ASJJF TOKYO SPRING JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd James Bewilogua Carpe diem
  • 3rd Ethan Kneipp Carpe diem
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Abe Mikoto Crowforest
  • 3rd Akabane Ryoto Crowforest
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe diem
  • 2nd Kaito Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight japan
  • 2nd Kojima Taiyo Axis
  • 3rd Mori Mahiro Axis yokohama
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomoki Ohno Carpe diem
  • 3rd Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Takahashi Mitsuki Crowforest
  • 2nd Rikuta Yasumoto Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Abe Tenga Crowforest
  • 2nd Kauan Shimizu Rulbjj
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Itsuki Takahashi Carpe diem
  • 2nd Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kaito Uehara Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Ayatou Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ryo Horikawa Carpe diem
  • 3rd Takahashi Yuuto Crowforest
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Ogawa Gustavo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kuji Yasuda Grabaka jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Katoh Haruki Crowforest
male orange teen middle
  • 1st Tairon Yamaguchi Axis yokohama
  • 2nd Yusei Tanaka Paraestra koiwa
  • 3rd Ariel Reyes Gracie gym fujinomiya
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Rafael Kuwahara Infight japan
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Taichi Isogai Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Tomoyuki Kinoshita Master japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Kaisei Narita Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Fujimoto Takumi Crowforest
  • 3rd Masane Hironaka Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
male white adult feather
  • 1st Ang Shin Nova uniao
  • 2nd Sasaki Jordan Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Hideaki Iwai Nova uniao
male white adult light
  • 1st Kenya Ijuin Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 2nd Yuta Saito Crowforest
  • 3rd Tokuyama Yuusuke Sora bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Araki Toshiharu Nrcd newaza club
  • 2nd Yoshito Takahashi Gokita gym
  • 3rd Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st David Galves Rulbjj
  • 2nd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Haruki Saito Nrcd newaza club
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Kenya Ijuin Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama
  • 2nd Yoshito Takahashi Gokita gym
  • 3rd Tokuyama Yuusuke Sora bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Naoki Inoue Hakushinkai
  • 2nd Takeshi Sato Wajutsu keisyukai funabashi dojo
  • 3rd Fabio Harada Infight japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Sato Shokoh Nova uniao
  • 2nd Kobayashi Kiyotaka Sora bjj
  • 3rd Chikara Sasamoto Natural 9
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kashimura Jinosuke Trial
  • 2nd Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Gonoi Takeshi Duro gym / under ground
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Friends bjj
  • 2nd Yuki Kataoka Axis ichinomiya
  • 3rd Douglas Torres Infight japan
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Christopher Bova Carpe diem
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Kunihiro Mukai Gokita gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 3rd Christopher Bova Carpe diem
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Makoto Mizusawa Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroyasu Komakine Paraestra kichijoji
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Atsushi Ikegaki Paraestra shibuya
  • 2nd Takuya Sudo Nova uniao
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Koudai Murata Paraestra tb
  • 3rd Daiki Shimizu Master japan
male purple adult light
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Shoki Higuchi Paraestra kichijoji
  • 3rd Nakajima Motoyoshi Master japan
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Tatsuya Iwanami Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Dustin Stanley Endure bjj
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Henrique Diego Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Caue Andrade Sekitani gold team
  • 3rd Lucas Hirotomi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Meneses Jackson Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus setagaya
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Keita Ishibashi Duro gym / under ground
