ASJJF - DUMAU HIROSHIMA OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2017

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 8 5 4 59
2 Tk Training Center 6 2 4 40
3 Rulbjj 4 4 0 32
4 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 3 2 1 22
5 Gracie Barra 3 1 0 18
6 Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai 2 0 1 11
7 Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue 1 2 0 11
8 Guego Bjj Team 0 3 1 10
9 Houfu Sports Gym 0 3 0 9
10 Newaza World Suounagato 0 2 3 9
11 Aacc 1 0 0 5
12 J.j.j 0 1 0 3
13 Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu 0 1 0 3
14 Paraestra Hiroshima 0 1 0 3
15 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 0 0 2 2
16 Striking Gym Ares 0 0 1 1
17 Free 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Tk Training Center 7 8 5 64
2 Rulbjj 3 1 0 18
3 Seishin Bjj 1 2 0 11
4 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 2 0 0 10
5 Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo 1 1 0 8
6 Destiny Gym 0 2 1 7
7 Fujita Jiu-jitsu 1 0 1 6
8 T.k.esperanza 0 1 0 3
9 Jiusenkan 0 0 1 1

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Isato Iwai Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Gen Kanamori Tk Training Center
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Sora Mihara Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Hirano Uta Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Riri Murakami Tk Training Center
male grey youth light
  • 1st Touma Iwai Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Yugo Nagao Tk Training Center
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Keita Yamashita Seishin Bjj
  • 2nd Rui Yamamoto Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Rintaro Shirogane Tk Training Center
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yuki Takeshita Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Asahi Hatano T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Kengo Nagao Tk Training Center
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Genki Ishida Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroto Nei Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Hiramatsu Rai Destiny Gym
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kouki Nishida Seishin Bjj
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Kyousuke Yamashita Seishin Bjj
  • 3rd Arata Takasima Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Hideyuki Masui Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Egawa Azu Tk Training Center
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Ryoto Nei Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Hiramatsu Sora Destiny Gym
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Yamamoto Maiki Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yuji Fujimoto Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Victor Kunioshi Guego Bjj Team
  • 3rd Shinji Mihara Tk Training Center
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kazushi Izumi Tk Training Center
  • 2nd John Powell Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st * Kazuo Maeno Guego Bjj Team
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st * Jameel Pirrre Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * David Bollenbach Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Jameel Pirrre Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuo Maeno Guego Bjj Team
  • 3rd David Bollenbach Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc
  • 2nd Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j
  • 3rd Yusuke Shirogane Tk Training Center
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Rei Kawaguchi Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 2nd Yamamoto Shuji Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Shinichi Murakami Tk Training Center
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Aoshima Yuuji Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takuya Nakazawa Zendo - Kai Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Kouki Matuoka Free
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
  • 2nd Masanobu Yamanaka Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Teruo Yamamoto Tk Training Center
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keegan Cell Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu Sports Gym
  • 3rd Pedro Laracortes Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Patrick Hinckley Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Patrick Hinckley Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata Newaza Kenkyukai
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Damien Cordova Tk Training Center
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Toshifumi Tou Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Jaks Hosoda Guego Bjj Team
  • 3rd Masao Shimizu Striking Gym Ares
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Toshifumi Tou Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Jaks Hosoda Guego Bjj Team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Egawa Kenji Tk Training Center
  • 3rd Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Chad Shaule Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Chad Shaule Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
  • 3rd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
male white master light
  • 1st Koichi Iwai Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym
male white master middle
  • 1st Takashi Kirihara Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
  • 2nd Jimi A. Banda Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st * Alvin Davis Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Alvin Davis Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu Sports Gym
  • 3rd Jimi A. Banda Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kenneth Thomas Fujita Jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kenneth Thomas Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Koichiro Kuwahara Newaza World Suounagato
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Marcos Martinez Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Martinez Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji Jiu-jitsu Matsue
  • 3rd Yoji Shigeta Newaza World Suounagato
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita Jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra Hiroshima
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Walter Franco Rulbjj
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Manami Nei Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Nanae Masui Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Kizuna Yamada Destiny Gym
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
female yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Fujimura Siena Tk Training Center
  • 2nd Rena Yamamoto Tk Training Center
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 3rd Hamada Asami Newaza World Suounagato
female white adult light
  • 1st * Akiko Ikeda Newaza World Suounagato
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra Nakagawa Ide Dojo
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie Barra
  • 3rd Hamada Asami Newaza World Suounagato
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu