ASJJF JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten middle
  • 1st Yuri Kondo Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Zion Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Yushin Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryu Ibe Carpe diem
  • 3rd Tsubakawa Raku Alavanca jiu jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Shoichi Yamamoto Kanazawa bjj
  • 2nd Kimura Yuna Alavanca jiu jitsu
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryunosuke Onuma Rb academy
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tadakiyo Sakai Rb academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Kimura Keito Alavanca jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Kawato Hikazu Alavanca jiu jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Tomoya Oono Underground
  • 2nd Iriguchi Tomoaki Rb academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Koutaro Kato Carpe diem
  • 2nd Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Toshiaki Murakami Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kazuaki Murase X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Koki Arai Paraestra ayase
  • 3rd Akira Miyake Newaza world
male white adult light
  • 1st Kazuma Kitase Carpe diem
  • 2nd Makoto Tsuichihara Underground
  • 3rd Yoshinori Hayashi Paraestra hachioji
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuaki Murase X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Koutaro Kato Carpe diem
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Kudo Yoshiya Rb academy
  • 2nd Naoki Takahashi Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Keisuke Hashimoto Physical space bjj ogikubo
  • 2nd Shin Takenaka Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure bjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight japan
  • 2nd Jason Angove Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Tatsuki Ohashi Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Luca Bellotti Paraestra hachioji
  • 2nd Mateus Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Willian Saiio Infight japan
  • 2nd Luca Bellotti Paraestra hachioji
  • 3rd Mateus Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male purple adult light
  • 1st Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai iwate
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Taisei Yamada Oota dojo
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team
male white master feather
  • 1st Hisaya Hirose Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Elio Tanoshi Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Mori Carpe diem
male white master light
  • 1st Ishikawa Tatuya Newaza world koedo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Lucas Agata freire Instinto jiu jitsu
male blue master light
  • 1st Daisuke Suzuki Instinto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dai Umeno Free
  • 3rd Masayuki Takagi Club barbarian
male purple master light
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akira Seki Paraestra hachioji
  • 2nd Keita Segawa Barbosa japan tokyo
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Nicolas Keller Carpe diem
  • 2nd Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza world gt-base
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Osanai Wataru Core
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hosoyama Akira Takamoto dojo
  • 2nd Mao Sato Sendai jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hiromi Mizuta Silent jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st * Derek Mayhew Team robert
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Derek Mayhew Team robert
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Watanabe Over limit jiu jitsu association
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Emerson Moreira Instinto jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yuji Uchibori Underground
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 2nd Yoshio Kozuki Physical space bjj ogikubo
  • 3rd Emerson Moreira Instinto jiu jitsu
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuta Horikiri Underground
  • 2nd Akihito Igusa Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Silvio Da silva Instinto jiu jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st * Silvio Da silva Instinto jiu jitsu
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Tadashi Adachi Sora bjj
  • 2nd Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Akira Satoh Purebred omiya
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Masato Tomioka Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Masamichi Kawada Visca
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Atsushi Nisimura Underground
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Go Shichitaka Tri-force gotanda
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male purple senior 3 feather
  • 1st Osamu Iwata Strapple ohana
  • 2nd Yoshio Kozuki Physical space bjj ogikubo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Mori Sakura Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Tsuduruki Minami Axis yokohama
  • 3rd Hiroko Endo Purebred omiya
female blue adult light
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Maria Shamina Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Maria Shamina Isshin jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kaela Allen Ambitious jiu jitsu academy