KONISHI OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Thiago Pereira Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Erick Tada Rulbjj
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Vinicios Kiyoshi Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Enzo Haruna Rulbjj
male white youth super heavy
  • 1st Caua Kenji Rulbjj
  • 2nd Gabriel Honda Bull-terrier bon-sai
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Vinicius Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Charles Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Felipe Hassegawa Rulbjj
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Kaio Nogiri Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Ryuki Ogawa Rulbjj
  • 3rd Kauan Shimizu Rulbjj
male white junior teen heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Mizuho Hasegawa Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Cauan Tsubota Bull-terrier bon-sai
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Vitor Tada Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rafael Pereira Bull-terrier bon-sai
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Lucas Fukuda Bull-terrier bon-sai
male yellow teen rooster
  • 1st Daichi Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy
male orange teen medium heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over limit jiu jitsu association
male white adult light
  • 1st Victor Nguyen Alive mie
  • 2nd Enrique Tsubota Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 3rd Satoru Torikai Tokai bjj
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
  • 2nd Rafael Oizumi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa jiu jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Ricardo Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Nakaya Rodrigo Rulbjj
  • 3rd Lucas Ozawa Gracie gym fujinomiya
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Lucas hideki Oliveira ueno Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Masaya Wakiyama Ground core
male blue adult light
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuusa Ueyama Team legnum
  • 3rd Shingen Morita Team legnum
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Koji Kimura Ground core
  • 2nd Janylson Koshiba Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Victor Santos Rulbjj
  • 2nd Koji Kimura Ground core
  • 3rd Yuusa Ueyama Team legnum
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie gym fujinomiya
male white master feather
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Hidenori Suzuki Tokai bjj
male white master light
  • 1st Tsutomu Ochiai Alive mie
  • 2nd Satoki Yoshimura Nr jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Tsutomu Ochiai Alive mie
  • 2nd Rodrigo Balestre Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Rubens Sanpei Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj
  • 3rd Alex Wada Ogawa jiu jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Yuki Date Rulbjj
  • 2nd Zaibun Kou Team legnum
  • 3rd Fabio Medeiros Tokai bjj
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Toshitsugu So G.o.jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie gym fujinomiya
male brown master middle
  • 1st Yuki Hukushima Ground core
  • 2nd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Adriano Pereira Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuki Hukushima Ground core
  • 3rd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
male purple senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Falcão Silva Rulbjj
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Falcão Silva Rulbjj
male black senior 1 light
  • 1st Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcio mitsuo Kobayashi Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Rogerio Suto Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj team japan
male black senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Carlos Kihara Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male black senior 2 light
  • 1st Edison Kagohara Over limit jiu jitsu association
  • 2nd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shinkawa Takeshi Team legnum
  • 3rd Alexander Santos Over limit jiu jitsu association
male blue senior 3 ultra heavy
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
male blue senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Kazuo Takizawa Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Tooru Kinoshita Team legnum
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Bruna Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Lais Urataki Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Karen Nagasaka Trust jiu jitsu academy
female yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ai Yoshinaga Paraestra gifu
  • 3rd Kiara Matayoshi Rulbjj
female white junior teen rooster
  • 1st Kokoro Fukumoto Rulbjj
female orange junior teen light
  • 1st Brenda Makishi Mybjj team japan
  • 2nd Laisla Yigashira Gracie gym fujinomiya
female white adult feather
  • 1st Anna laura Scalon Rulbjj
  • 2nd Melissa Honma Over limit jiu jitsu association
female white adult light
  • 1st Katia Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
  • 2nd Jakeline Kadosuti Rulbjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Jakeline Kadosuti Rulbjj
  • 2nd Anna laura Scalon Rulbjj
  • 3rd Katia Duarte Vanguard jiu jitsu japan
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Natasha Akemi Ogawa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
  • 3rd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Raquel Kawasaki Rulbjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj