TOYAMA OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Rói Chiba Nova opcao
  • 2nd Aira Jimenez Nova opcao
  • 3rd Leo Ueda Nova opcao
male white youth middle
  • 1st Hideki Yukawa Braves jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Jhonantan Inoue Nova opcao
  • 3rd Bryan Suzuki garcia Nova opcao
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Caua Kenji kawanishi Nova opcao
  • 2nd Giovani Castilho Nova opcao
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Haluk Hanihara Suto academy
  • 3rd Kaisin Kikuti Suto academy
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Lukas Kamegawa Nova opcao
  • 2nd Danil Putintsev Braves jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Muu Chiba Nova opcao
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Erik Nogueira Nova opcao
  • 2nd Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
male yellow junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st * Satoshi Oda Braves jiu-jitsu
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st * Yuji Yukawa Braves jiu-jitsu
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Rintaro Enoki Club barbarian
  • 2nd Enon abimael Igarashi Braves jiu-jitsu
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Murata Yusei Free
  • 2nd Shingo Takikawa Free
  • 3rd Tarou Wakamatsu Club barbarian
male white adult middle
  • 2nd Kaige Yuya Club barbarian
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Maury Buga Nova opcao
  • 2nd Wilian Uriu Nova opcao
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Maury Buga Nova opcao
  • 2nd Thiago Araujo junior Braves jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shingo Takikawa Free
male blue adult light feather
  • 2nd Maeda Issa Braves jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yamamoto Syunsuke Suto academy
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Tiago Oda Nova opcao
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 2nd Digão Bringel Nova opcao
  • 3rd Fedor Bushmakin Braves jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Diego Dias Nova opcao
  • 2nd Luiz Sone Nova opcao
  • 3rd Tiago Oda Nova opcao
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuichi Ikari Trickster
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuichi Ikari Trickster
male white master light feather
  • 1st Asato Shinmura Trickster
  • 2nd Ryuichi Oyama Club barbarian
male white master feather
  • 1st Julian Uetsubo Braves jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao
male white master light
  • 1st Shinya Hirano Club barbarian
  • 2nd Kaiya Tanabe Suto academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Yuichi Kawai Nova opcao
  • 2nd Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao
  • 3rd Alex Nishimura Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yuichi Kawai Nova opcao
  • 2nd Fernando Kamegawa Nova opcao
  • 3rd Ednelson Lopes Nova opcao
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova opcao
  • 2nd Cleber Ikejima Suto academy
  • 3rd Masahiro Ohshima Club barbarian
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wilian Uriu Nova opcao
  • 2nd Ryuichi Sugenaka Nova opcao
  • 3rd Masahiro Ohshima Club barbarian
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 2nd Fabio Makishi Kussano team
  • 3rd Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Sugibayashi Yohei Cb impacto
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kitajima Club barbarian
  • 3rd Guinosa Marcos Nova opcao
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Sodhiro Honda Cb impacto
  • 2nd Makoto Ikegami Club barbarian
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Sodhiro Honda Cb impacto
  • 2nd Sugibayashi Yohei Cb impacto
  • 3rd Marcelo Harada Braves jiu-jitsu
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Casimiro Suto Suto academy
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Casimiro Suto Suto academy
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Katsutoshi Ishikura Suto academy
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
  • 2nd Kouji Satou Hishoujuku
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Victoria Inoue Nova opcao
  • 2nd Isabella Oguino Nova opcao
female grey kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Yasmin Yukari kaneco Nova opcao
  • 3rd Júlia Ueda Nova opcao
female white youth middle
  • 1st Misaki Jimenez Nova opcao
female white pre teen feather
  • 1st * Gabrielli De araújo Braves jiu-jitsu
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
female green teen feather
  • 1st * Nanassa Maeda Braves jiu-jitsu
female white juvenile light feather
  • 1st * Gabi Gruppi Nova opcao
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova opcao 10 7 5 76
2 Rulbjj 5 6 1 44
3 Club barbarian 2 4 3 25
4 Suto academy 3 2 1 22
5 Cb impacto 3 1 0 18
6 Braves jiu-jitsu 1 3 2 16
7 Trickster 1 2 0 11
8 Mybjj team japan 1 1 1 9
9 Free 1 1 1 9
10 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 1 1 0 8
11 Kussano team 0 1 0 3
12 Hishoujuku 0 1 0 3
13 Ogawa jiu jitsu 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Nova opcao 6 5 4 49
2 Mybjj team japan 1 2 0 11
3 Braves jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 8
4 Suto academy 1 0 1 6
5 Rulbjj 1 0 0 5