DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2013

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 16 7 9 174
2 Impacto Japan B.j.j 14 5 5 146
3 Pogona Club Gym 7 5 5 83
4 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 5 6 5 68
5 Nova Uniao 3 6 6 51
6 Axis Ichinomiya 4 1 1 40
7 Newaza World 3 3 2 38
8 Paraestra Kichijoji 4 0 1 37
9 Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts 1 4 9 30
10 Strapple Ohana 3 0 2 29
11 Carpe Diem 2 2 4 28
12 Hakushinkai 3 0 0 27
13 Paraestra Tb 2 1 4 25
14 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 2 2 0 24
15 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 2 1 3 24
16 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 2 1 1 22
17 Paraestra Chiba 2 0 4 22
18 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 1 3 3 21
19 Barbosa Japan Tokyo 1 3 1 19
20 Axis Yokohama 2 0 0 18
21 Nexusense 2 0 0 18
22 Master Japan 1 2 1 16
23 X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 5 1 16
24 Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo 1 1 3 15
25 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 1 1 0 12
26 Gfteam 1 1 0 12
27 Axis Chiba 1 1 0 12
28 Purebred Omiya 0 3 3 12
29 Dragons Den 1 0 1 10
30 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 1 0 1 10
31 Soujiukai Sendai 0 3 1 10
32 Over Limit Bjj 1 0 0 9
33 Paraestra Kasai 1 0 0 9
34 Hishoujuku 1 0 0 9
35 Bjj Devil Hawks Us Navy Base Yokosuka 1 0 0 9
36 Tri-force Gotanda 1 0 0 9
37 Alliance 1 0 0 9
38 Cool Champ Club 1 0 0 9
39 Rjj 1 0 0 9
40 Itadaki Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 9
41 Paraestra Hachinohe 1 0 0 9
42 Akimoto Dojo 1 0 0 9
43 Fellows 0 2 3 9
44 Damm Fight Japan 0 2 2 8
45 Strapple 0 2 1 7
46 U Jitsu 0 2 1 7
47 Tsuchiura Jiu-jitsu 0 2 0 6
48 Rb Academy 0 1 2 5
49 Free 0 1 2 5
50 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 1 2 5
51 Gracie Barra Nagano 0 1 1 4
52 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 1 1 4
53 Tateyama Top Team 0 1 1 4
54 Paraestra Tokyo 0 1 1 4
55 Unplugged Kokubunji 0 1 1 4
56 Axis 0 1 1 4
57 Checkmat Japan 0 1 1 4
58 Rakuno Gakuen University Bjj Club 0 1 1 4
59 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
60 Club Barbarian 0 1 0 3
61 Paraestra Soka 0 1 0 3
62 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
63 Purebred Redips 0 1 0 3
64 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 0 1 0 3
65 Farol 0 1 0 3
66 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 0 3
67 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 2 2
68 Paraestra Koga 0 0 1 1
69 Cdjj 0 0 1 1
70 De La Riva Japan 0 0 1 1
71 Yamada Dojo 0 0 1 1
72 Paraestra Koiwa 0 0 1 1
73 Jjc 0 0 1 1
74 Grappling Shoot Boxers 0 0 1 1
75 Reversal Gym Shinjuku We Me 0 0 1 1
76 Rotus Setagaya 0 0 1 1
77 Newaza World Koedo 0 0 1 1
78 Trial And Error 0 0 1 1
79 Mach Dojo 0 0 1 1
80 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
81 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 0 0 1 1
82 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 0 0 1 1
83 Axis Gunma 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Chiba 9 2 5 92
2 Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips 6 4 5 71
3 Paraestra Koiwa 4 8 4 64
4 Infight Japan 4 4 13 61
5 Paraestra Tb 3 3 8 44
6 Strapple Ohana 3 3 3 39
7 Nova Uniao 2 2 1 25
8 Impacto Japan B.j.j 1 1 0 12
9 Tri-force Gotanda 1 0 0 9
10 Axis Yokohama 1 0 0 9
11 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 2 0 6
12 X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina 0 1 2 5
13 Rb Academy 0 1 1 4
14 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 0 3
15 Club Barbarian 0 1 0 3
16 Paraestra Tokyo 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white mighty mite feather
  • 1st Rui Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Shun Sakai Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Tomoyuki Suzuki Infight Japan
  • 3rd Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
male white mighty mite light
  • 1st Robu Watanabe Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Haruku Setoguchi Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Towa Abe Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Onuma Teruki Paraestra Chiba
male white mighty mite heavy
  • 1st Ryoji Koike Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Kento Nakamitsu Paraestra Koiwa
male grey mighty mite feather
  • 1st Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Soryu Osada X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Rintaro Kawashima Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hiroki Karashima Paraestra Chiba
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Syunma Sasaki Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Masatoshi Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Saizo Hirata Paraestra Chiba
male white pee wee light feather
  • 1st Akira Takaoka Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Kazuki Naito X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Kazuki Kobayashi Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Nakano Ryuki Rb Academy
  • 3rd Taichi Shiraishi Rb Academy
  • 3rd Chiho Sasaki Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male white pee wee light
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Fumiya Sakai Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male grey pee wee light feather
  • 1st Rio Nakamura Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Shou Saitou Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Ichiha Naito X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Cauan Taguchi Infight Japan
male grey pee wee feather
  • 1st Tokihide Gotoh Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Syuuji Shimomura Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Kaisei Tanaka Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Yuki Tsuzi Paraestra Tb
