NAGANO OPEN JIU JITSU CHAMPIONSHIP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 7 5 2 52
2 Mybjj Team Japan 2 9 6 43
3 Impacto Japan B.j.j 6 1 2 35
4 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3 2 0 21
5 Ogawa Jiu Jitsu 2 3 2 21
6 Rrt 3 3 1 20
7 Gracie Gym Japan 1 4 1 18
8 Toikatsu Dojo 2 0 1 11
9 Gracie Barra Nagano 0 3 1 10
10 Wk Suruga 1 1 0 8
11 Paraestra Joetsu 1 0 1 6
12 Free 1 0 1 6
13 Kjc 1 0 0 5
14 Gracie Barra Yamanashi 1 0 0 5
15 Rocha Jiu Jitsu 0 1 1 4
16 Kussano Team 0 0 1 1
17 Friends Bjj 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tree Rul Bjj 3 0 0 15
2 Mybjj Team Japan 0 2 0 6
3 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 1 0 0 5
4 Kussano Team 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male orange junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Tree Rul Bjj
male orange teen light
  • 1st Eduardo Hokura Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Akira Yano Kussano Team
male white adult feather
  • 1st Jordan Sasaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Raphael Piltz Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Yuusuke Maruyama Gracie Barra Nagano
male white adult light
  • 1st Hironobu Hayashi Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Shin Nishino Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 3rd Rodrigo Yamada Tree Rul Bjj
male white adult middle
  • 1st Henrique Mitiura Gracie Gym Japan
  • 2nd Alex Takumi Ohara Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Daisuke Kuroiwa Toikatsu Dojo
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Hironobu Hayashi Toikatsu Dojo
  • 2nd Jordan Sasaki Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 3rd Anderson Yasuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Danilo Nakai Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Hanaoka Masayuki Gracie Barra Nagano
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Washington Luiz Lazarini Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Rafael Miyazaki Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Washington Luiz Lazarini Mybjj Team Japan
male purple adult middle
  • 2nd Felipe Kitaoka Wk Suruga
  • 3rd Henrique Okada Kussano Team
male purple adult open weight
  • 2nd Alexandre Yoshino Mybjj Team Japan
male blue master feather
  • 1st Chadani Intiraymi Free
  • 2nd Woshington Kochi Gracie Gym Japan
  • 3rd Henrique Junior Friends Bjj
male blue master ultra heavy
  • 1st * Jaime Fukui Rrt
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Jaime Fukui Rrt
  • 2nd Marcio Uezado Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Chadani Intiraymi Free
male purple master light feather
  • 1st Masahito Wachi Gracie Barra Yamanashi
  • 2nd John Lopez Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Ronaldo Miura Mybjj Team Japan
male purple master light
  • 1st Alexandre Yoshino Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Saul Koga Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male purple master open weight
  • 1st Felipe Kitaoka Wk Suruga
  • 2nd Ronaldo Miura Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd John Lopez Mybjj Team Japan
male brown master feather
  • 1st Sugimoto Bandido Paraestra Joetsu
  • 2nd Arley Domingues Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Fabio Lopes Mybjj Team Japan
male brown master light
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luiz Shimura Rrt
  • 3rd Fabio Mitsuko Impacto Japan B.j.j
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Junya Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Japan
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Junya Nakamura Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Arley Domingues Mybjj Team Japan
  • 3rd Carlos Yigashira Gracie Gym Japan
male black master light
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Fábio Mitsuka Mybjj Team Japan
male black master middle
  • 1st Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
  • 2nd Ricardo Yasuda Impacto Japan B.j.j
male black master super heavy
  • 1st Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 2nd Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male black master open weight
  • 1st Rogerio Suto Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Rangel Rodrigues Rrt
  • 3rd Roberto Yokoyama Mybjj Team Japan
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Kenichi Haino Kjc
  • 2nd Naoki Matsuo Gracie Barra Nagano
  • 3rd Alberto Hatano Rrt
male purple senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st Seki Da Silva Katsudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luiz Nakayama Gracie Gym Japan
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Seki Da Silva Katsudi Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Luiz Nakayama Gracie Gym Japan
  • 3rd Sinde Mitsuka Rocha Jiu Jitsu
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto Japan B.j.j
  • 2nd Luiz Shimura Rrt
  • 3rd Sugimoto Bandido Paraestra Joetsu
male black senior 2 medium heavy
  • 1st Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Joao Kauvauti Ogawa Jiu Jitsu
female white kindergarten rooster
  • 1st Ayla Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Bruna Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female grey pre teen middle
  • 1st Marjory Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Brenda Makishi Mybjj Team Japan
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Aline Ruiz Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Dalva Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Tree Rul Bjj
  • 3rd Milena Kaori Tree Rul Bjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Tree Rul Bjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Tree Rul Bjj