COPA LAS CONCHAS 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Carpe Diem 7 5 4 54
2 Sora Bjj 5 3 1 35
3 Rulbjj 6 1 0 33
4 Tribe Tokyo Mma 3 6 0 33
5 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3 3 2 26
6 Newaza World Koedo 4 1 0 23
7 Infight Japan 3 2 2 23
8 Impacto Japan B.j.j 2 4 1 23
9 Rjj 2 3 0 19
10 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 1 3 5 19
11 Pogona Club Gym 3 0 0 15
12 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 4 2 14
13 Paraestra Hachioji 2 1 0 13
14 Hishoujuku 2 0 2 12
15 Lotus Setagaya 1 2 1 12
16 Wizard Mma Gym 1 2 1 12
17 Nex 2 0 1 11
18 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 2 0 1 11
19 Free 2 0 1 11
20 Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club 1 2 0 11
21 Soujiukai Sendai 2 0 0 10
22 Gracie Barra 2 0 0 10
23 Bungelingbay 2 0 0 10
24 Nrcd Newaza Club 1 1 1 9
25 Team Robert 1 1 0 8
26 Strapple Shinyurigaoka 1 1 0 8
27 Amami Bjj Club 1 1 0 8
28 De La Riva Japan 1 1 0 8
29 Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji 1 1 0 8
30 Strapple Ibaraki 0 2 1 7
31 Rb Academy 1 0 1 6
32 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 1 6
33 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 1 6
34 Unplugged Kokubunji 1 0 1 6
35 Sdc 1 0 1 6
36 Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club 0 2 0 6
37 Striking Gym Ares 0 2 0 6
38 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane 0 2 0 6
39 Visca 1 0 0 5
40 Nova Uniao 1 0 0 5
41 Axis Chiba 1 0 0 5
42 Oota Dojo 1 0 0 5
43 Strapple Max-gym Numazu 1 0 0 5
44 Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
45 Takadanobaba Dojo 1 0 0 5
46 Pato Studio 1 0 0 5
47 K-taro Dojo 1 0 0 5
48 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 1 0 0 5
49 Paraestra Chiba 0 1 1 4
50 Checkmat Japan 0 1 1 4
51 Atos Korea 0 1 1 4
52 Newaza World Gt-base 0 1 1 4
53 Miburo 0 1 1 4
54 Paraestra Kichijoji 0 1 0 3
55 U Jitsu 0 1 0 3
56 Shrapnel Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
57 Paraestra Tb 0 1 0 3
58 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 0 3
59 Axis Ichinomiya 0 1 0 3
60 Yao Bjj 0 1 0 3
61 Koganei Jj Club-pgn Higashi Yamato 0 1 0 3
62 Newaza World Chiyoda 0 1 0 3
63 Paraestra Kawasaki 0 1 0 3
64 Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
65 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
66 T-blood 0 1 0 3
67 Purebred Omiya 0 1 0 3
68 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
69 Paraestra Kasai 0 0 2 2
70 X-treme Ebina 0 0 1 1
71 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 0 1 1
72 Nexusense 0 0 1 1
73 Paraestra Hakata 0 0 1 1
74 Team Roots Korea 0 0 1 1
75 Paraestra Shibuya 0 0 1 1
76 Newaza World Shinagawa 0 0 1 1
77 Axis 0 0 1 1
78 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 0 0 1 1
79 Pogona Club Gym Paixao 0 0 1 1
80 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 0 0 1 1
81 Ohara Bros.gym 0 0 1 1
82 Natural 9 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Bjj Academy Nobushi 2 2 1 17
2 Paraestra Koiwa 2 2 0 16
3 Carpe Diem 3 0 0 15
4 Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan 2 1 0 13
5 Rulbjj 1 2 0 11
6 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 1 2 0 11
7 Pato Studio 2 0 0 10
8 Paraestra Koga 2 0 0 10
9 Sora Bjj 0 3 0 9
10 Rb Academy 1 0 1 6
11 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 0 1 6
12 Paraestra Hachioji 0 2 0 6
13 X-treme Ebina 0 1 3 6
14 Strapple Ibaraki 1 0 0 5
15 Infight Japan 1 0 0 5
16 Paraestra Tb 1 0 0 5
17 Free 0 1 0 3
18 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
19 Paraestra Chiba 0 1 0 3
20 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
21 Visca 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Takumi Imada Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Kaito Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white youth feather
  • 1st Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Shui Ida X-treme Ebina
male white youth light
  • 1st Harumu Hoshino Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Shyunki Nagai Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Koudai Teraji X-treme Ebina
male white youth middle
  • 1st Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Tessyo Naito Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Kojima Taiyo Visca
male white youth medium heavy
  • 1st Ja'meir Hieke Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Tanaka Koutaro Sora Bjj
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Fuuga Kuramoto Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Shyouta Ozaki Bjj Academy Nobushi
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Haruku Setoguchi Paraestra Koiwa
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rob Watanabe Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yusuke Ooyama X-treme Ebina
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Riku Inoue Strapple Ibaraki
  • 2nd Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra Koiwa
male white junior teen middle
  • 1st Hibiki Misumi Rb Academy
  • 2nd Dillon Kelbaugh Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Reiji Uchida Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 2nd Miguel Fontanilla Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Reku Setoguchi Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Koushi Kawazu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gabriel Nishioka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy
male white teen heavy
  • 1st Felipe Maetoku Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Gavin Kelbaugh Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st Ryuon Iju Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Taketo Koma Paraestra Hachioji
male orange teen light
