MIE OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rulbjj 7 7 2 58
2 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 5 3 1 35
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 2 2 28
4 Kussano Team 2 2 0 16
5 Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy 2 0 1 11
6 Alive Mie 0 2 1 7
7 Golleta Jiu-jitsu 1 0 1 6
8 Harvest 1 0 0 5
9 Nr Jiu-jitsu 1 0 0 5
10 Mybjj Team Japan 0 1 1 4
11 Fubuki Bjj 0 1 0 3

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 6 1 29
2 Mybjj Team Japan 3 0 1 16
3 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 2 2 0 16
4 Rulbjj 3 0 0 15
5 Nr Jiu-jitsu 0 2 1 7
6 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Lucas Takano Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Isaac Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Isaac Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yuuki Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Pedro Sanada Cavalcante Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Vitor Resende Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Yoshimura Ryouma Impacto Japan B.j.j
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Yoshimura Kyouya Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Chikara Koli Mybjj Team Japan
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaio Nogiri Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Satoko Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Cristian Taguchi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Kenta Koyama Impacto Japan B.j.j
male orange teen rooster
  • 1st Daichi Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Viny Sato Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male orange teen light
  • 1st * Hideki Ishikawa Kussano Team
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Luan Marques Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shota Satoh Fubuki Bjj
  • 3rd Yamamoto Araki Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
male white adult feather
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 3rd Renato Tsuyoshi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Caio Tanaka Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
  • 2nd Caio Tanaka Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Inagaki Yugo Alive Mie
male blue adult light
  • 1st Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Misato Makino Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Fukuda Minoru Golleta Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ryota Ushioka Shima Brazilian Jiujitsu Academy
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Fukuda Minoru Golleta Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
male white master light
  • 1st Jeferson Ikeda Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luciano Yamane Kussano Team
male white master middle
  • 1st Yasumasa Oki Nr Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Seiti Saito Kussano Team
  • 3rd Evandro Oyakawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master open weight
  • 1st Evandro Oyakawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Jeferson Ikeda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master light
  • 1st Sasaki Takahiro Harvest
  • 2nd Takashi Kagami Briones Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue master open weight
  • 1st * Takashi Kagami Briones Impacto Japan B.j.j
male purple master light
  • 1st Fabio Iwanaga Kussano Team
  • 2nd Shingo Asai Alive Mie
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Marcelo Takaki Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shingo Asai Alive Mie
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Anderson Sakamoto Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Natascha Motoshima Kussano Team
  • 2nd Anna Laura Scalon Rulbjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Jakeline Kadosuti Rulbjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jakeline Kadosuti Rulbjj
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st StĂ©phanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj