DUMAU SOUTH JAPAN OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2013

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Axis Fukuoka 8 2 4 82
2 Paraestra Hakata 6 5 1 61
3 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 4 4 3 51
4 Area Nagasaki 3 4 1 40
5 Dragons Den 3 1 4 34
6 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 2 3 2 29
7 Newaza World Higashikyusyu 2 2 1 25
8 Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 3 4 22
9 Shisui Jiu Jistu 1 3 1 19
10 Alive 2 0 0 18
11 Damm Fight Japan 2 0 0 18
12 Bull-terrier Bon-sai 2 0 0 18
13 Free 1 2 3 18
14 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 1 5 17
15 Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy 0 4 3 15
16 J.j.j 1 1 2 14
17 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 1 0 4 13
18 Suita Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
19 Shisui Jiu Jitsu 1 1 0 12
20 Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu 1 1 0 12
21 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 2 11
22 Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy 1 0 2 11
23 Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma 1 0 1 10
24 Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo 1 0 0 9
25 Purebred Fukuoka 1 0 0 9
26 Arinaga Dojo 1 0 0 9
27 Purebred Redips 1 0 0 9
28 Newaza World Nakakyusyu 0 2 2 8
29 Newaza World Sakurajima 0 2 1 7
30 Paraestra Kitakyushu 0 1 3 6
31 Paraestra Kumamoto 0 1 3 6
32 Amami Bjj Club 0 1 1 4
33 Tk Training Center 0 1 0 3
34 Team Legnum 0 1 0 3
35 Newaza World Suounagato 0 1 0 3
36 Bohemians 0 1 0 3
37 J.j.j Shimonoseki 0 0 2 2
38 Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym 0 0 2 2
39 Teppo Ebi 0 0 2 2
40 Miburo 0 0 2 2
41 Grast 1 0 1 1
42 Tsukui Jiu Jitsu 0 0 1 1
43 Ryo Group 0 0 1 1
44 Akasaki Dojo A-spirit 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 9 6 2 98
2 Paraestra Kitakyushu 1 4 3 24
3 Buffalo Jiu-jitsu 1 1 0 12
4 Tk Training Center 1 0 0 9
5 Axis Fukuoka 0 1 0 3
6 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima 0 1 0 3
7 T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white mighty mite light
  • 1st Shidou Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Muta Renjyu Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white pee wee rooster
  • 1st Masato Takeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Suzuki Nakayama Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yukito Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white pee wee feather
  • 1st Kawanishi Towa Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kenta Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Retsu Matsunaga T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tashiro Ryugo Paraestra Kitakyushu
male white pee wee light
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kawazoe Genki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kai Sora Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Tanaka Manato Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey pee wee heavy
  • 1st Umeda Manpei Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 2nd Yoshimura Yuu Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white junior light feather
  • 1st Toyooka Ryuuto Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Shuya Ono Axis Fukuoka
male white junior medium heavy
  • 1st Rei Nisimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Hamabe Hirohito Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey junior feather
  • 1st Ousuke Kimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Nishiyama Kousei Paraestra Kitakyushu
male grey junior middle
  • 1st Kazumi Siragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Iwaguchi Kouki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Shota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male yellow junior middle
  • 1st Daiki Itou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kousuke Iwata Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Ryota Yamada Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ishimatsu Takashi Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Yutaro Shiraishi Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Yamasaki Takuya Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Okamoto Shun Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Kato Syoji J.j.j
  • 3rd Iwaguchi Daiki Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Kiyonari Syuji Ryo Group
male white adult feather
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Daichi Kimura Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Kazuki Yamazaki Tsukui Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Shun Hayashida Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
male white adult light
  • 1st Kenshi Yamashita Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ishida Masahiro Free
  • 3rd Kishigami Gou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Mizumoto Kenji Paraestra Kumamoto
male white adult middle
  • 1st Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kei Yoshimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Hisatoshi Sakazaki Grast
  • 3rd Tadamatsu Shinji Free
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Enokida Kazuto Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hashimoto Koichi Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Hiroki Takeda Amami Bjj Club
  • 3rd Thomas Kornfeld Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Shogo Saito J.j.j
  • 2nd Ikariyama Kazunobu Amami Bjj Club
  • 3rd Tashiro Youhei Free
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Shiryu Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Tetsuhiko Nakatake Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Shogo Saito J.j.j
  • 3rd Kouhei Yamaguchi Shisui Jiu Jistu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Takamatsu Yoshitaka Purebred Redips
  • 2nd Kawagoe Masaki Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshimichi Iwakuma Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Takeshi Yano Dragons Den
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Singo Mitsumata Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Tmoro Ide Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Kouki Umeda Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Shintarou Yamada Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Fumio Shibata Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Hiroaki Okinaga Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Tatsuhiro Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Uchida Kunihiko Dragons Den
male blue adult light
  • 1st Shoota Ishimatsu Newaza World Higashikyusyu
  • 2nd Yamamoto Hideki Bohemians
  • 3rd Isikake Tomoyoshi T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yusuke Harada Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Ardian Preteni Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Ryuichi Sakamoto Newaza World Higashikyusyu
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Kyohei Wakimoto Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 2nd Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Masahiko Umeda Arinaga Dojo
  • 2nd Kanamaru Daisuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yoshimura Takahito T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Keita Nomoto Estrela Jiu Jitsu Gym
