ASJJF - DUMAU TOKYO JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 8 1 5 48
2 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 6 5 0 45
3 Carpe Diem 4 4 3 35
4 Rulbjj 3 4 2 29
5 Impacto Japan B.j.j 4 2 2 28
6 Paraestra Kichijoji 4 2 0 26
7 Rjj 2 5 0 25
8 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 3 3 0 24
9 Rodeo Style Gym 1 4 2 19
10 Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan 2 2 1 17
11 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 1 3 3 17
12 Pato Studio 2 1 0 13
13 Itadaki Jiu Jitsu 2 0 1 11
14 Paraestra Tb 1 2 0 11
15 Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We 0 3 1 10
16 Oota Dojo 1 1 0 8
17 Strapple Ohana 1 1 0 8
18 Brave Heart 1 0 1 6
19 Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club 1 0 1 6
20 Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama 1 0 1 6
21 Strapple Setagaya 1 0 1 6
22 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 1 0 1 6
23 Soujiukai Sendai 0 2 0 6
24 Lotus Setagaya 1 0 0 5
25 Newaza World Shinagawa 1 0 0 5
26 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
27 Axis 1 0 0 5
28 Paraestra Koga 1 0 0 5
29 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
30 Toikatsu Dojo 1 0 0 5
31 Dobuita 1 0 0 5
32 Team Legnum 1 0 0 5
33 Endure Bjj 0 1 1 4
34 Axis Ichinomiya 0 1 1 4
35 Nova Uniao 0 1 0 3
36 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 0 1 0 3
37 Axis Yokohama 0 1 0 3
38 Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 0 1 0 3
39 Newaza World 0 1 0 3
40 Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 1 0 3
41 Paraestra Shibuya 0 1 0 3
42 Nova Uniao Japan 0 1 0 3
43 Aka Thailand 0 1 0 3
44 Paraestra Ikebukuro 0 1 0 3
45 Paraestra Hachioji 0 0 2 2
46 Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club 0 0 1 1
47 Soujiukai Iwate 0 0 1 1
48 X-treme Ebina 0 0 1 1
49 Newaza World Chiyoda 0 0 1 1
50 Yao Bjj 0 0 1 1
51 Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha 0 0 1 1
52 Mach Dojo 0 0 1 1
53 C C T 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Infight Japan 6 4 1 43
2 Paraestra Chiba 4 4 3 35
3 Carpe Diem 2 7 1 32
4 X-treme Ebina 3 3 2 26
5 Paraestra Koga 2 3 2 21
6 Rulbjj 4 0 0 20
7 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 2 2 0 16
8 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 2 1 0 13
9 Nova Uniao 2 0 2 12
10 Nova Uniao Japan 2 0 0 10
11 Bjj Academy Nobushi 0 3 1 10
12 Gracie Gym Fujinomiya 1 1 0 8
13 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 2 2 8
14 Uprising Jiu Jitsu 0 2 1 7
15 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 1 0 1 6
16 Pato Studio 1 0 1 6
17 Rb Academy 1 0 0 5
18 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 0 3
19 Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy 0 0 1 1
20 Sora Bjj 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Haruyuki Shiraishi Infight Japan
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Takuma Kawamura Pato Studio
  • 2nd Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Dan Shirota Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Zion Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Sora Kaneko Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Kaito Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white youth feather
  • 1st Ryoma Yamamoto X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Eita Mitsui Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Ryo Ito Sora Bjj
male white youth light
  • 1st Joe Shirota Nova Uniao Japan
  • 2nd Adele Boussand Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Shui Ida X-treme Ebina
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Masaro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina
male grey youth light
  • 1st Sayuri Omura Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ouka Aoki Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yusuke Mukai Paraestra Chiba
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Shyunki Nagai Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Kengo Kawamura Pato Studio
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Norie Ruiz Infight Japan
male white pre teen feather
  • 1st Ricardo Miyasato Infight Japan
  • 2nd Gaia Ando Paraestra Koga
  • 3rd Willian Umezaki Miahara Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Agnes Fukuoka Infight Japan
  • 2nd Fuuga Kuramoto Paraestra Hachioji
  • 3rd Souichiro Hirooka Bjj Academy Nobushi
male white pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Guilherme Santos Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sara Ida X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Keidi Gabriel Sakai Infight Japan
male grey pre teen feather
  • 1st Shimizu Kaisei Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Yuuki Ootsu Paraestra Koga
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Rito Ueki Infight Japan
  • 3rd Tomoki Ohno Carpe Diem
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Kazuki Naito X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Rei Sugaya Paraestra Koga
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra Chiba
male yellow pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Eric Kaminishi Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Yuuri Chiku Paraestra Koga
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male grey junior teen light
  • 1st Kaito Uehara Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 2nd Mario Ikeda Carpe Diem
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Ryuki Nakano Rb Academy
  • 2nd Kaz Enderle Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Ayatou Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuto Sugiyama Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Beatriz Kina Nova Uniao
male grey junior teen heavy
  • 1st Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Kenjii Kawano Infight Japan
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Ikumi Karashima Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Reiji Uchida Bjj Academy Nobushi
  • 3rd Koushi Kawazu Tri-force Jiu-jitsu Academy
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Oji Matsumura X-treme Ebina
  • 3rd Kouta Akiba Paraestra Koga
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Keito Yamada Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Kuji Yasuda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Tooki Iso Paraestra Chiba
male white teen middle
  • 1st Noa Fabrot Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Ariel Reyes Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 3rd Ian Takeuchi Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male yellow teen light
  • 1st Daniel Fujita Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Tsuruya Rei Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Gabriel Kawamura Nova Uniao
male yellow teen medium heavy
  • 1st Rafael Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Eduardo Kenji Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Sho Sekizawa Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd David Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Masao Kanashiro Infight Japan
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo Style Gym
  • 2nd Lucas Barboza Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight Japan
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Jonathan King Uprising Jiu Jitsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Phillip Aguena Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Takeshi Sanchez Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Gustavo Destro Infight Japan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Naoya Kurematsu Pato Studio
  • 2nd Renan Yamashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Atsuyoshi Hayasaka Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult feather
  • 1st Takeru Ishihara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Sasaki Jordan Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Kenjy Toyama Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male white adult light
  • 1st Hiroyoshi Tateishi Dobuita
  • 2nd Jun Shirota Nova Uniao Japan
  • 3rd Kota Yamaguchi Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult middle
  • 1st Devon Simmons Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
  • 2nd Lucas Ozawa Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 3rd Paulo Kiriyama Infight Japan
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Christian Sosich Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Collin Eddington Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Judson Jones Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Joseph Neff Rodeo Style Gym
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Tanaka Taisei Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Ricardo Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 3rd Joseph Neff Rodeo Style Gym
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Pedro Nemoto Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kazuma Nishiya Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 3rd Otsuka Yuma Yao Bjj
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Yosuke Sekiguchi Infight Japan
  • 2nd Yuutarou Matsukawa Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
  • 3rd Masaki Koda Endure Bjj
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Fabio Harada Infight Japan
  • 2nd Hisao Nakane Rjj
male blue adult light
  • 1st Juntaro Ushiku Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Thiago Tosawa Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 3rd Yuuki Kanazawa X-treme Ebina
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Caio Saiki Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Yuki Kataoka Axis Ichinomiya
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Douglas Torres Infight Japan
  • 2nd Ryota Kudo Carpe Diem
male blue adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Kenta Kido Newaza World Chiyoda
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Vinicius Bruto Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yu Murakami Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Yuto Yanai Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Baba Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Kensuke Ofuji Brave Heart
male purple adult light
  • 1st Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Dustin Stanley Endure Bjj
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Kouhei Tokeshi Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 3rd Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai Iwate
male purple adult super heavy
  • 1st * Joshua Robison Rodeo Style Gym
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Keviim Kimuura Infight Japan
  • 2nd Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 3rd Syuuya Kamikubo Itadaki Jiu Jitsu
male brown adult light feather
  • 1st Kazuto Hamasaki Lotus Setagaya
  • 2nd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown adult medium heavy
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Manabu Nogut Minami Kawachi Jiu-jitsu Club
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Thomas Mietz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Goto Takuma Soujiukai Sendai
  • 3rd Bruno Ishi Impacto Japan B.j.j
male white master feather
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Yabu Abu Willian Infight Japan
  • 3rd Hara Masakazu Strapple Setagaya
male white master open weight
  • 1st Rubens Sanpei Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
  • 2nd Shuhei Kato Reversal Gym Shinjuku Me We
  • 3rd Joshua Eddy Hiro Brazilian Jiu-jitsu Academy Yokohama
male blue master rooster
  • 1st Hiroki Takahashi Brave Heart
  • 2nd Masato Ando Paraestra Shibuya
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Yamaguchi Yukiya Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Ryutaro Hatano Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Shimura Kei Reversal Gym Tachikawa Alpha
male blue master feather
  • 1st Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club
  • 2nd Shinji Shimizu Rjj
  • 3rd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue master middle
  • 1st Misawa Koji Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Masayuki Maeda Axis Yokohama
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Misawa Koji Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 3rd Ryouma Satou Liberta Jiu Jitsu Club
male purple master feather
  • 1st Takashi Sugimoto Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Osamu Iwata Strapple Ohana
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Imaizumi Takashi Paraestra Kichijoji
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kohei Sato Pato Studio
  • 2nd Mitsukuri Yuya Paraestra Ikebukuro
  • 3rd Lorenzo Buosi Carpe Diem
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Stephane Boussand Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Hirokazu Nega Rjj
  • 3rd Atsushi Terao C C T
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Seth Sarrett Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kohei Sato Pato Studio
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kouji Koyasu Rjj
  • 2nd Motohiro Kubo Newaza World
  • 3rd Kiyotoshi Aoyama Carpe Diem
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Falc√£o Silva Rulbjj
  • 2nd Toshimitsu Takeuchi Rodeo Style Gym
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Jason Flanders Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Fernando Uyeki Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Fernando Uyeki Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male purple senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Kento Komoto Strapple Ohana
  • 2nd Yusuke Morishita Nova Uniao
male black senior 1 middle
  • 1st Yuji Okamoto Rjj
  • 2nd Rodrigo Takemoto Rulbjj
  • 3rd Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
male black senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Ferrid Kheder Carpe Diem
male black senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Takashi Hashimoto Paraestra Kichijoji
  • 2nd Yuji Okamoto Rjj
  • 3rd Ferrid Kheder Carpe Diem
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Jun Inoue Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Kimio Iso Mach Dojo
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Gerald Fabrot Strapple Setagaya
  • 2nd Taichi Nagane Rodeo Style Gym
  • 3rd Teruhito Nagai Axis Ichinomiya
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Judson Jones Uprising Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Daisuke Morita Rjj
  • 3rd Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
male purple senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Hideki Hasegawa Newaza World Shinagawa
  • 2nd Manabu Moronaga Paraestra Tb
male black senior 2 feather
  • 1st Flavio Tashiro Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Alexander Santos Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Eduardo Vidal Rulbjj
female white kindergarten light
  • 1st Hinata Teraji X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Sixtine Boussand Carpe Diem
female grey youth super heavy
  • 1st Rafaela Ayumi Silva Infight Japan
  • 2nd Sari Okiyama Carpe Diem
female grey junior teen light
  • 1st Laisla Yigashira Gracie Gym Fujinomiya
  • 2nd Kaine Watanabe Bjj Academy Nobushi
female yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Ichiha Naito X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Mya Kersey Uprising Jiu Jitsu
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Hamaguch Shiori Team Legnum
  • 2nd Melodie Ghani Aka Thailand
  • 3rd Renata Harumi Silva Infight Japan
female white adult light
  • 1st Robertaa Souza Infight Japan
  • 2nd Katia Duarte Vanguard Jiu Jitsu Japan
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Lauren Eldekvist Axis
  • 2nd Naho Ohmura Inazuma Jiu-jitsu Academy
female blue adult light
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj