Cdjj
  • 3rd Ryuya Kamio Sol rosto jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kamada Masaya Kz factory himeji
male white adult light
  • 1st Shinsuke Hatta Kanazawa bjj
  • 2nd Kaito Yoshida Team legnum
  • 3rd Kazushi Mizumoto Jacks
  • 3rd Hideyuki Ishikawa Cdjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kouji Kimura Team legnum
  • 2nd Naohilo Matukawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 3rd Matsui Junya Gracie barra
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Chikara Fujimoto Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Hiyamizu Katsutosi Gracie barra
  • 3rd Fukutaro Sawa Jacks
male white adult heavy
  • 1st * David Burbridge Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Naohilo Matukawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Matsui Junya Gracie barra
  • 3rd Makita Naohiro Team legnum
  • 3rd Kaito Yoshida Team legnum
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Naoto Ohtsubo Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Takanori Kanda Jiusenkan
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yosiyuki Totizawa Team legnum
  • 2nd Mukano Hiroaki Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Keizou Yamasaki Flight jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ichirou Matsumoto Nr jiu-jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Masashi Ueno Akatsuki
  • 2nd Hiroaki Takahashi Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshitoki Takesue Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Daiki Nagaya Gracie barra
male blue adult light
  • 1st Onoyama Shoji Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Itsuo Ohno Paraestra ehime
  • 3rd Yuta Tanaka Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Rodrigo Anraku Gracie barra
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Yoshihiko Hirano G-free
  • 2nd Atsuro Sadanda Gracie barra
  • 3rd Ranel Simon felix Gracie barra
  • 3rd Tomohiro Tanaka Streit bjj
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masashi Kubori Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Takaki Yoshida Gracie barra
  • 3rd Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Dornelles Over limit bjj
  • 2nd Senshu Takagou Team legnum
  • 3rd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Ryuta Nakatsuji G-free
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiko Hirano G-free
  • 2nd Daiki Nagaya Gracie barra
  • 3rd Taichi Nakamura Paraestra ehime
  • 3rd Nonoguchi Hiroshi Miburo
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Takuma Kimura Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Yoshinori Tsunetomi Place-k scorpion gym
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Shota Takagi Jiu-shin kai
  • 3rd Takenouchi Keita Team legnum
  • 3rd Shogo Ogata Gracie barra
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Atsushi Katsuura Paraestra ehime
  • 3rd Katsuki Shiraishi Gracie barra
  • 3rd Atsuhi Sunada Gracie barra
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Wataru Higo Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Hirotaka Nisida Takatsuki jiu-jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Felipe Abadias Gfteam
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Felipe Abadias Gfteam
  • 2nd Masataka Ichihashi Gracie barra
  • 3rd Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Robson Tanno Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult feather
  • 2nd Tai Tatsuya Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Yoshinaga Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male brown adult light
  • 1st Tomoshige Sera Team legnum
  • 2nd Thiago Hatada Gracie barra
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De faria Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Itsunari Minami Team legnum
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st * Ryou Moriwaki Jiusenkan
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Takumi Higo Jiusenkan
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Tomoshige Sera Team legnum
  • 2nd Takumi Higo Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Thiago Hatada Gracie barra
  • 3rd Koji matsuda Jiusenkan
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Takahiro Shimizu Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Mitsuhiro Iwami Team legnum
male black adult middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie barra
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masahiro Iwasaki Carpe diem
  • 2nd Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Akifumi Kawazoe Gracie barra
  • 2nd Motoki Ito Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male white master light feather
  • 1st Koji Sasaki Kyoto uji bjj
  • 2nd Kusu Tadahiro Jiuojuku
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Nishiguchi Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Ryoji Kawanishi Gracie barra
male white master feather
  • 1st Daizou Sakao Soho taijutsu
  • 2nd Hideki Kobayashi Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Tomohiro Shinohara Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Makoto Tsujitani Mma dojo cobra kai
male white master light
  • 1st Hiroki Kurosaki Shooto gym kobe
  • 2nd Tsukuo Daisuke Soho taijutsu
  • 3rd Toru Iizuka Soho taijutsu
  • 3rd Muramasa Hashimoto Angura
male white master middle
  • 1st Kazuya Koizumi Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Jun Yokoyama Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Koichi Oyadomari Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Dionisclei Dossantos Gracie barra
male white master heavy
  • 1st Toyama Akinori Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Hironobu Miyamoto Sol rosto jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hironobu Miyamoto Sol rosto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Koichi Oyadomari Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Makoto Tsujitani Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Toyama Akinori Paraestra higashi osaka
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Fujimura tomonori Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc
  • 3rd Motoharu Matsuba Nr jiu-jitsu
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hiroako Haga Gracie barra
  • 2nd Takuto Suezawa Cdjj
  • 3rd Jugo Sango Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi
male blue master feather
  • 1st Hiroki Tawamoto G-free
  • 2nd Masahide Iwamura Soho taijutsu
  • 3rd Asada Tomohiko Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Kazunari Azuma Paraestra higashi osaka
male blue master light
  • 1st Elias Santiago Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kawaguchi Hidehiko Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Takamasa Kawase Paraestra kakogawa
  • 3rd Atsushi Hasegawa Grip jiu-jitsu team
male blue master middle
  • 1st Satoshi Shimozono Ps lab osaka
  • 2nd Hidenori Arima Gracie barra
  • 3rd Masaki Oyama Golleta jiu-jitsu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Wagner Freitas Gracie barra
  • 2nd Marcelo Harada Suto academy
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Yoshihiro Gouda Kz factory
  • 2nd Wagner Freitas Gracie barra
  • 3rd Hiroki Tawamoto G-free
  • 3rd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master rooster
  • 1st Ikai Kazuya Team legnum
  • 2nd Seita Horiuchi Jiu-jitsu brothers
  • 3rd Taka Imamura Paraestra hakata
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Fabio Gonçalves Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Masanori Nakanishi Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Zukeran Kiyohito Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Mizuki Kawamura Paraestra higashi osaka
male purple master feather
  • 1st Kouichi Shibaguchi Golleta jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokura Motoaki Gracie barra
  • 3rd Yuzo Tanaka Gracie barra
  • 3rd Ryo Yamada Ragnarok jiu-jitsu
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yuuki Future G-free
  • 3rd Nakanowatari Keiji Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Hiroyuki Shimomura Team legnum
male purple master middle
  • 1st Shinichiro Koga Soho taijutsu
  • 2nd Armando Fujiyama Gracie barra
  • 3rd Kazunori Seno Gracie barra
  • 3rd Tomohiro Ueyama Golleta jiu-jitsu
male purple master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Fernando Fujiyama daikiri Gracie barra
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Masayuki Ogino Team legnum
  • 2nd Shinichiro Koga Soho taijutsu
  • 3rd Shinji Sakai Team legnum
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 2nd Jungo Arimoto Miburo
  • 3rd Shinya Nakamura Kyoto nanige
  • 3rd Akira Tani Akatsuki
male brown master feather
  • 1st Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hideya Toyama Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kanda Tatsuya Newaza-world hanshin
male brown master light
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Keisuke Nakamura Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yutaka Nakanishi Miburo
male brown master middle
  • 1st Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Wilson Sampaio Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yutaka Senda Jiusenkan
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Masakatsu Murota Team legnum
  • 2nd Shinya Kamei Jacks
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Shinobu Ishizu Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Yuichiro Sumi Team legnum
  • 3rd Kenichi Takeda Gracie barra
  • 3rd Sin-ichi Kuwahara Streit bjj
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Yamagata Shinji Jacks
  • 2nd Kawamoto Shinichi Gracie barra
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Masakatsu Murota Team legnum
  • 2nd Takumi Hagino Gracie barra
  • 3rd Shinobu Ishizu Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Yuichiro Sumi Team legnum
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuma Yashiro Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Tomomi Takemoto Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Hiroki Yoneda Gracie barra
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Kodera Seishin bjj
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Seinaga Tokuyama Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Shinichiro Naito Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kenichirou Azuma Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Motoyuki Nogami Shooto gym blows
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Hideo Suzuki Gracie barra
  • 2nd Han Masahiro Gracie barra
  • 3rd Mitsuru Ikeda Gracie barra
  • 3rd Kotaro Uragami Gracie barra
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Turuta Kazusi Team legnum
  • 2nd Takasi Minami Soho taijutsu
  • 3rd Hidenori Kuwano Team legnum
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Sergey Vedenev Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kimihiko Ninomiya Kaijiuoukoku
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Sergey Vedenev Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kotaro Uragami Gracie barra
  • 3rd Hidenori Kuwano Team legnum
  • 3rd Kimihiko Ninomiya Kaijiuoukoku
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Wada Junichiro Monster house
  • 2nd Daisuke Satou Jacks
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wada Junichiro Monster house
  • 2nd Daisuke Satou Jacks
  • 3rd Yojiro Nishimura Gracie barra
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hiroaki Yoshioka Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hiroki Takahashi Miburo
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hiroya Kawanishi Jiusenkan
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Toshio Asada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rodrigo Takemoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Komatsu Youji Gracie barra
  • 2nd Shori Yonezawa Team legnum
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Tadashi Komasaka Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kenichi Tanaka Ikuno - bjj
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world hanshin
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka
  • 2nd Shinzi Isawa Team legnum
  • 3rd Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Okajima Kenji Ps lab osaka
  • 2nd Kenichi Tanaka Ikuno - bjj
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Kubota Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Takeshi Abiru Seirinkan
  • 2nd Hisashi Kotobuki Gracie barra
  • 3rd Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shinichi Mouri Mma z gym
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Shinji Nakajima Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroshi Sato Gracie barra
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hirotaka Yamamoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Hideo Suzuki Gracie barra
  • 3rd Shinji Nakajima Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Koichi Sakai Gracie barra
male purple senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Masato takase Jiu-shin kai
  • 2nd Fumitaka Iizuka Gracie barra
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yasuaki Nagamoto Miburo
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Keiji Tarushita Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Ooura toshihiko Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Daito Shohoichi Gracie barra
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Keiji Tarushita Paraestra izumi
  • 2nd Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Ooura toshihiko Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Daito Shohoichi Gracie barra
female yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Nachi Satooka Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Fujimura siena Tk training center
  • 3rd Keiko Uryu Gracie barra
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Area nagasaki
  • 2nd Kumiko Satooka Seishin bjj
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Okajima Miki Paraestra higashi osaka
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yuumi Higo Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Chie Nishibori Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Yasuko Ueda Team legnum
  • 3rd Yuko Sugita Team legnum
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Luana Dias Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Chie Nishibori Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Yuko Sugita Team legnum
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Abe Aya Team legnum
  • 2nd Megumi Mikami Gracie barra
  • 3rd Keiko Kawai Kawaigumi
  • 3rd Rafaelle Yamada Suto academy
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ebisudani Itika Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Rafaelle Yamada Suto academy
  • 3rd Megumi Mikami Gracie barra
  • 3rd Abe Aya Team legnum