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Takanori Tokugawa Purebred Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kyohei Wakimoto Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Jim Eriksson Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Ardian Preteni Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Ayumi Okoba Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Yoshinori Ichimoto Area Nagasaki
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Ishimure Jin Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Kosuke Ooba Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Izumi Kotaro Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male purple adult light
  • 1st Kawasaki Kohsuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Wakimaru Koukiti Axis Fukuoka
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Filip Petric√£ Paraestra Hakata
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Keishirou Furukawa Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Ishimure Jin Newaza World Sakurajima
  • 3rd Izumi Kotaro Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kawasaki Kohsuke Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Yasushi Kosuzu Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Yasuyoshi Iwamoto Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kengo Ikuta Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
male brown adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Sekine Hideki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra Kitakyushu
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Sekine Hideki Bull-terrier Bon-sai
  • 2nd Masafumi Takahashi Axis Fukuoka
  • 3rd Nishimoto Kenji Paraestra Kitakyushu
  • 3rd Dean Reynolds Paraestra Kitakyushu
male black adult feather
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Yousuke Takagame Paraestra Kumamoto
  • 3rd Yusuke Kitagawa Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male black adult open weight
  • 1st Ichitaro Tsukada Damm Fight Japan
  • 2nd Yuta Nakamura T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Taiju Sasaki Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yousuke Takagame Paraestra Kumamoto
male white master rooster
  • 1st Toshiaki Uchiyama Free
  • 2nd Naoyoshi Hirose Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Yuuichi Maeda Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kigami Yosuke Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master light
  • 1st Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Min Kimu Shisui Jiu Jistu
  • 3rd Norihito Mizumori Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Minamihata Eitarou Buffalo Jiu-jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Ohama Kenichi Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
  • 2nd Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white master open weight
  • 1st Sigeyasu Akiyama Paraestra Hakata
  • 2nd Kazutoshi Aoyama Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Toshiaki Uchiyama Free
  • 3rd Saruwatari Takashi J.j.j
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Ryouhei Kato Area Nagasaki
  • 2nd Hiromi Ikawa Flex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Kinnou Hirokazu Teppo Ebi
  • 3rd Koji Shigemizu Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
male blue master light
  • 1st Masaki Sugimoto Area Nagasaki
  • 2nd Yohei Yamada Dragons Den
  • 3rd Shigefumi Matsunaga Grasco Jiu-jitsu Academy
male blue master middle
  • 1st Kenta Fujiyama Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kiyokazu Yamamoto Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
  • 3rd Kenji Nishioka Newaza World Nakakyusyu
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st Koichiro Orita Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
  • 2nd Shigeta Yoji Newaza World Suounagato
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Kenta Fujiyama Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Tsujihara Kimitomi Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
  • 3rd Koichiro Orita Volcano Jiu Jitsu And Mma
  • 3rd Fukuda Ryo J.j.j Shimonoseki
male purple master feather
  • 1st Hidenori Masuno Shisui Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Kamisaka Area Nagasaki
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Nobuaki Nagai Alive
  • 2nd Hidenori Masuno Shisui Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yoshihiro Watanabe Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
male brown master light feather
  • 1st Yosuke Nakamura Dragons Den
  • 2nd Nobuo Takenaka Team Legnum
  • 3rd Katsunori Iwakiri Paraestra Hakata
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Hideyasu Ooiso Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kinoshita Itaru Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Hideki Nishimura Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Nakamura Masahiro Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Kagoshima
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yutaka Shinoda Wajutsu Keisyukai Nagayodojo
  • 2nd Akira Yamane Paraestra Hakata
  • 3rd Mitsuyoshi Takeshita Miburo
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Hiroaki Oonishi Axis Fukuoka
  • 2nd Kinoshita Itaru Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Akihiro Oyama Paraestra Kumamoto
  • 3rd Mitsuyoshi Takeshita Miburo
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Tsujihara Kimitomi Nakayoshi Kakuto Kyoshitsu
  • 2nd Makoto Ikeda Free
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st Nobuaki Nagai Alive
  • 2nd Takayuki Imamura Paraestra Hakata
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Hikaru Uratsu Grast
female yellow pee wee feather
  • 1st Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Yuri Kawazoe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female yellow junior rooster
  • 2nd Yuna Watanabe Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female white teen middle
  • 1st Yui Siragaki Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Mika Morishita Area Nagasaki
  • 2nd Juliet Kim Suita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Nozomi Dai T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Yasuko Harada T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Juliet Kim Suita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Mika Morishita Area Nagasaki
  • 3rd Nozomi Dai T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Fujikawa Erika Akasaki Dojo A-spirit
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Shiori Takeshita Dragons Den
  • 2nd Fujimura Junko Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Yamada Akemi Iwamoto Jiu Jitsu Academy
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Yukie Toriyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Akiko Sakurai Dragons Den
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Shiori Takeshita Dragons Den
  • 2nd Chihiro Matsudome Newaza World Nakakyusyu
  • 3rd Yukie Toriyama Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 3rd Akiko Sakurai Dragons Den
female purple adult open weight
  • 1st Yayoi Hatta T-rex Jiu-jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Mayumi Kai Newaza World Higashikyusyu