ASJJF CENTRAL JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male grey youth light
  • 1st Yutaro Anzai Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Zion Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Rinsei Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
male grey youth heavy
  • 1st Kendy Yamaguchi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Vit√≥ria Kioshi Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Felipe Nemoto Sekitani gold team
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Charles Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yujun Ema Bull-terrier bon-sai
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Kaiki Kanaya Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Lucas Yamashita Sekitani gold team
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Raissa Borba Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Shimabukuro Sekitani gold team
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Nicolly Sekitani Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Chiaki Yagi Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Pedro Okamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 2nd Kaito Shiratori Paraestra chiba
  • 3rd Housei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Haku Nishijima Jaws west
male grey junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Fuga Mochizuki Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Eric Miura Sekitani gold team
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaisei Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
male orange junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kenzo Karakawa Super team jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Cristian Taguchi Impacto japan b.j.j
male grey teen light
  • 1st Vinicius Kurihara Rocha jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Rafael Miura Sekitani gold team
male grey teen super heavy
  • 1st Bruno Nagano Jaws west
  • 2nd Ricardo Okumura Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Lucas Carvalho Rocha jiu jitsu
male orange teen light
  • 1st Rafael Yuske Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Yujiro Kawai Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Lucas Miyamoto Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 3rd Raiki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Yuzuru Ookoshi Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Barone Barrel Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Alexandre Barrelin Sekitani gold team
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Tchuimatou Rikado Jaws west
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tchuimatou Rikado Jaws west
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 3rd Shusuke Matsuura Sekitani gold team
male purple adult light
  • 1st Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Massami Shimzu Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Harry Hayashi Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Guilherme Sinelli Tokai bjj
male blue master light
  • 1st Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Reivison Silva Impacto japan b.j.j
male purple master feather
  • 1st Woshington Kochi Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kengo Kawai Andre hasegawa bjj
  • 2nd Sadamu Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Tanamura Makoto Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Fernando Uyeki Gracie gym fujinomiya
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Deyvson Matiy Tokai bjj
  • 2nd Naoyuki Satou Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Mitsuhara Mitsui Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Tetsuhiro Takatsuka Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Nestor Tirado Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Kimitaka Takemura Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuya Morishita Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kouji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Massami Shimzu Jaws jiu jitsu academy
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Satoru Imamura Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Kaoru Isoguchi Newaza world shizuoka
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Tsuyuki Komura Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Manami Ema Bull-terrier bon-sai
female grey kindergarten feather
  • 1st Allisy Sekitani Sekitani gold team
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 3rd Karin Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
female white youth middle
  • 1st Karen Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Tsukine Komura Sekitani gold team
female grey youth middle
  • 1st Miyu Imamura Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Natsuki Ujihara Bull-terrier bon-sai
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Akari Yonemoto Bull-terrier bon-sai
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st * Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj