II DREAM KIDS JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Ryunosuke Shimizu Friends bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Izaque Sakamoto Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Biel Kihara Tokai bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Kanouchi riku Nex
  • 2nd Joshua Kawano Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Shinohara Tokai bjj
male white youth middle
  • 1st Furukawa Shin Nex
  • 2nd Taishi Akao Friends bjj
  • 3rd Kaio Makiyama Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Oyamada yocoi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Yushi Shirakami Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Kayan Queiroz Rulbjj
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Pedro Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rui Amano Friends bjj
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ryoma Morimoto Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Yuuki Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Arthur Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Kayki Sakamoto Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Jonatan Takeo Kussano team
  • 3rd Shouta Iwamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Lucas Batista mayumi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kotaro Shimizu Friends bjj
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Kanouchi raito Nex
  • 2nd Douglas Ribas Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Júnior Maranhão Tokai bjj
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Senki Iwamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Pedro Sanada cavalcante Impacto japan b.j.j
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Alexandre Shinohara Tokai bjj
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Hirata Kussano team
  • 2nd Ian Nishimura Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Tonho Tadashi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Willian Silva Kussano team
  • 2nd Takumu Nagaya Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Ryuki Ogawa Rulbjj
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Pedro Okamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Bruno Coutinho Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Renan Izahara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Junior Resende Impacto japan b.j.j
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st * Lucas Yamazaki Friends bjj
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo katsuiti Molina Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
male white teen middle
  • 1st Yuji Inazawa Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Kenta Koyama Impacto japan b.j.j
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Gregory Tanaka Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kevin Awakon Friends bjj
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Rafael Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Leander Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
male orange teen super heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Chalie Costa Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Momii Friends bjj
male green teen rooster
  • 1st Kenji Hishida Kussano team
  • 2nd Vitor Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male green teen heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female white kindergarten medium heavy
  • 1st Ana beatriz Morinishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Adriane Tabata Tokai bjj
female white youth feather
  • 1st Hiyorichan Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Allana Sato Friends bjj
  • 3rd Sara Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
female white youth middle
  • 1st Giovana José Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Nathalia Oyamada Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Vitória Kioshi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Shihomi Nishida Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Leticia Kakinoki pontes Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female grey youth heavy
  • 1st Luana Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Isabella Minami Friends bjj
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st * Ana carolina Zanolini Friends bjj
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Anjyuchan Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Eduarda Sakamoto Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Ana julia Fujino Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Nairobi Colqui Impacto japan b.j.j
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Victoria Zanolini Friends bjj
  • 3rd Mikaella Makiyama Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Satoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yoko Oki Nr jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Eloiza Shiraishi Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Victoria Ishi Friends bjj
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kenya Colqui Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Jessica Marriel Kussano team
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Yukari Kido Friends bjj
female yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Samira Takata Tokai bjj
female green teen feather
  • 1st * Miki Okada Kussano team

Academy Results

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto japan b.j.j 12 9 6 93
2 Tokai bjj 6 8 2 56
3 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 8 2 5 51
4 Friends bjj 0 8 3 27
5 Kussano team 3 2 0 21
6 Mybjj team japan 3 1 0 18
7 Nex 3 0 0 15
8 Paraestra gifu 2 1 0 13
9 Jiusenkan 2 0 0 10
10 Nr jiu-jitsu 1 1 1 9
11 Seishin bjj 0 3 0 9
12 Rulbjj 0 2 1 7