DUMAU JIU JITSU KOREA GRAND PRIX 2016

Event Results

male white juvenile light feather
  • 1st Takmin Jung Gracie barra korea
  • 2nd Seo yune Oh Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Yong ho Lee Gracie barra korea
  • 2nd Doyoun Kim Bujutsu-korea
  • 3rd Hojin Hong K j competition team
male white juvenile light
  • 1st Jungsu Park Grizzly
  • 2nd Jun young Park K j competition team
  • 3rd Kim Ju hyeong K j competition team
male white juvenile middle
  • 1st Cha Minuk Grizzly
  • 2nd Seokhoon Ko Atos korea
  • 3rd Seokmin Choi Team roots korea
male white juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st Yoon Haegune Grizzly
  • 2nd Kim Dongjae Wavebjj
  • 3rd Joo young Baik K j competition team
male white juvenile heavy
  • 1st Jeonggeun An Atos korea
  • 2nd Kanghyun Cho John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Jeon Seoungju Wavebjj
male white juvenile super heavy
  • 1st * Taegyu Yun Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu
male white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Taegyu Yun Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu
  • 2nd Yoon Haegune Grizzly
  • 3rd Jungsu Park Grizzly
male blue juvenile feather
  • 1st * Gunha Park Bujutsu-korea
male blue juvenile light
  • 1st * Taeyoung Hong Gracie barra korea
male blue juvenile medium heavy
  • 1st * Seounghyun Kim Grizzly
male blue juvenile open weight
  • 1st Seounghyun Kim Grizzly
  • 2nd Taeyoung Hong Gracie barra korea
male white adult rooster
  • 1st Kyungmin Lee Atos korea
  • 2nd Jaesung Kim Mu gym
  • 3rd Gyeonghwan Lee Wavebjj
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Eunseok Lee Team roots korea
  • 2nd Jiwoo Kim Team roots korea
  • 3rd Byung kwan Kim K j competition team
male white adult feather
  • 1st Heungkwang Oh Korea bjj
  • 2nd James Andrews Kriskim bjj
  • 3rd Donghyun Lee Techne bjj
male white adult light
  • 1st Yoon tae Kim Checkmat korea
  • 2nd Jonghun Lee Cicero costa team luta shinrim jiu-jutsu
  • 3rd Ki won Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu
male white adult middle
  • 1st Jaehyeon Cha Team g j
  • 2nd Byungseok Lee John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Cho Hyungchul John frankl jiu jitsu
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Won seop Shim New wave nakjitsu
  • 2nd Jongman Moon K j competition team
  • 3rd Hyeonjong Kang Team roots korea
male white adult heavy
  • 1st Yongsang Yu K j competition team
  • 2nd Kim Sung K j competition team
  • 3rd Soohun Ko Team roots korea
male white adult super heavy
  • 1st Yue fong Wu Kaohsiung bjj
  • 2nd Juneyoung Kim K j competition team
  • 3rd Shin Minjun Somissions jiu jitsu
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st Sanghun Park Dong cheon baek san
  • 2nd Jae pil Lee K j competition team
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Byungseok Lee John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yue fong Wu Kaohsiung bjj
  • 3rd Im Uiyong K j competition team
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Jinhyeong Heo Barbosa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hoonmin Kim K j competition team
  • 3rd Jonghwa Park Gile ribeiro korea
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Gun Park K j competition team
  • 2nd Jaehyuk Choi Mu gym
  • 3rd Hyunmin Jnng Dong cheon baek san
male blue adult light
  • 1st Lee Sanghyun Team ywg
  • 2nd Yongsik Yoo K j competition team
  • 3rd Byungwook Yoo Mu gym
male blue adult middle
  • 1st Jungsoo Son Dong cheon baek san
  • 2nd Pil joon Ko John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Cho Heehwan Team h j
male blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Doo hwan Oh K j competition team
  • 2nd Tae young Jeong John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Hyen-woo Choi Ssabi mma
male blue adult heavy
  • 1st Gunha Lim K j competition team
  • 2nd Jaehun Ham Tristone
male blue adult super heavy
  • 1st * Sungjin Cho Shaka gym (jfbjj)
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Doo hwan Oh K j competition team
  • 2nd Dongwon Shin K j competition team
  • 3rd Cho Heehwan Team h j
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Yoohyuk Yim John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Sean Kim K j competition team
male purple adult feather
  • 1st Seung moon Baek Gile ribeiro korea
  • 2nd Lee Eun hyuk Free
  • 3rd Hyeonwoo Han Team roots korea
male purple adult light
  • 1st Doyoung Jeong Atos korea kriskim
  • 2nd Se jun Park John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Andre luiz Martins Free
male purple adult middle
  • 1st Sang il Han K j competition team
  • 2nd Hyeong woo Lee K j competition team
  • 3rd Changyeop Lee Team ywg
male purple adult medium heavy
  • 1st Jo Wonhee Team roots korea
  • 2nd Sunguk Hong John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Sunghoon Jung K j competition team
male purple adult heavy
  • 1st * Jongtae Son Atos korea
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Hyeonwoo Han Team roots korea
  • 2nd Jo Wonhee Team roots korea
  • 3rd Se jun Park John frankl jiu jitsu
male brown adult light
  • 1st Yoon-ho Jung Yulha jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown adult middle
  • 1st * Youngyoon Son Gracie barra korea
male brown adult open weight
  • 1st Marcio Medeiros Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Yoon-ho Jung Yulha jiu jitsu academy
  • 3rd Youngyoon Son Gracie barra korea
male white master light feather
  • 1st Pilsoon Park Team roots korea
  • 2nd Hyunsoo Jin Shaka gym (jfbjj)
  • 3rd Yeonsu Choi John frankl jiu jitsu
male white master feather
  • 1st Sung-min Jo Atos korea
  • 2nd Yun hyun Cho K j competition team
  • 3rd Myungwon Choi K j competition team
male white master light
  • 1st Woohyeon Byeon Team h j
  • 2nd Dongkwon Kang John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Kyungwook So 1st mma jiu jitsu
male white master middle
  • 1st Jungcher Lim K j competition team
  • 2nd Youngha Jang K j competition team
  • 3rd Sin Suk K j competition team
male white master medium heavy
  • 1st Jongin Yoon K j competition team
  • 2nd Dong seok Lee Suji gorilla jiu jitsu
male white master heavy
  • 1st Ma Sung dae K j competition team
  • 2nd Sungha Choi Atos korea
  • 3rd Daegeun Cheon K j competition team
male white master super heavy
  • 1st * Taerim Jang Cho sung min jiu jitsu
male white master ultra heavy
  • 1st Brandon Davis Kuya jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nam-hyun Cho Atos korea
male white master open weight
  • 1st Brandon Davis Kuya jiu-jitsu
  • 2nd Nam-hyun Cho Atos korea
  • 3rd Ma Sung dae K j competition team
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Junyoung Yeo Queen of jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Hyunwoo Cho K j competition team
  • 3rd Sungbong Ahn Dong cheon baek san
male blue master feather
  • 1st Eunchang Choi Atos korea
  • 2nd Jong chan Kim Grizzly
  • 3rd Gyeonggi Kim Gile ribeiro korea
male blue master light
  • 1st Choi Youngdong Team h j
  • 2nd Byunghee Han K j competition team
  • 3rd Hyun-jong Lee K j competition team
male blue master middle
  • 1st Kim Jun young John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Lee Jaesung Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Seo tae Gyou K j competition team
male blue master medium heavy
  • 1st Jae hee Han K j competition team
  • 2nd Jiwoong Jang Dong cheon baek san
  • 3rd Kan Lien-hsing Kaohsiung bjj
male blue master heavy
  • 1st * Sungseek Paik Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea
male blue master open weight
  • 1st Sungseek Paik Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea
  • 2nd Kan Lien-hsing Kaohsiung bjj
  • 3rd Choi Youngdong Team h j
male purple master feather
  • 1st * Gyeong deok Park Dong cheon baek san
