GIFU OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Leo Shibata Braves jiu-jitsu
male grey youth light
  • 1st Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kinaru Sakaguchi Carpe diem hope
  • 3rd Danil Putintsev Braves jiu-jitsu
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Soun Ishikawa Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Eric Uriu Nova opcao
  • 3rd Taiga Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Luana Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Takumi Siozaki Grappling shoot boxers
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Lucas Batista mayumi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Tomoki Hayashi Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Kyoshiro Miura Paraestra gifu
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Pedro Sanada cavalcante Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Júnior Maranhão Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Makito Kimura Paraestra gifu
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kouki Takai Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Yushi Shirakami Paraestra gifu
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ishizaka Kuushi Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Pedro Okamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male white junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kenta Koyama Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Kaira Sakaguchi Carpe diem hope
  • 3rd Ayumu Nakagawa Carpe diem hope
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Kauan Isiye Kussano team
  • 2nd Ise Matsuda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kazuo Katagiri Impacto japan b.j.j
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Richard Ogawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Leander De souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kenzo Karakawa Super team jiu jitsu
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Kevin Awakon Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Bruno Amemiya Tokai bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Dunga Nakano Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Akira Yano Kussano team
male green teen rooster
  • 1st Kenji Hishida Kussano team
  • 2nd Junior Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu
male green teen heavy
  • 1st Kazuyuki Oi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Chalie Costa Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Felipe Abe Super team jiu jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Barone Barrel Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Koji Katahira Gracie barra nagano
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Halison Lopes Nova opcao
  • 2nd Luan Marques Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Shota Satoh Fubuki bjj
male white adult feather
  • 1st Tatsuyuri Honda Newaza world shizuoka
  • 2nd Kendy kushima Saito Tokai bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Denis Sano Kussano team
  • 2nd Bruno alberto Pereira sei Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Evandro Oliveira Kussano team
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Maury Buga Nova opcao
  • 2nd Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Maury Buga Nova opcao
  • 3rd Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Marcos Shimokado Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sanchez Oscar Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Maeda Issa Braves jiu-jitsu
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Suguru Miura Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Kawamura Kenta Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Kazuyuki Oi Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue adult light
  • 1st Thiago Tosawa Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Willian Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Roberto Miyashiro Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sasaki Takahiro Harvest
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Elias Miyazaki Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Kazuhiko Ehata Blue house
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Caio Saiki Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 3rd Willian Henrique Ogawa jiu jitsu
male purple adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Danilo Aoki Kussano team
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koji Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Lucas Tahira Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Danilo Aoki Kussano team
male black adult feather
  • 1st Todokoro Masaaki Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Philipe Alao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Alvaro Nakane Gracie barra nagano
male black adult medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Yoshihito Hayashi Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Koji Nakashima Fubuki bjj
male white master feather
  • 1st Kanouchi Tuyoshi Fubuki bjj
  • 2nd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie barra nagano
  • 3rd Naoki Iinuma Paraestra gifu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Willian Goncalves malaguti Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie barra nagano
  • 3rd Evandro Oliveira Kussano team
male blue master feather
  • 1st Anderlei Miranda Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Norihiko Kageyama Grappling shoot boxers
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Sasaki Takahiro Harvest
  • 2nd Anderlei Miranda Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Shota Ogawa Paraestra gifu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Koji Sato Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Takanori Kaito Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Eduardo Sakamoto Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Noto Meyji Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tatsuhiko Fujii Alive
male black master light
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yamada Masahiro Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Everton Asao Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Robson Oliveira Nova opcao
male black master open weight
  • 1st Carlos Kimura Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Robson Oliveira Nova opcao
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Junya Murata Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hiromichi Kojima Nex
  • 3rd Luciano humberto Yamane Kussano team
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Wilian Uriu Nova opcao
  • 2nd Kleber calisto Takahashi Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Luciano humberto Yamane Kussano team
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yoshiharu Kawasaki Nova opcao
  • 2nd Toshinobu. Kawakami Fubuki bjj
  • 3rd Fabio Makishi Kussano team
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Fabio Souza Kussano team
  • 3rd Janylson Koshiba Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Emanuel Manoze Nova opcao
  • 3rd Fabio Souza Kussano team
male purple senior 1 light
  • 1st Andre Messias Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Silva Ronaldo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Daisuke Orito Blue house
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Koki Oguri Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Michel Silva Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Toshinobu. Kawakami Fubuki bjj
  • 3rd Koki Oguri Grappling shoot boxers
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Koji Imai Nex
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Tomohiro Yasumoto Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Kuniharu Yasuda Moriyama jiu jitsu club
  • 3rd Noritake Yasuo Carpe diem hope
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Hiroshi Isomura Grappling shoot boxers
  • 2nd Kuniharu Yasuda Moriyama jiu jitsu club
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Kiyora Nakagawa Carpe diem hope
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Nanase Adachi Paraestra gifu
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Brenda Shirahama Super team jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Nami Matsuda Grappling shoot boxers
female grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Kudo Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Gumieiro Aisha Super team jiu jitsu
female yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Kohaku Kimura Paraestra gifu
female yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Natascha Motoshima Kussano team
  • 2nd Emily Garcez Impacto japan b.j.j
female green teen feather
  • 1st * Miki Okada Kussano team
female white adult light
  • 1st Thaynara Jaques Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Bianka Mendes Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Tabata Kiyoko Kussano team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Thaynara Jaques Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Bianka Mendes Rocha jiu jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Fernanda M. cristo Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female white master feather
  • 1st Alessandra Kawase Kussano team
  • 2nd Ikumi Kawakami Grappling shoot boxers
female white master light
  • 1st Lilian De falchi Gracie barra nagano
  • 2nd Patrícia Hassaoka Kussano team
  • 3rd Viviane Saito Kussano team