DUMAU JIU JITSU JAPAN CUP 2016

Academy Results

Adults

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam 5 1 0 28
2 Rulbjj 3 3 0 24
3 Carpe Diem 2 3 2 21
4 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 3 1 0 18
5 Paraestra Chiba 3 1 0 18
6 Hishoujuku 1 2 0 11
7 Takadanobaba Dojo 2 0 0 10
8 Paraestra Kasai 2 0 0 10
9 Nova Uniao 1 1 0 8
10 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 1 6
11 Wakocie Jiu Jitsu 0 2 0 6
12 Damm Fight Japan 0 2 0 6
13 Oota Dojo 1 0 0 5
14 Cerejeira Jiujiz 1 0 0 5
15 Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy 1 0 0 5
16 Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu 1 0 0 5
17 Infight Japan 1 0 0 5
18 Paraestra Koiwa 1 0 0 5
19 Paraestra Hachioji 0 1 1 4
20 Axis Chiba 0 1 1 4
21 Duro Gym 0 1 1 4
22 Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute 0 1 0 3
23 Soujiukai Iwate 0 1 0 3
24 Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Chiba 0 1 0 3
25 Trydent Gym 0 1 0 3
26 Paraestra Tb 0 1 0 3
27 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 0 3
28 Carpe Diem Hope 0 1 0 3
29 Brightness 0 1 0 3
30 Paraestra Tokyo 0 1 0 3
31 Axis Yokohama 0 0 2 2
32 Miburo 0 0 1 1
33 Axis Ichinomiya 0 0 1 1
34 Paraestra Machida 0 0 1 1
35 Sora Bjj 0 0 1 1

Kids

Rank Academy Gold Silver Bronze Points
1 Paraestra Chiba 11 10 4 89
2 Paraestra Tb 4 10 3 53
3 Paraestra Koga 5 3 0 34
4 Rulbjj 3 0 0 15
5 Carpe Diem 2 1 2 15
6 Paraestra Koiwa 1 2 3 14
7 Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu 2 1 0 13
8 Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka 1 1 1 9
9 X-treme Ebina 1 1 0 8
10 Nova Uniao 1 0 1 6
11 Infight Japan 1 0 0 5
12 Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club 0 1 1 4
13 Tri-force Gotanda 0 1 0 3
14 Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association 0 1 0 3

Event Results

male white toddler feather
  • 1st Ayla Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ishin Hosono Carpe Diem
male white kindergarten feather
  • 1st Rikuto Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Ito Kaiji Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Dylan Ortiz Carpe Diem
male white kindergarten light
  • 1st Mizuki Kato Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Kaito Naruse Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
male grey kindergarten light
  • 1st Yusuke Mukai Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kai Sugahara Paraestra Koiwa
male grey kindergarten middle
  • 1st Shuuto Nishioka Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Tsuruya Reo Paraestra Chiba
male white youth feather
  • 1st Sota Yoshimura X-treme Ebina
  • 2nd Masahiro Iwakami Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Hibiki Saitou Paraestra Tb
male white youth light
  • 1st Yuuki Otsu Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Gaia Ando Paraestra Koga
  • 3rd Kouta Seino Paraestra Tb
male white youth heavy
  • 1st Yamada Kodai Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Yuuya Miyahara Paraestra Koga
  • 3rd Seikou U Paraestra Tb
male grey youth light
  • 1st Enzo Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Rasou Murakami Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Gaku Satou Paraestra Chiba
male grey youth middle
  • 1st Kobayashi Ryunosuke Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Soryu Osada X-treme Ebina
male grey youth medium heavy
  • 1st Kazuto Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Ryota Imao Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Rob Watanabe Paraestra Chiba
male white pre teen light
  • 1st Kataoka Taiga Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Eijiro Fukuda Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male grey pre teen light
  • 1st Marjory Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Kazuki Tomita Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Nalu Tsuyuki Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
male grey pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kimura Taiki Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Tsuruya Hiroto Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Itsuki Takahashi Carpe Diem
male grey pre teen heavy
  • 1st Yuuri Chiku Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Shou Saitou Paraestra Tb
male grey pre teen super heavy
  • 1st Taise Fukuhara Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Ramide Noa Komuro Paraestra Tb
male yellow pre teen feather
  • 1st Sidoo Funatsu Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Atsuya Yoshida Paraestra Tb
male yellow pre teen light
  • 1st * Kouga Nakanishi Team Legnum
male yellow pre teen middle
  • 1st Sakuya Ito Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Raito Yasumura Paraestra Koga
  • 3rd Takehiro Nakaike Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow pre teen medium heavy
  • 1st Kouta Akiba Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Ryo Horikawa Tri-force Gotanda
male grey junior teen feather
  • 1st Toma Yokokawa Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Tanaka Tenshow Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male grey junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Anji Izuoka Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Yudai Toh Paraestra Tb
male yellow junior teen light
  • 1st Riku Sugahara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Haruto Watabiki Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Rio Higuchi Paraestra Chiba
male yellow junior teen medium heavy
  • 1st Tokihide Goto Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Hayato Murayama Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Raon Iju Paraestra Koiwa
male yellow junior teen heavy
  • 1st Keito Yamada Paraestra Koga
  • 2nd Tooki Iso Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Souta Masuda Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
male orange junior teen middle
  • 1st Gustavo Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Jyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
male orange junior teen ultra heavy
  • 1st Cesar Ueno Tree Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Shusuke Kondou Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Ryuon Iju Paraestra Koiwa
male white teen medium heavy
  • 1st Eiki Yamamoto Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Luke Nakamura Paraestra Tb
male grey teen middle
  • 1st David Ortiz Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Inoue Shouta Paraestra Chiba
  • 3rd Muromoto Taishi Nova Uniao
male yellow teen feather
  • 1st Tsuruya Rei Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Eito Miyaichi Paraestra Tb
male yellow teen middle
  • 1st Roto Nakano Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Shinpei Higuchi Paraestra Chiba
male yellow teen heavy
  • 1st Rissho Tanaka Strapple Setagaya Jiyugaoka
  • 2nd Ryoma Kondou Paraestra Tb
male white juvenile feather
  • 1st Kyousuke Ihara Paraestra Koiwa
  • 2nd Tanno Ryuji Nova Uniao
male white adult light feather
  • 1st Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Alex Alex Gomes Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Shuhei Koda Paraestra Hachioji
male white adult feather
  • 1st Sasaki Jordan Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Takehiro Ishii Paraestra Chiba
male white adult light
  • 1st Ang Shin Nova Uniao
  • 2nd Naoki Hata Grabaka Jiu-jitsu Club
  • 3rd Nakano Daigo Axis Yokohama
male white adult medium heavy
  • 1st Satoki Tanaka Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Tsugumi Nagasawa Carpe Diem Hope
male white adult ultra heavy
  • 1st * Yeokhee Cho Paraestra Chiba
male white adult open weight
  • 1st Yeokhee Cho Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Alex Alex Gomes Damm Fight Japan
  • 3rd Nakano Daigo Axis Yokohama
male blue adult light feather
  • 1st Kyohei Hagiwara Strapple Toride Jiu Jitsu Academy
male blue adult feather
  • 1st Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Jun Matsumoto Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Yoshinori Sato Carpe Diem
male blue adult light
  • 1st Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Sunardi Muliawan Trydent Gym
  • 3rd Hirano Chisato Axis Ichinomiya
male blue adult open weight
  • 1st Hiroyuki Ishii Takadanobaba Dojo
  • 2nd Ryota Kudo Carpe Diem
  • 3rd Makoto Suzuki Carpe Diem
male purple adult light feather
  • 1st Taisei Yamada Oota Dojo
  • 2nd Yuki Yasunaga Tokyo Yellow-manz Cute
  • 3rd Terufumi Yano Miburo
male purple adult light
  • 1st Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
  • 2nd Akifumi Tanaka Paraestra Hachioji
male purple adult open weight
  • 1st Haisan Rida Carpe Diem
  • 2nd Seiki Miyashita Soujiukai Iwate
  • 3rd Daisuke Kondo Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy
male white master light
  • 1st * Shunsuke Takishima Sora Bjj
male white master open weight
  • 1st Yuukou Aikawa Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Satoki Tanaka Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 3rd Shunsuke Takishima Sora Bjj
male blue master light feather
  • 1st Hirokazu Nyui Cerejeira Jiujiz
  • 2nd Takeshi Karita Axis Chiba
male white senior 1 feather
  • 1st Masamichi Watanabe Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Kazunori Matsuo Brightness
  • 3rd Kanta Ogawa Duro Gym
male white senior 1 middle
  • 1st Hideaki Koyama Hishoujuku
  • 2nd Shuuichi Fujiki Paraestra Tb
male blue senior 1 feather
  • 1st Yuichi Tohda Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Takahito Bando Wakocie Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takahiro Wada Paraestra Machida
male blue senior 1 middle
  • 1st Jason Flanders Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Yoshiteru Kinugawa Trust Jiu Jitsu Academy Chiba
male blue senior 1 ultra heavy
  • 1st * Nakayama Yuichi Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu
male blue senior 1 open weight
  • 1st Nakayama Yuichi Kazumaru Jiu Jitsu
  • 2nd Takahito Bando Wakocie Jiu Jitsu
  • 3rd Takeshi Karita Axis Chiba
male brown senior 1 middle
  • 1st * Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male brown senior 1 open weight
  • 1st * Masanori Nakanishi M-works Osaka
male white senior 2 light feather
  • 1st Jun Inoue Paraestra Kasai
  • 2nd Kenshi Kurihara Carpe Diem
male white senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Jun Inoue Paraestra Kasai
  • 2nd Kanta Ogawa Duro Gym
male blue senior 2 light
  • 1st Kataoka Jun Paraestra Chiba
  • 2nd Kouji Satou Hishoujuku
male blue senior 2 open weight
  • 1st * Kouji Satou Hishoujuku
male black senior 2 super heavy
  • 1st Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
  • 2nd Walter Franco Rulbjj
male black senior 2 open weight
  • 1st Walter Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Hato Daniel Over Limit Jiu Jitsu Association
female grey youth light
  • 1st Hana Takahashi Paraestra Tb
  • 2nd Rikako Toh Paraestra Tb
  • 3rd Oomura Sayuri Paraestra Chiba
female white adult rooster
  • 1st Kimika Kawaguchi Reversal Gym Yokohama Groundslam
  • 2nd Satoko Fujita Paraestra Tokyo
female white adult feather
  • 1st Carollina Kuwahara Infight Japan
  • 2nd Nakadaira Noriko Hishoujuku
female blue adult medium heavy
  • 1st Agatha Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
female blue adult open weight
  • 1st Ingrid Franco Rulbjj
  • 2nd Agatha Franco Rulbjj