  • 2nd Hiroshi Ishida Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kimihiro Hirose Futawa jiu jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Yoshitaro Kasai Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Naofumi Geki Itadaki jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Takashi Murata Carpe diem
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st * David Garmo Carpe diem
male brown adult super heavy
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd Arai Yuji Over limit jiu jitsu association
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe diem
  • 2nd David Garmo Carpe diem
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult light feather
  • 1st Hisashi Ezaki Paraestra sapporo
  • 2nd Takashi Goto Team legnum
  • 3rd Bruno Iamamoto Impacto japan b.j.j
male black adult feather
  • 1st Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra kichijoji
male white master rooster
  • 1st Yuichiro Terajima Master japan
  • 2nd Hamashima Tadashi Futawa jiu jitsu
male white master light feather
  • 1st Atsushi Tanaka Carpe diem
  • 2nd Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Wilson Makiyama Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white master feather
  • 1st Takishima Shunsuke Sora bjj
  • 2nd Kosei Takagi Carpe diem
  • 3rd Masafumi Tojo Pato studio
male white master light
  • 1st Hisashi Kuwajima Sunny fit
  • 2nd Kazuhiro Yamamoto Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yota Nakaso Sora bjj
male white master middle
  • 1st Taku Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Nicolas Keller Carpe diem
male white master open weight
  • 1st Nakano Edivaldo Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Taku Akiyama Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 3rd Yota Nakaso Sora bjj
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Hirotaro Ota Sora bjj
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra shibuya
male blue master light
  • 1st Daisuke Horii Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 2nd Wataru Horie Carpe diem
  • 3rd Ogasawara Yuki Sora bjj
male blue master middle
  • 1st Abe Kentaro Crowforest
  • 2nd Takuwa Yukawa Rb academy
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Keisuke Onuma Master japan
  • 2nd Ryota Kudo Carpe diem
  • 3rd Fumiya Yamashita Nrcd newaza club
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Abe Kentaro Crowforest
  • 2nd Daisuke Horii Barbosa japan tokyo
  • 3rd Wataru Horie Carpe diem
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Gou Uehara Crowforest
  • 2nd Kenichi Yamashita Reversal gym tachikawa alpha
  • 3rd Takuya Hosokawa Rb academy
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Satou Daisuke Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Toshihiro Serizawa Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Gou Uehara Crowforest
  • 2nd Naoyuki Morimoto Paixao jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hiroshi Yamazaki Crowforest
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Motohiro Kubo Newaza world
  • 2nd Shota Yoshida Carpe diem
  • 3rd Kazuo Fueta T-blood
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Tyson Hori Visca
  • 2nd Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova uniao
  • 2nd Shinji Yamada Natural 9
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kensuke Onuki Free
  • 2nd Kenji Shimizu Sunny fit
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kensuke Onuki Free
  • 2nd Diogo Nakagawa Over limit jiu jitsu association
male brown senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Takahide Sekine Underground
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Alexandre Ogawa Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hirokazu Takamoto Pogona club gym
  • 3rd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Takahide Kitagawa Pato studio
  • 2nd Hamada Shinichi Futawa jiu jitsu
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Oonari Hiroyuki Martial art and fitines luminous
  • 2nd Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 3rd Yosuke Unno X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st * Ryuji Kawamura Sunny fit
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yosuke Unno X-treme jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Hayatsu Hiroyuki Futawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yasushi Marui Paraestra tb
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hiromi Ikeda Underground
  • 2nd Hiroshi Hosono Club barbarian
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe diem
  • 2nd Masayoshi Kasahara Underground
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hideki Hasegawa Newaza world shinagawa
  • 2nd Akira Noshiroya X-treme ebina
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Takahito Narita Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
  • 2nd Noritaka Nishikawa Rb academy
  • 3rd Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza world koedo
male purple senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Yuji Uchibori Underground
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yuji Uchibori Underground
  • 2nd Abdenego Naruse Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza world koedo
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club
  • 2nd Shiomi Takahide Gracie barra
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Atsushi Nisimura Underground
  • 2nd Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Flavio Tashiro Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Terunobu Aono Paraestra kawasaki
  • 2nd Takahashi Toshikazu Crowforest
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Yasushi Marui Paraestra tb
  • 2nd Naoya Takahashi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji
male blue senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Yukiharu Higuchi Nrcd newaza club
  • 2nd Yoshiharu Soutome Crowforest
male blue senior 3 feather
  • 1st Matia Okubo Visca
  • 2nd Toshiyuki Okudaira Crowforest
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Matia Okubo Visca
female orange teen feather
  • 1st Melissa Tejada Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 2nd Miroku Sekimoto Paraestra kichijoji
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Sae Kokuho Wajutsu keisyukai funabashi dojo
  • 2nd Lam Phan Carpe diem
  • 3rd Mieko Murata Axis chiba
female white adult feather
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Katrina Garcia Endure bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 2nd Katrina Garcia Endure bjj
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yuriko Naito Sora bjj
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kimika Kawaguchi Reversal gym yokohama groundslam
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
female purple adult feather
  • 1st * Sawako Fukazu Damm fight japan
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Sawako Fukazu Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Mayu Kobayashi Gracie barra shizuoka fuji

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rulbjj 10 7 2 73
2 Carpe diem 4 8 3 47
3 Over limit jiu jitsu association 5 5 2 42
4 Crowforest 4 5 1 36
5 Ogawa jiu jitsu 6 1 0 33
6 Gracie barra shizuoka fuji 4 4 1 33
7 Underground 3 4 0 27
8 Sora bjj 3 1 5 23
9 Itadaki jiu-jitsu 2 4 0 22
10 Nova uniao 3 1 1 19
11 Martial art and fitines luminous 3 0 0 15
12 Master japan 2 1 2 15
13 Nrcd newaza club 2 1 1 14
14 Visca 2 1 0 13
15 Free 2 0 0 10
16 Hakushinkai 2 0 0 10
17 Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 2 0 0 10
18 Impacto japan b.j.j 1 1 2 10
19 Futawa jiu jitsu 0 3 1 10
20 Paraestra tb 1 1 1 9
21 Paraestra kichijoji 0 3 0 9
22 Gokita gym 0 3 0 9
23 Pogona club gym 1 1 0 8
24 Yoyogi forest jiu-jitsu club 1 1 0 8
25 Paraestra shibuya 1 1 0 8
26 Sunny fit 1 1 0 8
27 Barbosa japan tokyo 1 1 0 8
28 Wajutsu keisyukai funabashi dojo 1 1 0 8
29 Rb academy 0 2 1 7
30 Endure bjj 0 2 1 7
31 Duro gym / under ground 1 0 1 6
32 X-treme jiu-jitsu academy 1 0 1 6
33 Pato studio 1 0 1 6
34 Strapple toride jiu jitsu academy 0 2 0 6
35 Paraestra sapporo 1 0 0 5
36 Newaza world shinagawa 1 0 0 5
37 Damm fight japan 1 0 0 5
38 Trial 1 0 0 5
39 Vanguard jiu jitsu japan 1 0 0 5
40 Friends bjj 1 0 0 5
41 Newaza world 1 0 0 5
42 Paraestra kawasaki 1 0 0 5
43 Gracie gym fujinomiya 0 1 1 4
44 Natural 9 0 1 1 4
45 Team legnum 0 1 0 3
46 Gracie barra 0 1 0 3
47 X-treme ebina 0 1 0 3
48 Sekitani gold team 0 1 0 3
49 Club barbarian 0 1 0 3
50 Inazuma jiu-jitsu academy 0 1 0 3
51 Axis ichinomiya 0 1 0 3
52 Paixao jiu jitsu 0 1 0 3
53 Reversal gym tachikawa alpha 0 1 0 3
54 Newaza world koedo 0 0 2 2
55 Infight japan 0 0 2 2
56 Lotus setagaya 0 0 1 1
57 T-blood 0 0 1 1
58 Reversal gym yokohama groundslam 0 0 1 1
59 Hiro brazilian jiu-jitsu academy yokohama 0 0 1 1
60 Axis chiba 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Rulbjj 4 1 1 24
2 Carpe diem 2 3 1 20
3 Crowforest 2 1 3 16
4 Grabaka jiu-jitsu club 0 4 1 13
5 Tree brazilian jiu jitsu 2 0 0 10
6 Over limit jiu jitsu association 1 1 1 9
7 Infight japan 1 1 0 8
8 Gracie gym fujinomiya 1 0 1 6
9 Axis yokohama 1 0 1 6
10 Paraestra koiwa 0 2 0 6
11 Ogawa jiu jitsu 1 0 0 5
12 Paraestra kichijoji 0 1 0 3
13 Axis 0 1 0 3