male grey pee wee light
  • 1st Ihara Jyousuke Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Toma Shota Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Sora Abe Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Reku Setoguchi Paraestra Koiwa
male grey pee wee middle
  • 1st Yui Nakayama Tri-force Gotanda
  • 2nd Ryuon Iju Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Yuu Sadakata Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Yudai Toh Paraestra Tb
male yellow pee wee light feather
  • 1st Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Seiryu Masada Strapple Ohana
male yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Kazuhito Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Rei Okamura Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Kaito Hoshino Paraestra Tb
male yellow pee wee ultra heavy
  • 1st Yusei Tanaka Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Issei Saruwatari Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Murilo Hashiguti Infight Japan
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Koshiro Maruyama Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Kouyou Nonaka Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Hiroto Mori Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Watanabe Yuta Paraestra Tb
male white junior feather
  • 1st Renzo Damiani Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Kei Hosoya Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Arthur Takagui Infight Japan
male white junior light
  • 1st Ryushin Konuma Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kaishi Ito Paraestra Koiwa
male white junior middle
  • 1st Hiroshi Fujita Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kaito Yuda Paraestra Hachioji
male white junior ultra heavy
  • 1st Shuuto Masui Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Matheus Kikugawa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Matheus Yudi Infight Japan
male grey junior rooster
  • 1st Reo Kawase Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Eito Miyaichi Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Chisato Kiyota Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Masakazu Yamazaki Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow junior rooster
  • 1st Reona Ise Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Vitor De Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Igor Hashimoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Miyazawa Yuuto Infight Japan
male yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Airu Okumura Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Mizutani Genki Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Kohki Masada Strapple Ohana
  • 3rd Sasagawa Rikuto Paraestra Chiba
male yellow junior light
  • 1st Gai Shimoda Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Syo Kurimata Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Claude Wakaari Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 3rd Yuuya Tomonobu Strapple Ohana
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Takahashi Rintaro Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Iza Hasegawa Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Ikuto Kawata Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male yellow junior medium heavy
  • 1st Yutaro Sasaki Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Toshiya Suzuki Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Mutsuki Kobayashi Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male orange junior feather
  • 1st Rickson Tsuboi Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ihara Kyousuke Paraestra Koiwa
  • 3rd Shiryu Yamamoto Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Renata Silva Infight Japan
male white teen feather
  • 1st Victor Yoshida Infight Japan
  • 2nd Pedro Akira Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 3rd Tanno Ryuji Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Yuusuke Kiyota Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow teen light feather
  • 1st Kunta Hashimoto Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
  • 2nd Haruki Yusuke Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Adrian Hernandez Infight Japan
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Suzuki Kentaro Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Willian Saio Infight Japan
male orange teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Ayato Takahashi Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Arnaldo Cano Infight Japan
  • 3rd Matheus Aizawa Infight Japan
male green teen light
  • 1st Gabriel Higashi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Akino Motoki Paraestra Tokyo
  • 3rd Matheus Miyashiro Infight Japan
male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Murata Junya Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Marcelo Ueno Souza Checkmat Japan
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Masashi Sekino Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Yuji Watanabe Mach Dojo
  • 3rd Someya Takafumi Paraestra Koga
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Suzuki Daisuke Akimoto Dojo
  • 2nd Takasi Sugiyama X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Ryohei Naganuma Yamada Dojo
  • 3rd Kohei Horie Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white adult feather
  • 1st Yuki Takano Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 2nd Shinji Takeuchi Fellows
  • 3rd Kanazawa Yuuki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Jeffrey Chen Carpe Diem
male white adult light
  • 1st Keisuke Sasu Master Japan
  • 2nd Mugito Konishi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Takamasa Kaneko Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 3rd Marcio Nakamura Nova Uniao
male white adult middle
  • 1st Nozomi Sugiyama Rjj
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Harada Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Eisuke Matsumoto X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Shinada Yoshihiro Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Kousuke Nakamatsu Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Paul Morris Axis
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Xavier Neme Carpe Diem
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 2nd Iwasaki Masanori Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hidehiko Noritsugu Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Kousuke Nakamatsu Strapple Shinyurigaoka
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Gilson Sone Infight Japan
  • 2nd Mori Takushi Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Hiroyasu Komakine Free
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Ito Seichiro Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Takahiro Furumaki Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Yoel Paredes Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Naoki Ueda Paraestra Tokyo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Takafumi Sano Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Taichi Nakajima Paraestra Tokyo
  • 3rd Yutaka Hoshino Fellows
  • 3rd Katsuhiro Sakanaka Rotus Setagaya
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shirota Kazuhide Infight Japan
  • 2nd Moribe Shinsuke Purebred Redips
  • 3rd Harashima Shuichirou Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Oi Akihiro Paraestra Chiba
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Takayuki Watanabe Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Takeshi Ishida Axis Chiba
  • 3rd Ryuji Takada Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Go Utsugi Paraestra Tb
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Shouichi Shimisu Hishoujuku
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Dornelles Infight Japan
  • 2nd Igarashi Yuuichi Fellows
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Yudi Taniguti Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kenya Maruyama X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Saito Tomotaka Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Takayuki Watanabe Axis Ichinomiya
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroki Sugimoto Axis Chiba
  • 2nd Shoichi Akahori Strapple
  • 3rd Watanabe Syouhei Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Fabio Ueda Infight Japan
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Sei Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Masayuki Yoshioka Farol
  • 3rd Yoji Tsurumaki Axis
  • 3rd Takuya Sudo Nova Uniao
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Yu Yamaki X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 2nd Vanderlei Takasaki Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ryosei Kurihara Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tetsuya Sakurai Dragons Den
male purple adult light
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kiyoske Yokoyama Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Ken Watanabe Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Ken Tomioka Reversal Gym Kawaguchi Redips
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Hiroshi Nakano Paraestra Tb
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Abadias Gfteam
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Robson Tanno Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Felipe Abadias Gfteam
  • 3rd Yasuyuki Niimura Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hiroshi Nakano Paraestra Tb
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kawashima Kazuya Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Tashiro Akai Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Akihiko Sato Carpe Diem
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Diemerson Hatta Over Limit Bjj
  • 2nd Noguchi Manabu Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Kenij Fukuda Pogona Club Gym
male brown adult middle
  • 1st Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Koshi Matsumoto Master Japan
  • 3rd Robert Vingsnes Paraestra Tb
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Sadayoshi Kurimori Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eric Fought Nova Uniao
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Sadayoshi Kurimori Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson De Faria Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takahashi Minoru Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Eric Fought Nova Uniao
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Joao Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hirao Yuto X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Negishi Yousuke Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Manabu Kanai Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult feather
  • 1st Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Takuto Kako Grappling Shoot Boxers
  • 3rd Yasuhito Nakatsuka Reversal Gym Shinjuku We Me
male black adult light
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Teruyuki Okuda X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Sugawara Fabio Infight Japan
  • 2nd Charles Costa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black adult super heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Joao Ricardo Bordignon Miyao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Paulo Henrique Bordignon Miyao Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master light feather
  • 1st Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo
  • 2nd Yoshiyuki Sakurazawa Free
  • 3rd Naoya Atarashi Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Masaya Ishizuka Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
male white master feather
