ASJJF - DUMAU HIROSHIMA OPEN JIU JITSU TOURNAMENT 2017

Event Results

male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Ito Kaiji Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Isato Iwai Tk training center
  • 3rd Gen Kanamori Tk training center
male grey youth feather
  • 1st Sora Mihara Tk training center
  • 2nd Hirano Uta Tk training center
  • 3rd Riri Murakami Tk training center
male grey youth light
  • 1st Touma Iwai Tk training center
  • 2nd Yugo Nagao Tk training center
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Keita Yamashita Seishin bjj
  • 2nd Rui Yamamoto Tk training center
  • 3rd Rintaro Shirogane Tk training center
male white pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Yuki Takeshita Tk training center
  • 2nd Asahi Hatano T.k.esperanza
  • 3rd Kengo Nagao Tk training center
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st Genki Ishida Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Hiroto Nei Tk training center
  • 3rd Hiramatsu Rai Destiny gym
male grey junior teen middle
  • 1st Fernando Hashimoto Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kouki Nishida Seishin bjj
male yellow junior teen feather
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Kyousuke Yamashita Seishin bjj
  • 3rd Arata Takasima Fujita jiu-jitsu
male yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Hideyuki Masui Tk training center
  • 3rd Egawa Azu Tk training center
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Ryoto Nei Tk training center
  • 2nd Hiramatsu Sora Destiny gym
male orange teen feather
  • 1st Joh Kaisei Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Yamamoto Maiki Tk training center
  • 3rd Toru Yamashita Jiusenkan
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yuji Fujimoto Tk training center
  • 2nd Victor Kunioshi Guego bjj team
  • 3rd Shinji Mihara Tk training center
male white adult feather
  • 1st Kazushi Izumi Tk training center
  • 2nd John Powell Fujita jiu-jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st * Kazuo Maeno Guego bjj team
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st * Jameel Pirrre Fujita jiu-jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * David Bollenbach Fujita jiu-jitsu
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Jameel Pirrre Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazuo Maeno Guego bjj team
  • 3rd David Bollenbach Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue adult rooster
  • 1st Hiroshi Tsuzuki Aacc
  • 2nd Tomohiko Tamaru J.j.j
  • 3rd Yusuke Shirogane Tk training center
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Rei Kawaguchi Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Yamamoto Shuji Tk training center
  • 3rd Shinichi Murakami Tk training center
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Aoshima Yuuji Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Takuya Nakazawa Zendo - kai jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kouki Matuoka Free
male blue adult light
  • 1st Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata newaza kenkyukai
  • 2nd Masanobu Yamanaka Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Teruo Yamamoto Tk training center
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Keegan Cell Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Tomohide Matsufuji Houfu sports gym
  • 3rd Pedro Laracortes Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Patrick Hinckley Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Igor Tanabe Rulbjj
  • 2nd Patrick Hinckley Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 3rd Kazuma Iwasaki Nogata newaza kenkyukai
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Damien Cordova Tk training center
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue
male purple adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Toshifumi Tou Tk training center
  • 2nd Jaks Hosoda Guego bjj team
  • 3rd Masao Shimizu Striking gym ares
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Toshifumi Tou Tk training center
  • 2nd Koichiro Furuta Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Jaks Hosoda Guego bjj team
male brown adult feather
  • 1st Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Egawa Kenji Tk training center
  • 3rd Masaharu Tanigawa Fujita jiu-jitsu
male brown adult heavy
  • 1st Chad Shaule Gracie barra
  • 2nd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Chad Shaule Gracie barra
  • 2nd Arney Domingues Rulbjj
  • 3rd Junpei Kawasai Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
male white master light
  • 1st Koichi Iwai Tk training center
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym
male white master middle
  • 1st Takashi Kirihara Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue
  • 2nd Jimi A. banda Fujita jiu-jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st * Alvin Davis Fujita jiu-jitsu
male white master open weight
  • 1st Alvin Davis Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yojiro Yamamoto Houfu sports gym
  • 3rd Jimi A. banda Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Kenneth Thomas Fujita jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kenneth Thomas Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Koichiro Kuwahara Newaza world suounagato
male purple senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st Marcos Martinez Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Marcos Martinez Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nobuaki Sonoyama Shoji jiu-jitsu matsue
  • 3rd Yoji Shigeta Newaza world suounagato
male white senior 2 light
  • 1st Ki-ichiro Kawano Fujita jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Kazutaka Okutani Paraestra hiroshima
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Walter Franco Rulbjj
female white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Manami Nei Tk training center
  • 2nd Ayla Franco Rulbjj
female white pre teen middle
  • 1st Nanae Masui Tk training center
  • 2nd Kizuna Yamada Destiny gym
female grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Yuzuha Nishino Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
female yellow junior teen middle
  • 1st Fujimura siena Tk training center
  • 2nd Rena Yamamoto Tk training center
female white adult feather
  • 1st Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
  • 2nd Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 3rd Hamada Asami Newaza world suounagato
female white adult light
  • 1st * Akiko Ikeda Newaza world suounagato
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kanon Ikeda Paraestra nakagawa ide dojo
  • 2nd Ale Takemoto Gracie barra
  • 3rd Hamada Asami Newaza world suounagato
female blue adult light
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st * Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Stéphanie Imamura Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 3rd Dalva Imamura Tree brazilian jiu jitsu