  • 1st Raphael Gomez Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Takahashi Isaias Free
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Satoshi Yamazaki Free
  • 2nd Toshiya Mukaide Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 3rd Toshiaki Takeuchi Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Takuma Nishida Pato Studio
  • 2nd Fujitani Shigeharu Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Shogo Ogasawara Ohara Bros.gym
male white adult feather
  • 1st Emilio Acevedo Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Yasuhiro Ando Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 3rd Takehiro Ishii Paraestra Chiba
male white adult light
  • 1st Brent Bowes Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
  • 2nd Shinji Kaneda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Ogasawara Yuki Sora Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Araki Toshihara Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 2nd Yuto Ojima Newaza World Chiyoda
  • 3rd Britt Odom Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shibata Yusuke Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Ryan Mati Free
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st * Arnaldo Nishizaka Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Katano Masahito Sdc
  • 2nd Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Araki Toshihara Nrcd Newaza Club
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Bruno Shiozaki Checkmat Japan
  • 3rd Erick Meneghin Checkmat Japan
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Shoma Koyama Yao Bjj
  • 3rd Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem
male blue adult light
  • 1st Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kentaro Kuwata Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yuto Yanai Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Luca Bellotti Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Yuki Kataoka Axis Ichinomiya
  • 3rd Terence Barber Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuusaku Fujisawa Koganei Jj Club-pgn Higashi Yamato
  • 3rd Arnaldo Cano Infight Japan
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st * Thor Schaefer Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Takayuki Seki Axis Ichinomiya
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Keito Oyanagi Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem
male purple adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroyuki Tokuyama Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Yu Hasebe Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Hattori Kichiya Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Takahashi Takuya Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Takeura Masaki Nex
  • 2nd Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
male purple adult light
  • 1st Takahiro Kimura Axis Chiba
  • 2nd Oi Akihiko Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Yongwoo Kim Team Roots Korea
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Takuro Tachi Nexusense
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Lucas Hirosawa Infight Japan
  • 3rd Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Norio Shibayama Paraestra Ikebukuro
male brown adult light
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 2nd Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Yusuke Yamawaki Nex
male white master rooster
  • 1st Ueno Kei Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 2nd Masaru Takemoto Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white master light feather
  • 1st Ryohey Endo De La Riva Japan
  • 2nd Shun Nakamura Isshin Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male white master feather
  • 1st Takishima Shunsuke Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Muscutt Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Raphael Alazard Carpe Diem
male white master middle
  • 1st Takuya Akiyama Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
  • 2nd Yota Nakasu Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Sakamaki Kyousuke Sdc
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yota Nakasu Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Daniel Muscutt Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Hirotaro Ota Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Atsushi Hirose Strapple Ibaraki
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Muneyuki Iio Strapple Max-gym Numazu
  • 2nd Hiroki Kitaura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe Diem
male blue master feather
  • 1st Masaya Wakiyama Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Akiyoshi Maruyama Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Eunchang Choi Atos Korea
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Kei Tateno Wizard Mma Gym
  • 2nd Yamashita Fumiya Nrcd Newaza Club
  • 3rd Richard Pilarca Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Eunchang Choi Atos Korea
  • 3rd Junichi Sato Newaza World Gt-base
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Yu Morioka Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Frank Perry Ohana Bjj Misawa / Triton Fight Center Japan
male purple master feather
  • 1st Takano Atsuhiro Free
  • 2nd Taiju Tsuji Shrapnel Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Masao Nakatani Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple master medium heavy
  • 1st Teru Goto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Teru Goto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
  • 3rd Takanori Kaito Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master feather
  • 1st Taiji Konno Rb Academy
  • 2nd Rintaro Ishige Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Tomokatsu Kanuka X-treme Ebina
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Shuhei Akeo Bungelingbay
  • 2nd Hiroshi Kouda Wizard Mma Gym
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Takayuki Saito Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 2nd Kimikazu Kanemitsu Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Kouichi Inomata Pogona Club Gym Paixao
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kouji Goriyasu Rjj
  • 2nd Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 3rd Takuya Hosokawa Rb Academy
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Yukihiro Kamiya Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hirokazu Nega Rjj
  • 3rd Koichiro Matsumoto Natural 9
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Masashi Ito K-taro Dojo
  • 2nd Satoshi Matsuzaki Newaza World Gt-base
  • 3rd Masahide Yoshida Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Keita Shimizu Unplugged Kokubunji
  • 2nd Ujiie Kazushige Tribe Tokyo Mma
male white senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daisuke Yamada Gracie Barra Shizuoka Fuji
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kiyomu Urasawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Keita Shimizu Unplugged Kokubunji
male blue senior 1 rooster
  • 1st Yuji Kakizawa Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 2nd Yoshiki Denda Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Asahiko Yoshihira Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Hideki Machida Lotus Setagaya
  • 3rd Shigeru Naruse Newaza World Shinagawa
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Mao Sato Sendai Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Hayashi Kimihiko De La Riva Japan
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Nakada Youhei Amami Bjj Club
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Asahiko Yoshihira Newaza World Koedo
  • 3rd Ryo Tanaka Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Koutaku Kawazu Carpe Diem
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kojima Kensaku Visca
  • 2nd Keita Hinohara U Jitsu
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Nobuhiro Kawamura Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Satoshi Takamura Strapple Ibaraki
  • 3rd Inoue Jun Paraestra Kasai
male white senior 2 feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Fukushima Bungelingbay
  • 2nd Kondou Takaaki Wizard Mma Gym
  • 3rd Yoshifumi Asa Lotus Setagaya
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Daitetsu Sato Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Yuuichi Takemoto Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 2 middle
  • 1st Daisuke Morita Rjj
  • 2nd Takashi Watanabe Tribe Tokyo Mma
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Daitetsu Sato Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Takashi Watanabe Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 3rd Inoue Jun Paraestra Kasai
male blue senior 2 feather
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Eizo Niiyama Team Robert
  • 3rd Hiroshi Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
male purple senior 2 rooster
  • 1st Hiromasa Ishii Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Hirotsugu Yoshida Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club Akabane
  • 3rd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male purple senior 2 feather
  • 1st Sugawara Keiki Team Robert
  • 2nd Itou Takanobu Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple senior 2 light
  • 1st Yazama Keizo Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Takatoshi Sasaki Newaza World Koedo
  • 2nd Yazama Keizo Suzuki Dojo Jiu Jitsu Club
male brown senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Jun Sugiyama Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Michitaka Kuroda Yoyogi Forest Jiu-jitsu Club
male white senior 3 light feather
  • 1st Kazuyuki Endo Sora Bjj
  • 2nd Terunobu Aono Paraestra Kawasaki
male white senior 3 feather
  • 1st Hideaki Ebihara Tribe Tokyo Mma
  • 2nd Hideo Kurosawa Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white senior 3 light
  • 1st Atsuhiko Shiraishi Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Shigeaki Tsukamoto Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Hisashi Iida Wizard Mma Gym
male white senior 3 open weight
  • 1st Atsuhiko Shiraishi Pogona Club Gym
  • 2nd Hideaki Ebihara Tribe Tokyo Mma
male blue senior 3 middle
  • 1st Yutaka Horiuchi Strapple Shinyurigaoka
  • 2nd Hirosi Machii Rjj
female grey youth light
  • 1st Adele Boussand Carpe Diem
female white junior teen middle
  • 1st Mya Kersey Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi
female grey junior teen super heavy
  • 1st Kobayashi Kizuna Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Sara Ida X-treme Ebina
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Hasegawa Kokoro Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
  • 2nd Mori Sakura Axis Yokohama
  • 3rd Noriko Nakadaira Hishoujuku
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Shimizu Mikiko T-blood
female white adult light
  • 1st Chieko Hosoya Paraestra Hachioji
  • 2nd Sarah Mccann Purebred Omiya
  • 3rd Kasia Malinowska Miburo
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Tamayo Okamoto Amami Bjj Club
  • 2nd Kasia Malinowska Miburo
  • 3rd Noriko Nakadaira Hishoujuku
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Mitomo Moriwaki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yuriko Naito Sora Bjj
  • 3rd Tomoko Inoue Strapple Ibaraki
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Shizuka Nakamura Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Ma Katrina Yoshida Axis
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Shizuka Nakamura Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We