DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Event Results

male white mighty mite light
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Muta Renjyu Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Masato Takeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Suzuki Nakayama Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Kawanishi Towa Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Retsu Matsunaga T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Tashiro Ryugo Paraestra kitakyushu
male white pee wee light
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kawazoe Genki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kai Sora Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Tanaka Manato Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey pee wee heavy
  • 1st Umeda Manpei Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yoshimura Yuu Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Toyooka Ryuuto Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Shuya Ono Axis fukuoka
male white junior medium heavy
  • 1st Rei Nisimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Hamabe Hirohito Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey junior feather
  • 1st Ousuke Kimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Nishiyama Kousei Paraestra kitakyushu
male grey junior middle
  • 1st Kazumi Siragaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Iwaguchi Kouki Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Shota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kousuke Iwata Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ryota Yamada Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ishimatsu Takashi Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Yutaro Shiraishi Teppo ebi
  • 3rd Yamasaki Takuya Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Okamoto Shun Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Kato Syoji J.j.j
  • 3rd Iwaguchi Daiki Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kiyonari Syuji Ryo group
male white adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Daichi Kimura Shisui jiu jistu
  • 3rd Kazuki Yamazaki Tsukui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Shun Hayashida Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male white adult light
  • 1st Kenshi Yamashita Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ishida Masahiro Free
  • 3rd Kishigami Gou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Mizumoto Kenji Paraestra kumamoto
male white adult middle
  • 1st Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 3rd Tadamatsu Shinji Free
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Enokida Kazuto Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hashimoto Koichi Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Hiroki Takeda Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Thomas Kornfeld Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Shogo Saito J.j.j
  • 2nd Ikariyama Kazunobu Amami bjj club
  • 3rd Tashiro Youhei Free
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shogo Saito J.j.j
  • 3rd Kouhei Yamaguchi Shisui jiu jistu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred redips
  • 2nd Kawagoe Masaki Buffalo jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshimichi Iwakuma Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Takeshi Yano Dragons den
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Singo Mitsumata Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Tmoro Ide Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Shintarou Yamada Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Fumio Shibata Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Hiroaki Okinaga Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Uchida Kunihiko Dragons den
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shoota Ishimatsu Newaza world higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Yamamoto Hideki Bohemians
  • 3rd Isikake Tomoyoshi T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yusuke Harada Newaza world higashikyusyu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Ardian Preteni Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Ryuichi Sakamoto Newaza world higashikyusyu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kyohei Wakimoto Shisui jiu jistu
  • 2nd Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Masahiko Umeda Arinaga dojo
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yoshimura Takahito T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Keita Nomoto Estrela jiu jitsu gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Takanori Tokugawa Purebred fukuoka
  • 2nd Kyohei Wakimoto Shisui jiu jistu
  • 3rd Jim Eriksson Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Ardian Preteni Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Ayumi Okoba Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Yoshinori Ichimoto Area nagasaki
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Ishimure Jin Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Kosuke Ooba Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Izumi Kotaro Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male purple adult light
  • 1st Kawasaki Kohsuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Wakimaru Koukiti Axis fukuoka
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Filip Petric√£ Paraestra hakata
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Ishimure Jin Newaza world sakurajima
  • 3rd Izumi Kotaro Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kawasaki Kohsuke Flex jiu-jitsu academy
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Yasuyoshi iwamoto Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Sekine Hideki Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Sekine Hideki Bull-terrier bon-sai
  • 2nd Masafumi Takahashi Axis fukuoka
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra kitakyushu
  • 3rd Dean Reynolds Paraestra kitakyushu
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Yousuke Takagame Paraestra kumamoto
  • 3rd Yusuke Kitagawa Newaza world nakakyusyu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm fight japan
  • 2nd Yuta Nakamura T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yousuke Takagame Paraestra kumamoto
male white master rooster
  • 1st Toshiaki Uchiyama Free
  • 2nd Naoyoshi Hirose Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Yuuichi Maeda Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kigami Yosuke Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
male white master light
  • 1st Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Min Kimu Shisui jiu jistu
  • 3rd Norihito Mizumori Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Minamihata Eitarou Buffalo jiu-jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Ohama Kenichi Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
  • 2nd Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra hakata
  • 2nd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Toshiaki Uchiyama Free
  • 3rd Saruwatari Takashi J.j.j
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Ryouhei Kato Area nagasaki
  • 2nd Hiromi Ikawa Flex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Kinnou Hirokazu Teppo ebi
  • 3rd Koji Shigemizu Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
male blue master light
  • 1st Masaki Sugimoto Area nagasaki
  • 2nd Yohei Yamada Dragons den
  • 3rd Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco jiu-jitsu academy
male blue master middle
  • 1st Kenta Fujiyama Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j shimonoseki
  • 3rd Kenji Nishioka Newaza world nakakyusyu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Koichiro Orita Volcano jiu jitsu and mma
  • 2nd Shigeta Yoji Newaza world suounagato
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Kenta Fujiyama Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Tsujihara Kimitomi Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu
  • 3rd Koichiro Orita Volcano jiu jitsu and mma
  • 3rd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j shimonoseki
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hidenori Masuno Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Kamisaka Area nagasaki
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Nobuaki Nagai Alive
  • 2nd Hidenori Masuno Shisui jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Yosuke Nakamura Dragons den
  • 2nd Nobuo Takenaka Team legnum
  • 3rd Katsunori Iwakiri Paraestra hakata
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hideyasu Ooiso Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kinoshita Itaru Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Hideki Nishimura Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Nakamura Masahiro Trust jiu jitsu academy kagoshima
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yutaka Shinoda Wajutsu keisyukai nagayodojo
  • 2nd Akira Yamane Paraestra hakata
  • 3rd Mitsuyoshi Takeshita Miburo
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroaki Oonishi Axis fukuoka
  • 2nd Kinoshita Itaru Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Akihiro Oyama Paraestra kumamoto
  • 3rd Mitsuyoshi Takeshita Miburo
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Tsujihara Kimitomi Nakayoshi kakuto kyoshitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Ikeda Free
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Nobuaki Nagai Alive
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra hakata
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Hikaru Uratsu Grast
female yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Fujimura Siena Tk training center
  • 2nd Yuri Kawazoe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female yellow junior rooster
  • 2nd Yuna Watanabe Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white teen middle
  • 1st Yui Siragaki Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Mika Arakawa Area nagasaki
  • 2nd Juliet Kim Suita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Nozomi Dai T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Yasuko Harada T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Juliet Kim Suita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Mika Arakawa Area nagasaki
  • 3rd Nozomi Dai T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Fujikawa Erika Akasaki dojo a-spirit
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shiori Takeshita Dragons den
  • 2nd Fujimura Junko Tk training center
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto jiu jitsu academy
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Yukie Toriyama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Akiko Sakurai Dragons den
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Shiori Takeshita Dragons den
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza world nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Yukie Toriyama Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Akiko Sakurai Dragons den
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yayoi Hatta T-rex jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Mayumi Kai Newaza world higashikyusyu