ASJJF DUMAU KANSAI JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Akihito Yamanaka Gracie barra
  • 2nd Itoi Ryouma Team legnum
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ikki Pianura Gracie barra
  • 3rd Hirano Taichi Team legnum
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Kenshin Washisaka Gracie barra
  • 2nd Yamato Hirata Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Yukimasa Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kotaro Ono Scorpion gym
  • 2nd Kai Ishida Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Okawa Shouei Paraestra izumi
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Sora Nishiumi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kaisei Masaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Yuuto Matsuo Nr jiu-jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Keita Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Saku Horisawa Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Hiyori Nishiki Jiusenkan
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Ryoma Morimoto Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Itoi Seinosuke Team legnum
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Rui Yamamoto Tk training center
  • 2nd Keita Yamashita Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Shiomi Sakuji Paraestra higashi osaka
male yellow youth feather
  • 1st Kiyomasa Yamanaka Gracie barra
  • 2nd Yuuri Suda Scorpion gym
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Shiryu Kajimoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Taiga Naeda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Rio Naeda Scorpion gym
male white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Nisiura Kouki Team legnum
  • 2nd Haruki Sugimoto Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Nagai Kenshin Scorpion gym
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Riido Riku Team legnum
  • 2nd Taichi Uetsuki Nr jiu-jitsu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ozawa Yuuto Team legnum
  • 3rd Kitade Yukiya Team legnum
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Anjyu Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Riido Raiu Team legnum
  • 3rd Kiyoto Nagahara Paraestra izumi
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Taichi Shiraishi Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Hirata Oga Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Inoue Yuuki Team legnum
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tanimura Yamato Team legnum
  • 3rd Alexander Vedenev Gracie barra
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Rikisho Kitazume Hero z kick and boxing gym
  • 2nd Moeri Suda Scorpion gym
  • 3rd Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj
male grey junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shodai Kitazume Hero z kick and boxing gym
  • 3rd Takeshi Yamao Tri-force osaka
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Kyousuke Yamashita Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaito Ono Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Akito Simada Seishin bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tanimura Taiga Team legnum
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takeuti Eiji Team legnum
  • 3rd Taiyo Nakatsukasa Jiu-shin kai
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Inoue Rentarou Miburo
  • 2nd Yuu Katayanagi Paraestra izumi
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Gundi Ivake Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Katsuya Byakuno Paraestra osaka
  • 3rd Sakutarou Murakoshi Team legnum
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Norikiyo Hiroyuki Pancrase osaka
  • 3rd Hiroto Kishida Jiusenkan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Nakata Yuu Diamond head jiujitsu club
  • 2nd Henrique Uemura Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuki Hayashima Team legnum
male white adult feather
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Diego Futema Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Von Vallestero Mma dojo cobra kai
male white adult light
  • 1st Hitoshi Aoyama Seishinkan
  • 2nd Miki Yuki Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Yuta Matsui Paraestra higashi osaka
male white adult middle
  • 1st Mario Miranda Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Brian Sato JFC Almeida JJ
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
  • 2nd Koya Sato Team legnum
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Edvaldo Nakano Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Mario Yochio Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Daekyung Kim Dong cheon baek san
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Jun il Youk Dong cheon baek san
  • 2nd Willian Itonaga Guego bjj team
  • 3rd Hugo Murakami Guego bjj team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Naoto Hirose Absoluteokayama
  • 2nd Hugo Murakami Guego bjj team
  • 3rd Nakata Yuu Diamond head jiujitsu club
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st David Ymay Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Okabe Tosiaki Miburo
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Akito Imaji JFC Almeida JJ
  • 3rd Yuya Matsuno Tanabe mma club
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hamasaki Sho Free
  • 2nd Kazuya Iwasa Blows
  • 3rd Junya Nakamura Paraestra osaka
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryuta Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Kazuya Uematsu Hero z kick and boxing gym
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Christopher Vavricka Gracie barra
  • 2nd Fukuda Minoru Golleta jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Cho Mu-dol Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Christopher Vavricka Gracie barra
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hiago Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Danilo Kamada Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Newton Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroshi Yamada Jiusenkan
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world hanshin
  • 2nd Youhei Yamamoto Kaijiuoukoku
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Nakanishi Takatsuki jiu-jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Masao Fujii Triskelion jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Shinya Hamada Boa sorte
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Hosoda Jaks Guego bjj team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Hosoda Jaks Guego bjj team
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Yuki Taniguchi Newaza-world hanshin
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Meneses Jackson Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult light
  • 1st * Kurokawa Tatsuhiko Newaza-world hanshin
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Kurokawa Tatsuhiko Newaza-world hanshin
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Ebisudani Tuyosi Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Sangsu Lee Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Nakanishi Akito Boa sorte
male white master light feather
  • 1st Makoto Niimi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Fukamachi Shoichi Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 3rd Mitiaki Abe Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Darcio Pianura Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kuniharru Yasuda Moriyama jiu jitsu club
male white master light
  • 1st Jyunya Kawashima Free
  • 2nd Norihide Sugata Gracie barra
  • 3rd Mohd Eeedak Miburo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Edvaldo Nakano Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Jyunya Kawashima Free
  • 3rd Brian Sato JFC Almeida JJ
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Sanchez Oscar Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Matsuba noriaki Number 8 workout studio
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Keiichi Funakou Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Ryoji Kawanishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Hidetoshi Shigetani Team legnum
male blue master feather
  • 1st Truyuki Nakamura Grip jiu-jitsu team
  • 2nd Moises Fukkuda Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sasabe Takaaki Team legnum
male blue master light
  • 1st Mikhail Ignatov Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Shinichi Matsumoto Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Takashi Kagami briones Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue master middle
  • 1st Yutaka Kawai Kyoto nanige
  • 2nd Koehler Evan Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Leonardo Katayama Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Kouhei Akatuka Team legnum
  • 2nd Gustavo Savay Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Akabane Mistushi Triskelion jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Miyoshi Shinji Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Mikhail Ignatov Paraestra osaka
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Omotehara Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Katsuya Ikuno Yao bjj
  • 3rd Yoshinori Nakagawa Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master light
  • 1st Yuichi Tanaka Angura
  • 2nd Christian Itice Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Eiji Mikami Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple master heavy
  • 1st * Jean Tominaga Guego bjj team
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Tawamoto Hiroki Boa sorte
  • 2nd Katsuya Ikuno Yao bjj
  • 3rd Kazuya Ikehata Gracie barra
male brown master feather
  • 1st Seiji Akao Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Tanaka Yuichiro Paraestra kakogawa
  • 3rd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Kosuke Okuzawa Fukui bjj club
  • 2nd Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kosuke Okuzawa Fukui bjj club
  • 3rd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hiro Nishi Ogawa jiu jitsu
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Hiro Nishi Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takimoto Masayumi Free
  • 2nd Morimi Toshihiko Team legnum
  • 3rd Jun Nagasawa Absoluteokayama
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kimura Tukasa Team legnum
  • 2nd Hirota Michiro Gott kan
  • 3rd Kiyoyuki Mizoguci Kyoto uji bjj
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Sahashi Kenji Miburo
  • 2nd Eiji Kushiro Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Nakano Kazuya Kyoto uji bjj
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mario Yochio Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sahashi Kenji Miburo
  • 3rd Kimura Tukasa Team legnum
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akihito Tanigaki Gott kan
  • 2nd Saburo Kitao Infinity
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masatoshi Ochi Jiu-shin kai
  • 2nd Kenji Okajima Pancrase osaka
  • 3rd Keiji Fujii Miburo
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Takuma Oonishi Paraestra osaka
  • 2nd Daisuke Hirosaka Team legnum
  • 3rd Masashi Kanai Newaza-world hanshin
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Naoki Kouda Seishinkan
  • 2nd Antonio Duarte Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Naoki Kouda Seishinkan
  • 2nd Masashi Kanai Newaza-world hanshin
  • 3rd Kenji Okajima Pancrase osaka
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Itoi Yuuji Team legnum
  • 2nd Keisuke Hirota Kyoto uji bjj
  • 3rd Yoshitaka Sato Boa sorte
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male brown senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fabiano Fukami Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Daisuke Ushimaru Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Fabiano Fukami Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Masanori Nakanishi M-works osaka
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 feather
  • 1st Johnny Shimizo Tani team
  • 2nd Yuu Takebayashi Boa sorte
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Junichiro Wada Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Ryuji Sugano Jiusenkan
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Johnny Shimizo Tani team
  • 3rd Yuu Takebayashi Boa sorte
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kanji Ryomoto Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Takahiro Nakamichi Yao bjj
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Daigo Matsuo Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Minoru Murai Gott kan
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Mark Lee Body And seoul
  • 2nd Toshihiko Ozaki Scorpion gym
male white senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Mizoguchi Nobuaki Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Daiki Shirai Seirin bjj
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Mizoguchi Nobuaki Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masato Inui Shooto gym blows
  • 2nd Moriya Yasushi Shinkurashiki jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Kimiaki Yoshida Seirin bjj
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nobuhiro Okada Naniwa jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Eiji Sugaru Team legnum
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Yamashita Isamu Blows
  • 2nd Hideo Yuto Paraestra izumi
  • 3rd Masayoshi Araki Jiusenkan
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kawase Takamasa Paraestra kakogawa
  • 2nd Tetsu Tojima Naniwa jiu-jitsu
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Munenori Uchiyama Paraestra higashi osaka
  • 2nd Tadayuki Yoshimura Monster house
  • 3rd Elias Santiago Gracie barra japan
male purple senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Izuru Takeuchi Absoluteokayama
  • 2nd Takeshi Ijuin Gracie barra
  • 3rd Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Tadayuki Yoshimura Monster house
  • 2nd Mikiya Hamada Purebred tottori
male brown senior 2 feather
  • 1st Tatsuya Kanda Newaza-world hanshin
  • 2nd Takayoshi Nishikori Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 3rd Masaharu Tanigawa Triskelion jiu jitsu
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Masato Takase Tani team
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Keiichi Miyakawa Team legnum
  • 2nd Munenori Uchida Shooto gym blows
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Yamao Jiusenkan
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Yoichiro Morimoto Alegria bjj
  • 2nd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Allen Hoge Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Tamai Moriyama jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Kazuyoshi Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Toshihiko Ozaki Scorpion gym
  • 2nd Yoshikazu Tamai Moriyama jiu jitsu club
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Junichi Baba Newaza world shinagawa
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st * Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male brown senior 3 light
  • 1st Masumi Takano Mma dojo cobra kai
  • 2nd Toshihiko Ooura Jiusenkan
female white youth rooster
  • 1st Hina Matsuo Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nisiyama Misa Team legnum
female white pre teen heavy
  • 1st Kurumi Washisaka Gracie barra
  • 2nd Nanami Ishida Scorpion gym
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Kimoto Hikaru Team legnum
female yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st * Kitade Momoko Team legnum
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Kitade Momoko Team legnum
  • 2nd Mao Yokoyama Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Yumiko Ono Shooto gym blows
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yoshiko Kusumoto Absoluteokayama
  • 2nd Aline Ruiz Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Eun hye Song Dong cheon baek san
  • 2nd Ichika Ebisudani Jiusenkan
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ichika Ebisudani Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Kasia Malinowska Miburo