male purple master light
  • 1st * Jindok Ahn Dong cheon baek san
male purple master open weight
  • 1st * Jindok Ahn Dong cheon baek san
male brown master medium heavy
  • 1st Richard Eriksson Ssen-gym
  • 2nd Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
male brown master open weight
  • 1st Rodrigo Souza Impacto japan b.j.j
  • 2nd Richard Eriksson Ssen-gym
male white senior 1 rooster
  • 1st * Gunho Ha Atos korea
male white senior 1 light feather
  • 1st Donghyun Lee K j competition team
  • 2nd Kiwon Kim K j competition team
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Taeyoung Kim Shaka gym (jfbjj)
male white senior 1 light
  • 1st Junghyo Lee K j competition team
  • 2nd Kim Namhun K j competition team
  • 3rd Seo Seong chan Atos korea
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Wonsun Kang K j competition team
male white senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st Taeyoung Hong Barbosa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ilgwon Mun Towngym
  • 3rd Kyoung bok Kim Tnt woos
male white senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Seong-yoon Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Younggi Hong Trust jiu jitsu academy
male white senior 1 super heavy
  • 1st * Lim Hyun woo Atos korea
male white senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Lim Hyun woo Atos korea
  • 2nd Kyoung bok Kim Tnt woos
  • 3rd Ilgwon Mun Towngym
male blue senior 1 light feather
  • 1st * Jinki Kim Atos korea
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Doyeun Kim K j competition team
  • 2nd Jody Barron Korea bjj
male blue senior 1 light
  • 1st Huguk Maeng Somissions jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Seong-min Jang Blue dragon jiu jitsu academy korea
male blue senior 1 medium heavy
  • 1st * Jae yong Lee John frankl jiu jitsu
male blue senior 1 heavy
  • 1st Kim San Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yeun ha Hwang K j competition team
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Thomas Matzke Kuya jiu-jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Kim San Trust jiu jitsu academy
  • 2nd Yeun ha Hwang K j competition team
  • 3rd Jinki Kim Atos korea
male purple senior 1 feather
  • 1st * Young jin Choi Cho sung min jiu jitsu
male purple senior 1 open weight
  • 1st * Young jin Choi Cho sung min jiu jitsu
female white juvenile light feather
  • 1st * Yeonghyeon Lee K j competition team
female white juvenile feather
  • 1st * Youngeun Choi Mu gym
female white juvenile open weight
  • 1st Youngeun Choi Mu gym
  • 2nd Yeonghyeon Lee K j competition team
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Nanhee Woo Gile ribeiro korea
  • 2nd Hyo jin Park Gracie barra korea
female white adult light feather
  • 1st Yujin Oh Mu gym
  • 2nd Jisu Seo John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 3rd Jieun Son K j competition team
female white adult feather
  • 1st Yuri Kim Barbosa jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Yvette Williams Kriskim bjj
  • 3rd Eunju Shin K j competition team
female white adult light
  • 1st Hanwool Kim K j competition team
  • 2nd Kendra Vander kooij Ssabi mma
  • 3rd Muni Han K j competition team
female white adult open weight
  • 1st Kendra Vander kooij Ssabi mma
  • 2nd Sim Soohee K j competition team
  • 3rd Hanwool Kim K j competition team
female blue adult light feather
  • 1st Ara Go John frankl jiu jitsu
  • 2nd Ji hee Kang Dela riva korea
  • 3rd Han-kyoung Bae Gile ribeiro korea
female blue adult feather
  • 1st Eonju Im Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 2nd Sulah Noh Gile ribeiro korea
  • 3rd Boram Han John frankl jiu jitsu
female blue adult light
  • 1st Sung Kira Tetra bjj
  • 2nd Jua Kang New wave nakjitsu
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Sung Kira Tetra bjj
  • 2nd Eonju Im Tri-force jiu-jitsu academy
  • 3rd Jua Kang New wave nakjitsu