ASJJF ALL JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Benyon Lui Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kenshin Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Bryant Brooks Yawaraya
male grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Hiro Matono Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kamui Johjima Mephose jiujitsu academy
male white youth light
  • 1st Sono Hasegawa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Sota Nakamura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Seiji Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yamato Waki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Rei Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Hitoshi Yamashita Master japan
  • 2nd Rui Yamamoto Tk training center
  • 3rd Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Kio Yoshida Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Tougo Tateishi Yawaraya
male grey pre teen rooster
  • 1st Honoka Ueno Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tsutsumi Ryo Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Kitade Yukiya Team legnum
  • 2nd Akihito Yabu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hayato Takeya Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Yamato Hayashida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Taisei Maeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Senri Aramaki Yawaraya
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Moa Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Jack Kempt Yawaraya
  • 3rd Kazuhiro Umiyama Yawaraya
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Alexandra Kempf Yawaraya
  • 3rd Ryu Hashimoto Yawaraya
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Hiroto Nei Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Kouga Nakanishi Team legnum
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuya Nagatomo Yawaraya
  • 2nd Hayato Endo Yawaraya
  • 3rd Nikkayla Cadiz Yawaraya
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Ginji Arai Grappler’s guild
  • 2nd Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior teen super heavy
  • 1st * Yuki Taguchi Grappler’s guild
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Ryoto Nei Paraestra chiba
  • 2nd Sora Kai Master japan
  • 3rd Tylor Cadiz Yawaraya
male white teen rooster
  • 1st Yuuri Yukawa Yawaraya
  • 2nd Takumi Oosawa Grappler’s guild
  • 3rd Ujimoto Reo Yawaraya
male white teen light
  • 1st Kaito Hayashida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ryouma Mine Yawaraya
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Reiji Yamauchi Teppo ebi
  • 2nd Etou Motoaki J.j.j
  • 3rd Kazuya Ishida Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Taisuke Hisamoto Yawaraya
  • 3rd Nishi Tatsuki Tatoru
male white adult feather
  • 1st Iwamoto Keisuke Carpe diem nagasaki
  • 2nd Hirayama Yuki Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Koichiro Murase Free
male white adult light
  • 1st Peter Crandall Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Shintarou Ose Destiny gym
  • 3rd Hayashi Taiki Destiny gym
male white adult middle
  • 1st Takayuki Kosai Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Reiji Yamauchi Teppo ebi
  • 2nd Takayuki Kosai Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 3rd Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Masaki Ueno Tatoru
  • 2nd Takashi Ishimatsu Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Aminaka Akihiro Destiny gym
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takamasa Sato Bohemians
  • 2nd Vigarisuta Oga Yawaraya
  • 3rd Akira Matushima Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shohei Nose Master japan
  • 2nd Yuki Nakahara Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Ralph raymund Armamento Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Hiroshi Shimomura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Daisuke Nakasugi Destiny gym
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Nakahara Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Daisuke Nakasugi Destiny gym
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Motonori Hirose Carpe Diem Fukuoka
  • 2nd Fumio Shibata Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yusuke Omura Isc-koga plus
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Nakayama Ippei Peace maker
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano jiu jitsu and mma
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Nakayama Ippei Peace maker
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Yusuke Omura Isc-koga plus
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Tomoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Akio Goto Newaza world higashikyusyu
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Jeongmin Bae Ssen-gym
  • 2nd Takashi Dai Newaza world isc
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Jeongmin Bae Ssen-gym
  • 2nd Takashi Dai Newaza world isc
  • 3rd Sanghyun Tak Ssen-gym
male black adult light
  • 1st Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 2nd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male black adult super heavy
  • 1st * Myengse Hwang Ssen-gym
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Myengse Hwang Ssen-gym
  • 2nd Sawato Kawamura Claudio franca bjj
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white master rooster
  • 1st Ootani Atsushi Tatoru
  • 2nd Yuichiro Amano Yawaraya
  • 3rd Naoto Hirahara Newaza world isc
male white master light feather
  • 1st Ida Takeshi Free
  • 2nd Michiaki Suetsugu Tatoru
  • 3rd Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym
male white master middle
  • 1st * Kentarou Matsuo Rebirth studio
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st * Yudi Masatoshi Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yudi Masatoshi Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kentarou Matsuo Rebirth studio
  • 3rd Kengo Kashiwagi Destiny gym
male blue master light
  • 1st Masahiro Matsuo Yawaraya
  • 2nd Yoshifumi Kaneko Yawaraya
  • 3rd Seiya Kawano Grappler’s guild
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Hiroki Nishiguchi Teppo ebi
  • 2nd Kenji Nishioka Tatoru
  • 3rd Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Daigo Saito Tatoru
  • 2nd Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Daigo Saito Tatoru
  • 2nd Obara Seiji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya
male purple master feather
  • 1st Shiota Daisuke Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Yoshinori Ichimoto Rebirth studio
  • 3rd Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Shiota Daisuke Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Joh Shinji Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Heisuke Hane Casca grossa
  • 2nd Furukawa Shin Free
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yousuke Tutida Yawaraya
  • 2nd Masashi Masumori Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Keigo Iwamoto Casca grossa
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Mukae Naoki Master japan
  • 2nd Von Evangelista Yawaraya
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Mukae Naoki Master japan
  • 2nd Von Evangelista Yawaraya
  • 3rd Keigo Iwamoto Casca grossa
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Ito Yawaraya
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya
  • 2nd Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takahiro Torimoto Yawaraya
  • 2nd Nasu Yoshifumi Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyoshi Wada Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kazunori Tobinaga Carpe diem
  • 3rd Takeo Katayama Destiny gym
male purple senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Yutaka Saeki Club fine
  • 2nd Kouichi Sakazaki Mephose jiujitsu academy
  • 3rd Marco Pavilonis Team doushin
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yutaka Saeki Club fine
  • 2nd Kouichi Sakazaki Mephose jiujitsu academy
female white youth feather
  • 1st Macy Martzen Yawaraya
  • 2nd Camila Garcili Yawaraya
  • 3rd Manami Nei Paraestra chiba
female white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Karen Hironaka Master japan
  • 2nd Mihiro Endo Yawaraya
  • 3rd Jaymee Kempf Yawaraya
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Kyouka Okajima Free
  • 2nd Ayshiah Cadiz Yawaraya
  • 3rd Kizuna Yamada Destiny gym
female orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Kitade Momoko Team legnum
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Hiroko Hayashida Tatoru
  • 2nd Ayana Fukumoto Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kitade Momoko Team legnum
female white adult feather
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Masako Yamasaki Paraestra hiroshima
  • 2nd Samantha Brooks Yawaraya
  • 3rd Morgan Kemps Yawaraya
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Masako Yamasaki Paraestra hiroshima
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Samantha Brooks Yawaraya
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Maho Watanabe Team doushin
  • 2nd Megumi Minoda Tatoru
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Hukudome Megumi Newaza world sakurajima
  • 2nd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st * Hukudome Megumi Newaza world sakurajima

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Yawaraya 5 7 4 50
2 Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 4 8 2 46
3 Tatoru 5 4 1 38
4 Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 1 4 2 19
5 Newaza world sakurajima 3 1 0 18
6 Ssen-gym 3 0 1 16
7 Master japan 3 0 0 15
8 Teppo ebi 3 0 0 15
9 Buffalo jiu-jitsu 2 1 0 13
10 Destiny gym 0 2 6 12
11 Peace maker 2 0 0 10
12 Club fine 2 0 0 10
13 Paraestra hiroshima 2 0 0 10
14 Free 1 1 1 9
15 Claudio franca bjj 1 1 0 8
16 Nogata newaza kenkyukai 1 1 0 8
17 Casca grossa 1 0 2 7
18 Newaza world isc 0 2 1 7
19 Estrela jiu jitsu gym 0 2 1 7
20 Team doushin 1 0 1 6
21 Mephose jiujitsu academy 0 2 0 6
22 Rebirth studio 0 2 0 6
23 Carpe Diem Fukuoka 1 0 0 5
24 Paraestra kitakyushu 1 0 0 5
25 Bohemians 1 0 0 5
26 Carpe diem nagasaki 1 0 0 5
27 Trust jiu jitsu academy 0 1 1 4
28 Carpe diem 0 1 0 3
29 Grasco jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
30 J.j.j 0 1 0 3
31 Isc-koga plus 0 0 2 2
32 Newaza world higashikyusyu 0 0 1 1
33 Volcano jiu jitsu and mma 0 0 1 1
34 Grappler’s guild 0 0 1 1
35 Team legnum 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo 8 7 2 63
2 Yawaraya 3 7 9 45
3 Master japan 2 1 0 13
4 Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy 2 1 0 13
5 Paraestra chiba 2 0 1 11
6 Team legnum 1 1 0 8
7 Grappler’s guild 1 1 0 8
8 Free 1 0 0 5
9 Tk training center 0 1 1 4
10 Mephose jiujitsu academy 0 1 0 3
11 Destiny gym 0 0 1 1