II DREAM KIDS JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 12 9 6 93
2 Tokai Bjj 6 8 2 56
3 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 8 2 5 51
4 Friends Bjj 0 8 3 27
5 Kussano Team 3 2 0 21
6 Mybjj Team Japan 3 1 0 18
7 Nex 3 0 0 15
8 Paraestra Gifu 2 1 0 13
9 Jiusenkan 2 0 0 10
10 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 1 1 9
11 Seishin Bjj 0 3 0 9
12 Rulbjj 0 2 1 7

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Ryunosuke Shimizu Friends Bjj
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Izaque Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Biel Kihara Tokai Bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Kanouchi Riku Nex
  • 2nd Joshua Kawano Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Bruno Shinohara Tokai Bjj
male white youth middle
  • 1st Furukawa Shin Nex
  • 2nd Taishi Akao Friends Bjj
  • 3rd Kaio Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Oyamada Yocoi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Yushi Shirakami Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Kayan Queiroz Rulbjj
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Pedro Kobayashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rui Amano Friends Bjj
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ryoma Morimoto Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Yuuki Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Arthur Fujino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Taiga Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Kayki Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Jonatan Takeo Kussano Team
  • 3rd Shouta Iwamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Lucas Batista Mayumi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kotaro Shimizu Friends Bjj
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Kanouchi Raito Nex
  • 2nd Douglas Ribas Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Júnior Maranhão Tokai Bjj
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Senki Iwamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Pedro Sanada Cavalcante Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Alexandre Shinohara Tokai Bjj
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Hirata Kussano Team
  • 2nd Ian Nishimura Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Tonho Tadashi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Willian Silva Kussano Team
  • 2nd Takumu Nagaya Paraestra Gifu
  • 3rd Ryuki Ogawa Rulbjj
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Pedro Okamoto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Bruno Coutinho Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Renan Izahara Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Junior Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Okumura Tokai Bjj
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kouki Nishida Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Ise Matsuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st * Lucas Yamazaki Friends Bjj
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Rodrigo Katsuiti Molina Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Matheus Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white teen middle
  • 1st Yuji Inazawa Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Kenta Koyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Gregory Tanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kevin Awakon Friends Bjj
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Rafael Sinelli Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Leander Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen super heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Chalie Costa Tokai Bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Momii Friends Bjj
male green teen rooster
  • 1st Kenji Hishida Kussano Team
  • 2nd Vitor Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male green teen heavy
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female white kindergarten medium heavy
  • 1st Ana Beatriz Morinishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Adriane Tabata Tokai Bjj
female white youth feather
  • 1st Hiyorichan Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Allana Sato Friends Bjj
  • 3rd Sara Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
female white youth middle
  • 1st Giovana José Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Nathalia Oyamada Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Vitória Kioshi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shihomi Nishida Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Leticia Kakinoki Pontes Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female grey youth heavy
  • 1st Luana Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Isabella Minami Friends Bjj
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st * Ana Carolina Zanolini Friends Bjj
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Anjyuchan Nishiki Jiusenkan
  • 2nd Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj
female grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Eduarda Sakamoto Tokai Bjj
  • 2nd Ana Julia Fujino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Nairobi Colqui Impacto Japan B.j.j
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Victoria Zanolini Friends Bjj
  • 3rd Mikaella Makiyama Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Satoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Eloiza Shiraishi Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra Gifu
  • 2nd Luana Inoue Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Victoria Ishi Friends Bjj
female grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kenya Colqui Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jessica Marriel Kussano Team
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Yukari Kido Friends Bjj
female yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Emily Garcez Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Samira Takata Tokai Bjj
female green teen feather
  • 1st * Miki Okada Kussano Team