  • 1st Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Eiji Nakata Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Yudi Nonaka Infight Japan
  • 3rd Enokida Tadayoshi Strapple Ohana
male white master light
  • 1st Mario Hirai Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Watanabe Roberto Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Heidy Shirayama Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Ryo Ikeno Paraestra Koiwa
male white master middle
  • 1st Rodrigo Katsuren Infight Japan
  • 2nd Takeda Augusto Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Toshiro Sato Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo
  • 3rd Eijun Arakawa Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Maran William Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yoshiaki Ogawa Tsuchiura Jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Hiroki Akamatsu Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Eijun Arakawa Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Maran William Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Nobuyuki Nishino Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kati Yohti Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Kin Shogo Purebred Omiya
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Naoto Ikeda Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Hiroyuki Motegi Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Masayuki Adachi Cdjj
  • 3rd Kaneko Ken Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue master feather
  • 1st Hibikimoto Hiroaki Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Ito Kiyotaka Newaza World
  • 3rd Kenichirou Kimura Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Takayuki Hashimoto Rb Academy
male blue master light
  • 1st Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Jefferson Suzaki Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Masahiro Kondoh Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Taro Sanada Tateyama Top Team
male blue master middle
  • 1st Haruyoshi Uchiyama Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Marcelo Hamanaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Jiro Okuda Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Mamoru Takeuchi Carpe Diem
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Genki Hamada Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Utamaru Kouichi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Genki Hamada Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya
  • 3rd Kiyochi Domingues Infight Japan
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hiroaki Pogona Club Gym
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takumi Murata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 2nd Fujimoto Souhei Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Norio Shibayama Paraestra Ikebukuro
  • 3rd Suwano Koji Paraestra Chiba
male purple master feather
  • 1st Tetsuo Ohkawa Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Yuichiro Yamashita Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Iwai Eiji Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo
  • 3rd Noboru Takashima Trial And Error
male purple master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yutaka Sunayama Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Saulo Inoue Infight Japan
  • 3rd Fabio Matuno Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master middle
  • 1st Alexandre Avakiants Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kunihiko Suzuki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Diogo Nakagawa Damm Fight Japan
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Chisom Uluh Nexusense
  • 2nd Marcelino Iida Infight Japan
male purple master super heavy
  • 1st Kuroki Yoshihito Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Masahiro Nidaira U Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Chisom Uluh Nexusense
  • 2nd Marcelino Iida Infight Japan
  • 3rd Masahiro Nidaira U Jitsu
  • 3rd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Naoto Konno Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Fuji Tooru Rb Academy
  • 3rd Tatsuya Taguchi Newaza World Koedo
male brown master feather
  • 1st Kensuke Nogawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kenji Sudou Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Tomohiko Yokoyama Fellows
  • 3rd Shin Kameda De La Riva Japan
male brown master middle
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Hiroaki Igusa Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Tomohiko Yokoyama Fellows
  • 3rd Kenji Sudou Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male black master feather
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Haruhisa Kaneko Newaza World
  • 3rd Alvaro Nakane Gracie Barra Nagano
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Uchida Hiroyuki Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Luiz Tanabe Nova Uniao
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yasunobu Nakamura Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Takahiro Shioda X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Daisuke Yamazaki Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Tsuyoshi Narita Strapple Ohana
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Ken Togasaki Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Kimihiro Kadowaki Tateyama Top Team
  • 3rd Sakamoto Hiroaki Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
  • 3rd Satoshi Kameyama Newaza World
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Ryohei Ishibashi Paraestra Kasai
  • 2nd Kimura Hiroyuki Tsuchiura Jiu-jitsu
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 2nd Tomotaka Tanaka Master Japan
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Waylon Sommer Bjj Devil Hawks Us Navy Base Yokosuka
  • 2nd Wagner Andrade Infight Japan
  • 3rd Ken Togasaki Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kazuo Sakaguchi Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club Barbarian
  • 3rd Takeshi Koyanagi Newaza World
  • 3rd Yamada Kouichi Free
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Ryutarou Koizumi Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Daisuke Shimizu Paraestra Soka
  • 3rd Nobuhiko Nagataki Strapple
  • 3rd Masafumi Watanabe Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Norio Ishizaka Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Denis Biryukov Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Katsuhide Yamago Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Pol Nishio Macfionmhacain Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Chigira Yusuke Jjc
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Nakano Mikinori Paraestra Hachinohe
  • 2nd Pol Nishio Macfionmhacain Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Katsuhide Yamago Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Akira Yoshikawa Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Manabu Moronaga Paraestra Tb
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Akihiro Takei Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Sergio Mendes Nova Uniao
male brown senior 1 feather
  • 1st Sakamotto Tatsuya Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ryouki Oohinata Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male brown senior 1 light
  • 1st Jeferson Effen Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hiromichi Ishikawa Unplugged Kokubunji
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Jeferson Effen Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sakamotto Tatsuya Infight Japan
  • 3rd Fuji Tooru Rb Academy
  • 3rd Hiromichi Ishikawa Unplugged Kokubunji
male black senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Ichiro Kaneko Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Satoru Ida Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Shigeru Taguchi Nova Uniao
  • 3rd Motoki Miyazawa Infight Japan
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Julio Tashiro Infight Japan
  • 3rd Ricardo Yasuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Toshio Asada Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Filho Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Fabio Matsutsue Infight Japan
  • 3rd Julio Tashiro Infight Japan
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Toshitaka Miho Alliance
  • 2nd Mashima Kazuhito Gracie Barra Nagano
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Yasuo Takeuchi Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Taiki Sato Strapple Waseda Hiruma Dojo
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Oyama Hiroto Newaza World
  • 2nd Saku Hazawa Infight Japan
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Roberto Percy Infight Japan
  • 2nd Tomioka Masato Barbosa Japan Tokyo
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Shuichi Kobayashi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Tomioka Masato Barbosa Japan Tokyo
  • 3rd Roberto Percy Infight Japan
  • 3rd Utamaru Kouichi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hideki Hara Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Makoto Miyahra X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kobayashi Yukio Axis Gunma
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Tatsuya Sato Strapple
  • 3rd Makoto Kaneko X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Tatsuro Togo Tri-force Gotanda
  • 2nd Jorge Fukuji Sasano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nishizawa Yasuaki Cool Champ Club
  • 2nd Makoto Kaneko X-treme Jiu Jitsu Academy Ebina
  • 3rd Nakajo Mitsuteru Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 3rd Jorge Fukuji Sasano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Sakurai Newaza World
  • 2nd Yasushi Shimizu Pogona Club Gym
male brown senior 2 light
  • 1st Takaaki Hirabe Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Isozaki Norimichi U Jitsu
  • 3rd Hirose Gakuhei Nova Uniao
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Emerson Azuma Newaza World
  • 2nd Michihiro Ohhara Pogona Club Gym
male black senior 2 light
  • 1st Akira Nisimura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Tetsuo Nishioka Rakuno Gakuen University Bjj Club
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hideyuki Shirai Axis Ichinomiya
  • 2nd Emerson Azuma Newaza World
  • 3rd Akira Nisimura Infight Japan
  • 3rd Tetsuo Nishioka Rakuno Gakuen University Bjj Club
female white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Hissae Nakau Infight Japan
  • 2nd Azusa Suzuki Strapple Ohana
female yellow junior light feather
  • 1st Sakura Mori Axis Yokohama
  • 2nd Yumeka Satou Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Rebeca Lobo Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sayuri Yamaguchi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yukari Yamaguchi Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Leticia Yokota Infight Japan
  • 3rd Rieko Amano X-treme Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Arai Keiko Pogona Club Gym
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Carolina Miho Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sayuri Yamaguchi Wajutsu Keisyukai Hearts
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shiori Takeshita Dragons Den
  • 2nd Mina Kurobe Master Japan
  • 3rd Kei Endo Paraestra Ikebukuro
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Mizuki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Sugawara Manami Pogona Club Gym
  • 3rd Juliana Sasaki Checkmat Japan
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Sugawara Manami Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Kei Endo Paraestra Ikebukuro