ASJJF DUMAU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Iron Tsukino Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Yusuke Yasukawa Rocha jiu jitsu
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Arthur Cavalcante Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Riku Sugiura Bjj dousin
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Alison Cavalcante Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Katsumi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
male grey youth light
  • 1st Bryan Ishihara Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Matheus Xavier Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Misao Aoyama Trust jiu jitsu academy
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Kou Katô Bjj dousin
  • 3rd Vinicius Cardoso Sekitani gold team
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yuichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin
  • 2nd Reo Tanaka Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 3rd Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani gold team
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Taichi Fukayama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Samara Mantovani Sekitani gold team
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Kael Miguel Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Leonardo Shimizu Rocha jiu jitsu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Seiichiro Sobukawa Bjj dousin
  • 2nd Gustavo Moriya Bjj coach japan
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Lucas Batista mayumi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Samara Cavalcanti Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Sora Kurahashi Bjj dousin
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Aruto Komoda Bjj dousin
  • 2nd Lucas Morioka Rocha jiu jitsu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Matheus Shinzato Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Charles Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ryusei Toyoda Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Ryu Morita Sekitani gold team
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Gabriel Kussano Kussano team
  • 2nd Rafael Hirata Kussano team
  • 3rd Caroline Yoshikawa Bjj coach japan
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha jiu jitsu
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Genki Narumi Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Felipe Moriya Bjj coach japan
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Gentoku Imaizumi Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Sotaro Otani Bjj dousin
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yuuta Kamimura Bjj coach japan
  • 3rd Willian Katsumata Kussano team
male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Kouhei Ueda Sekitani gold team
male green junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Fuga Mochizuki Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Victor Kavaguty Rocha jiu jitsu
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Raiki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Samoel Inoue Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Davi Lopes Bjj coach japan
  • 3rd Caio yoshimizu Shiiba Ogawa jiu jitsu
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Kauan Ruiz Ogawa jiu jitsu
male green teen feather
  • 1st Yujiro Kawai Jaws jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kenji Hishida Kussano team
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Jherome Fabro Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Josué Shimabukuro Sekitani gold team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Gundi Ivake Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Victor Garcia Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kris Yreimon Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Michel Nakano Rulbjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Gundi Ivake Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kris Yreimon Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Michel Nakano Rulbjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yudi Hukami Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ryo Isobe Impact jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Jayvee alcordo Tulbo Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Kuranishi Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
  • 2nd Akihiro Sakasegawa Kussano team
  • 3rd Diego Beraldo Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult middle
  • 1st Kolitomasi Sumito Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Gabriel Ito Kussano team
  • 3rd Kenta Shinohara Paraestra gifu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Geovani Yamamoto Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Gabriel Ito Kussano team
  • 3rd Takafumi Kuranishi Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lucas Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd David Ymay Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Elielton Vieira Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Maruyama Yudi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kenji Sugai Kussano team
  • 3rd Uno Ricardo Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ruiz Kelvin Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Mayck Uehara Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Okiishi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Mateus Hirotomi Rrt
  • 3rd Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier bon-sai
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano team
  • 2nd Thady Nakamura Rulbjj
  • 3rd Shirrara Ferreira Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano team
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Armand Lubbe Bull-terrier bon-sai
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Thiago Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Fumiya Takeshita Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba dojo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Modol Cho Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Hirotomi Rrt
  • 3rd William Onaya Kussano team
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caue Hiey Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Ishii Hiroyuki Takadanobaba dojo
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Taku Yamamoto Kussano team
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
male brown adult light
  • 1st Maurício Mozoni Kussano team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Lindomar Silva Kussano team
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano team
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Alexandre Torquato Kussano team
male white master light feather
  • 1st Leandro Hideki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mitiaki Abe Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master light
  • 1st Takenobu Suzuki Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Bruno Yamamoto Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Sérgio Ribeiro Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Lucas Agata freire Instinto jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Sérgio Ribeiro Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Lucas Agata freire Instinto jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Bruno Rocha Sekitani gold team
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Akihiro Watanabe Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Sanchez Oscar Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master middle
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kenzo Nakamoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Shiru Achida Kussano team
male blue master heavy
  • 1st Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Edvaldo Varotti Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kenzo Nakamoto Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hugo Takeuchi Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Nakamura Rafael Kussano team
male brown master light
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Luiz Tsukino Bjj coach japan
  • 3rd Shigemitsu Miyoshi Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Yasuo Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
male black master open weight
  • 1st Kazumasa Sakakibara Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Alexandre Torquato Kussano team
  • 3rd Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Marcelo Nemoto Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Tanamura Makoto Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Breno Taniguthi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Takamasa Nagai Rrt
  • 3rd Yukio Spinosa Kussano team
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Luiz fernando Nunes de souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mario Yoshio Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Breno Taniguthi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Mario Yoshio Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yukio Spinosa Kussano team
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Tetsuya Mochizuki Rrt
  • 2nd Aparecido Yukio Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yoshiaki Tone Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers
  • 3rd Shuhei Tanaka Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Hisatake Otake Grappling shoot boxers
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tsuyoshi Kawamura Newaza world shizuoka
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Fernando Kurita Kussano team
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Fernando Kurita Kussano team
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Yujiro Nakamura Rrt
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yujiro Nakamura Rrt
  • 3rd Liover Ikeda Sekitani gold team
male white senior 2 rooster
  • 1st * Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kazuya Morishita Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ramos Roçoda Kussano team
male black senior 2 heavy
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male white senior 3 medium heavy
  • 1st Carlos Nakahara Bjj coach japan
  • 2nd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male black senior 3 light
  • 1st Koji Nishimoto Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Chika Aoyama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female grey youth light
  • 1st Amu Komoda Bjj dousin
  • 2nd Kina Matsui Sekitani gold team
female grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Karen Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Miki Shimazaki Rocha jiu jitsu
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dayana Ayumi Bjj coach japan
female white junior teen middle
  • 1st Kiara Yreimon vargas Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Amanda Maeda Sekitani gold team
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Rina Sakiko Kussano team
female grey teen light
  • 1st Giseli Ohota Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Nayane sayuri Cracco Rocha jiu jitsu
female white adult feather
  • 1st Megumi Watanabe Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Lilian Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
female white adult middle
  • 1st Umezaki Kalinda yuri Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Leticia Kawaoka Kussano team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Lilian Hato Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Umezaki Kalinda yuri Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Leticia Kawaoka Kussano team
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Dayana Huruta Kussano team
  • 2nd Milena Kaori Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yamaguchi Yu-ka Rocha jiu jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Dayana Huruta Kussano team
female purple adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa jiu jitsu
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Nakaganeko Keiko Ogawa jiu jitsu

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Ogawa jiu jitsu 8 11 5 78
2 Kussano team 6 11 8 71
3 Rulbjj 7 8 3 62
4 Impacto japan b.j.j 10 2 5 61
5 Sekitani gold team 5 6 3 46
6 Over limit jiu jitsu association 4 5 0 35
7 Rocha jiu jitsu 4 3 1 30
8 Bjj coach japan 5 1 0 28
9 Rrt 3 4 0 27
10 Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 3 2 1 22
11 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 3 1 0 18
12 Newaza world shizuoka 2 1 0 13
13 Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 1 0 3 8
14 Paraestra gifu 1 0 1 6
15 Grappling shoot boxers 0 2 0 6
16 Instinto jiu jitsu 0 2 0 6
17 Nova uniao 1 0 0 5
18 Trust jiu jitsu academy 1 0 0 5
19 Mybjj team japan 1 0 0 5
20 Takadanobaba dojo 0 1 1 4
21 Jaws jiu jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
22 Hakushinkai 0 1 0 3
23 Impact jiu jitsu 0 1 0 3
24 Bull-terrier bon-sai 0 0 2 2

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Sekitani gold team 2 8 4 38
2 Rocha jiu jitsu 4 5 2 37
3 Bjj dousin 4 3 1 30
4 Trust jiu jitsu academy 5 1 1 29
5 Bjj coach japan 2 5 1 26
6 Rulbjj 3 2 0 21
7 Impacto japan b.j.j 2 2 0 16
8 Kussano team 1 3 1 15
9 Bull-terrier bon-sai 2 0 0 10
10 Zendo - kai jiu jitsu 1 1 0 8
11 Ogawa jiu jitsu 1 0 2 7
12 Jaws jiu jitsu academy 1 0 0 5
13 Paraestra gifu 1 0 0 5
14 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 1 0 0 5
15 Over limit jiu jitsu association 1 0 0 5
16 Ichiken bjj academy toyohashi 0 1 0 3