ASJJF - DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 10 7 4 75
2 Carpe Diem 9 5 3 63
3 Yawaraya 5 3 2 36
4 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 4 4 0 32
5 Rulbjj 4 2 1 27
6 Destiny Gym 2 3 2 21
7 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 4 0 0 20
8 Kussano Team 3 1 2 20
9 Tatoru 2 2 3 19
10 Master Japan 2 2 1 17
11 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 2 1 1 14
12 Team Doushin 2 1 1 14
13 Newaza World Suounagato 2 0 2 12
14 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 2 1 12
15 Axis Fukuoka 1 2 1 12
16 Houfu Sports Gym 1 2 1 12
17 Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 1 2 0 11
18 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 8
19 J.j.j 1 1 0 8
20 Free 1 1 0 8
21 Mephose Jiujitsu Academy 0 2 0 6
22 Tokushima Bjj 0 2 0 6
23 Club Fine 0 2 0 6
24 Casca Grossa 0 2 0 6
25 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 1 0 0 5
26 Newaza World Nakakyusyu 0 1 1 4
27 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 1 4
28 Newaza World Sakurajima 0 1 1 4
29 Seishinkan 0 1 0 3
30 Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 0 1 0 3
31 Tk Training Center 0 1 0 3
32 Newaza World Isc 0 1 0 3
33 Paraestra Kitakyushu 0 0 1 1
34 Tough´s Dojo 0 0 1 1
35 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 9 8 3 72
2 Paraestra Kitakyushu 7 5 0 50
3 Grappler’s Guild 3 2 0 21
4 Rulbjj 4 0 0 20
5 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 2 1 1 14
6 Team Doushin 1 2 3 14
7 Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 1 2 3 14
8 Tk Training Center 0 4 0 12
9 Yawaraya 0 1 3 6
10 Tough´s Dojo 0 1 0 3
11 Master Japan 0 1 0 3
12 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Hiro Matono Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ako Watanabe Team Doushin
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Tanaka Tairi Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kei Arakaki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 3rd Arata Inokuchi Team Doushin
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Otaguro Sousuke Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Kenshin Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white youth feather
  • 1st Daichi Kai Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Uta Hirano Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Detnx Villareal Yawaraya
male white youth light
  • 1st Seiji Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hayato Kawazu Grappler’s Guild
  • 3rd Dylan Evangelista Yawaraya
male white youth middle
  • 1st Ibuki Kawazu Grappler’s Guild
  • 2nd Hitoshi Yamashita Master Japan
  • 3rd Yamato Waki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Otsuka Tomiki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center
male white pre teen rooster
  • 1st Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Taiga Awata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Daichi Tsuzuki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Akihito Yabu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hayato Takeya Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Hayato Inoue Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Ren Fukumoto Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 2nd Kio Yoshida Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Nijiteru Koga Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
male white pre teen middle
  • 1st Yamato Hayashida Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Haruto Nakamura Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 3rd Syunpei Matuoka Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Iori Nishi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Seri Yuto Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Taisei Maeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kaito Ozamoto Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Otaguro Ryoma Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Ikeda Ayuto Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kensei Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Itsuki Yasumura Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Harumu Taniuchi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white junior teen light
  • 1st Seri Yuina Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Souta Kawazu Grappler’s Guild
male white junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Ginji Arai Grappler’s Guild
  • 2nd Chihiro Ishimatsu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Nikkayla Cadiz Yawaraya
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Aoi Hirano Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Sora Kai Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Umeda Manpei Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white teen light
  • 1st Takumi Oosawa Grappler’s Guild
  • 2nd Ryosei To Tough´s Dojo
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kaue Inoue Rulbjj
  • 2nd Eito Nishikawa Tk Training Center
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kizuku Nakao Destiny Gym
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ito Hikaru Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kizuku Nakao Destiny Gym
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Nobuhiro Katayama Houfu Sports Gym
  • 2nd Kazuya Ishida Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Atsushi Zaiki Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yonemitsu Takahiro Yawaraya
  • 3rd Inoue Daimon Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kento Murakmi Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ito Tomohiro Destiny Gym
  • 3rd Ozaki Jun Houfu Sports Gym
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kouhei Yamada Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yutaro Ikeda Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Masayuki Ikeda Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Guilherme Migotto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Kouhei Yamada Carpe Diem
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Yutaka Matsuzawa Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Koushirou Hirata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 3rd Takashi Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Shohei Nose Master Japan
  • 2nd Daisuke Nakamoto Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Viga Riruta Yawaraya
male blue adult light
  • 1st Yuki Nakahara Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kohei Kawajiri Yawaraya
  • 3rd Hiroki Kourogi Destiny Gym
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keizo Osakii Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yasukuni Miyazaki Tatoru
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Shoichiro Inomata Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Tanabe Igor Rulbjj
  • 2nd Tomohiro Kinugasa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kyohei Wakimoto T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Akio Goto Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Tatsuya Watanabe Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple adult light
  • 1st Yuuki Daiki Master Japan
  • 2nd Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Jeffrey Carsley Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yoichiro Tokito Tatoru
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yamashita Kenshi Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hidehiko Noritsugu Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Lindomar Silva Kussano Team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st * Tomoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Maurício Mozoni Kussano Team
male black adult heavy
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kenji Nishimoto Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Leandro Kussano Kussano Team
  • 2nd Kenji Nishimoto Mephose Jiujitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master middle
  • 1st Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Taisuke Hayasida Carpe Diem
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Tsuzuki Shotaro Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
male white master open weight
  • 1st Masahiro Sekiya Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Taisuke Hayasida Carpe Diem
male blue master feather
  • 1st Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Tomoji Nakashima Master Japan
male blue master light
  • 1st Hajime Ishii Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Brandon Morgan Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Ota Shogo Destiny Gym
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Oofuti Toshiyuki Yawaraya
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym
  • 3rd Tomohiro Yamaguchi Carpe Diem
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Tanaka Yuzuru Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kosei Shibuya Axis Fukuoka
male purple master middle
  • 1st Christensen Scott Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Carpe Diem
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Motoharu Nonaka Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Thomas Kornfeld Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Filip Petrică Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Christensen Scott Yawaraya
  • 3rd Kosei Shibuya Axis Fukuoka
male brown master feather
  • 1st Yuji Yamaguchi Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
  • 2nd Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male brown master open weight
  • 1st * Masayuki Okada Seishinkan
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yohichi Inokuchi Team Doushin
  • 2nd Hironori Fukuda Tatoru
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Isao Oyama Free
  • 2nd Kazuki Masaike Team Doushin
  • 3rd Yoshinari Inoue Tough´s Dojo
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Obara Seiji Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Isao Oyama Free
  • 3rd Shuichi Maruta Tatoru
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Hiroaki Okinaga Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Yutaka Saeki Club Fine
  • 3rd Takanori Morimitsu Master Japan
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroaki Okinaga Destiny Gym
  • 2nd Yutaka Saeki Club Fine
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Taku Matsutake Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ryotatsu Tanaka Master Japan
male white senior 2 heavy
  • 1st * Tomoaki Miyazaki Tatoru
male blue senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Kinnou Yawaraya
  • 2nd Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kenjirou Kakoi Tatoru
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hirokazu Kinnou Yawaraya
  • 2nd Kouichiro Nakano Casca Grossa
  • 3rd Youichi Suga Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Kazunori Tobinaga Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male purple senior 2 ultra heavy
  • 1st Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
  • 2nd Kouji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kiyoshi Waki Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male blue senior 3 light
  • 1st Naoki Sueyoshi J.j.j
  • 2nd Kouichiro Nakano Casca Grossa
female white toddler feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Sumire Inokuchi Team Doushin
female white youth feather
  • 1st Sakurako Nanri Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Macy Martzen Yawaraya
  • 3rd Haruka Inokuchi Team Doushin
female white youth light
  • 1st Kaede Kuribayashi Team Doushin
  • 2nd Sono Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Airu Nakayama Team Doushin
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Moa Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Yamamoto Yuika Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Honoka Ueno Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Miko Awata Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yuka Komatsu Newaza World Isc
  • 3rd Miki Inokuchi Team Doushin
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Hiroko Hayashida Tatoru
  • 2nd Ayana Fukumoto Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Asuna Yamamoto Carpe Diem
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ayuko Hasegawa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Yuki Noboruo Newaza World Sakurajima
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Noboruo Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Samantha Brooks Yawaraya
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Megumi Minoda Tatoru
  • 2nd Keiko Hirano Tk Training Center
female blue adult light
  • 1st Maho Watanabe Team Doushin
  • 2nd Akira Sakamoto Tatoru
  • 3rd Akiko Ikeda Newaza World Suounagato
female blue adult middle
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Akiko Ikeda Newaza World Suounagato
female purple adult light
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Shizuyo Itou Tokushima Bjj
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Shizuyo Itou Tokushima Bjj